Timeroom: Fall 2023

Displaying 26 - 50 of 390 Results for: Campus = Manchester
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOT 502 M1 15393 Intro to Biotech Manufacturing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Mary Stewart
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BSCI 502
BIOT 655 M1 14763 Advanced Phage Biology 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P554
8 Kristen Johnson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):BSCI 418 with minimum grade of C- or BMS 503 with minimum grade of C-
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 704 M1 14936 New & Emerging Biotech WRIT 4.0
R 6:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
5 Nancy Fernandes
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):GEN 604 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 753 M1 13555 Cell Culture 3.0
MW 8:40am - 10:00am PANDRA P345
4 Mark Scimone
Prerequisite(s):BMS 503 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 604 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: BIOT 754
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM1 13556 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
MW 6:40pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Kelsie Duggan
Prerequisite(s):BMS 503 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 504 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 772 LM1 16041 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 0.0
MW 3:40pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P650EC
2 Won Hyuk Suh
Prerequisite(s):(BIOT 753 and BIOT 754) or BIOT 770
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 772 M1 16039 Pluripotent Stem Cell 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PANDRA P505
2 Won Hyuk Suh
Prerequisite(s):(BIOT 753 and BIOT 754) or BIOT 770
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 777 LM1 13985 Molecular Biology& Biotech Lab 0.0
TR 2:40pm - 4:30pm PANDRA P554
8 Kristen Johnson
Prerequisite(s):GEN 604 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BSCI 777
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 777 LM2 16666 Molecular Biology & Biotech 0.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P554
6 Kristen Johnson
Prerequisite(s):GEN 604 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BSCI 777
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 777 M1 13984 Molecular Biology & Biotech 5.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P531
8 Kristen Johnson
Prerequisite(s):GEN 604 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BSCI 777
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 780 LM1 15390 Tech Microscop Image Analy Lab 0.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P540
5 Mark Scimone
Prerequisite(s):BMS 504 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 780 M1 15391 Techn Microscop Image Analysis 4.0
TR 8:40am - 10:00am PANDRA P503
5 Mark Scimone
Prerequisite(s):BMS 504 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 799 M1 14788 Biotechnology Seminar 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P503
6 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 804 M1 14937 New & Emerging Biotech 3.0
R 6:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
15 Nancy Fernandes
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 825 M1 14087 Biotech Products & Regulation 3.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P503
20 Richard McFarland
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 840 LM1 14939 Antibiotic Disc Research Lab 0.0
TR 2:40pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P560
7 Sydney Rollins
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 840 M1 14938 Antibiotic Discovery Research 3.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P505
7 Suzanne Cooke
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM1 13695 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
MW 6:40pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Kelsie Duggan
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM2 13696 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
MW 10:10am - 12:30pm PANDRA P650EC
8 Mark Scimone
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 M1 13691 Cell Culture 3.0
MW 8:40am - 10:00am PANDRA P345
16 Mark Scimone
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 872 LM1 16043 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 0.0
MW 3:40pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P650EC
6 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 872 M1 16042 Pluripotent Stem Cell 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PANDRA P505
6 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 877 LM1 13987 Molecular Biology& Biotech Lab 0.0
TR 2:40pm - 4:30pm PANDRA P554
16 Kristen Johnson
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 877 LM2 16665 Molecular Biology and Biotech 0.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P554
8 Kristen Johnson
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 877 M1 13986 Molecular Biology and Biotech 3.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P367
20 Kristen Johnson
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS