Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 726 - 750 of 4229 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CHE 898 01 51829 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Linqing Li
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 50230 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
CHE 900 01 51482 Seminar 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
55 Harish Vashisth
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 52893 Seminar 0.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
29 Harish Vashisth
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 932 01 54681 Adv Chem Engineering Kinetics 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N345
10 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 996 01 56913 Graduate Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Halpern
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
CHE 999 01 55068 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Linqing Li
CHE 999 02 51987 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 03 52222 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 04 52458 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 05 52478 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kang Wu
CHE 999 06 52479 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 52480 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 09 52568 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 52569 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Young Jo Kim
CHEM 404 01 50721 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
206 Katharine Winans
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, OCEAN ENGR, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 02 50722 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N108
207 Katharine Winans
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, OCEAN ENGR, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 03 50723 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
207 Stacey Hughes
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, OCEAN ENGR, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 L01 50724 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L02 50725 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L03 50726 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L04 50727 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L05 51017 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L06 50728 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L07 50729 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416