Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 701 - 800 of 4229 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CHE 614 01 52562 Separation Processes 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N121
50 Remya Mathews Kalapurakal
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 651 01 51249 Biomanufacturing 4.0
W 12:10pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP PEASE
5 Deborah Audino
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
Mutual Exclusion : BIOT 775
CHE 651 02 55644 Biomanufacturing 4.0
F 12:10pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP PEASE
5 Deborah Audino
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
Mutual Exclusion : BIOT 775
CHE 695 01 50121 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
CHE 695 02 52233 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 695 03 52234 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kang Wu
CHE 695 04 52235 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 695 06 52432 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nan Yi
CHE 695 07 52464 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Linqing Li
CHE 695 08 52565 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 695 09 52566 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Young Jo Kim
CHE 695 10 52567 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Harish Vashisth
CHE 696 01 50127 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nan Yi
CHE 696 02 53426 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
CHE 696 03 55630 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 696 04 55631 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 696 05 55632 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Young Jo Kim
CHE 696 06 55633 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Harish Vashisth
CHE 696 07 55634 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kang Wu
CHE 708 01 51125 Chemical Engineering Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N133
30 Christopher McLarnon
Equivalent(s): CHE 608, CHE 608E, ENE 608, ENE 708
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 714 01 55974 Chemical Sensors 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N121
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S319
50 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 761 01 52334 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S145
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm PARS S131
28 Guo Wu
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
CHE 761 02 53547 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S145
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm PARS S131
15 Guo Wu
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 814 01 56568 Chemical Sensors 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N121
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S319
4 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 861 01 52335 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S145
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm PARS S131
5 Guo Wu
CHE 898 01 51829 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Linqing Li
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 50230 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
CHE 900 01 51482 Seminar 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
55 Harish Vashisth
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 52893 Seminar 0.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
29 Harish Vashisth
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 932 01 54681 Adv Chem Engineering Kinetics 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N345
10 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 996 01 56913 Graduate Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Halpern
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
CHE 999 01 55068 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Linqing Li
CHE 999 02 51987 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 03 52222 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 04 52458 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 05 52478 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kang Wu
CHE 999 06 52479 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 52480 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 09 52568 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 52569 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Young Jo Kim
CHEM 404 01 50721 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
206 Katharine Winans
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, OCEAN ENGR, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 02 50722 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N108
207 Katharine Winans
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, OCEAN ENGR, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 03 50723 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
207 Stacey Hughes
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, OCEAN ENGR, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 L01 50724 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L02 50725 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L03 50726 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L04 50727 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L05 51017 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L06 50728 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L07 50729 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L08 50730 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L09 50731 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L10 50732 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L11 50733 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L12 50734 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L13 54277 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L14 51014 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L15 51015 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L16 51783 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 404 L17 51784 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L18 51785 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L19 54278 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L20 52894 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L21 53227 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L22 54276 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L23 56473 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L24 56474 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 9:40am - 12:30pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 LM1 50898 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
20 John Welsh
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 404 LM2 50899 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
20 Gordon Hunter
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 404 M1 50897 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P142
40 Samantha Reynolds
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 404 NL1 50940 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
3 Katharine Winans
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL2 50814 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N108
2 Katharine Winans
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL3 50743 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
2 Stacey Hughes
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404H 01 54279 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
6 Katharine Winans
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H 02 54280 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N108
7 Katharine Winans
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H 03 54281 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
7 Stacey Hughes
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H L01 50317 Honor/General Chemistry II Lab PS, HONR, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
4 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H L02 50740 Honor/General Chemistry II Lab PS, HONR, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 405 01 50782 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
144 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L01 50783 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L02 50784 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L03 50785 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L04 50786 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L05 51064 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L06 50963 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L07 50982 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 NL1 50943 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
10 Ian Konen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 409 01 51094 Chemistry and Society PS, INQ 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PARS S150
35 Stacey Hughes
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 415 NL1 56791 General Chem Lecture II 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
1 Katharine Winans
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 403 or CHEM 413)
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H
CHEM 502 01 50781 Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem 1.0
M 5:40pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
30 Christopher Bauer
CHEM 545 01 50276 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 240
100 Erik Berda
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 545 NL 50812 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 240
15 Erik Berda
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 01 50277 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 02 50278 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 03 50308 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 04 53720 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 548 01 50182 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N116
40 Richard Johnson
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and CHEM 547
Co-Requisite: CHEM 550
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 548 NL 51065 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N116
5 Richard Johnson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and CHEM 547
Co-Requisite: CHEM 550
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 550 01 50183 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 6:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 548
Equivalent(s): CHEM 654
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)