Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 1 - 73 of 73 Results for: Subject = BIOL
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOL 411 01 51265 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT B04
287 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 411 L01 51359 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L02 51350 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L03 51351 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L04 51352 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L05 51353 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L06 51360 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L07 51354 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L08 51355 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L09 51356 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L10 51357 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L11 51358 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L12 56680 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL 51767 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT B04
3 Megan Enos-Fournier
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 412 01 50047 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT B04
164 Leslie Curren
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 02 50048 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
164 Laura Kloepper
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L01 50540 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 12:40pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L02 50541 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L03 50542 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L04 50543 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L05 50545 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L06 50546 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L07 50547 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 12:40pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L08 50548 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L09 50549 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L10 50544 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L11 50550 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L12 51499 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L13 52467 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L14 52712 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL1 51765 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT B04
8 Leslie Curren
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL2 51766 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
8 Laura Kloepper
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412H 01 50306 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT B04
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Leslie Curren
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H 02 51594 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Laura Kloepper
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 414 LM1 50892 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
20 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 414 LM2 50893 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
20 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 414 M1 50891 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P380
32 Patricia Halpin
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 420 01 51857 Forensic Sciences DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
160 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L01 52764 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L02 52765 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L03 52766 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L04 52767 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L05 52768 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L06 52769 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:40pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L07 54554 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L08 54555 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:40am - 1:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 430 01 52704 Biology of the City DLAB, BS 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am NESM 329
F 9:10am - 12:00pm NESM 329
24 Patricia Jarema
BIOL 444B H01 52054 Honors/Current Issues in Biol INQ, HONR, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 231
20 Thomas Foxall
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 528 1HY 51046 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
Hours Arranged ONLINE
150 Patricia Jarema
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FOREST TECH, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, VET TECH, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 01 50295 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 02 50108 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 03 50669 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 04 50109 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 566 01 52773 Systematic Botany 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 181
20 Erin Sigel
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414 or BIOL 409)
Equivalent(s): PBIO 566
BIOL 566 02 54274 Systematic Botany 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 181
20 Erin Sigel
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414 or BIOL 409)
Equivalent(s): PBIO 566
BIOL 695 01 51349 Biology Teaching Practices 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
32 Maegan Gagne
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 695
BIOL 704 01 52774 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 253
19 Anissa Poleatewich
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) and (GEN 604 or (BMS 503 and BMS 504) )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BIOL 711 01 53566 Experimental Design & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 329
12 Christopher Neefus
BIOL 720 01 52730 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G21
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN 110
15 Melissa Aikens
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BIOL 780 01 55403 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
25 Leslie Curren
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LSA, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 780 02 55404 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
T 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 106
24 Leslie Curren
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LSA, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 795 01 52053 Ind. Investigations Biology 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795W
BIOL 795W 01 52705 Independent Investigations WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795
BIOL 799 01 50494 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 804 01 52775 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 253
5 Anissa Poleatewich
BIOL 811 01 53567 Experimental Design & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 329
24 Christopher Neefus
BIOL 820 01 52731 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G21
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN G89
2 Melissa Aikens
BIOL 828 01 56650 Marine Bioacoustics 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 326
10 Michelle Fournet
BIOL 855 01 55988 Biological Oceanography 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 205
20 Elizabeth Harvey
Equivalent(s): ESCI 850, ZOOL 850
BIOL 873 01 55990 Physiology of Fishes 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 304
6 David Berlinsky
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 873
BIOL 895 01 55243 Advanced Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 899 01 52468 Master's Thesis 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 999 01 52469 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF