Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 1751 - 2000 of 3715 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
INCO 586 B02 51874 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 C01 51759 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 C02 51760 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 E01 50687 Foreign Exchange/England WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 E02 50688 Foreign Exchange/England WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 G01 52397 Foreign Exchange/Global E3 WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
INCO 586 G02 52398 Foreign Exchange/Global E3 WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
INCO 586 G03 55286 Foreign Exchange/Germany WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 G04 55287 Foreign Exchange/Germany WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 J01 51871 Foreign Exchange/Japan WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 J02 51872 Foreign Exchange/Japan WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 K01 52399 Foreign Exchange/Korea WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
INCO 586 K02 52400 Foreign Exchange/Korea WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
INCO 586 N01 50602 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 N02 51073 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Leo Meijer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 S01 51215 Foreign Exchange/Scotland WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
INCO 586 S02 55288 Foreign Exchange/Scotland WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
INCO 586 SP1 52350 Foreign Exchange/Spain WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
INCO 586 SP2 52351 Foreign Exchange/Spain WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Leo Meijer
INCO 586 W01 52069 Foreign Exchange/Wales WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
INCO 586 W02 52070 Foreign Exchange/Wales WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
INCO 588 01 51867 Study Abroad Exper - Semester 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
200 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
INCO 589 01 51944 Study Abroad Experience/Short 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
60 Beth Kilinc
INCO 589 02 52643 Study Abroad Experience/Short 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
300 Beth Kilinc
INCO 590 01 50702 Student Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
INCO 610 1SY 50745 Research Inquiry Seminar 2.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
18 Selina Taylor
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 682A 01 53701 TWC Career Readiness 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 682I 01 53702 Washington DC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682A
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 686 01 50299 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
300 Leo Meijer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 686 02 50300 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
50 Leo Meijer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 688 01 51900 Study Abroad Insurance Program 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Beth Kilinc
INCO 790 01 51405 Advanced Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 795 01 52420 Washington Center Course 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SCSC 795
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
IT 403 01 51782 Intro to Internet Technologies 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 304
50 Mike Gildersleeve
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CIS 410F, CIS 495, CS 403
IT 604 1SY 56211 Server-side Web Development 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
30 Mike Gildersleeve
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CS 504
IT 612 01 51932 Scripting Languages 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
30 Matthew Magnusson
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 699 01 51836 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Mike Gildersleeve
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): IT 600
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 718 01 54944 Cloud Computing Principles 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N121
30 Kenneth Graf
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 775 01 54381 Database Technology 4.0
TR 5:40pm - 7:30pm KING S145
34 Jon Coleman
Mutual Exclusion : CS 775
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 792 01 54032 Senior Project II WRIT 2.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
35 David Benedetto
Equivalent(s): IT 710
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
ITAL 401 I01 55327 Elementary Italian I 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ITAL 402 01 50257 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 118
25 Claudia Sbuttoni
ITAL 402 02 50424 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 102
25 Nicole Gercke
ITAL 402 03 50599 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 102
25 Nicole Gercke
ITAL 402 04 51254 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G01
25 Claudia Sbuttoni
ITAL 402 05 54257 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 104
25 Anna Rockwell
ITAL 402 I02 55572 Elementary Italian II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ITAL 444A 01 56275 Italians Come to America WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 118
25 Amy Boylan
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ITAL 504 01 50090 Intermediate Italian II WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 104
25 Anna Rockwell
ITAL 525 01 53985 Italian Cinema FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G17
47 Piero Garofalo
ITAL 525 H01 56007 Honors/Italian Cinema HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G17
20 Piero Garofalo
Only the following students: Honors Program
ITAL 595 02 53984 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 595 03 54834 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Amy Boylan
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 632 01 56008 Adv Conversation and Comp II WRIT, WC 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK G02
10 Nicole Gercke
ITAL 651 01 56273 Intro Italian Cult&Civilztn I WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G02
5 Claudia Sbuttoni
ITAL 652 01 56274 Intro Italian Cult&Civilztn II WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK G02
5 Nicole Gercke
ITAL 675 01 56009 Spec Topics in Italian Studies 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
5 Amy Boylan
Prerequisite(s):ITAL 631
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ITAL 681A 01 54832 Ancient and Medieval Italy HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G02
25 Claudia Sbuttoni
Equivalent(s): ITAL 681B
ITAL 681B 01 54833 Ancient and Medieval Italy HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G02
7 Claudia Sbuttoni
Equivalent(s): ITAL 681A
ITAL 775 01 56010 Literary & Cultural Studies 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
10 Amy Boylan
ITAL 796 01 54835 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ITAL 796 02 54836 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Amy Boylan
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
JUST 401 01 50710 Intro to Justice Studies 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 115
150 J Kirk Trombley
JUST 405 01 52514 Technology, Crime, & Society ETS 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm HORT B04
250 Kevin O'Shea
JUST 501 01 50711 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 105
25 Elizabeth Moschella
JUST 501 02 50757 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 130
25 Elizabeth Moschella
JUST 551 01 50655 Mock Trial 2.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm HS G21
24 Alexandra Gennaro
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
JUST 601 01 50107 Internship 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm HS 103
15 Samuel Harkinson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 601 02 54233 Internship 4.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm HS 103
15 Joanne Stella
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 701 01 50844 SrSem/ComparativeConstitutions WRIT 4.0
W 12:40pm - 3:30pm HS 126
15 Susan Siggelakis
Prerequisite(s):JUST 401 and JUST 501
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 701 02 50845 SrSem/Prisons & Punishment WRIT 4.0
M 12:40pm - 3:30pm HS 126
15 Katherine Abbott
Prerequisite(s):JUST 401 and JUST 501
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 701 03 55484 SrSem/[In]Famous Trials WRIT 4.0
R 3:10pm - 6:00pm HS 102
15 J Kirk Trombley
Prerequisite(s):JUST 401 and JUST 501
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 795 01 51392 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
JUST 801 01 54492 Graduate Seminar 4.0
W 12:40pm - 3:30pm HS 126
5 Susan Siggelakis
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 801 02 54493 GradSem/Prisons & Punishment 4.0
M 12:40pm - 3:30pm HS 126
5 Katherine Abbott
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 801 03 55486 GradSem/[In]Famous Trials 4.0
R 3:10pm - 6:00pm HS 102
5 J Kirk Trombley
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 850 01 56615 Preparation: Internship/Thesis 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm HS 103
10 Robert Eckstein
JUST 865 01 54091 Spc Top/Crim Thoery 4.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm MCC 302
10 Katherine Abbott
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 899 01 50762 Masters Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 995 01 51382 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):JUST 901
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
KIN 501 01 50673 First Aid-Resp to Emergencies 1.0
W 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH GYM
W 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G10
25 Karen Henny
KIN 505 1ON 54194 Activity, Injuries and Disease BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 John Miller
KIN 585 01 50441 Emergency Medical Responder 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am NHH G44
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH G37
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH GYM
25 Karen Henny
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, KIN:EXERC SCI, UNDECLARED HHS
KIN 652 01 50397 Clinical Kinesiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH 208
94 Ronald Croce
KIN 652 1ON 56137 Clinical Kinesiology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 John Miller
KIN 653A 01 50398 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
15 John Miller
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
Only listed programs in section:
KIN 653A 02 50399 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
12 John Miller
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
KIN 653A 03 50400 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
12 John Miller
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
KIN 653A 04 56138 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH G36
12 Daniel Sedory
KIN 653A 05 56139 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH G36
12 Daniel Sedory
KIN 684 01 50439 Emer Med Care:Emer Med Techn 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH G10
25 Karen Henny
Co-Requisite: KIN 685
KIN 685 01 50422 Emer Med Care: EMT Lab 2.0
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G37
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm NHH GYM
25 Karen Henny
Co-Requisite: KIN 684
KIN 693 01 51820 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Summer Cook
KIN 693 G01 51628 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Karen Henny
KIN 696 01 50401 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Ronald Croce
KIN 696W 01 51959 Independent Study WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ronald Croce
KIN 699H 01 50533 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Ronald Croce
KIN 805 01 50811 Topics in Applied Physiology 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm DEM 251
4 Michael Brian
KIN 822 01 52437 Applied Biomechanics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
5 Brian Higginson
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 837 01 54208 Ex Rx/L'ship Health & Spec Pop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G10
6 Greg Spicer
KIN 840 01 50719 Athletic Administration 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G44
6 Jody Mooradian
KIN 841 01 52311 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G44
5 Karen Collins
KIN 864 01 54000 Advanced Sport Mkt 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G44
5 Zachary Scola
KIN 865 01 54919 Advanced Topics in Coaching 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
10 Karen Collins
KIN 881 01 51361 Inclusion in Physical Educ 4.0
M 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
M 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
W 4:10pm - 5:30pm NHH GYM
W 4:10pm - 5:30pm NHH G37
10 Scott McNamara
KIN 895 01 50402 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Ronald Croce
KIN 895 02 55675 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ronald Croce
KIN 895 03 56628 AdvStdy/Adapted Phys Ed 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Scott McNamara
KIN 896 01 50403 Adv Research Exercise Science 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Summer Cook
KIN 897 01 51394 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 902 01 56877 Colloquium 2.0
R 2:10pm - 3:50pm NHH 108
8 Aurora Vellante
KIN 950 A01 50405 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Michael Gass
KIN 950 A02 50659 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ronald Croce
KIN 993 01 53049 Teaching Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
LAP 501 01 56563 Life Act Prog/PersonalTraining 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC 310
20 Margaret Rodgers
LAP 501 A01 53510 Life Act Prog/Pickleball 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC 310
24 Edward Welch
LAP 501 A02 53515 Life Act Prog/Pickleball 2.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm REC 310
24 Edward Welch
LAP 501 B01 53511 Life Act Prog/Ultimate Frisbee 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MFIELD FIELD
30 Eric Cashin
LAP 501 C01 53516 Life Act Prog/Strength Train 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC 310
18 Ryan Yurista
LAP 501 C02 53512 Life Act Prog/Strength Train 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC 310
18 Ryan Yurista
LAP 501 D01 53513 Life Act Prog/Intro to Running 2.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NESM 316
20 Paul Robertson
LAP 501 F01 53514 LifeActProg/Winter Hike/Snwshe 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm NHH GYM
15 Forrest Schwartz
LAP 501 G01 56552 Life Act Prog/Fly Fishing 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm BOULDR FIELD
12 John McKernan
LAP 501 H01 54011 Life Act Prog/Yoga/Meditation 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC 310
20 Dawn Zitney
LAP 501 H02 53517 Life Act Prog/Yoga/Meditation 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC 310
20 Dawn Zitney
LAP 501 H03 54812 LifeAct Prog/Vinyasa Flow Yoga 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC 310
20 Rebecca Jenkins
LAP 501 H04 56562 Life Act Prog/VinyasaFlowYoga 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC 310
20 Rebecca Jenkins
LAP 501 L01 54809 Life Act Prog/Frisbee Golf 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm BOULDR FIELD
20 Eric Cashin
LAP 501 M01 54810 Life Act Prog/ Lacrosse 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am MFIELD FIELD
30 Nathan Fitch
LAP 501 N01 54811 Life Act Prog/Volleyball 2.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm REC 310
24 Meaghann Johnson
LAP 501 P01 54813 Life Act Prog/Cycling 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm NHH GYM
10 Forrest Schwartz
LATN 402 01 50030 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G01
25 Paul Robertson
LATN 402 02 50485 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 118
25 Susan Curry
LATN 402 03 51003 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 102
25 Michael Mignanelli
LATN 504 01 50089 Intermediate Latin II WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G04
20 Anna Newman
LATN 606 01 52012 Readings in Latin Literature 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK G01
12 Susan Curry
LATN 754 D01 53832 Advanced Studies Golden Age WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK G01
10 Susan Curry
LAW 405 01 55398 The American Legal System 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
60 Shane Cooper
LING 405 01 50793 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 240
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 405 02 51914 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 240
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 606 01 56227 Languages of the World 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 107
10 Rochelle Lieber
Equivalent(s): ENGL 606
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LING 695 01 50561 Senior Honors 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Rachel Burdin
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
LING 779 01 51149 Linguistic Field Methods WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 240
10 Sean Madigan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LING 794 01 50486 Syntax WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
10 Rochelle Lieber
Equivalent(s): ENGL 794
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LING 795 01 51796 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rachel Burdin
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LLC 552 01 56579 Comparative Literature II WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 104
25 Laure Barillas
LLC 595 01 52977 Language Practicum 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LS 898 01 50479 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LIBERAL STUDIES
LS 899 01 50477 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Scott Weintraub
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LSA 402 01 54392 Freshman Academic Exp II 1.0
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 205
25 Stephanie VanderEls
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED LSA
LSA 700 01 54391 Peer Advisor Leadership Exp 2.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm PETT G02
5 Stephanie VanderEls
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): LSA 798
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LSA 798 01 52874 Who's on First? 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS 130
12 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): HHS 798
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MARI 533 01 54689 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am FH 129
10 Elizabeth Kintzing
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 02 54018 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am FH 129
10 Elizabeth Kintzing
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 03 54017 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 175
10 Michael Rosen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 705 01 53841 Introduction to Marine Policy 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm MORSE 301
18 Lindsey Williams
Equivalent(s): INCO 705
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MARI 735 01 54019 Advanced SCUBA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm FH 129
F 12:10pm - 5:00pm KING N133
6 Elizabeth Kintzing
Equivalent(s): KIN 735
MARI 795 01 56842 SpcTop/Acoustical Oceanography 1.0 to 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
16 Anthony Lyons
MARI 795 02 54020 Spc Top/SCUBA Open Water Explo 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Elizabeth Kintzing
MARI 795 03 54021 Spc Top/SCUBA Diving Leadershi 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Elizabeth Kintzing
MARI 795 04 54022 Spec Top/SCUBA Teaching Asst. 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Elizabeth Kintzing
MARI 801 01 56635 Coastal Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Lindsey Williams
MARI 802 01 56824 Arctic Research Methods I 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PETT 109
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm PETT 109
15 Alexandra Contosta
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
MARI 805 01 53906 Coastal & Marine Policy Intro 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm MORSE 301
14 Lindsey Williams
MARI 895 01 56843 SpcTop/Acoustical Oceanography 1.0 to 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
16 Anthony Lyons
MARI 901 01 56636 Resource Mgmt. Practicum 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Lindsey Williams
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
MATH 418 01 50646 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 150
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KEND 205
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 02 50647 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 150
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 03 50650 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 150
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G04
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 420 01 50049 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 150
TR 9:40am - 10:30am PARS NB22
24 Sukitha Adappa Kubure Gedara Rathnayake M
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
MATH 420 02 50323 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 150
TR 10:40am - 11:30am PARS NB22
24 Sukitha Adappa Kubure Gedara Rathnayake M
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
MATH 420 03 50050 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 150
TR 11:40am - 12:30pm PARS NB22
24 Sukitha Adappa Kubure Gedara Rathnayake M
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
MATH 422 01 53154 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING S320
24 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 02 53155 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING S320
24 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 03 53156 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S320
24 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 04 53157 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm PARS N114
24 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 05 53158 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm PARS N114
24 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 06 53159 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm PARS N114
24 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 07 53160 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N204
24 Eric Davis
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 08 53161 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N204
24 Eric Davis
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 09 53162 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N204
24 Eric Davis
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 10 53163 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N310
24 Eric Davis
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 11 53164 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N310
24 Eric Davis
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 12 53165 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N310
24 Eric Davis
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 13 56310 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm PARS W131
24 Eric Davis
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 14 56308 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm PARS W131
24 Eric Davis
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 15 56309 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm PARS W131
24 Eric Davis
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 424B 01 50268 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
TR 8:10am - 9:00am PARS NB24
19 Matthew D'amico
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 02 50273 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
TR 9:10am - 10:00am PARS NB24
20 Matthew D'amico
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 03 50269 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PARS NB24
20 Matthew D'amico
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 04 50271 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS NB24
20 Matthew D'amico
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 05 50270 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS NB24
20 Matthew D'amico
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 06 50280 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm PARS NB24
20 Matthew D'amico
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 07 50279 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm MORSE 217
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 08 50281 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 09 50289 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm MORSE 217
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 10 50272 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N101
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 11 50290 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N101
19 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 12 50291 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N101
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 13 52700 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N133
19 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 14 52701 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 424B 15 52702 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N133
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MATH 425 01 50055 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
20 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 02 50056 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N113
19 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 03 50057 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N113
20 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 04 50831 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N334
20 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 05 56243 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N334
20 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 06 50833 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N334
20 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 07 51589 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N104
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N328
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 08 51590 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N104
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N328
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 09 51591 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N104
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N328
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 10 50530 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N104
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N328
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 11 50532 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N104
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N328
19 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 12 50649 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N104
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N328
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 426 01 51210 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N204
20 Maria Basterra
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 02 51211 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N204
20 Maria Basterra
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 03 51212 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N204
20 Maria Basterra
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 04 50061 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N310
20 Maria Basterra
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 05 50311 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N310
20 Maria Basterra
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 06 50310 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N310
20 Maria Basterra
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 07 50058 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 8:10am - 9:00am MORSE 217
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 08 50060 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 9:10am - 10:00am MORSE 217
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 09 50059 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 10:10am - 11:00am MORSE 217
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 10 52388 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N121
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 11 52386 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 12 52387 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N121
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426H S01 50559 Honors/Calculus II HONR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 11:00am DEM 311
45 John McClain
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: PHYS 408H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426
Only the following students: Honors Program
MATH 439 01 50852 Stats Discovery For Everyone QR 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING N204
20 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 445 01 56252 Mathematics and Apps in MATLAB ETS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm KING N129
25 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : IAM 550
MATH 526 01 50480 Linearity II 6.0
MWF 12:10pm - 2:00pm MORSE 217
25 Adam Boucher
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
MATH 527 01 50499 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 8:10am - 9:00am DEM 240
25 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 02 50501 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 9:10am - 10:00am DEM 240
20 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 03 50837 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
25 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 04 51960 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N343
25 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 05 51961 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N343
25 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 06 51962 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N343
25 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 528 01 50098 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am DEM 240
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N334
20 Liming Ge
MATH 528 02 50097 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am DEM 240
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N334
20 Liming Ge
MATH 528 03 50583 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am DEM 240
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N334
20 Liming Ge
MATH 531 01 50970 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N328
25 Cain Edie-Michell
MATH 531 02 51059 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N328
25 John Gibson
MATH 531 03 51848 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
25 Liming Ge
MATH 539 01 50952 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 150
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N129
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 02 51592 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 150
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm MUB 14
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 03 52385 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 150
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm MUB 14
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 545 01 50853 Intro to Linear Algebra WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N328
20 Junhao Shen
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 645, MATH 762
MATH 601 01 52587 Exploring Math for Teachers I 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N334
20 Karen Graham
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 632 01 56253 Financial Mathematics 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N345
15 Adam Boucher
MATH 644 01 50117 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm HS 140
R 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
28 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 644 02 50347 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm HS 140
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N310
28 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H