Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 301 - 325 of 4229 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ARTS 798 01 52947 Seminar/Senior Thesis 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm SERV TBA
10 Julee Holcombe
ASL 436 LM1 51235 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
M 6:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Eric Dearborn
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 LM2 51236 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
T 3:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
15 Linda O'Connell
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 436 LM3 51234 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
R 5:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
15 Deborah McKinney
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 436 LM4 56508 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
M 7:01pm - 7:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Eric Dearborn
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M1 51237 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Karen O'Hicks
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M2 51238 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
15 Karen O'Hicks
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 436 M3 51233 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
15 Karen O'Hicks
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 436 M4 56507 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 5:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P365
15 DT Bruno
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 532 LM1 52099 American Sign Language IV Lab 0.0
T 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Jotham Otterson
ASL 532 M1 50931 American Sign Language IV 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P361
15 Dan Hoffman
ASL 622 LM1 52098 Advanced ASL Discourse II Lab 0.0
T 5:31pm - 6:20pm PANDRA P307
15 DT Bruno
ASL 622 M1 51078 Advanced ASL Discourse II 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P361
15 Dan Hoffman
AT 693 01 53491 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Daniel Sedory
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
AT 696 01 56142 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Daniel Sedory
AT 699H 01 53500 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Daniel Sedory
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
BCHM 825 01 53721 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 186
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS 102
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
2 Sarah Walker
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
BCHM 852 01 51244 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 307
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 307
5 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 56183 Protein Biochemistry Lab 5.0
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm DEM 251
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 194
4 Rick Cote
BENG 725 01 53546 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 186
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS 102
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
8 Sarah Walker
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
BENG 764 01 52563 Bioengineering Design II WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 11:30am PARS S131
35 Kyung Jae Jeong
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BENG 825 01 56752 Cell Pheno and Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 186
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS 102
2 Sarah Walker
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
BIOL 411 01 51265 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT B04
287 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 411 L01 51359 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L02 51350 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413