Timeroom: Summer 2023

Displaying 26 - 50 of 329 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOT 775 LM1 70533 BiopharmProduction Process Lab 0.0
TR 5:01pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Deborah Audino
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHE 651
BIOT 775 M1 70532 BiopharmProduction Processes 5.0
TR 7:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Deborah Audino
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHE 651
BMCB 658 01 70764 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Megan Enos-Fournier
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 658A 01 70765 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Megan Enos-Fournier
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), MARESTFRSHBIO, NUTR:DIETETICS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 658A M1 70816 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 659 L01 70766 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
M 3:00pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Deborah Audino
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMS 408 01 70062 Germs 101 BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Davida Margolin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BMS 407, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 503 01 70761 General Microbiology 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 503 NL 70762 General Microbiology 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 504 L01 70763 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 507 01 70039 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Brett Gunn
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L01 70040 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am PTNM 101
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 102
20 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L02 70041 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm PTNM 101
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm PTNM 102
20 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM1 70244 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM2 70594 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M1 70243 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M2 70593 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 508 01 70042 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Brett Gunn
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L01 70043 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am PTNM 101
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 102
20 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L02 70044 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm PTNM 101
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm PTNM 102
20 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 70246 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM2 70653 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 M1 70245 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 M2 70652 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BSCI 410 M1 70247 Contemporary Health Issues BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke