Timeroom: Fall 2023

Displaying 3351 - 3400 of 3733 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
RMP 501 02 10484 Rec Serv Indiv w/Disabilities 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N328
8 Jessie Bennett
Equivalent(s): LMT 501
RMP 502 01 10735 Foundatns Therapeutic Recreatn 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PETT 109
20 Matthew Frye
Equivalent(s): LMT 502
RMP 503 01 11926 Therap Rec Rehab Princpl & Int 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HEW 131
30 Jennifer Frye
Prerequisite(s):RMP 490 and RMP 501 and RMP 502
Co-Requisite: RMP 500
Equivalent(s): RMP 606
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 511 01 11023 Iss Wilderness Nature Amer Soc HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 115
230 Sean McLaughlin
RMP 557 01 14471 Program and Event Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 130
48 Matthew Frye
Prerequisite(s):RMP 490
Equivalent(s): LMT 557
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 559 01 15508 Mktg Recreation WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 106
24 Sean McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):RMP 490
Equivalent(s): RMP 665
RMP 560 01 15509 Recreational Sport Management 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HEW 131
30 STAFF
Equivalent(s): LMT 560
RMP 563 01 10603 Rec Mgt & Policy Practicum 2.0
W 8:10am - 9:00am HEW 131
35 Jeffrey Frigon
Prerequisite(s):RMP 490
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 593 01 15510 Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
W 9:10am - 10:30am REC 239
20 Marlee Scott
Equivalent(s): LMT 593, RMP 593W
RMP 612 01 11342 Ther Comm Tech in TR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HEW 131
20 Jessie Bennett
Prerequisite(s):RMP 490
Equivalent(s): RMP 604
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 613 01 11343 Interventns&Documentatn in TR 3.0
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 109
20 Matthew Frye
Prerequisite(s):RMP 490
Equivalent(s): RMP 605
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 613 L01 14777 Interventns&Document in TR Lab 0.0
W 3:40pm - 8:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Matthew Frye
Prerequisite(s):RMP 490
Equivalent(s): RMP 605
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 613 L02 13384 Interventns&Document in TR Lab 0.0
F 8:10am - 3:00pm TECHDR SW141M
7 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):RMP 490
Equivalent(s): RMP 605
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 613 L03 13385 Interventns&Document in TR Lab 0.0
F 8:10am - 3:00pm HEW 131
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
10 Crystal Skahan
Prerequisite(s):RMP 490
Equivalent(s): RMP 605
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 654 01 10464 Professional Developmnt&Ethics 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm HEW 131
36 Jennifer Frye
Equivalent(s): LMT 564, LMT 654
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT
RMP 654 02 12743 Professional Developmnt&Ethics 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HEW 309
20 Jennifer Frye
Equivalent(s): LMT 564, LMT 654
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 661 01 12697 Leadership in Recreation 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 131
30 Cindy Hartman
Prerequisite(s):RMP 490 with minimum grade of C
Equivalent(s): RMP 558
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 663 01 15511 Mgmt Experience Industry 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HEW 131
30 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):RMP 490 with minimum grade of C
Equivalent(s): LMT 663
RMP 670 01 12940 Venue Mgmt Design & Operations 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HEW 131
R 12:40pm - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBD
20 Michael Ferguson
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 680 01 13342 Festival and Event Planning 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm MURK G02
25 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):RMP 557
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 680 02 13341 Festival and Event Planning 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm MURK G02
15 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):RMP 557
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 700H 01 14981 Senior Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Matthew Frye
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
RMP 711 01 13908 Recreation Resource Management 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:30pm HEW 131
19 Michael Ferguson
Equivalent(s): LMT 711
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
RMP 720 01 13910 Adapt Sports for Rec Therapy 4.0
R 12:40pm - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Crystal Skahan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
RMP 724 01 10219 Research and Evaluation WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N114
35 Lauren Ferguson
Prerequisite(s):RMP 557
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 764 01 13539 Internship 8.0 or 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Patricia Craig
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 772 01 10218 Law&Public Policy Leisure Svcs WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 131
30 Lauren Ferguson
Prerequisite(s):RMP 557 and RMP 663
Equivalent(s): LMT 772
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 775 01 14085 Entrepreneurial &Commerc Rec 4.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
20 Sarah Moore
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): RMP 675
RMP 800 01 13051 Concepts Recreation & Leisure 3.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm HEW 221
15 Cindy Hartman
RMP 811 01 13909 Recreation Resource Management 3.0
W 3:40pm - 6:30pm HEW 131
5 Michael Ferguson
RMP 820 01 13911 Adapt Sports for Rec Therapy 3.0
R 12:40pm - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Crystal Skahan
RMP 824 01 14243 Research and Evaluation 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N114
5 Lauren Ferguson
RMP 872 01 11022 Law & Pub Policy Leisure Serv 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 131
5 Lauren Ferguson
RMP 875 01 14086 Commercial Reaction 3.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
4 Sarah Moore
RMP 899 01 15197 Master's Thesis 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Ferguson
RMP 899 02 15897 Master's Thesis 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brent Bell
RMP 899 03 15898 Master's Thesis 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jayson Seaman
RMP 899 04 15899 Master's Thesis 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cindy Hartman
RMP 924 01 15820 Fund Developmnt & Grantwriting 3.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
20 Nicole Heimarck
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):RMP 800
Equivalent(s): SW 957
RMP 963 01 13215 Graduate Field Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: RMP, RMP:THER REC AD
RMP 964 01 10771 Graduate Internship 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jennifer Frye
RMP 970 01 10736 Teaching Practicum 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Patricia Craig
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):RMP 800
RMP 980 10 13345 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jayson Seaman
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
RUSS 401 01 10632 Elementary Russian I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 104
25 Ekaterina Burvikova
RUSS 503 01 10232 Intermediate Russian I WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 107
20 Ekaterina Burvikova
Equivalent(s): RUSS 502
RUSS 525 01 14501 Russia: Myth and Propaganda HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
RUSS 631 01 11792 Adv Conversation&Composition 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 118
15 Ekaterina Burvikova
RUSS 691W 01 15864 Readings in Russian Literature WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 118
25 STAFF
SAFS 410 01 11633 A Taste of the Tropics WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 204
60 STAFF
SAFS 415 01 12632 Intro to Brewing Science 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm MURK 118
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm MURK 118
30 Cheryl Parker