Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 1 - 25 of 39 Results for: Subject = COMP
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
COMP 405 M1 12436 Intro to Web Design & Devel ETS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P128
20 Carlo Capuz
Equivalent(s): IT 403
COMP 405 M2 12441 Intro to Web Design & Devel ETS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
20 Carlo Capuz
Equivalent(s): IT 403
COMP 415 M1 12446 Mobile Computing 1st and 4most ETS 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
20 George Harvey
COMP 424 M1 13791 Applied Computing 1 4.0
R 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
20 Mihaela Sabin
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 414, CS 415
COMP 424 M2 16469 Applied Computing 1 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
20 Mihaela Sabin
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 414, CS 415
COMP 430 M1 12688 Systems Fundamentals 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
20 Howard Eglowstein
COMP 500 M1 12437 Discrete Structures 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P146
20 Mateusz Pacha-Sucharzewski
COMP 520 M1 12445 Database Design & Development 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
20 Timothy Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CIS 520, IT 505
COMP 525 M1 12808 Data Structures Fundamentals 4.0
F 5:01pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Jonathon Shallow
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CS 416, CS 417
COMP 530 M1 13792 Machine & Network Architecture 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
20 Michael Jonas
COMP 550 M1 12442 Networking Concepts 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
20 Donald Cochrane
COMP 560 M1 12447 Ethics & Law in theDigital Age WRIT, HUMA 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
18 Benjamin Myler
COMP 560 M2 13438 Ethics & Law in theDigital Age WRIT, HUMA 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
18 Benjamin Myler
COMP 625 M1 12440 Data Structures and Algorithms 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P142
20 Michael Jonas
Equivalent(s): CS 515
COMP 630 M1 13819 Systems Software 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
19 Kenneth Gitlitz
COMP 690 M1 12689 Internship Experience 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
8 Andrea Kokolis
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: COMPINFOSYS, COMPUTER SCI
COMP 705 M1 13344 Full Stack Development 4.0
F 5:31pm - 7:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Raghava Adusumilli
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 715 M1 12443 Information Security 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P142
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
10 Michael Jonas
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 720 M1 12438 Database Application Develop 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Richard Greene
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 730 M1 11979 Software Development WRIT 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
10 Takahide Ohkami
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 741 M1 15148 Practical AI 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
10 Mihaela Sabin
COMP 755 M1 16470 Digital Forensics 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
10 David Yasenchock
COMP 760 M1 15474 Data Visualization & Comm 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Karen Clark
COMP 780 M1 15146 AdvTop/Sys Integration & Arch 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Timothy Chadwick
Only listed classes in section: Senior
COMP 805 M1 13345 Full Stack Development 3.0
F 5:31pm - 7:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Raghava Adusumilli