Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 1326 - 1350 of 4294 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECON 402 02 10004 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
25 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 03 10005 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE 115
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 04 10009 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE 115
45 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 05 10423 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 150
45 William Pettinico
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 06 13051 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 150
35 William Pettinico
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 07 14405 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
50 Aziz Saglam
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 08 14341 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
70 Aziz Saglam
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 09 15507 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 150
50 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 10 15508 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 150
30 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 11 14406 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
80 Karen Conway
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 12 14342 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
40 Karen Conway
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 13 13363 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
50 Aziz Saglam
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 402 15 15640 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 115
40 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 16 15641 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 115
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 H01 14568 Hon/Principles of Econ Micro SS, HONR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
25 Karen Conway
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
Only the following students: Honors Program
ECON 501 02 11702 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G25
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 605 01 10232 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 115
50 Stephanie Brockmann
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
ECON 611 03 13908 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N328
50 James Wible
ECON 625 01 16327 Economic History of the US 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G25
20 Andrew Seal
Equivalent(s): ECON 515, ECON 515W
ECON 626 01 14376 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Tamara Scapicchio
Department Approval Required. Contact Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 626 02 14377 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Tamara Scapicchio
Department Approval Required. Contact Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 633 01 16328 Microfinance 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 205
20 Michael Swack
ECON 635 03 13120 Money and Banking 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 125
40 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 645 01 10011 International Economics 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
40 Andrew Clina
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 645W
ECON 653 01 13215 Law and Economics WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 James Wible