Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 926 - 950 of 4283 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CHEM 855 01 10344 Advanced Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 253
10 Richard Johnson
CHEM 874 01 11274 Inorganic Chemistry 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
8 Christine Caputo
CHEM 876 01 10362 Physical Chemistry III 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS W131
9 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 895 01 16576 Spc Top/Chemical Biology Lab 3.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
3 Nate Oldenhuis
CHEM 899 01 10333 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 903 01 16577 Adv Inorganic Chemistry I 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS W131
15 Roy Planalp
CHEM 933 01 16741 Chemical Separations 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S250
15 Rudi Seitz
CHEM 991 01 11303 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Margaret Greenslade
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY
CHEM 992 01 11826 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 997 01 10284 Seminar 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
25 Anyin Li
CHEM 999 01 10334 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Margaret Greenslade
CHIN 401 01 11332 Elementary Chinese I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MORR 103
25 STAFF
CHIN 425 01 11175 Intro to Chinese Culture WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 202
35 Wenjin Cui
CHIN 503 01 10949 Intermediate Chinese I WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 124
20 Wenjin Cui
CHIN 631 01 16161 Advanced Chinese I 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
15 STAFF
CHIN 795 01 11995 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Wenjin Cui
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CHIN 795 02 12871 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CLAS 400 01 16619 Exp/Learn Egyptian Hieroglyphs 2.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 202
40 R. Scott Smith
CLAS 401 01 14057 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 115
225 Paul Robertson
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 401 1SY 16080 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
24 Richard Clairmont
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 403 01 15487 Greek Civilization HP 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G02
20 Jennifer Swalec
Equivalent(s): CLAS 405, HIST 403
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CLAS 530A 1SY 12510 War/Adventure in Ancient Epic WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Richard Clairmont
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CLAS 444B
CLAS 540A H01 16082 Hon/Sustaining Ancient Rome HONR, ETS 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm MURK 201
20 Susan Curry
Equivalent(s): CLAS 515
Only the following students: Honors Program
CLAS 551 01 16079 Race/Ethnicty/Class & Classics WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 104
30 Yujhan Claros
CLAS 601 01 16081 The Power of Myth WRIT 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm MURK 102
20 Paul Robertson
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior