Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 1601 - 1625 of 4305 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ENGL 910 01 11440 Practm & Mentor College Comp 6.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 336
10 Krista Jackman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 910 02 12796 Practm & Mentor College Comp 6.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 336
10 Laura Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 913 01 16212 Theory&Practice of Composition 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 336
10 Cristy Beemer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 C01 12860 Adv Top/Literacy Instruction 1.0 to 6.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 232
10 Tomasen Carey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 924 01 16419 Professional Preparation 2.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
20 Samantha Seal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 925 01 15232 Graduate Study of Literature 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 232
10 Samantha Seal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 938 01 16213 Sem/20th C American Literature 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm HS 232
10 Monica Chiu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 995 01 10272 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 996 01 10273 Reading and Research 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 998 01 10274 Master's Paper 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 999 01 10275 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EREC 411 01 16490 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am BART B134
70 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H
EREC 411 02 10525 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218
120 John Halstead
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H
EREC 444 H01 12672 Hon/NewPiratesoftheCaribbean WRIT, WC, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 201
20 Robert Robertson
Only the following students: Honors Program
EREC 525 01 10526 Statistical Methods&Applicatns QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS G54
30 Patricia Jarema
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
EREC 627 01 11835 Community Economics 4.0
MW 8:40am - 10:00am JAMS 140
30 Shannon Rogers
Equivalent(s): CD 627, RECO 627
EREC 708 01 13386 Environmental Economics WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G54
30 Kelly Giraud
Equivalent(s): RECO 708
EREC 795 01 10527 Investigations 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EREC 795W, RECO 795
EREC 795W 01 10868 Investigations WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EREC 795, RECO 795
ESCI 400 01 10749 Freshman Field Seminar 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 216
10 STAFF
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ESCI 401 01 10168 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 240
15 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER
ESCI 401 02 10169 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 240
15 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER
ESCI 401 03 10171 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 240
15 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER
ESCI 401 04 10170 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm JAMS 240
15 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER
ESCI 401 05 12271 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 240
5 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, GEOLOGY (BS)