Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 951 - 1000 of 3766 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CS 417 01 12645 Programs to Computer Science 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N334
25 Alejandro Hausner
CS 417 L01 12668 Prog to Computer Science Lab 0.0
WF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N218
25 STAFF
CS 420 01 16110 Programming for Digital System 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
F 9:10am - 10:30am PARS NB22
25 Michael Kulik
CS 420 02 16111 Programming for Digital System 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
F 10:40am - 12:00pm PARS NB22
25 Arvind Narayan
CS 457 01 14310 Intro Data Science/Analytics ETS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MORSE 217
35 David Benedetto
Equivalent(s): DATA 557
CS 501 1SY 12072 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 501 2SY 12073 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 501 3SY 14313 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 515 01 10402 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
55 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 02 13578 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 240
55 Michael Kulik
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L01 12286 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L02 12287 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
W 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L03 12288 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L04 13276 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 518 01 14868 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S320
25 David Benedetto
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 518 02 15126 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S320
25 David Benedetto
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 520 01 11987 Computer Org & System Prog 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING S145
50 Arvind Narayan
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 520 L01 13577 Computer Org & System Prog Lab 0.0
W 9:10am - 10:00am KING N218
25 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 520 L02 13576 Computer Org & System Prog Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KING N218
25 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 527 01 15457 Fundamentals of Cybersecurity 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
45 Dongpeng Xu
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 527 02 16883 Fundamentals of Cybersecurity 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 201
25 Jason Reeves
CS 619 01 11696 Intro O-O Design and Devel 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING N121
36 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 620 01 11560 Operating System Fundamentals 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
40 Elizabeth Varki
Equivalent(s): CS 610
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 659 01 11672 Intro to Theory of Computation 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N114
40 Alejandro Hausner
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 696 01 10240 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): CS 696W
CS 720 01 14335 Systems Programming 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PARS NB22
15 Arvind Narayan
Prerequisite(s):CS 610
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 722 01 15458 Cloud Computing Systems 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
24 Aleksey Charapko
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 725 01 12289 Computer Networks 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
30 Radim Bartos
Equivalent(s): IT 725
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: INFO TECH
CS 733 01 14871 Mobile Robotics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS NB22
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N242
20 Momotaz Begum
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 745 01 12643 Formal Spec & Verf of Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N113
20 Michel Charpentier
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 752 01 16737 Foundations of Neural Networks 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N116
30 Laura Dietz
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 758 01 14875 Algorithms 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N121
30 Wheeler Ruml
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 761 01 15573 Program Lang Concepts&Features 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
20 Michel Charpentier
Equivalent(s): CS 671
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 770 01 12939 Computer Graphics 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N113
29 Alejandro Hausner
Equivalent(s): CS 770W
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 791 01 11673 Senior Project I 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N116
65 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS
CS 800 01 10878 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 820 01 14336 System Programming 3.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PARS NB22
15 Arvind Narayan
CS 822 01 15459 Cloud Computing Systems 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
10 Aleksey Charapko
CS 825 01 12290 Computer Networks 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
20 Radim Bartos
CS 833 01 14872 Mobile Robotics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS NB22
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N242
10 Momotaz Begum
CS 845 01 12644 Formal Spec & Verif of Systems 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N113
15 Michel Charpentier
CS 852 01 16738 Foundations of Neural Networks 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N116
10 Laura Dietz
CS 858 01 14876 Algorithms 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N121
20 Wheeler Ruml
CS 861 01 15592 Program Lang Concepts&Features 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
10 Michel Charpentier
CS 870 01 12940 Computer Graphics 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N113
11 Alejandro Hausner
CS 898 01 10624 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
CS 899 01 10318 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 900 1HY 10322 Graduate Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N121
35 Elizabeth Varki
CS 920 01 16112 Distributed Sys and Algorithms 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
15 Elizabeth Varki
CS 927 01 14338 Software Security Analysis 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N233
15 Dongpeng Xu