Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 351 - 375 of 4229 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOL 412 L13 52467 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L14 52712 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL1 51765 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT B04
8 Leslie Curren
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL2 51766 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
8 Laura Kloepper
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412H 01 50306 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT B04
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Leslie Curren
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H 02 51594 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Laura Kloepper
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 414 LM1 50892 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
20 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 414 LM2 50893 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
20 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 414 M1 50891 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P380
32 Patricia Halpin
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 420 01 51857 Forensic Sciences DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
160 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L01 52764 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L02 52765 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L03 52766 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L04 52767 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L05 52768 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L06 52769 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:40pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L07 54554 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 420 L08 54555 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:40am - 1:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
BIOL 430 01 52704 Biology of the City DLAB, BS 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am NESM 329
F 9:10am - 12:00pm NESM 329
24 Patricia Jarema
BIOL 444B H01 52054 Honors/Current Issues in Biol INQ, HONR, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 231
20 Thomas Foxall
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 528 1HY 51046 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
Hours Arranged ONLINE
150 Patricia Jarema
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FOREST TECH, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, VET TECH, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 01 50295 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 02 50108 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 03 50669 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 04 50109 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS