Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 451 - 500 of 3766 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMS 507 L06 15422 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L07 11395 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L08 15423 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L09 11396 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L10 15425 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L11 11397 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L12 15446 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L13 11398 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L14 15426 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L15 11399 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L16 15427 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L17 11400 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L18 15428 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L19 11401 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L20 15429 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L21 11402 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L22 15430 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L23 11403 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L24 15431 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 NL1 16757 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT B04
3 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 NL2 16758 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
10 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 600 01 11441 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 623 01 13279 Histology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 202
30 Colleen Monahan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 644 01 11373 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
30 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 644 02 12097 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
10 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 01 11374 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 190
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 02 11375 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 190
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 01 13063 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
20 Stephanie Clarke
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 02 13064 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
3 Stephanie Clarke
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 01 11482 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
30 Timothy Gauvin
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 02 12098 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
20 Timothy Gauvin
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GENETICS
BMS 655 01 12503 Human and Animal Parasites 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 102
30 Vicki Jeffers
BMS 656 01 11376 Immunohematology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
25 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 656
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 656 02 12099 Immunohematology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
10 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 656
BMS 657 01 11377 Blood Banking Laboratory 1.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 190
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 656
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 657
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 01 14348 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 215
25 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 02 14347 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 215
15 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
BMS 659 01 14346 Clinical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
F 12:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 190
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 658
Equivalent(s): MLS 654L, MLS 659
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 702 01 11708 Endocrinology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89
45 Paul Tsang
Equivalent(s): ANSC 702, BCHM 702
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 703 01 13627 Infectious Disease and Health 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
W 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
25 Don Wojchowski
Equivalent(s): MICR 702
BMS 704 01 13628 Pathologic Basis of Disease 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am JAMS G46
45 David Needle
Equivalent(s): ANSC 704
BMS 705 01 11829 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
40 Sherine Elsawa
Equivalent(s): MICR 705
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 705 02 13115 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
20 Sherine Elsawa
Equivalent(s): MICR 705
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 712 01 12131 Experience in Vet DIagnostics 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:30am VDL 111
10 Colleen Monahan
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 715 01 11830 Immunology Laboratory 2.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
20 Amy Michaud
Co-Requisite: BMS 705
Equivalent(s): MICR 715
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 715 02 12149 Immunology Laboratory 2.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G44
19 Amy Michaud
Co-Requisite: BMS 705
Equivalent(s): MICR 715
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 719 01 12930 Host-Microbe Interactions 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
24 Timothy Montminy
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
BMS 747 01 14077 Case Studies in Bloodbanking 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN 110
10 Katie Cook
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 748 01 14078 Case Studies in Med Biochem 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Michelle Labbe
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 749 01 14079 Case Studies in Heme & Immuno WRIT 2.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am NESM 326
30 Stephanie Clarke
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI