Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 1001 - 1050 of 3766 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CS 931 01 14878 Planning for Robots 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 980 01 16859 AdvTop/Fair,Accnt&TrnspMchLrn 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N233
10 Samuel Carton
CS 998 01 10555 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
CS 999 01 10323 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
DPP 901 1ON 15578 Integrative Approaches 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Swack
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 906 1ON 15579 Organizational Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 William Maddocks
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 980 1ON 15580 Project Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jolan Rivera
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 981 1ON 11729 Project Design and Planning 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jolan Rivera
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DS 444 H01 13589 Hon/Meaning of Entrepreneurshp WRIT, INQ, HONR, ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Jeffrey Sohl
Only the following students: Honors Program
DS 650 01 13479 Rines Angel Fund 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
30 Jeffrey Sohl
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
DS 662 01 14412 Programming for Business 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
30 Maryann Clark
Equivalent(s): DS 562
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
DS 662 02 14413 Programming for Business 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
30 Maryann Clark
Equivalent(s): DS 562
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
DS 671 01 14408 Data Viz & Prescript Analytics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
30 Roger Grinde
Equivalent(s): DS 766
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
DS 671 02 14409 Data Viz & Prescript Analytics 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
30 Roger Grinde
Equivalent(s): DS 766
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
DS 673 01 14410 Database Management 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
30 Ermira Zifla
Equivalent(s): DS 773
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 673 02 14411 Database Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
30 Ermira Zifla
Equivalent(s): DS 773
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 720 01 15394 Top/Predic Analyt:Regres Model 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
27 Gorkem Turgut (G.T.) Ozer
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
DS 741 01 10911 Private Equity/Venture Capital 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Jeffrey Sohl
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES
DS 742 01 11084 Internshp Entreprenr &Mgt Prac 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
40 Lisa Keslar
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES
DS 774 01 10910 E-Business 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
27 Carter Mercer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
DS 801 02 16845 Business Intelligence 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
45 Jing Wang
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 802 02 16846 Probability and Simulation 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
45 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 803 02 16847 Fundamentals of Statistical 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
45 Burcu Eke Rubini
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 804 02 16848 Communication of Data 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
45 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 898 01 15677 Top Bus Analytics/Python 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
5 Carter Mercer
DS 898 1SY 16437 Top Bus Analytics/Python 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
20 Kholekile Gwebu
ECE 401 01 10747 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
15 Richard Messner
ECE 401 02 10772 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S216
15 Richard Messner
ECE 401 03 10773 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
15 Richard Messner
ECE 401 04 10774 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S216
15 Richard Messner
ECE 401 05 10775 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
15 Richard Messner
ECE 537 01 10726 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S245
24 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
ECE 537 02 10727 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S245
24 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
ECE 537 03 10728 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S245
24 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
ECE 537 04 10945 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S245
24 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
ECE 537 05 10946 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S245
24 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
ECE 537 06 13117 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
W 5:40pm - 7:30pm KING S245
24 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
ECE 541 01 10731 Electric Circuits 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S245
20 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
ECE 541 02 10729 Electric Circuits 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
T 9:10am - 11:00am KING S245
20 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
ECE 541 03 10730 Electric Circuits 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S245
20 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
ECE 541 R01 11935 Electric Circuits Recitation 0.0
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N101
80 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
ECE 543 01 10732 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N101
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S216
12 Dean Sullivan
ECE 543 02 10733 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N101
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S216
12 Dean Sullivan
ECE 543 03 10734 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N101
R 9:10am - 11:00am KING S216
12 Dean Sullivan
ECE 543 04 11561 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N101
T 9:10am - 11:00am KING S216
14 Dean Sullivan
ECE 543 05 12529 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N101
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S216
12 Dean Sullivan
ECE 562 01 10921 Computer Organization 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
M 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING S324
15 Diliang Chen
ECE 562 02 11562 Computer Organization 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
T 5:40pm - 7:30pm KING S324
15 Diliang Chen
ECE 602 01 11563 Engineering Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N343
60 Wayne Smith
ECE 617 01 10770 Junior Laboratory I WRIT 4.0
M 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N101
T 8:10am - 11:00am KING S220
10 Wayne Smith