Timeroom: Summer 2024

Displaying 1 - 250 of 477 Results for: Attributes = EUNH
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACC 501 01 70833 Survey of Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
ACCT 532 01 70750 Financial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carmen Frederico
Prerequisite(s):MTH 402 or MATH 502G
Equivalent(s): ACCT 511G, MGMT 511G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACCT 533 01 70949 Managerial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):(MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G or MGMT 566 or MGMT 566G) and (ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 515G, MGMT 510G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACCT 635 01 70751 Taxation ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Laura Morgan
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G) and (ACCT 600 or ACCT 600G) and (ACCT 601 or ACCT 601G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 612G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 01 70017 Management Information Systems ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kholekile Gwebu
ADMN 502 01 70151 Financial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 503 01 70031 Managerial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
ADMN 510 01 70376 Business Statistics QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 570 01 70044 Intro to Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 580 01 70062 Quantitative Decision Making ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Roger Grinde
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 585 02 70079 Marketing ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 585 03 70377 Marketing ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
ADMN 700 01 70120 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge ONLO, EUNH 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Noele Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 775 01 70233 Strategic Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 841 01 70101 International Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jun Li
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 912
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 856 01 70834 Leading Organizational Change HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PCBE G45
S 9:00am - 4:00pm PCBE G45
30 Peter Lane
ADMN 863 01 70121 Marketing Analytics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 960
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 01 70198 Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 919 and ADMN 970 May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 960 01 70133 Marketing/Customer Value ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ANSC 419 01 70063 Horse Power ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Equivalent(s): ANSC 444B
ANSC 602 01 70502 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
ANSC 602 02 70539 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
ANTH 411 01 70026 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 415 01 70407 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Samantha McCrane
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 500 01 70408 Peoples and Cultures WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Svetlana Peshkova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
APST 405 01 70753 Career Development & Planning ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Melissa Oliveira Denis
Equivalent(s): APST 505G
APST 705 01 70754 Grant Writing WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Levey
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G
Equivalent(s): APST 515G, APST 615G
APST 805 01 70866 Grant Writing ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Levey
Equivalent(s): APST 805G
ART 401 01 70643 Introduction to Drawing ONLO, HTE, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Sandra Hall
Equivalent(s): ARTS 501G
ART 515 01 70644 Digital Photography ONLO, HTE, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Nancy Horton
Equivalent(s): ARTS 515G
ARTH 480 01 70500 Introduction to Art History ONLO, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
BIOL 413 LM1 70181 Principles of Biology I Lab ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 413 M1 70180 Principles of Biology I ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 414 LM1 70183 Principles of Biology II Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 M1 70182 Principles of Biology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 520 M1 70189 Our Changing Planet ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Equivalent(s): CIE 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
BIOL 528 01 70093 Applied Biostatistics I QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patricia Jarema
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
BIOT 760 M1 70897 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
WR 7:10pm - 9:50pm ONLINE
8 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 860 M1 70893 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
WR 7:10pm - 9:50pm ONLINE
8 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 891 M1 70237 Applied Research SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0 to 6.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 892 M1 70238 Graduate Internship SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0 to 6.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 893 M1 70291 Directed Graduate Research SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0 to 6.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
5 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 895 M1 70484 Graduate Co-op Experience SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 9.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
BMCB 658 01 70434 General Biochemistry ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Megan Enos-Fournier
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 658A 01 70435 General Biochemistry ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Megan Enos-Fournier
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), MARESTFRSHBIO, NUTR:DIETETICS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 659 L01 70436 General Biochemistry Lab SYNC, HYBR, EUNH 2.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Tim Gauvin
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMS 407 01 70840 Germs 101 ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Davida Margolin
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
BMS 507 01 70033 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM1 70185 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M1 70184 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 NL 70525 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 508 01 70036 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Brett Gunn
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 70187 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 M1 70186 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL 70526 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BSCI 410 M1 70188 Contemporary Health Issues ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
BSCI 432 M1 70172 Medical Terminology ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Diana Kazolias
BSCI 680 M1 70190 Pharmacology ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Diana Kazolias
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 413 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 414 with minimum grade of C- ) or (BMS 507 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 508 with minimum grade of C- ) or (BIOL 411 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 412 with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 760
BSCI 793 M1 70534 Internship ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BUS 400 M1 70835 Introduction to Business ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bill Troy
Equivalent(s): ADMN 400
BUS 492 M1 70836 American Business History ONLO, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kelly Kilcrease
BUS 601 M1 70179 Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Yvette Lazdowski
Prerequisite(s):BUS 400 and BUS 532 and BUS 533
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 620 M1 70149 Organizational Behavior WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P504
15 Kelly Kilcrease
Prerequisite(s):PTC 500
Equivalent(s): ADMN 575
BUS 675 M1 70837 Special Topics Business Admn ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Yvette Lazdowski
BUS 705 M1 70150 Business Ethics WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P504
12 Kelly Kilcrease
Prerequisite(s):BUS 620 and BUS 610
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
CA 502 M1 70281 Image and Sound ONLO, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Anthony Tenczar
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CEE 501 01 70119 Strength of Materials ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):CEE 500 or ME 525
Equivalent(s): CIE 526, CIE 529, ME 526
CHBE 996 01 70977 Graduate Independent Study ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Nivedita Gupta
Equivalent(s): CHE 996
CHEM 403 01 70003 General Chemistry I SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L01 70013 General Chemistry I Lab SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 NL 70039 General Chemistry I SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
10 Ian Konen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 404 01 70004 General Chemistry II SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Stacey Hughes
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 or CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L01 70014 General Chemistry II Lab SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Stacey Hughes
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 or CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL 70040 General Chemistry II SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
10 Stacey Hughes
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 or CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 408 M1 70868 Green Goggles PS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Equivalent(s): CHEM 444G
CHEM 413 01 70028 General Chem Lecture I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
1 Ian Konen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 405
CHEM 415 01 70029 General Chem Lecture II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
2 Stacey Hughes
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 403 or CHEM 413)
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 404H
CHEM 545 01 70009 Organic Chemistry SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Katharine Winans
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Majors not allowed in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 545 NL 70041 Organic Chemistry SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
10 Katharine Winans
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
CHEM 546 01 70010 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 651 01 70064 Organic Chemistry I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547
CHEM 651 NL 70065 Organic Chemistry I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
10 Glen Miller
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547
CHEM 652 01 70066 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 548
CHEM 652 NL 70067 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
25 Glen Miller
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 548
CHEM 652A 01 70072 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
5 Glen Miller
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHEM 653 01 70068 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 546, CHEM 549
CHEM 654 01 70069 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CLAS 401 01 70252 Classical Mythology ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Samantha Davis
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 520B H01 70234 Hon/Ancient Views of Good Life ONLO, HP, HONR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Paul Robertson
Only the following students: Honors Program
CMN 455 01 70094 Introduction to Media Studies SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joseph Terry
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 457 01 70959 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Edward Reynolds
CMN 505 01 70409 Analysis of Popular Culture ONLO, INQ, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michelle Michaud
CMN 703 01 70952 Seminar in Rhetorical Theory WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Robert Jackson
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CMPL 402 01 70755 Excel ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Woody Pringle
Equivalent(s): CMPL 502G, MGMT 502G
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CMPL 512 01 70756 Advanced Software Tools ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Woody Pringle
Equivalent(s): CMPL 612G
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CMPL 614 01 70950 Computer and Network Systems ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Patricia Orfao
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G or CMPL 512 or CMPL 612G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 614G
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CMPL 622 01 70757 Human Computer Interaction WRIT, ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Patricia Orfao
Equivalent(s): CMPL 622G
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CMPL 642 01 70758 Systems Analysis and Design ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Alisa Kadenic-Newman
Prerequisite(s):(MTH 504 or MATH 504G) and (CMPL 512 or CMPL 612G or CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G)
Equivalent(s): MGMT 623G
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences, Paul College of Business&Econ
CMPL 665 01 70759 Web Application Development ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Hatchel
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 530 or CMPL 530G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 638G
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CMPL 725 01 70760 Adv Prog with Python ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Hatchel
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 637 or CMPL 537G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 625G
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
COM 440 01 70646 Persuasive Communication WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Zaino
Equivalent(s): COMM 540G
COM 460 01 70647 Interprsonal Comm & Grp Dynmcs ONLO, EUNH, COMM 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Susan Nagelsen
Equivalent(s): COMM 542G
COM 480 01 70648 Visual Communication ONLO, EUNH, COMM 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Gabriel Jewell
Equivalent(s): COMM 543G
COM 560 01 70958 Intercultural Communication ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Julie Zink
Equivalent(s): COMM 560G
COM 647 01 70649 Writing for Visual Media WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jenny Masana
Equivalent(s): COMM 547G
COM 680 01 70650 Trends Digital & Social Media WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Steve Covello
Equivalent(s): COMM 601G
COM 800 01 70761 Founds Organztnl Communication ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Julie Zink
Equivalent(s): COMM 800G
COMP 560 M1 70497 Ethics & Law in theDigital Age WRIT, HYBR, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P504
20 Kelly Kilcrease
COMP 690 M1 70487 Internship Experience SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
T 1:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
14 Karen Jin
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):UMST 582
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMP 715 M1 70838 Information Security SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
W 5:10pm - 10:00pm ONLINE
1 Michael Jonas
COMP 720 M1 70869 Database Application Develop SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
10 Tim Finan
COMP 815 M1 70177 Information Security SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
W 5:10pm - 10:00pm ONLINE
14 Michael Jonas
COMP 820 M1 70870 Database Systems& Technologies SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
10 Tim Finan
COMP 891 M1 70488 Internship Practice SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 3.0
T 1:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
7 Karen Jin
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 892 M1 70489 Applied Research Internship SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 3.0
T 1:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
8 Karen Jin
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CPRM 850 M1 70173 Security Measures II ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Tramposch
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 830 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 850 M2 70439 Security Measures II ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Raymond Tramposch
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 830 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 860 M1 70174 Incident Response & Inv. ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Donahue
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 830 with minimum grade of B- and CPRM 850 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 860 M2 70440 Incident Response & Inv. ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Michael Donahue
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 830 with minimum grade of B- and CPRM 850 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 890 M1 70139 Org Change & Leadership ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Tnishia Dials
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 890 M2 70441 Org Change & Leadership ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Tnishia Dials
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CRIM 410 01 70673 Introduction to Criminology ONLO, HBSS, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Matthew Geoffroy
Equivalent(s): CRIM 500G
CRIM 600 01 70674 Crime Prevention and Control ONLO, HBSS, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Bodanza
Prerequisite(s):CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G
Equivalent(s): CRIM 600G
CRIM 645 01 70675 Crime Victim Rights/Remedies ONLO, HBSS, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 George Wattendorf
Prerequisite(s):CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G or PSY 410 or PSY 501G or SOC 501G or SOCI 410
Equivalent(s): CRIM 603G
CRIM 725 01 70676 Ethical Dec Mkg in CJ System WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christopher Elg
Prerequisite(s):CRIM 555 or CRIM 555G
Equivalent(s): CRIM 610G
CRIT 501 01 70651 Intro to Critical Inquiry WRIT, ONLO, INQ, EUNH, CI 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Shari Colby
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401
Equivalent(s): CRIT 501G
CRIT 602 01 70652 Advanced Critical Analysis WRIT, ONLO, EUNH, CI 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Meri Robinson
Prerequisite(s):(ENG 420 or ENG 500G) and (CRIT 501 or CRIT 501G) or ( )
Equivalent(s): CRIT 502G, CRIT 602G
CS 410P 01 70357 Intro Scientific Prog/Python ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Arvind Narayan
Equivalent(s): CS 410C, CS 415
CS 416 01 70358 Intro to Computer Science II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
15 Michael Kulik
Prerequisite(s):CS 410C or CS 410P or CS 415
Equivalent(s): CS 417
CS 420 01 70517 Programming for Digital System SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Craig Smith
CS 457 01 70963 Intro Data Science/Analytics ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 David Benedetto
Equivalent(s): DATA 557
CS 501 01 70099 Professional Ethics & Comm ONLO, INQ, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 501 02 70359 Professional Ethics & Comm ONLO, INQ, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 515 01 70429 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TWR 2:30pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Matthew Plumlee
CS 518 01 70964 Intro to Software Engineering ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 David Benedetto
CS 659 01 70875 Intro to Theory of Computation ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Arvind Narayan
CS 761 01 70246 Program Lang Concepts&Features SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
15 Matthew Plumlee
Prerequisite(s):CS 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): CS 671
CS 861 01 70247 Program Lang Concepts&Features SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
10 Matthew Plumlee
DAT 610 01 70762 Data Analytics and Tech ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Anthony Sulpizio
Prerequisite(s):DAT 535 or DATA 520G
Equivalent(s): DATA 610G
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences, Paul College of Business&Econ
DPP 961 01 70871 Community Development Finance ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Michael Swack
DPP 990 01 70106 Independent Study ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Jolan Rivera
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT
ECE 541 01 70365 Electric Circuits SYNC, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
MTWRF 10:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S220
20 Wayne Smith
ECN 411 M1 70951 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Todd Bohan
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 401, ECON 401H
ECO 470 01 70763 Principles of Economics ONLO, HBSS, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jono Anzalone
Equivalent(s): ECO 512G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECO 580 01 70764 International Economics ONLO, HBSS, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Friedman
Prerequisite(s):ECO 470 or ECO 512G
Equivalent(s): ECO 600G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 01 70123 Principles of Economics Macro SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 402 01 70152 Principles of Economics Micro SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
EDC 500 01 70716 Foundations of Education WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Gail Poitrast
Equivalent(s): EDU 510G
EDC 501 01 70717 Foundtns Early Childhood Educ ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 550G
EDC 503 01 70718 Language and Literacy Devlpmt ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Barbara Krol-Sinclair
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G or PSY 525 or PSY 509G
Equivalent(s): EDU 555G
EDC 504 01 70719 Health, Safety,&Nutrition/ECE ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Equivalent(s): EDU 556G
EDC 506 01 70720 Young Children w/Excptnlties ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Dame
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 602G
EDC 507 01 70721 Early Childhood Program Admin ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 501 or EDU 550G
Equivalent(s): EDU 605G
EDC 602 01 70722 Learng & Early Childhd Environ ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 551G
EDC 700 01 70723 Intro Field Exp & Progm Reqmts ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Equivalent(s): EDU 622G
EDC 701 01 70724 Special Education Law WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hannah Dul
Equivalent(s): EDU 621G
EDC 712 01 70725 Observation & Assessmt in ECE WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 601G
EDC 716 01 70863 Students with Disabilities ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 617G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 650, EDUC 750
EDC 718 01 70726 Transition Planng&Devlpng IEPs ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paul Kuliga
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 609G
EDC 721 01 70727 Assmnt Students w/Disabilities ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 611G
EDC 797 01 70728 Practicum: Professnlsm in ECE ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Dame
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and (IDIS 601 or IDIS 601G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 650G
EDC 800 01 70729 Intro. to Field Exp/Prog Reqs ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Equivalent(s): EDU 700G
EDC 801 01 70730 Special Education Law ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Amy Allen
Equivalent(s): EDU 721G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 951
EDC 802 01 70731 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 761G
EDC 816 01 70732 Students with Disabilities ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 717G
EDC 818 01 70733 Transition Planng&Devlpng IEPs ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paul Kuliga
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 706G
EDC 821 01 70734 Assmnt Students w/Disabilities ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 705G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 939, EDUC 940
EDC 844 01 70735 Special Topics Upper Level ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): EDU 744G
EDC 890 01 70737 LE: Eval of Teach/Learn ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Equivalent(s): EDU 803G
EDC 891 01 70738 LE: Dev Supp Prof Culture ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Equivalent(s): EDU 804G
EDC 892 01 70864 Cap I: Leadership Essentl ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Equivalent(s): EDU 807AG
EDUC 701 01 70155 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Paula Salvio
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 734 01 70137 Critical Children's Lit ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 751A 01 70292 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Heather Barker
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 801 01 70156 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Paula Salvio
EDUC 834 01 70138 Critical Children's Lit ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 850 01 70841 Disability, School & Community ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Mary Schuh
EDUC 851A 01 70293 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Heather Barker
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 820
EDUC 959 01 70078 Issues in Education ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Slater
ENG 420 01 70655 The Writing Process WRIT, ONLO, EUNH, ENG 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Galateia Demetriou
Equivalent(s): ENG 500G
Mutual Exclusion : ENGL 401
ENG 450 01 70656 Introduction to Literature WRIT, ONLO, HUMA, HTE, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Christine Oskar-Poisson
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 501 or CRIT 501G) and (ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401)
Equivalent(s): ENG 504G
ENG 615 01 70657 Young Adult Literature ONLO, HUMA, HTE, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Barbara Krol-Sinclair
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401
Equivalent(s): ENG 560G
ENG 620 01 70658 Multicultrl Persp thru Lit ONLO, HUMA, HTE, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Michael Yellin
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401
Equivalent(s): ENG 620G
ENG 645 01 70659 Disability in Lit & Culture WRIT, ONLO, HTE, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rita Kondrath
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G
Equivalent(s): ENG 645G
ENGL 502 01 70135 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine O'Keefe
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENT 611 01 70765 Entrepreneurial Marketing ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jay Berman
Prerequisite(s):MKT 510 or MKTG 514G
Equivalent(s): ENT 611G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
EXSC 620 01 70159 Physiology of Exercise ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Michael Brian
Prerequisite(s):BMS 507 and BMS 508
Equivalent(s): KIN 620
FNC 611 01 70766 Money and Banking ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Merrie Marks
Prerequisite(s):ECO 470 or ECO 512G
Equivalent(s): MGMT 611G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
FNC 665 01 70767 Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Nicholas Marks
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G or MGMT 569G or MGMT 569) and (ECO 470 or ECO 512G)
Equivalent(s): MGMT 613G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
FSA 605 01 70900 Fire Service Ethics WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Nick Mercuri
Equivalent(s): FSA 605G
FSA 665 01 70899 Cmd & Ctrl Lg-Scale Incdts ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Debbie Carpenter
Equivalent(s): FSA 617G
GCHS 840 01 70872 Sus Dev: Gender-Environment ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Solomon Maingi
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, GLB CON HMN SEC, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
GEN 604 01 70118 Principles of Genetics ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 John Collins
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEOG 401 01 70112 World Regions I WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Solomon Maingi
Equivalent(s): GEOG 401H
GEOG 473 01 70047 Elements of Weather PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Mary Stampone
GEOG 473 M1 70498 Elements of Weather PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Toby Fusco
GRAD 950 01 70022 Issues in College Teaching ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Cristy Beemer
Equivalent(s): GRAD 940
GRAD 951 01 70021 Teaching with Writing ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 STAFF
GRAD 961 01 70016 Cognition, Teaching & Learning ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 STAFF
GRAD 965 01 70030 Classroom Resrch Assesmnt Mthd ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 STAFF
GRAD 998 02 70092 College Teaching Portfolio ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
HDFS 565 01 70083 Introduction to Child Life ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Trish Cox
Equivalent(s): SW 565
HDFS 590 01 70813 Learning Through Play ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kerry Jankins
HDFS 746 01 70085 Human Sexuality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Tyler Jamison
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 846 01 70086 Human Sexuality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Tyler Jamison
Equivalent(s): FS 846
HIS 411 01 70660 U.S. History: 1865 to Present ONLO, HTE, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Sarah Batterson
Equivalent(s): HIS 511G
Mutual Exclusion : HIST 406
HIS 611 01 70661 Themes in World History WRIT, ONLO, HTE, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Matthew Hammond
Equivalent(s): HIS 611G
HIS 718 01 70662 History of World War II ONLO, HTE, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Christopher Benedetto
Equivalent(s): HIS 618G
HIST 421 01 70847 World History to 16th Century ONLO, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 David Bachrach
Mutual Exclusion : HIS 402
HIST 425 01 70848 Foreign Cultures WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Fredrik Meiton
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 497 M1 70832 Expl Historical Perspectives ONLO, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sonic Woytonik
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 497H, HIST 497W
HIST 498 01 70965 Expl Hist Perspectives ONLO, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Lucy Salyer
HIST 600 01 70849 Expl/ArchitectureHistoryUS ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 800 01 70850 AdvExpl/Architecture Hist US ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Kimberly Alexander
HLS 455 M1 70806 Introduction to Cybersecurity ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 David Ramsay
HLS 505 M1 70223 Political Violence and Terror SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Omero Navarro Ambriz
Equivalent(s): PS 505
HLS 520 M1 70423 Law and Policy ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sonic Woytonik
HLS 650 M1 70425 National Security Intelligence ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bridget Nolan
HLTC 550 01 70677 Emerging US Health Care System WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 John Gagnon
Equivalent(s): HLTC 550G, HMP 401
HLTC 590 01 70678 Intro to Fiscal Mgmt in Hltcre ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 John Gagnon
Equivalent(s): HLTC 555G, MGMT 555G
HLTC 690 01 70679 Law & Ethics fr HCare & HServs WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Zaino
Equivalent(s): HLTC 629G, HMP 744
HLTC 720 01 70680 Health Prog Plan Eval ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Catherine Bardier
Prerequisite(s):MTH 504 or MATH 504G
Equivalent(s): HLTC 620G
HLTC 737 01 70681 Informatics for Health Profls WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Danielle Philipson
Prerequisite(s):NUR 615 or (MTH 504 and HLTC 612)
Equivalent(s): HLTC 637G, NUR 608G
HLTC 738 01 70682 Health Care Policy ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Patricia Rienzo
Prerequisite(s):HLTC 550 or HLTC 550G
Equivalent(s): HLTC 638G, HMP 746
HLTC 801 01 70683 Health Care Financial Mgmt ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 John Gagnon
Equivalent(s): HLTC 801G
HMP 401 01 70390 US Health Care Systems SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Mark Bonica
Equivalent(s): HLTC 550, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
HMP 403 01 70814 Introduction to Public Health SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
25 David Li
Equivalent(s): HLTC 612
HMP 501 01 70231 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Semra Aytur
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 L01 70232 Epidemiology&Communty Med Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Semra Aytur
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 933 01 70962 Quality Process Imprvmt Health ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): NURS 933
HMSV 424 01 70684 Humn Srvc & Helping Process ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michele Naismith
Equivalent(s): BEHS 502G, HMSV 500G
HMSV 595 01 70685 FB Practicum in Humn Svc ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michele Naismith
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Prerequisite(s):HMSV 480 or HMSV 501G
Equivalent(s): HMSV 540G
HMSV 597 01 70686 Proj-Bsd Practicum in Hum Svc ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michelle Alvarez
Prerequisite(s):HMSV 480 or HMSV 501G
Equivalent(s): HMSV 541G
HRM 420 01 70770 Human Resource Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sunil Ramlall
Equivalent(s): HRM 518G, MGMT 518G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
HRM 580 01 70771 Change Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Caroline Groves
Prerequisite(s):COM 460 or COMM 542G or MGMT 566 or MGMT 566G or MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G
Equivalent(s): HRM 620G, MGMT 620G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
HRM 710 01 70772 Law and Ethics in HR Mgmt ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carol Kilmister
Prerequisite(s):HRM 420 or HRM 518G
Equivalent(s): HRM 607G, MGMT 607G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
HS 501 01 70394 Medical Terminology ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Lisa Waller
HS 767 01 70816 Pharmacology ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Lisa Waller
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 with minimum grade of C- and CHEM 404 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): AT 667, KIN 667
HUMA 401 01 70222 Introduction to Humanities ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Paul Robertson
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401W
HUMN 480 01 70663 Introduction to Ethics ONLO, HUMA, HTE, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Batterson
Equivalent(s): HUMN 505G
HUMN 502 01 70664 American Popular Culture ONLO, HUMA, HTE, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Craig Nevins
Equivalent(s): HUMN 502G
IAM 550 01 70877 Intro to Engineering Computing SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
R 6:40pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Mark Lyon
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 May be taken concurrently
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IDIS 410 01 70665 College Success Seminar ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jennie VanderHooven
Equivalent(s): IDIS 502G
IDIS 560 01 70687 Research Meth in Behv Sci WRIT, SS, ONLO, INQ, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Erica Jablonski
Prerequisite(s):(ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401) and (CRIT 501 or CRIT 501G) and (MTH 504 or MATH 504G) and (PSY 410 or PSY 501G or SOCI 410 or SOC 501G or CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G or EDU 510G or EDC 500)
Equivalent(s): IDIS 501G
Mutual Exclusion : PSYC 502
IDIS 601 01 70666 Interdisciplinary Seminar WRIT, ONLO, IDIS, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Kirsten Kemmerer
Prerequisite(s):( (COM 460 or COMM 542G) and (COM 480 or COMM 543G) and (MTH 402 or MATH 502G or MTH 504 or MATH 504G or ) and (CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) ) or or ( (CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and )
Equivalent(s): IDIS 601G
IDIS 805 01 70774 Evidence-Based Decision-Making ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joseph Mews
Equivalent(s): IDIS 805G
INCO 400 01 70541 Graduate Preparation Seminar ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Danelis Ajaezi
INST 701 01 70739 Teachng & Learnng in Adulthood WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Tracy Smith
Equivalent(s): INST 605G
INST 797 01 70740 Program Development & Learning WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Julie Moser
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and (IDIS 601 or IDIS 601G)
Equivalent(s): INST 650G
IT 403 01 70876 Intro to Internet Technologies SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
T 6:10pm - 7:00pm ONLINE
20 STAFF