Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 1301 - 1350 of 3715 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ESCI 420 1HY 50742 Our Solar System PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm JAMS 244
20 Sarah Miller
ESCI 420 2HY 50759 Our Solar System PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 1:40pm - 3:00pm JAMS 244
20 Sarah Miller
ESCI 420 3HY 50760 Our Solar System PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 3:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 244
20 Sarah Miller
ESCI 420 4HY 50800 Our Solar System PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 4:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 244
20 Sarah Miller
ESCI 451 01 52151 Earth in Film PS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A218
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm JAMS G46
80 Michael Palace
ESCI 501 01 50070 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 244
18 Rosemarie Came
ESCI 501 02 50073 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 244
20 Rosemarie Came
ESCI 501 03 50074 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 244
19 Rosemarie Came
ESCI 501 04 50076 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm JAMS 244
19 Rosemarie Came
ESCI 501 05 52331 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 244
2 Rosemarie Came
Only listed majors in section: , , , , EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS), OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 07 52333 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 244
1 Rosemarie Came
Only listed majors in section: , , , , EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS), OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 08 52882 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm JAMS 244
1 Rosemarie Came
Only listed majors in section: , , , , EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS), OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 512 01 51845 Principles of Mineralogy 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 252
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 252
10 Jo Laird
ESCI 512 02 51846 Principles of Mineralogy 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 252
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 252
10 Jo Laird
ESCI 514 01 56269 Introduction to Climate 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 254
20 Rosemarie Came
Equivalent(s): ESCI 504
ESCI 642 01 53194 Biogeosci Earth System 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS 254
20 Ruth Varner
ESCI 710 01 56708 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 244
15 Shan Zuidema
ESCI 710 02 52708 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 244
15 Shan Zuidema
ESCI 745 01 56289 Isotope Geochemistry 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 216
10 Julie Bryce
ESCI 752 01 53578 Chemical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 254
10 Robert Letscher
ESCI 756 01 56240 Geotectonics WRIT 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 254
10 Joel Johnson
ESCI 764 01 56242 Spectral Anly Geophys Data 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 105
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
7 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 764
ESCI 764 02 56244 Spectral Anly Geophys Data 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 105
R 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 115
7 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 764
ESCI 765 01 56249 Paleoclimatology WRIT 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 254
10 Joseph Licciardi
Equivalent(s): EOS 765
ESCI 771 01 51056 Geodesy & Positioning OceanMap 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 130
7 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 771
ESCI 778 01 54026 Earth/Envi Sci Remote Sensing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 221
11 Michael Palace
ESCI 796 01 50855 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 796 02 56254 Topics/HydroDataAnalysis 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 254
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 221
10 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 796 04 56262 Top/CapstonePrep & ProfOutlook 1.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 254
10 Julie Bryce
ESCI 799 01 51375 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ESCI 799 08 56726 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kai Ziervogel
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ESCI 810 01 56709 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 244
8 Shan Zuidema
ESCI 810 02 52709 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 244
8 Shan Zuidema
ESCI 845 01 56290 Isotope Geochemistry 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 216
10 Julie Bryce
ESCI 852 01 53579 Chemical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 254
10 Robert Letscher
ESCI 856 01 56241 Geotectonics 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 254
10 Joel Johnson
ESCI 864 01 56245 Spectral Anly Geophys Data 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 105
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
13 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 864
ESCI 864 02 56247 Spectral Anly Geophys Data 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 105
R 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 115
13 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 864
ESCI 865 01 56251 Paleoclimatology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 254
10 Joseph Licciardi
Equivalent(s): EOS 865
ESCI 869 01 55040 Marine Geosci for Hydrography 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130
12 John Hughes Clarke
ESCI 871 01 51057 Geodesy & Position Ocean Map 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 130
7 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 871
ESCI 875 01 51695 Adv Topics in Ocean Mapping 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 130
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
14 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 875
ESCI 878 01 54027 Earth/Envi Sci Remote Sensing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 221
9 Michael Palace
Equivalent(s): GSS 817
ESCI 896 01 50856 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 896 02 56257 Topics/HydroDataAnalysis 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 254
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 221
10 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 896 03 50736 Top/Bathymetric Spatial Analys 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 142
8 Rochelle Wigley
ESCI 898 01 54633 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 899 01 50236 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 973 01 56263 Seafloor Characterization 3.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 210
10 Brian Calder
Equivalent(s): OE 973
ESCI 996 01 50961 Advanced Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EOS 996