Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 176 - 200 of 3043 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ARTS 510 02 55972 Principles of Design FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Amanda Letscher
Equivalent(s): ARTS 401
ARTS 510 03 56351 Principles of Design FPA 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC A203
17 Francis Modzelewski
Equivalent(s): ARTS 401
ARTS 525 01 50438 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
ARTS 525 02 54716 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
ARTS 532 01 50099 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Josh Rondeau
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 02 50100 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Josh Rondeau
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 03 50103 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Kate Gartrell
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 04 50104 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
27 Brett Gamache
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 05 53126 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Sarah Elliott
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532H 01 56352 Honors/Introductory Drawing HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
18 Benjamin Cariens
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTS 536 01 50106 Intro Printmaking:Intaglio 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A103
12 Brian Chu
ARTS 546 01 50094 Painting Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A301
16 Sarah Elliott
ARTS 551 01 50096 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
F 9:10am - 3:00pm PCAC A105
15 Shaina Gates
ARTS 552 01 51323 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 02 51840 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 03 51939 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 567 01 50101 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV SCULP
18 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 598 01 52518 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
25 Brett Gamache
ARTS 600 A01 51035 Internship in Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 601 01 50600 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
16 Meghan Samson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 502
ARTS 610 01 53733 Principles of Typography 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 612 01 54717 Interaction & Game Design 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 625 01 55039 Wood/Furniture Design Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV TBA
6 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 632 01 50112 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A304
14 Kate Gartrell
ARTS 636 01 54261 Printmaking Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A103
5 Brian Chu