Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 201 - 225 of 3043 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ARTS 646 01 50120 Painting Design II 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A302
10 Brian Chu
ARTS 651 01 56353 Photography Workshop 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 667 01 55038 Sculpture Wkshp/ Installation 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV SCULP
6 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 700H 01 51036 Honors Seminar in Studio Art HONR 4.0 or 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ARTS 732 01 50135 Advanced Drawing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A304
14 Sarah Elliott
ARTS 746 01 53304 Painting Design III 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A302
4 Brian Chu
ARTS 791 01 56354 Art Education (Elementary) 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC A312
12 Sarah Chase
ARTS 796 A01 50157 IndStdy:Studio Art/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 796 A02 52175 IndStudy:StudioArt/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 796 B01 50158 Ind Study:Studio Art/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 796 B02 52490 Ind Study:Studio Art/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 796 C01 50159 Ind Study: Studio Art/Drawing 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 796 D01 50160 Ind Study: Studio Art/Painting 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
ARTS 796 E01 50161 IndStdy:Studio Art/Printmaking 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
ARTS 796 F01 50163 IndStudy:StudioArt/Water Media 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 796 G01 53719 Ind Study: Studio Art/Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 796 J01 50167 Ind Study: Studio Art/Ceramics 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 796 K01 50171 IndStudy:StudioArt/Wood Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
13 Leah Woods
ARTS 798 01 52947 Seminar/Senior Thesis 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm SERV TBA
10 Julee Holcombe
ASL 436 LM1 51235 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
M 6:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Eric Dearborn
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 LM2 51236 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
T 3:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
15 Linda O'Connell
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 436 LM3 51234 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
R 5:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
15 Deborah McKinney
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 436 LM4 56508 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
M 7:01pm - 7:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Eric Dearborn
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M1 51237 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Karen O'Hicks
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M2 51238 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
15 Karen O'Hicks
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR