Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 1501 - 1750 of 3714 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
HDFS 695 02 52979 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Lisa Ranfos
Equivalent(s): FS 695
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 695 03 56874 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Tyler Jamison
Equivalent(s): FS 695
HDFS 697 01 54801 SpcTop/IntrMarriage&FamTherapy 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PETT 205
20 Kelsey Brandon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 697, FS 697W, HDFS 697W
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 709 01 52288 Child Development Internship 4.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm PETT 205
12 Lisa Ranfos
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 709, FS 790A, FS 790B
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 734 01 52289 Curriculum for Young Children WRIT 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
34 Laura Deely
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): FS 734
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 746 01 52290 Human Sexuality 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 106
29 Tyler Jamison
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 746 02 52291 Human Sexuality 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 106
18 Tyler Jamison
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 757 01 52292 Race, Class, Gender & Families WRIT 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT 106
25 Lauren Harris
Equivalent(s): FS 757
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 776 1SY 52293 Children, Adolescents&the Law WRIT 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
25 Catherine Berube
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 776
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 782 01 52294 Family Internship 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 Tyler Jamison
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: HDFS 792
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): FS 782
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 786 01 52295 Seminar for Student Teachers 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Kimberly Nesbitt
Co-Requisite: HDFS 788
Equivalent(s): FS 786
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 788 01 52296 Student Teachng Young Children 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Kimberly Nesbitt
Co-Requisite: HDFS 786
Equivalent(s): FS 788
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 792 01 52297 Family Internship Seminar 2.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm PETT 205
15 Tyler Jamison
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: HDFS 782
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): FS 792, FS 792W
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 794 01 52298 Families and the Law WRIT 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
25 Catherine Berube
Equivalent(s): FS 794
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 794 02 52299 Families and the Law WRIT 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
5 Catherine Berube
Equivalent(s): FS 794
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 799 01 52300 Honors Senior Thesis HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kimberly Nesbitt
Equivalent(s): FS 799
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 834 01 52301 Curriculum for Young Children 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
1 Laura Deely
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): FS 834
HDFS 846 01 52302 Human Sexuality 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 106
1 Tyler Jamison
Equivalent(s): FS 846
HDFS 857 01 53035 Race, Class, Gender & Families 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT 106
1 Lauren Harris
Equivalent(s): FS 857
HDFS 876 1SY 52303 Children, Adolescents &the Law 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
2 Catherine Berube
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 876
HDFS 894 01 52304 Families and the Law 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
1 Catherine Berube
Equivalent(s): FS 894
HDFS 898 01 52305 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
T 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT 107
10 Jennifer Golia
Equivalent(s): FS 898
Only listed majors in section: FS M/F THERAPY
HDFS 898 02 52306 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
W 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT 107
10 Marissa Mosley
Equivalent(s): FS 898
Only listed majors in section: FS M/F THERAPY
HDFS 899 01 52307 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Kimberly Nesbitt
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 899
HDFS 911 01 53831 Graduate Internship 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kimberly Nesbitt
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 911
HDFS 930 01 56157 Child Development in Context 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 109
20 Kerry Kazura
Equivalent(s): FS 930
HDFS 946 01 56158 Critical Problems Family Life 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 205
18 Trent Call
Equivalent(s): FS 946
HDFS 952 01 56159 Clin Intrvent Couples Therapy 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 205
18 Trent Call
Equivalent(s): FS 952
Only listed majors in section: FS M/F THERAPY, SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH
HDS 801 1ON 54012 The U.S. Healthcare System 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bradley Herring
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 801
HDS 802 1ON 54522 Programming in Healthcare 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
HDS 803 1ON 54013 Translation of Health Data 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
HDS 804 1ON 54014 Health Data Systems 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Eric Place
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HDS 801
HDS 805 1ON 54521 Machine Learning in Healthcare 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
HDS 806 1ON 56785 Outcomes Research 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Machaon Bonafede
HDS 808 1ON 55384 Successful Healthcare Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lyn Ferrara
HDS 811 1ON 55204 Health Data Science Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Robert McGrath
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HDS 808
HDS 811 2ON 55205 Health Data Science Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Joanna Gyory
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HDS 808
HDS 811 3ON 55206 Health Data Science Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Semra Aytur
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HDS 808
HDS 811 4ON 55207 Health Data Science Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HDS 808
HHS 400A 01 55551 UNH-4U Sem: Career & Prof Sem 1.0 to 4.0
F 1:40pm - 2:30pm MURK 203
5 Brianna Hayward
HHS 400B 01 55552 UNH-4U Sem: Academic Success 1.0 to 4.0
F 1:40pm - 2:30pm MURK 203
5 Brianna Hayward
HHS 400C 01 55782 UNH-4U Seminar 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Brianna Hayward
HHS 540 01 54523 Stats for Health Professionals QR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 107
35 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
HHS 540 02 56637 Stats for Health Professionals QR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HEW 221
30 BoRin Kim
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
HHS 798 1ON 52923 Spec Top/ Intro to Telehealth 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jennifer Chadbourne
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
HHS 798 1SY 55459 Spc Top/Neuro Dev&Rel Disordrs 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
5 Stacy Driscoll
HHS 798 2ON 53387 Spec Top/Intro to Telehealth 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Marguerite Corvini
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
HHS 798 M01 51019 Spc Top/Student Devl Peer Educ 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathleen Grace-Bishop
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
HHS 898 1ON 52924 Spec Top/ Intro to Telehealth 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jennifer Chadbourne
HHS 898 D01 50656 Spc Top/Neuro Dev&Rel Disordrs 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
17 Stacy Driscoll
HIST 404 01 55165 Roman Civilization HP 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G17
24 R. Scott Smith
Equivalent(s): CLAS 404, CLAS 406
HIST 405 01 50029 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 201
40 Ian Wilson
Equivalent(s): HIST 405H, HIST 405W
HIST 405 02 56073 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 304
40 Eric Trautman-Mosher
Equivalent(s): HIST 405H, HIST 405W
HIST 406 01 52412 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 307
50 Raymond Dinsmore
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): HIST 406H, HIST 406W
HIST 406 02 56814 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT 215
40 Charlotte Richard
Equivalent(s): HIST 406H, HIST 406W
HIST 406 04 56574 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 215
40 James Irving
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): HIST 406H, HIST 406W
HIST 421 01 56576 World History to 16th Century HP 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 304
50 Henry Saglio
HIST 425 01 54839 Foreign Cultures/Beer Hist WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 445
15 David Bachrach
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 425 02 55317 Foreign Cultures/Beer Hist WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 445
15 David Bachrach
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 425 03 55166 Foreign Cultures/Beer Hist WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445
15 David Bachrach
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 425 04 55167 Foreign Cultures/Beer Hist WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445
15 David Bachrach
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 425 05 55168 Foreign Cultures/Beer Hist WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 445
15 David Bachrach
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 425 06 55169 Foreign Cultures/Beer Hist WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 3:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 445
15 David Bachrach
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 440F H01 56433 Honors/Islam, Art, & the Past HONR, FPA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 422
20 Ethel Wolper
Only the following students: Honors Program
HIST 483 01 56344 History of World Religions HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 215
30 Funso Afolayan
Equivalent(s): HIST 483W, RS 483, RS 483W
HIST 498 01 54323 ExplHistPersp/Hist of Animals HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 210
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 445
15 Jessica Lepler
HIST 498 02 54253 ExplHistPersp/Hist of Animals HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 210
R 3:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 445
15 Jessica Lepler
HIST 498 03 54324 ExplHistPersp/Hist of Animals HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 210
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 445
15 Jessica Lepler
HIST 498 04 54841 ExplHistPersp/Hist of Animals HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 210
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 445
15 Jessica Lepler
HIST 498 05 54842 ExplHistPersp/Hist of Animals HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 210
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445
15 Jessica Lepler
HIST 498 06 54843 ExplHistPersp/Hist of Animals HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 210
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 445
15 Jessica Lepler
HIST 498 07 55217 Expl/Hist Of Childhood & Youth HP 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 207
35 Julia Rodriguez
HIST 498 09 56575 Expl Hist Perspectives HP 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 201
40 Alyssa Clina
HIST 500 01 50068 Intro to Historical Thinking WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 445
15 Julia Rodriguez
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
HIST 500 02 50843 Intro to Historical Thinking WRIT, INQ 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm HORT 422
15 Jessica Lepler
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
HIST 505 01 56080 African American History WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:00pm HS 205
R 8:10am - 9:00am HORT 445
15 Alexis Broderick
HIST 505 02 56415 African American History WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:00pm HS 205
R 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 445
15 Alexis Broderick
HIST 505 03 56417 African American History WRIT, HP 4.0
R 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 445
MW 3:10pm - 4:00pm HS 205
15 Alexis Broderick
HIST 505 04 56418 African American History WRIT, HP 4.0
F 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 445
MW 3:10pm - 4:00pm HS 205
15 Alexis Broderick
HIST 505 05 56416 African American History WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:00pm HS 205
F 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 445
15 Alexis Broderick
HIST 505 06 56413 African American History WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:00pm HS 205
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445
15 Alexis Broderick
HIST 566 H01 56092 Hon/RevolutionInWorldPre-Marx WRIT, WC, HONR 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am HORT 201
20 Janet Polasky
Only the following students: Honors Program
HIST 588 01 56291 Hist Mod Africa, 1870-present 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 304
35 Funso Afolayan
HIST 595 02 56419 Explorations 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
20 Fredrik Meiton
HIST 600 01 54844 Explorations 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 422
10 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 609 01 56093 Spc Top/American Legal History WRIT 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm HORT 201
30 Lucy Salyer
HIST 620 01 54845 Foreign Relations of the US 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 215
30 Kurk Dorsey
HIST 675 01 55174 History of Ancient Greece 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 215
15 Gregory McMahon
Equivalent(s): CLAS 675
HIST 690 01 54325 Seminar: Historical Expl 4.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 422
15 Elizabeth Mellyn
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 701
HIST 690 02 55325 Seminar: Historical Expl 4.0
T 9:10am - 11:00am HORT 422
10 Cynthia Van Zandt
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 701
HIST 690 03 56412 Seminar: Historical Expl 4.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445
15 David Bachrach
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 701
HIST 691 01 51612 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
HIST 695 01 51552 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
HIST 698 01 51049 Internship in Museum Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 772 01 56074 Stdy/Regional Material Culture 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
5 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 797 01 50195 Colloquium WRIT 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM G13
15 Ethel Wolper
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 797 02 53250 Colloquium WRIT 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 422
15 Marion Dorsey
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 799 01 51610 Senior Thesis 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
HIST 800 01 54847 Advanced Explorations 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 422
5 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 809 01 56097 Spc Top/American Legal History 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm HORT 201
10 Lucy Salyer
HIST 820 01 54848 Foreign Relations of the US 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 215
10 Kurk Dorsey
HIST 872 01 56502 Stdy/Regional Material Culture 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
10 Kimberly Alexander
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 873 01 55318 Early History Ancient Greece 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 215
10 Gregory McMahon
HIST 890 01 54326 Seminar: Historical Expl 4.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 422
5 Elizabeth Mellyn
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 890 02 55326 Sem:Hist Expl/World of the Rev 4.0
T 9:10am - 11:00am HORT 422
5 Cynthia Van Zandt
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 890 03 56582 Seminar: Historical Expl 4.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445
5 David Bachrach
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 898 01 50557 Internship in Museum Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 899 01 51608 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
HIST 939 01 53695 Readings Early American Hist 3.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 422
10 Alexis Broderick
HIST 952 01 56737 Colloquium in Comparative Hist 3.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 422
15 Janet Polasky
HIST 970 01 51050 Grad Seminar Teaching History 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marion Dorsey
Equivalent(s): GRAD 981
HIST 990 01 53696 Research Sem Modern Amer Hist 3.0
W 9:40am - 11:30am HORT 445
10 Lucy Salyer
HIST 995 01 51553 Tutorial Reading and Research 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
HIST 997 01 50968 Dir Read/Early American Hist 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
HIST 998 01 50534 Dir Read/Modern US History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
HIST 999 01 51609 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
HLS 410 01 56464 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS G21
35 Anthony Schilling
HLS 410 02 56488 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS G21
35 Anthony Schilling
HLS 415 01 56606 Corporate Security 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MORR 204
34 Anthony Schilling
HLS 505 01 56465 Political Violence and Terror SS 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 204
35 Terrence OSullivan
Equivalent(s): PS 505
HLS 510 01 56466 Fundamentals of Emergency Mana 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am POLICE 103
30 Anthony Schilling
HLS 515 01 56467 Infrastruct Sec & Resilience 4.0
T 5:40pm - 8:00pm HS G35
30 Terrence OSullivan
HLS 580 01 56468 Environmental Security ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G21
35 Terrence OSullivan
HLS 760 01 56469 Strat Planing & Decision Mkg WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 215
30 Terrence OSullivan
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
HLS 790 01 56470 Capstone in HLS WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 201
25 Andrew Macpherson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
HMGT 520 01 54394 Happy and Healthy at Work SS, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G02
17 Vidya Sundar
Equivalent(s): HMGT 598, OT 520
HMGT 554 01 50792 Lodging Operations Management 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 125
30 Anupama Sukhu
Equivalent(s): HMGT 654
HMGT 570 01 51316 International Food and Culture WRIT, WC, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
35 Ronald Boucher
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 02 56332 International Food and Culture WRIT, WC, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
35 Krista Marvel
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L01 52519 Int'l Food & Culture Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G89
12 Ronald Boucher
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L02 52520 Int'l Food & Culture Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCBE G89
12 Ronald Boucher
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L03 52906 Int'l Food & Culture Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm PCBE G89
11 Ronald Boucher
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L04 56328 Int'l Food & Culture Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
T 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCBE G89
12 Ronald Boucher
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L05 56327 Int'l Food & Culture Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G89
12 Ronald Boucher
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L06 56317 Int'l Food & Culture Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm PCBE G89
11 Ronald Boucher
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 635 01 50440 Hospitality Human Resource Mgt WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 125
40 Anupama Sukhu
Equivalent(s): MGT 770
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMGT 661 01 52573 Event Design, Planning, & Mgt 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G85
40 Krista Marvel
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMGT 696 01 51060 Supervised Student Tchng Exper 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Drew Patrick
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HMGT 700 1ON 53295 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Noele Lee
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: HMGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
HMGT 703 01 50393 Strat Mgt Hospitality Industry WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Daniel Innis
Co-Requisite: HMGT 700
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
HMGT 771 01 50436 International Wine and Bev 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G85
80 Krista Marvel
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMGT 777 01 50537 Casino Management 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
80 Markus Schuckert
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 777J
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMP 401 01 50797 US Health Care Systems SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 114
45 Mark Bonica
Equivalent(s): HMP 401H, HMP 401W
Majors not allowed in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 401 02 50798 US Health Care Systems SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 114
2 Mark Bonica
Equivalent(s): HMP 401H, HMP 401W
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 401 03 55138 US Health Care Systems SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 114
2 David Li
Equivalent(s): HMP 401H, HMP 401W
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 401 04 55139 US Health Care Systems SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 114
45 David Li
Equivalent(s): HMP 401H, HMP 401W
Majors not allowed in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 403 1ON 50985 Introduction to Public Health 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Amy Michaud
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 403
HMP 403 2ON 51868 Introduction to Public Health 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Amy Michaud
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 403
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 501 01 50072 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH 208
74 Amy Michaud
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 501 02 50180 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH 208
25 Amy Michaud
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 501 L01 50080 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
26 Amy Michaud
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HMP 501 L02 50079 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
26 Amy Michaud
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HMP 501 L03 50596 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
26 Amy Michaud
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HMP 610 01 54721 Survey Health Info Systems 2.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PETT 114
45 Anne Jamieson
Prerequisite(s):HMP 401
Equivalent(s): HMP 511, HMP 611
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 621 01 53737 Pre-practicum Seminar 1.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm PETT 114
45 Mark Bonica
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): HAP 621
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL
HMP 631 01 51126 Health Issues Seminar 2.0
W 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 114
34 Anne Jamieson
Prerequisite(s):HMP 624 and HMP 712 and HMP 723 and HMP 735
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 635 01 54722 Healthcare Marketing 2.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PETT 114
45 Anne Jamieson
Prerequisite(s):HMP 401
Equivalent(s): HMP 735
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 669 01 53518 Human Behavior & Public Health 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT 114
45 Zachary Ahmad-Kahloon
Equivalent(s): HMP 569
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HMP 702 1ON 54585 Programming in Healthcare 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
HMP 711 01 52023 Intro Healthcare Analytics 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HEW 301
W 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 301
28 Robert McGrath
Prerequisite(s):HMP 401
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 722 01 51225 Health Care Management II 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HEW 131
32 Anne Jamieson
Prerequisite(s):HMP 721
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 741 01 52536 Health Care Finance II 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 140
40 Mark Bonica
Prerequisite(s):HMP 740
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 742 01 50645 Strat Mgt Hlth Care Organiztns WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT 114
34 Robert McGrath
Prerequisite(s):HMP 624 and HMP 642 and HMP 711 and HMP 712 and HMP 722 and HMP 723 and HMP 735 and HMP 740 and HMP 744 and HMP 746
Equivalent(s): HAP 742
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 746 01 56479 Health Policy WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT G10
48 Zachary Ahmad-Kahloon
Prerequisite(s):HMP 401 and HMP 403 and HMP 501
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL
HMP 796 01 51002 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anne Jamieson
HMP 796 02 51079 IndStdy/US Healthcare System 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bradley Herring
HMP 796 05 51100 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
HMP 796 06 51105 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rosemary Caron
HMP 796 08 51627 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Semra Aytur
HMP 796 09 51630 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Semra Aytur
HMP 799H 01 50939 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anne Jamieson
Prerequisite(s):HMP 798H
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 799H 02 51107 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rosemary Caron
Prerequisite(s):HMP 798H
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 799H 04 51779 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):HMP 798H
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 799H 07 51780 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):HMP 798H
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 799H 08 52484 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Robert McGrath
Prerequisite(s):HMP 798H
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 799H 09 52485 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mark Bonica
Prerequisite(s):HMP 798H
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HONR 799H 01 54670 Honors Thesis Completion HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nicole Ruane
HONR 799H 02 56859 Honors Thesis Completion HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michael Hanlon
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HPE 570 01 53475 Elementary PE Practicum WRIT 4.0
W 8:10am - 10:00am NHH GYM
20 Scott McNamara
Equivalent(s): KIN 570
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 601 01 53476 Lifetime Sports 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC 310
21 Chad Killian
Equivalent(s): KIN 601
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 603 01 53477 Team Sports 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC 310
20 Chad Killian
Equivalent(s): KIN 603
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 603 02 55430 Team Sports 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC 310
30 Chad Killian
Equivalent(s): KIN 603
HPE 671 01 53581 Health Ed Ped 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G37
20 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 671
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HPE 676 01 53487 Adventure Activities 3.0
M 3:40pm - 7:00pm NHH GYM
M 3:40pm - 7:00pm NHH G44
12 Stephanie Frigon
Equivalent(s): KIN 676
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 694 01 53492 Supervised Teach in Health/PE 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Scott McNamara
Co-Requisite: EDUC 694D
Equivalent(s): KIN 694
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 696 01 53493 Independent Study in HPE 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Holly Alperin
HPE 712 01 53496 Health Ed Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am HS 124
18 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 712
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 712 02 53498 Health Ed Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am HS 124
4 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 712
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Majors not allowed in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 781 01 53504 Inclusion in PE WRIT 4.0
M 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
M 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
W 4:10pm - 5:30pm NHH GYM
W 4:10pm - 5:30pm NHH G37
15 Scott McNamara
Equivalent(s): KIN 781
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 781 02 53505 Inclusion in PE WRIT 4.0
M 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
M 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
W 4:10pm - 5:30pm NHH G37
W 4:10pm - 5:30pm NHH GYM
13 Scott McNamara
Equivalent(s): KIN 781
Majors not allowed in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HS 406 01 54922 Intro to Health Sciences 1.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm NHH G37
30 Alicia Ingargiola
Equivalent(s): AT 406
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
HS 501 1ON 56143 Medical Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Trish Kelshaw
HS 501 2ON 56144 Medical Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Lisa Waller
HS 605 01 54008 Explore Allied Health Prof 2.0
W 8:10am - 9:00am NHH G37
40 Daniel Sedory
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 656 01 54007 Muscskeletal Path Hlth Profs 4.0
MW 10:40am - 12:00pm NHH G37
30 Alicia Ingargiola
Co-Requisite: HS 657
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 657 01 54006 Muscskel Path Hlth Profs Lab 1.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G36
16 Alicia Ingargiola
Co-Requisite: HS 656
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 657 02 55141 Muscskel Path Hlth Profs Lab 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G36
16 Alicia Ingargiola
Co-Requisite: HS 656
HS 696 01 55334 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Alicia Ingargiola
HS 696W 01 56145 Independent Study WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Alicia Ingargiola
HS 699H 01 56146 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Alicia Ingargiola
HS 717 01 55140 Cultural Conds in Health Care WRIT 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PETT G18
20 Trish Kelshaw
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 767 01 56148 Pharmacology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G37
30 Lisa Waller
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 with minimum grade of C- and CHEM 404 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): AT 667, KIN 667
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 770 01 56147 Gen Med Conditions 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G02
30 Lisa Waller
Prerequisite(s):BMS 507 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 508 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): AT 670
HUMA 401 01 56016 Introduction to Humanities HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
66 Will Smiley
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401W
HUMA 401W 01 53991 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
25 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 401W 02 53992 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
25 Ann Zimo
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 440B H01 56021 Honors/That Belongs in aMuseum HUMA, HONR 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 202
20 Nicole Ruane
Only the following students: Honors Program
HUMA 505 01 55129 Intro to Religion HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G01
15 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): RS 505
HUMA 514A 01 56017 Space, Place, & Environment WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 422
25 Ethel Wolper
HUMA 514B 01 56018 Space, Place, & Environment WRIT, WC 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 102
25 Ann Zimo
HUMA 514C 01 56019 Space, Place, & Environment WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HS G35
25 Fredrik Meiton
HUMA 525 01 56020 Humanities & Law WRIT, HP 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 118
25 Will Smiley
HUMA 526 01 54090 Humanities and Science WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm NHH G44
25 Paul Robertson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 651
HUMA 550 01 55284 Comparative Ideas HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
99 Donna Perkins
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
HUMA 551 01 55285 Field Studies in Art & Culture FPA 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
99 Donna Perkins
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
HUMA 700 01 52836 Seminar WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Will Smiley
IA 401 01 50601 International Perspectives WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 204
50 Smita Lahiri
Equivalent(s): PIP 401
IA 501 01 50069 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 124
20 Smita Lahiri
Equivalent(s): PIP 501
IA 695 01 50446 Independent Study in IA 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 STAFF
IA 701 01 51051 Exploring Intl Challenges WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm MCC 302
20 Thomas Safford
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: INTERNAT AFFAIR
IAM 550 01 52190 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N129
18 John Gibson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENGR
IAM 550 03 52835 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
MW 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING N129
18 John Gibson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 751 01 52523 High-Performance Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 253
7 Kai Germaschewski
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
IAM 851 01 52524 High-Performance Computing 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 253
13 Kai Germaschewski
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
IAM 932 01 53211 Graduate Partial Diff Eqns 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N345
12 Mark Lyon
IAM 962 01 53532 Numerical PDE's 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N345
12 John McHugh
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
IAM 995 01 54680 IAM Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S145
60 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
IAM 999 01 55541 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Gregory Chini
IAM 999 02 55542 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Mark Lyon
IAM 999 03 55543 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 John Gibson
IAM 999 04 55544 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Marianna Shubov
IAM 999 05 55545 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kevin Short
IAM 999 06 55546 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Marko Knezevic
IAM 999 07 55547 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 John McHugh
IAM 999 08 55548 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 James Pringle
IAM 999 09 55549 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
IAM 999 10 55563 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Anne Lightbody
INCO 490A 01 54441 Fundamentals of Research 2.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G10
15 Summer Cook
INCO 505A 01 52676 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 02 53308 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 03 54361 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 01 52677 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 02 53309 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 03 54362 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505I 01 53226 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 505I 02 53310 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 505I 03 54363 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 586 B01 51873 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 B02 51874 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 C01 51759 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman