Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 276 - 300 of 1152 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECE 999 08 15077 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Edward Song
ECE 999 09 15078 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Se Young Yoon
ECE 999 10 15079 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 999 11 16104 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Dean Sullivan
ECON 825 1HY 15278 Mathematical Economics 4.0
MTWRF 8:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Aziz Saglam
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ECON ANALYTICAL
ECON 909 01 16329 Environmental Valuation 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PBLANE 216
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 926 01 14039 Econometrics I 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
20 Ju-Chin Huang
Only listed majors in section: ECON ANALYTICAL
ECON 941 01 16330 Empirical Health Economics 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PBLANE 216
20 Reagan Baughman
ECON 946 01 16331 Open Economy Macro 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Yin Germaschewski
ECON 972 01 14040 Macroeconomics I 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Jaroslav Horvath
Only listed majors in section: ECON ANALYTICAL
ECON 972 L01 14041 Macroeconomics I Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Jaroslav Horvath
Only listed majors in section: ECON ANALYTICAL
ECON 976 01 14043 Microeconomics I 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Robert Mohr
Only listed majors in section: ECON ANALYTICAL
ECON 976 L01 14044 Microeconomics I Lab 0.0
MW 8:40am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Robert Mohr
Only listed majors in section: ECON ANALYTICAL
ECON 988 01 14042 Graduate Economics Seminar 2.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
30 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECON ANALYTICAL
ECON 995 01 13950 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 995 04 13142 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 996 01 14665 Research Workshop 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
ECON 999 01 10276 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Bruce Elmslie
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 801 A01 10242 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS G34
9 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 803C 1ON 13569 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
13 Allison Tompkins
EDUC 803F 01 12638 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
6 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 803M 01 12639 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm JAMS G54
7 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 806 01 10350 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
2 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 807 01 14173 Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS G21
13 Rebecca Kelley
EDUC 808 01 13437 LiteracyAssessment - Elem 4.0
M 4:00pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
25 Caitlin McArdle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 900