Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 3401 - 3450 of 3767 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
PSYC 999 01 10294 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: PSYCHOLOGY
RAM 867 01 12911 Social Impact Assessment 4.0
TR 5:40pm - 7:00pm DEM 251
5 Robert Robertson
RAM 896 01 10364 Investigations 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Halstead
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
RECO 808 01 13387 Environmental Economics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G54
5 Kelly Giraud
RMP 411 1ON 16335 Recreation Risk Management 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Forrest Schwartz
RMP 444A 01 14838 Taking Dis out of Disability WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HEW 221
25 Patricia Craig
Equivalent(s): RMP 550
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
RMP 490 01 10327 Recreation & Tourism in Soc SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 205
120 Sean McLaughlin
Equivalent(s): LMT 490, RMP 490H
RMP 500 01 12631 Ther Rec Methods in Rehab 1.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm TECHDR SW141M
16 Cameron Forys
Co-Requisite: RMP 503
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 501 01 12095 Rec Serv Indiv w/Disabilities 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G17
40 Jessie Bennett
Equivalent(s): LMT 501
RMP 501 02 10539 Rec Serv Indiv w/Disabilities 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G17
8 Jessie Bennett
Equivalent(s): LMT 501
RMP 502 01 10836 Foundatns Therapeutic Recreatn 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HEW 131
25 Matthew Frye
Equivalent(s): LMT 502
RMP 503 01 12269 Therap Rec Rehab Princpl & Int 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HEW 131
16 Patricia Craig
Co-Requisite: RMP 500
Equivalent(s): RMP 606
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 505 1SY 14071 TR: Aging Services 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
20 Kathryn Waldo
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 511 01 11171 Iss Wilderness Nature Amer Soc HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 115
230 Sean McLaughlin
RMP 557 01 16134 Program and Event Design 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PETT 114
48 Matthew Frye
Equivalent(s): LMT 557
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 563 01 10682 Rec Mgt & Policy Practicum 2.0
W 8:10am - 9:00am HEW 131
35 Jeffrey Frigon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 593 01 13907 Spc Top/Campus Rec Appl Lead 2.0
W 9:10pm - 10:30pm REC 239
15 David Charette
Equivalent(s): LMT 593, RMP 593W
RMP 612 01 11530 Ther Comm Tech in TR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HEW 131
16 Jessie Bennett
Equivalent(s): RMP 604
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 613 01 11531 Interventns&Documentatn in TR 3.0
W 3:40pm - 5:00pm HEW 131
20 Matthew Frye
Equivalent(s): RMP 605
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 613 L01 16475 Interventns&Document in TR Lab 0.0
F 8:10am - 3:00pm HEW 131
10 STAFF
Equivalent(s): RMP 605
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 613 L02 14131 Interventns&Document in TR Lab 0.0
F 8:10am - 3:00pm TECHDR SW141M
7 Kyle McIntosh
Equivalent(s): RMP 605
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 613 L03 14132 Interventns&Document in TR Lab 0.0
F 8:10am - 3:00pm HEW 131
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Crystal Skahan
Equivalent(s): RMP 605
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 654 01 10515 Professional Developmnt&Ethics 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm PETT G10
40 Jennifer Frye
Equivalent(s): LMT 564, LMT 654
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT
RMP 654 02 13296 Professional Developmnt&Ethics 2.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm NESM 316
12 Jennifer Frye
Equivalent(s): LMT 564, LMT 654
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 661 01 13240 Leadership in Recreation 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am NESM G13
30 Cindy Hartman
Equivalent(s): RMP 558
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 670 01 13557 Venue Mgmt Design & Operations 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HEW 131
R 12:40pm - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
20 Michael Ferguson
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 680 01 14070 Festival and Event Planning 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HEW 131
24 Caroline Thuma
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 680 02 14069 Festival and Event Planning 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HEW 131
8 STAFF
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 700H 01 16690 Senior Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Matthew Frye
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
RMP 700H 02 16910 Senior Honors Project HONR 4.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Cindy Hartman
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
RMP 711 01 14839 Recreation Resource Management 4.0
M 3:40pm - 6:30pm HS 124
19 Michael Ferguson
Equivalent(s): LMT 711
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
RMP 720 01 14841 Adapt Sports for Rec Therapy 4.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm TECHDR SW141M
4 Crystal Skahan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
RMP 724 01 10224 Research and Evaluation WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G02
35 Lauren Ferguson
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 764 01 14334 Internship 8.0 or 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Jennifer Frye
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 772 01 10223 Law&Public Policy Leisure Svcs WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 114
32 Lauren Ferguson
Equivalent(s): LMT 772
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: RMP:OTDR LDR&M, RMP:PROG&EV MGT, RMP:THERAP REC
RMP 775 1SY 15285 Entrepreneurial &Commerc Rec 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
20 Sarah Moore
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): RMP 675
RMP 800 01 13681 Concepts Recreation & Leisure 3.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK G04
15 Cindy Hartman
RMP 811 01 14840 Recreation Resource Management 3.0
M 3:40pm - 6:30pm HS 124
5 Michael Ferguson
RMP 820 01 14842 Adapt Sports for Rec Therapy 3.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm TECHDR SW141M
13 Crystal Skahan
RMP 824 01 15582 Research and Evaluation 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G02
5 Lauren Ferguson
RMP 872 01 11170 Law & Pub Policy Leisure Serv 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 114
5 Lauren Ferguson
RMP 875 1SY 15286 Commercial Reaction 3.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
4 Sarah Moore
RMP 899 01 14479 Master's Thesis 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Ferguson
RMP 899 02 15788 Master's Thesis 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jayson Seaman
RMP 924 1SY 16148 Fund Developmnt & Grantwriting 3.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
20 Nicole Heimarck
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): SW 957
RMP 963 01 13900 Graduate Field Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: RMP, RMP:THER REC AD
RMP 964 01 10874 Graduate Internship 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jennifer Frye
RMP 970 01 10837 Teaching Practicum 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Patricia Craig
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
RMP 980 10 14073 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jayson Seaman
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
RUSS 401 01 10716 Elementary Russian I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 104
25 Ekaterina Burvikova