Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 26 - 50 of 90 Results for: Subject = BMS
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMS 508 L10 54470 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L11 51293 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L12 54471 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L13 51294 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L14 54472 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L15 51295 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L16 54473 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L17 51296 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L18 54474 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L19 51297 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L20 54475 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L21 51911 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 51401 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
20 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 M1 51400 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P502
20 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 NL1 53279 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT B04
10 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL2 53280 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
10 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 560 01 51272 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
35 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 560 02 51858 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
10 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
BMS 561 01 51273 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS 190
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 561 02 51274 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS 190
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 600 01 53412 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 602 01 51327 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
50 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 602 02 52082 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
50 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 01 52077 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 02 52078 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman