Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 1226 - 1250 of 4229 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECN 410 M1 55077 History of Literary Economics WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
ECN 411W M1 55078 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P347
25 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 401, ECON 401H
ECN 412 M1 55080 Intro to Microeconomic Princ SS 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P341
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Todd Bohan
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ECN 412W
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411
ECN 640 M1 55079 Business Law and Economics WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P347
25 Thomas Birch
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ECN 540
ECOG 401 01 51250 Introduction to Ecogastronomy ETS 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G17
45 Daniel Winans
ECOG 401 R01 51307 Intro to Ecogastronomy Rec ETS 0.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 175
45 Daniel Winans
ECOG 696 01 51973 Supervised Stdnt Teach Exp 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Daniel Winans
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ECOG 701 01 52434 EcoGastronomy Capstone WRIT 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 135
20 Daniel Winans
Only listed majors in section: ECOGASTRO
ECON 401 01 50162 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
80 Ziba Karjoo
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 02 51806 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 215
50 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 03 50263 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
100 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 04 56656 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
100 James Hickey
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 05 51124 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
80 Yin Germaschewski
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 06 52516 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
80 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401H 01 51768 Honors/Prin of Economics Macro SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 215
25 Michael Goldberg
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401
Only the following students: Honors Program
ECON 402 01 50164 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 140
65 William Pettinico
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 02 50169 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 307
65 Andrew Clina
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 03 50170 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
110 Karen Conway
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 04 52410 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
110 Aziz Saglam
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 05 50166 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 150
80 Iris Tryfoni
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 07 56337 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
110 Aziz Saglam
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 501 01 52658 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 165
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 501 02 52659 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 565 01 52860 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
40 James Kibler
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 565 02 54951 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS G34
40 James Kibler
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman