Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 1676 - 1700 of 4290 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ESCI 995 01 15022 Advanced Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 995 02 16637 AdvTop/Arctic Seminar 2.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 216
15 Julie Bryce
ESCI 997 01 10301 Seminar in Earth Sciences 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Ruth Varner
ESCI 999 01 13506 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ESL 450 01 11899 Academic English for ESL 4.0
MW 8:10am - 10:00am HS 103
14 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ET 401 M1 13355 Additive Manufacturing ETS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Donald Plante
ET 405 M1 14315 Engineering Design INQ 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:20pm PANDRA P376
20 Robert Arredondo
ET 431 LM1 14317 Circuit Analysis I Lab 0.0
M 11:31am - 12:50pm PANDRA P114
10 Donald Marcotte
Co-Requisite: MATH 418
ET 431 M1 14316 Circuit Analysis I 4.0
MW 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P126
10 Donald Marcotte
Co-Requisite: MATH 418
ET 502 LM1 15246 Measurement and Control Lab 0.0
F 11:31am - 1:30pm PANDRA P114
15 Christopher LeBlanc
ET 502 M1 15238 Measurement and Control 4.0
F 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P102
15 Christopher LeBlanc
ET 522 LM1 15245 Digital Electronics II Lab 0.0
W 11:31am - 1:20pm PANDRA P114
15 Takahide Ohkami
ET 522 M1 15236 Digital Electronics II 4.0
MW 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P146
15 Takahide Ohkami
ET 541 M1 15237 Electronic Devices 0.0 or 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:20pm PANDRA P102
15 Christopher LeBlanc
ET 550 LM1 15301 Dynamics &Machine Design I Lab 0.0
W 11:31am - 1:20pm PANDRA P116
15 Robert Arredondo
ET 550 M1 15235 Dynamics and Machine Design I 4.0
MW 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P102
15 Robert Arredondo
ET 625 M1 12421 Technical Communications WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 Samantha Donnelly
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502, ENGL 502H
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 635 LM1 13451 Fluid Tech & Heat Transfer Lab 0.0
M 7:31pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P116
20 Sean Tavares
Prerequisite(s):ET 529
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 635 M1 13450 Fluid Tech & Heat Transfer 4.0
MW 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P380
20 Sean Tavares
Prerequisite(s):ET 529
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 641 M1 11972 Production Systems 4.0
TR 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P101
17 Randall Makee
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 671 LM1 12145 Digital Systems Lab 0.0
T 7:31pm - 10:00pm PANDRA P114
15 John Waranowski
Prerequisite(s):ET 522
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 671 M1 12144 Digital Systems 4.0
TR 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P102
15 Christopher LeBlanc
Prerequisite(s):ET 522
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 674 LM1 13072 Control Sys & Components Lab 0.0
W 2:31pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P116
24 Sean Tavares
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 674 M1 13071 Control Systems and Components 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:20pm PANDRA P126
24 Sean Tavares
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 680 LM1 11971 Communications and Fields Lab 0.0
M 7:31pm - 9:20pm PANDRA P101
15 Erich Whitney
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH