Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 2001 - 2250 of 3715 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
MATH 645 01 53343 Linear Algebra for Application 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm MCC 340
40 Kevin Short
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 545, MATH 762
MATH 645 02 56901 Linear Algebra for Application 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N328
20 Matthew Mauntel
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 545, MATH 762
MATH 696 01 52754 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): MATH 696W
MATH 703 01 53166 Teaching of Mathematics, K-5 4.0
MW 4:40pm - 6:30pm KING S145
20 Anne Wallace
MATH 709 01 56255 Teaching of Mathematics, 6-12 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING W389
15 Orly Buchbinder
Equivalent(s): MATH 791
MATH 736 01 54047 Advanced Statistical Modeling 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
15 Qi Zhang
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 736 1SY 54048 Advanced Statistical Modeling 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
15 Qi Zhang
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 738 01 54049 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S320
15 Philip Ramsey
Mutual Exclusion : IT 630
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 738 1SY 52532 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : IT 630
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 740 1ON 51699 Design of Experiments I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Philip Ramsey
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 743 01 56256 Time Series Analysis 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
15 Linyuan Li
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 743 1SY 56258 Time Series Analysis 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 747 01 56261 Intro Nonlinear Dynamics&Chaos 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
15 Kevin Short
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 756 01 54050 Princpls Statistical Inference 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
15 Linyuan Li
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 756 1SY 50551 Princpls Statistical Inference 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 757 01 54258 Mathematical Optimization 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am MORSE 217
10 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): CS 757
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 763 01 52736 Abstract Algebra II 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N204
20 David Feldman
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 768 01 56265 Real Analysis II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
15 Junhao Shen
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 772 01 52313 Combinatorics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am MORSE 217
15 Dmitri Nikshych
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 788 01 50264 Complex Analysis 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N334
15 Rita Hibschweiler
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 647
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 790 01 56266 Historical Foundations of Math WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N334
15 David Feldman
Equivalent(s): MATH 619
MATH 797 01 51849 Senior Seminar 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S320
15 Donald Hadwin
Equivalent(s): MATH 698
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: AM:COMPUT, AM:DYNCNT, AM:FLUIDDYN, AM:SOLMECH, APPLIED MATH, MATH (BA), MATH (BS)
MATH 797 02 54427 Senior Seminar 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm PARS NB24
15 Michelle Capozzoli
Equivalent(s): MATH 698
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: AM:ECON, STATISTICS
MATH 797 03 56267 Senior Seminar 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N345
12 Orly Buchbinder
Equivalent(s): MATH 698
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: MATH ED:ELM/MID, MATH ED:SECNDRY
MATH 798 01 52695 Senior Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
MATH 799 01 52487 Senior Thesis WRIT 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
MATH 801 01 52918 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N334
5 Karen Graham
Prerequisite(s):(EDUC 500 or EDUC 935 with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
MATH 805 01 56858 Intro to Math Stat Teaching 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Lauren Sager
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MATH STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS ED
MATH 836 01 54487 Advanced Statistical Modeling 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 836 1SY 54611 Advanced Statistical Modeling 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 838 01 54051 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S320
15 Philip Ramsey
MATH 838 1SY 52533 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
15 Philip Ramsey
MATH 840 1ON 51700 Design of Experiments I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
MATH 843 01 56259 Time Series Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 843 1SY 56260 Time Series Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 847 01 56264 Intro Nonlinear Dynamics&Chaos 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
10 Kevin Short
MATH 856 01 54052 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 856 1SY 50552 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 857 01 54259 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am MORSE 217
5 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): CS 857
MATH 863 01 56268 Abstract Algebra II 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N204
5 David Feldman
MATH 868 01 56826 Real Analysis II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
5 Junhao Shen
MATH 872 01 52389 Combinatorics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am MORSE 217
5 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 888 01 50315 Complex Analysis 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N334
5 Rita Hibschweiler
MATH 898 01 52187 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mark Lyon
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 952 01 50240 Algebra II 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING W389
10 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 953 01 50411 Analysis I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S320
15 Donald Hadwin
MATH 955 01 53231 Topology I 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS NB22
15 Maria Basterra
MATH 959 01 56270 Intro to Research in STEM Ed 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING W387
10 Sheree Sharpe
MATH 973 01 52534 Topics in Operator Theory 3.0
MWF 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N310
10 Liming Ge
MATH 973 02 56951 Topics in Operator Theory 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Hadwin
MATH 997 01 52314 Statistics Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MATH 998 01 53734 Reading Courses 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rita Hibschweiler
MATH 998 B01 56773 Reading Courses 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Junhao Shen
MATH 998 C01 56774 Reading Courses 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Junhao Shen
MATH 998 H01 56775 Reading Courses 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Orly Buchbinder
MATH 999 01 50241 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rita Hibschweiler
MCBS 895 01 53379 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
MCBS 899 01 53176 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
MCBS 899 18 56882 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jeffrey Garnas
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
MCBS 910 01 56443 Cell Signaling Networks 3.0
WF 1:10pm - 2:30pm RUDMAN 281
10 Don Wojchowski
MCBS 913 01 51709 Applied Bioinformatics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN 110
15 W. Kelley Thomas
MCBS 997 01 51214 Seminar 1.0
T 12:40pm - 1:30pm KING N121
50 Vicki Jeffers
MCBS 999 01 53177 Doctoral Thesis 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ME 441 01 52337 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING W114
25 Juan Carlos Cuevas Bautista
ME 441 02 52338 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING W114
18 Juan Carlos Cuevas Bautista
ME 477 01 52405 Introduction to Solid Modeling 1.0
F 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
7 Juan Carlos Cuevas Bautista
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR, UNDECLARED EPS
ME 503 01 50181 Thermodynamics 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 240
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N116
37 John McHugh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 503 02 50972 Thermodynamics 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 240
M 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N116
37 John McHugh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 503 03 50973 Thermodynamics 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 240
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N116
37 John McHugh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 503 04 50974 Thermodynamics 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 240
M 6:40pm - 7:30pm PARS N114
37 John McHugh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 526 01 50329 Mechanics of Materials WRIT 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm DEM 112
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N113
42 Mrityunjay Kothari
Equivalent(s): CEE 501, CIE 526, CIE 529
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 526 02 51701 Mechanics of Materials WRIT 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm DEM 112
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
42 Mrityunjay Kothari
Equivalent(s): CEE 501, CIE 526, CIE 529
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 526 03 52734 Mechanics of Materials WRIT 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm DEM 112
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N343
67 Mrityunjay Kothari
Equivalent(s): CEE 501, CIE 526, CIE 529
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 01 50454 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N122
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
16 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 03 50456 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N122
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
16 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 05 52950 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N122
10 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 06 52049 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N122
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
16 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 08 52051 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N122
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
12 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 10 52951 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
F 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N122
10 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 603 01 50185 Heat Transfer 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218
T 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
120 Nathan Laxague
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR
ME 608 01 52339 Fluid Dynamics 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N114
W 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N114
32 Theresa Oehmke
Co-Requisite: ME 627
Equivalent(s): ME 508
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 627 01 52336 Dynamics WRIT 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING S145
M 10:10am - 11:00am KING N334
40 Juan Carlos Cuevas Bautista
Equivalent(s): CIE 527, ME 527
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 643 01 50190 Machine Design WRIT 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
M 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N113
24 Igor Tsukrov
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR
ME 643 02 51587 Machine Design WRIT 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
W 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N113
35 Igor Tsukrov
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 643 03 51588 Machine Design WRIT 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
W 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N113
13 Igor Tsukrov
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 643 04 51596 Machine Design WRIT 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
M 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N113
24 Igor Tsukrov
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 01 50331 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 02 50332 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 03 50333 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 04 50334 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 05 51869 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 06 51870 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 07 52949 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 08 53197 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 670 01 50330 Sys Modeling Simulation&Contrl WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 112
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
120 Bingxian Mu
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: ENGR PHYSICS, MECHANICAL ENGR
ME 699 01 51624 Engineering Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 706 01 53729 Renewable Energy 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 105
60 Martin Wosnik
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ME 743 01 56212 Satellite Sys, Dynamics & Ctrl 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH G44
75 May-Win Thein
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
ME 756 01 50410 Senior Design Project II WRIT 2.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N104
100 Anthony Puntin
Equivalent(s): ME 656
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 772 01 50138 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
12 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 772, EE 772
ME 772 02 50139 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS NB24
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
12 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 772, EE 772
ME 795 01 55643 SpcTop/Experimentl Fluid Dynam 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
25 Nathan Laxague
ME 795 02 56762 SpcTop/Plasticity 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jinjin Ha
ME 797 02 52481 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
ME 797 A01 50176 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 797 B01 50954 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 797 C01 51255 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 797 D01 51259 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 797 E01 51814 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Marko Knezevic
ME 797 F01 52476 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Christopher White
ME 797 G01 53692 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ME 797 I01 53731 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bingxian Mu
ME 797 J01 53725 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 797 K01 53726 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 797 L01 53727 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 797 M01 53728 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 806 01 53730 Renewable Energy 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 105
10 Martin Wosnik
ME 843 01 56213 Satellite Sys, Dynamics & Ctrl 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH G44
10 May-Win Thein
ME 872 01 50237 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
6 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 872 02 50947 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
5 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 895 01 55871 SpcTop/Experimentl Fluid Dynam 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
1 Nathan Laxague
ME 899 01 50238 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 899 02 51654 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bingxian Mu
ME 899 03 51655 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
ME 899 04 51656 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 899 05 51657 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 899 06 51658 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 899 07 51659 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 899 08 51660 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 899 10 51661 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher White
ME 899 11 51761 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 899 13 51762 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 899 14 51917 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 899 15 51918 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 899 16 51919 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
ME 899 17 52641 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 899 18 53691 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ME 909 01 56583 Viscous Flow 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N345
15 Gregory Chini
ME 927 01 54189 Theory of Plasticity 4.0
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm JAMS G54
30 Jinjin Ha
ME 951 01 56584 Advanced Control Systems I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 175
10 May-Win Thein
Equivalent(s): ECE 951, EE 951
ME 986 01 56813 Adv Finite Element Analysis 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N129
10 Igor Tsukrov
ME 992 01 51058 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
ME 992 02 51982 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 992 03 51983 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 995 01 51626 Grad Spec Top/Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
48 Gregory Chini
ME 995 04 52195 Graduate Special Topics 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
ME 999 01 50239 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
ME 999 02 51662 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marko Knezevic
ME 999 03 51663 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mrityunjay Kothari
ME 999 04 51664 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 999 05 51665 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 999 06 51666 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
ME 999 07 51667 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 999 09 51763 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
ME 999 10 51764 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 999 11 51920 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 999 12 51921 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 999 13 51922 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 999 15 51955 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 999 16 51966 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christopher White
ME 999 17 51969 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 999 18 51970 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 999 19 51971 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bingxian Mu
MEFB 755 01 55987 Biological Oceanography 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 205
40 Elizabeth Harvey
Equivalent(s): ESCI 750, ZOOL 750
MEFB 772 01 54272 Fisheries Biology 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NESM 329
T 2:40pm - 3:30pm NESM 329
20 Nathaniel Furey
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 772
MEFB 773 01 55989 Physiology of Fishes 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 304
44 David Berlinsky
MEFB 795 01 54584 Ind. Investigations MEFB 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MEFB 872 01 54275 Fisheries Biology 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NESM 329
T 2:40pm - 3:30pm NESM 329
10 Nathaniel Furey
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 872
MGT 520 01 54263 Topics/Thinking like an Entrep 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 125
30 Elham Shahidi Salehi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MGT 535 01 54112 Organizational Behavior 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G75
60 Peter Hughes
Equivalent(s): MGT 580
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 575
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MGT 535 02 54109 Organizational Behavior 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
60 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): MGT 580
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 575
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MGT 540 01 54110 Leadership in the 21st Century 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 125
30 William Hassey
Equivalent(s): MGT 585
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:MGT
MGT 630 01 56322 Leading in Diverse Orgs 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Jennifer Griffith
Prerequisite(s):PHIL 431 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MGT 642 01 54108 Talent Acquisition 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
40 Jennifer Griffith
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MGT 662 01 54127 Entrepreneurial Management WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
30 Elham Shahidi Salehi
Equivalent(s): MGT 732, MGT 733
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MGT 666 01 54231 Judgment Days: Negotiations 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 125
36 Rachel Campagna
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MGT 701 02 50807 Stakeholders & Sustainability 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 701
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MGT
MGT 713 01 50808 Leadership Assessmnt & Develp 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 125
30 William Hassey
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MGT 714 01 54126 Org Changemaker Skills 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Kukenberger
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): MGT 614
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MGT
MGT 733 01 53803 Launching New Ventures WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 Lisa Keslar
Equivalent(s): MGT 662, MGT 732
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES
MGT 755 01 50712 Global Mindset Sustainability WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
35 Scott Lemos
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT
MICR 806 01 56694 Virology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
5 Jingwei Cheng
MICR 808 01 56695 Virology Laboratory 2.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
2 Jingwei Cheng
MICR 835 01 56759 Molecular Cellular Parasitol 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 204
F 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
3 Vicki Jeffers
MILT 400PT 01 55509 Physical Training 0.0
MWR 6:10am - 7:30am NHH 208
120 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
MILT 402 01 50516 Leadership Laboratory II 0.0
F 8:10am - 12:00pm ZAIS 214
100 Robert Sanders
MILT 402 02 50517 Leadership Laboratory II 0.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 214
100 Robert Sanders
MILT 403 01 52564 United States Army History 2.0
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm MURK 202
38 Robert Sanders
MILT 403 02 53704 United States Army History 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 329
36 Robert Sanders
MILT 403 03 55323 United States Army History 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Robert Sanders
MILT 414 01 50934 Introduction to ROTC II 2.0
M 3:40pm - 5:30pm MCC 230
50 Robert Sanders
MILT 414 02 50935 Introduction to ROTC II 2.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 214
50 Robert Sanders
MILT 502 01 50417 Individual/Team Milt Tactics 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm ZAIS 214
12 Chase Blankenship
Co-Requisite: MILT 402
MILT 502 02 51013 Individual/Team Milt Tactics 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Chase Blankenship
Co-Requisite: MILT 402
MILT 502 03 56546 Individual/Team Milt Tactics 2.0
R 10:10am - 12:00pm ZAIS 214
30 Chase Blankenship
Co-Requisite: MILT 402
MILT 602 01 50936 Leading Small Organizations II 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm ZAIS 214
21 Jordan Carlson
MILT 602 02 50937 Leading Small Organizations II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
36 Chase Blankenship
MILT 612 01 50938 Transition to Lieutenant 4.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm PETT G02
32 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
MILT 612 03 52465 Transition to Lieutenant 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
MILT 695 01 50122 Officer Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 214
5 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
MKTG 520 03 55402 Topics in Marketing 2.0
W 5:40pm - 7:30pm PCBE 225
40 Diane Devine
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MKTG 530 01 54113 Survey of Marketing 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
50 Rebecca Toppin
Equivalent(s): MKTG 550
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 585, HMGT 600
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MKTG 530 02 54119 Survey of Marketing 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
50 John Baxter
Equivalent(s): MKTG 550
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 585, HMGT 600
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MKTG 530 03 54129 Survey of Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
50 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Equivalent(s): MKTG 550
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 585, HMGT 600
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MKTG 547 A01 54170 Promotion and Advertising 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G85
40 Kristen Kouloheras
Equivalent(s): MKTG 557
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MKTG 620 01 56460 Top/Sales Mgt in Changing Wrld 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
30 Cinthia Satornino
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 620 02 56586 Top/Sustainability & Marketing 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am NESM G13
30 Shuili Du
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 649 01 54177 Personal Selling 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 James McIlroy
Equivalent(s): MKTG 559, MKTG 759
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MKTG 649 02 54376 Personal Selling 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 Edward Ring
Equivalent(s): MKTG 559, MKTG 759
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MKTG 649 03 55060 Personal Selling 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
30 Edward Ring
Equivalent(s): MKTG 559, MKTG 759
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MKTG 650 01 56338 Professional Sales Group 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G85
55 James McIlroy
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MKTG 652 01 56339 Digital Marketing Agency 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm STOKE 150
25 Thomas Gruen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MKTG 689 01 54178 Advanced Sales 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G25
20 James McIlroy
Prerequisite(s):(MKTG 559 or MKTG 649 or MKTG 759)
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 689 02 54150 Advanced Sales 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
20 James McIlroy
Prerequisite(s):(MKTG 559 or MKTG 649 or MKTG 759)
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 750 01 54952 Marketing Strategy 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Equivalent(s): ADMN 750
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 752 01 50713 Marketing Research 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 125
30 Rebecca Toppin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 752
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
MKTG 752 02 50887 Marketing Research 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 125
30 Rebecca Toppin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 752
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
MKTG 753 01 50588 Consumer/Buyer Behavior WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
30 Diane Devine
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
MKTG 753 02 51061 Consumer/Buyer Behavior WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
30 Diane Devine
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
MKTG 757 01 51910 Integrated Marketng Communictn 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
25 Justin Pomerance
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 763 01 50787 Marketing Analytics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 135
30 Moein Khanlari
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 763 03 56333 Marketing Analytics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 140
30 Alex LaBrecque
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 763 04 54552 Marketing Analytics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
30 Billur Akdeniz Talay
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 764 01 52029 New Product Development 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 135
30 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 765 01 52862 Applications in Digital Marktg 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 135
30 Justin Pomerance
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 775 02 54125 Marketing Workshop WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
30 Peter Masucci
Equivalent(s): MKTG 762
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 775 03 54142 Marketing Workshop WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 135
30 Peter Masucci
Equivalent(s): MKTG 762
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 775 04 54143 Marketing Workshop WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
30 Peter Masucci
Equivalent(s): MKTG 762
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT
MS 401 01 56653 Science of Stuff PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS S150
32 Carmela Amato-Wierda
MS 899 01 50582 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Marko Knezevic
MS 900 01 56195 Seminar 1.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 240
45 STAFF
MS 995 01 50950 Graduate Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
MS 995 04 54447 GradSpcTop/Adv Matrls Charact 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MS 999 01 50590 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John Tsavalas
MS 999 02 55937 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gonghu Li
MS 999 03 55938 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Marko Knezevic
MUED 743 01 56034 Materials,Methods Piano Music 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Mathilde Handelsman
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
MUED 745 01 50046 Tech & Method String Instrmnts 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M135
15 David Upham
Only listed majors in section: BMUS:COMP, BMUS:PERF, BMUS:PRETEACH, MUS PERF STUDY, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC: COMPOSIT, MUSIC: LIBERAL
MUED 747 01 50286 Tech & Methd Woodwind Instrmnt 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M226
10 Elizabeth Gunlogson
Only listed majors in section: BMUS:COMP, BMUS:PERF, BMUS:PRETEACH, MUS PERF STUDY, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC: COMPOSIT, MUSIC: LIBERAL
MUED 747 02 52097 Tech & Methd Woodwind Instrmnt 2.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M226
10 Elizabeth Gunlogson
Only listed majors in section: BMUS:COMP, BMUS:PERF, BMUS:PRETEACH, MUS PERF STUDY, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC: COMPOSIT, MUSIC: LIBERAL
MUED 749 01 50538 Tech & Methd Brass Instruments 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M135
20 Mark Zielinski
Only listed majors in section: BMUS:COMP, BMUS:PERF, BMUS:PRETEACH, MUS PERF STUDY, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC: COMPOSIT, MUSIC: LIBERAL
MUED 751 01 50137 Tech & Methd Percussion Instrm 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M226
20 Timur Rubinshteyn
Only listed majors in section: BMUS:COMP, BMUS:PERF, BMUS:PRETEACH, MUS PERF STUDY, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC: COMPOSIT, MUSIC: LIBERAL
MUED 765 01 51599 Instrumental Music Methods 2.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC M226
30 Mark Zielinski
Only listed majors in section: BMUS:COMP, BMUS:PERF, BMUS:PRETEACH, MUS PERF STUDY, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC: COMPOSIT, MUSIC: LIBERAL
MUED 790 01 50260 Teaching Elementary Sch Music 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCAC M135
30 Melissa Ryan
Equivalent(s): MUED 787
Only listed majors in section: BMUS:COMP, BMUS:PERF, BMUS:PRETEACH, MUS PERF STUDY, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC: COMPOSIT, MUSIC: LIBERAL
MUED 795 01 50155 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Melissa Ryan
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
MUED 849 01 50539 Tech & Methd/Brass Instruments 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M135
5 Mark Zielinski
MUED 883 01 55505 Instrumental Lit & Performance 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Boysen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): MUED 983
MUED 895 01 50205 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mark Zielinski
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
MUED 895 02 52725 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
MUSI 401 01 50001 Introduction to Music FPA 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC M223
120 Mark Zielinski
Equivalent(s): MUSI 401H