Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 1 - 25 of 379 Results for: Campus = Manchester
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ADMN 930 M1 52657 Financial Management 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
15 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 960 M1 52656 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
15 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 M1 53258 Economics of Competition 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
15 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 M1 54370 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
15 Jianhong Chen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM EX, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADMIN
ANTH 411W M1 52471 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M2 52472 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ARTH 480 M1 54303 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 Stacey Vellante
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ASL 436 LM1 51235 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
M 6:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Eric Dearborn
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 LM2 51236 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
T 3:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
15 Linda O'Connell
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 436 LM3 51234 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
R 5:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
15 Deborah McKinney
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 436 LM4 56508 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
M 7:01pm - 7:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Eric Dearborn
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M1 51237 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Karen O'Hicks
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M2 51238 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
15 Karen O'Hicks
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 436 M3 51233 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
15 Karen O'Hicks
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 436 M4 56507 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 5:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P365
15 DT Bruno
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 532 LM1 52099 American Sign Language IV Lab 0.0
T 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Jotham Otterson
ASL 532 M1 50931 American Sign Language IV 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P361
15 Dan Hoffman
ASL 622 LM1 52098 Advanced ASL Discourse II Lab 0.0
T 5:31pm - 6:20pm PANDRA P307
15 DT Bruno
ASL 622 M1 51078 Advanced ASL Discourse II 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P361
15 Dan Hoffman
BIOL 414 LM1 50892 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
16 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 414 LM2 50893 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
16 Suzanne Cooke
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 414 M1 50891 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P380
32 Patricia Halpin
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 418 LM1 55150 Phage Bioinformatics Lab 2.0
F 10:31am - 1:50pm PANDRA P573
10 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 418
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 510 M1 55099 Intro to Biofabrication ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P104
12 Donald Plante
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): BSCI 510
BIOT 704 M1 56564 New & Emerging Biotech WRIT 4.0
R 6:31pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
5 Nancy Fernandes
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY