Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 401 - 425 of 1179 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
EOS 808 01 55309 Acoustics Essentials 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 175
30 Gabe Venegas
ESCI 810 01 56709 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 244
8 Shan Zuidema
ESCI 810 02 52709 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 244
8 Shan Zuidema
ESCI 845 01 56290 Isotope Geochemistry 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 216
10 Julie Bryce
ESCI 852 01 53579 Chemical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 254
10 Robert Letscher
ESCI 856 01 56241 Geotectonics 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 254
10 Joel Johnson
ESCI 864 01 56245 Spectral Anly Geophys Data 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 105
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
13 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 864
ESCI 864 02 56247 Spectral Anly Geophys Data 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 105
R 11:10am - 12:30pm MORSE 217
13 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 864
ESCI 865 01 56251 Paleoclimatology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 254
10 Joseph Licciardi
Equivalent(s): EOS 865
ESCI 869 01 55040 Marine Geosci for Hydrography 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130
12 John Hughes Clarke
ESCI 871 01 51057 Geodesy & Position Ocean Map 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 130
7 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 871
ESCI 875 01 51695 Adv Topics in Ocean Mapping 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 130
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
14 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 875
ESCI 878 01 54027 Earth/Envi Sci Remote Sensing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 221
8 Michael Palace
Equivalent(s): GSS 817
ESCI 896 01 50856 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 896 02 56257 Topics/HydroDataAnalysis 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 254
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 221
10 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 896 03 50736 Top/Bathymetric Spatial Analys 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 142
8 Rochelle Wigley
ESCI 896 04 56272 Topics/GlobalAtmosChem 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
10 Katharine Duderstadt
ESCI 898 01 54633 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 899 01 50236 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 973 01 56263 Seafloor Characterization 3.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 210
10 Brian Calder
Equivalent(s): OE 973
ESCI 996 01 50961 Advanced Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EOS 996
ESCI 998 01 50235 Proposal Development 1.0
Hours Arranged JAMS 216
25 Ruth Varner
ESCI 999 01 53278 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
GCHS 810 M1 55089 Conflict & Human Security 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 850 M1 55091 Peace & Hum Sec Post-Atrocity 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sonic Woytonik
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC