Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 2251 - 2500 of 4306 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ITAL 595 01 10542 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Anna Wainwright
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 595 02 13376 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 631 01 16072 Advanced Conversation and Comp WRIT, WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 203
15 Amy Boylan
Prerequisite(s):ITAL 504 with minimum grade of C
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ITAL 635 01 15032 Italian Food Studies HUMA 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm MURK 201
25 Anna Marra
ITAL 795 01 10830 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo
ITAL 795 02 11716 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Anna Wainwright
JUST 401 01 10816 Intro to Justice Studies 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 115
150 Katherine Abbott
JUST 405 01 11096 Technology, Crime, & Society ETS 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm HORT B04
250 Kevin O'Shea
JUST 410 01 12454 SHARPP Peer Advocacy 4.0
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm MORR 103
20 Julia Kelley-Vail
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 501 01 10833 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 130
25 Donna Perkins
JUST 501 02 10877 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 105
25 Donna Perkins
JUST 550 01 10760 Mock Trial 2.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 220
25 Samuel Harkinson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
JUST 591 01 12059 Forensic Psychology 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 340
60 Robert Eckstein
JUST 595 01 14201 Spc Top/Law & Society 4.0
MW 10:40am - 12:00pm HS 202
25 STAFF
JUST 601 01 11043 Internship 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 245
15 Katherine Abbott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 601 02 15538 Internship 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 110
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 602 01 11087 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):JUST 401 and JUST 501
JUST 701 01 10834 Sr Sem/Migratn&GlobalJustice WRIT 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm HORT 422
15 Lucy Salyer
Prerequisite(s):JUST 401 and JUST 501
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 701 02 11575 Senior Seminar/Sexual Violence WRIT 4.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm NESM 316
15 Robert Eckstein
Prerequisite(s):JUST 401 and JUST 501
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 795 01 11034 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 801 01 14765 GradSem/Migratn&GlobalJustice 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm HORT 422
5 Lucy Salyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 801 02 14766 Grad Sem/Sexual Violence 4.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm NESM 316
5 Robert Eckstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 901 01 10876 Prosem: Intro Justice Studies 4.0
M 12:40pm - 3:00pm HS 124
20 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 907 01 11099 Applied Research Methods 4.0
W 12:40pm - 3:00pm HS 124
20 Donna Perkins
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
KIN 501 01 12780 First Aid-Resp to Emergencies 1.0
W 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH 208
25 Karen Henny
KIN 505 1ON 12636 Activity, Injuries and Disease BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 John Miller
KIN 585 01 10498 Emergency Medical Responder 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am NHH G44
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH G37
25 Karen Henny
KIN 585 02 16259 Emergency Medical Responder 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am NHH G44
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm NHH GYM
25 Karen Henny
KIN 585 03 10702 Emergency Medical Responder 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am NHH G44
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH G37
25 Karen Henny
KIN 668 1ON 16717 Ergogenic Aids in Sports 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 John Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): AT 668
KIN 684 M1 16489 Emer Med Care:Emer Med Techn 3.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P505
12 Peter Dodge
Co-Requisite: KIN 685
KIN 685 LM1 16492 Emer Med Care: EMT Lab 2.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P505
12 Peter Dodge
Co-Requisite: KIN 684
KIN 693 A01 10649 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
KIN 693 G01 11907 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
KIN 696 01 10500 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 696W 01 12005 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 699H 01 10660 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 706 01 10501 Neurology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH 208
110 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 707
KIN 707 01 10602 Neurology Lab 2.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am NESM 226
24 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 706
KIN 707 02 10603 Neurology Lab 2.0
W 9:10am - 11:00am NESM 226
24 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 706
KIN 707 03 10604 Neurology Lab 2.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm NESM 226
24 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 706
KIN 707 04 10927 Neurology Lab 2.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am NESM 226
24 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 706
KIN 707 05 12150 Neurology Lab 2.0
W 11:10am - 1:00pm NESM 226
24 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 706
KIN 798 01 16511 Spc Top/Public Hlth Imp Concus 1.0 to 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 126
20 Trish Kelshaw
KIN 802 1ON 12895 Health Content & Risk Behavior 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Danielle Petrucci
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 806 01 10007 Neurology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH 208
5 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 807
KIN 807 01 10605 Neurology Lab 2.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am NESM 226
1 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 806
KIN 807 02 10606 Neurology Lab 2.0
W 9:10am - 11:00am NESM 226
1 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 806
KIN 807 03 10607 Neurology Lab 2.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm NESM 226
1 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 806
KIN 807 04 10928 Neurology Lab 2.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am NESM 226
1 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 806
KIN 820 01 12782 Science & Pract Strength Train 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm NHH G10
5 Deborah Feairheller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 824 01 12087 ExMetab:Acute/Chronic Adapt 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G44
5 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 836 01 10813 Fitness & Graded Exercise Test 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G37
5 Kimberly Brian
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 880 01 10008 Psychological Factors in Sport 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NESM 125
5 Daniel Sedory
KIN 882 01 11176 Therapeutic App Adventure Prog 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G10
9 Michael Gass
Equivalent(s): SW 882
KIN 884 1SY 16765 History of Outdoor Education 4.0
R 6:30pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
12 STAFF
KIN 894 01 12784 Cardiopulmonary Pathologies 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH G44
5 Deborah Feairheller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 895 01 10277 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dain LaRoche
KIN 896 01 10480 Adv Research Exercise Science 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
KIN 897 01 11697 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
KIN 902 01 16387 Colloquium 1.0 to 2.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm NHH 108
10 STAFF
KIN 950 01 10419 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 950 D01 10659 Internship/Outdoor Education 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 993 01 13522 Teaching Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
KIN 993 02 13993 Teaching Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LAP 501 A01 14024 Life Act Prog/Pickleball 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC 310
24 Edward Welch
LAP 501 B01 13563 Life Act Prog/Ultimate Frisbee 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am MFIELD FIELD
30 Eric Cashin
LAP 501 C01 14025 Life Act Prog/Strength Train 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC 141
18 Ryan Yurista
LAP 501 C02 13562 Life Act Prog/StrengthTraining 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC 141
18 Ryan Yurista
LAP 501 D01 15054 Life Act Prog/Intro To Running 2.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PETT 109
20 Paul Robertson
LAP 501 G01 13561 Life Act Prog/Fly Fishing 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 309
10 John McKernan
LAP 501 H01 14026 Life Act Prog/Yoga/Med 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC 141
20 Dawn Zitney
LAP 501 H02 14027 Life Act Prog/Yoga/Med 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC 141
24 Dawn Zitney
LAP 501 H03 16151 Life Act Prog/VinyassaYoga 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC 141
20 Elyse Harris
LAP 501 I01 15055 LifeAct Prog/StandUp Paddlebad 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Jeffrey Frigon
LAP 501 J02 15056 LifeAct Prog/Indoor Rock Climb 2.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH GYM
24 James Miller
LAP 501 L01 14023 Life Act Prog/Disc Golf 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MFIELD FIELD
20 Eric Cashin
LAP 501 N01 16150 Lifetime Act Prog/Volleyball 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC 310
24 Meaghann Johnson
LAP 501 Q01 16618 Lifetime Activity Program 2.0
S 9:00am - 5:00pm NHH G10
U 9:00am - 5:00pm NHH G10
16 Brent Bell
LATN 401 01 10068 Elementary Latin I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 103
24 STAFF
LATN 401 02 10069 Elementary Latin I 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G01
24 Harriet Fertik
LATN 401 03 10843 Elementary Latin I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G01
24 STAFF
LATN 503 01 10070 Intermediate Latin I WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G04
24 Susan Curry
LATN 605 E01 11105 Readings in Latin Literature 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 203
10 R. Scott Smith
LATN 753 E01 12941 Advanced Studies Golden Age WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 203
5 R. Scott Smith
LBS 904 01 12164 Antitrust Law 3.0
TR 9:00am - 10:30am TBA
25 William Murphy
LBS 907 01 12166 Business Associations 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 2:00pm TBA
75 John Orcutt
LBS 907 1LH 15612 Business Associations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Carliss Chatman
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LBS 932 01 13430 Personal Income Taxation 3.0
MW 8:30am - 10:00am TBA
75 John Orcutt
LBS 934 01 12204 Real Estate Transactions 2.0
R 5:00pm - 7:00pm TBA
25 Biron Bedard
LBS 942 01 12209 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
MW 8:30am - 10:00am TBA
50 Nelson Raust
LBS 942 1LH 16603 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LCL 908 01 12162 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ed Timberlake
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCL 917 01 12172 Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
11 Melissa Davis
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCL 918 01 12171 Criminal Practice Class 3.0
R 5:15pm - 8:15pm TBA
11 Melissa Davis
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCL 924 01 12161 Adv Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Melissa Davis
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCL 935 01 12181 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
F 8:15am - 10:15am UNHL 101
11 Ed Timberlake
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCL 936 01 12182 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
11 Ed Timberlake
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCL 938 01 12496 Intl Tech Transfer Inst Class 2.0
F 8:15am - 10:15am TBA
6 Stanley Kowalski
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCL 939 01 12497 Intl Tech Transfer Inst Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Stanley Kowalski
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCR 906 01 12173 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
TR 12:30pm - 2:00pm TBA
75 Albert Scherr
LCR 906 02 16682 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
TR 12:30pm - 2:00pm TBA
65 Julian Jefferson
LCR 921 1ON 12500 Human Trafficking I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Keeli Sorensen
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 923 1ON 12183 International Legal Research 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 924 1ON 14593 Internatl Criminal Law Survey 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Robert McDaniel
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 927 1ON 12499 Piracy and Terrorism 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 929 1ON 13151 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Albert Scherr
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 931 01 16663 Innocence Practicum 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Albert Scherr
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
LDWS 902 01 12175 Business Transactions 3.0
MW 4:30pm - 6:00pm TBA
24 James Kerouac
LDWS 942 01 12176 Pretrial Advocacy 4.0
T 8:00am - 10:00am TBA
R 5:00pm - 7:00pm TBA
11 Courtney Brooks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LDWS 942 02 12177 Pretrial Advocacy 4.0
T 8:00am - 10:00am TBA
R 5:00pm - 7:00pm TBA
12 Pamela Phelan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LGP 900 01 12189 The Legal Profession 1.0
F 10:45am - 12:00pm TBA
M 2:00pm - 3:15pm TBA
75 Neil Sirota
LGP 900 02 16790 The Legal Profession 1.0
W 10:30am - 11:45am TBA
F 10:45am - 12:00pm TBA
75 Neil Sirota
LGP 903 01 12160 Administrative Process 3.0
MW 2:30pm - 4:00pm TBA
95 Roger Allan Ford
LGP 904 01 12498 Curr Issues Health Law& Policy 2.0
F 10:30am - 12:30pm UNHL 200
20 Lucy Hodder
LGP 906 01 13431 Statutory Interpretation 2.0
M 2:30pm - 4:30pm TBA
25 Joseph Laplante
LGP 909 01 12167 Civil Procedure 4.0
TF 8:30am - 10:30am TBA
75 Michael Dube
LGP 909 02 15652 Civil Procedure 4.0
TF 12:30pm - 2:30pm UNHL 282
80 Jordan Budd
LGP 916 1LH 14584 Constitutional Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
76 John Greabe
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 920 01 15478 Contracts 4.0
TF 8:30am - 10:30am TBA
75 Ryan Vacca
LGP 920 02 15477 Contracts 4.0
TF 12:30pm - 2:30pm TBA
75 Seth Oranburg
LGP 920 1LH 16632 Contracts 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
80 Seth Oranburg
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 924 01 12178 Evidence 3.0
TR 3:15pm - 4:45pm TBA
55 Melissa Davis
LGP 925 01 13427 Expert Witness&Scien Evidence 3.0
TR 9:00am - 10:30am TBA
20 Albert Scherr
LGP 927 01 16761 Gender & the Law 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 2:00pm TBA
30 Ann Bartow
LGP 929 01 12179 First Amendment Law 3.0
MW 5:00pm - 6:30pm TBA
25 Seth Aframe
LGP 931 01 13428 Health Law 2.0
M 5:00pm - 7:00pm UNHL 200
20 Elaine Michaud
LGP 933 01 12493 Immigration Law 3.0
T 5:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
25 Lina Shayo
LGP 939 01 14585 Privacy Law 2.0
TR 1:00pm - 2:00pm TBA
60 Roger Allan Ford
LGP 951 01 12203 Professional Responsibility 3.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm TBA
50 Tiffany Li
LGP 951 1LH 16601 Professional Responsibility 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
70 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 952 1LH 14583 Property 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
90 Stanley Kowalski
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 956 01 14602 Professional Sports Law 2.0
W 12:30pm - 2:30pm TBA
25 Michael McCann
LGP 960 01 12206 Torts 3.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm TBA
75 Ann Bartow
LGP 960 02 12207 Torts 3.0
MW 2:00pm - 3:30pm TBA
75 Sophie Sparrow
LGP 964 01 16608 Drug Law 3.0
TR 12:30pm - 2:00pm TBA
20 Michael Dube
LGP 971 1LH 16602 BioInnovation Resch Collaborat 2.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Bruce Leicher
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Law
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 972 1LH 16572 Valuation and the Law 2.0
MFSU Hours Arranged TBA
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 John Orcutt
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 973 1LH 15727 Extended Bar Review 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Marta Young
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 989 01 13933 Civil Rights Litigation 2.0
W 10:15am - 12:15pm TBA
25 Jordan Budd
LGP 990 1LH 16624 LawSpcTop/Prop &Social Justice 2.0
WRFSU Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 990 2LH 16633 LawSpcTop/Patent Litigation 2.0
MFSU Hours Arranged TBA
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 990 3LH 16634 LawSpcTop/IP Biotech & Pharma 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
WRFSU Hours Arranged TBA
50 Megan Carpenter
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 990 4LH 16635 LawSpcTop/Copyright Policy 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Christopher Reed
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LING 405 01 11041 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 201
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 405 02 11101 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 201
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 405 03 13590 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 107
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 605 01 10331 Intermediate Linguistic Analys 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 108
15 Rochelle Lieber
Equivalent(s): ENGL 605
LING 695 01 16214 Senior Honors 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rachel Burdin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LING 718 01 16202 Morphology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
10 Rochelle Lieber
Equivalent(s): ENGL 718
LING 728 01 16641 Language and Gender WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G04
10 Rachel Burdin
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LING 793 01 10554 Phonetics and Phonology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 105
10 Rachel Burdin
Equivalent(s): ENGL 793
LING 795 01 16215 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rachel Burdin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LIP 801 01 16609 Grad Legal Rsrch&Info Literacy 1.0
M 4:30pm - 6:00pm TBA
20 STAFF
LIP 894 01 12180 Amer Legal Process&Analysis I 3.0
TR 9:00am - 10:30am TBA
20 STAFF
LIP 912 1LH 13934 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Doris Long
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 944 1LH 14605 Fund of Intellectual Property 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
100 Micky Minhas
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 944 2LH 12492 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Brian Colandreo
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 951 1ON 12205 Technology Licensing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Paul Juhasz
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 954 01 12200 Patent Law 3.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm TBA
50 Ryan Vacca
LIP 954 1LH 12211 Patent Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Kevin Carroll
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 954 2LH 16662 Patent Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kevin Carroll
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 961 01 12201 Patent Practice & Procedure I 3.0
TR 5:00pm - 6:30pm TBA
45 Michael Mathaisel
LIP 961 1LH 15613 Patent Practice & Procedure I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ann McCrackin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 961 1ON 12202 Patent Practice & Procedure I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Kristina Grasso
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 963 1LH 15711 Intl Trademark Registration 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ed Timberlake
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 973 01 12163 Advanced Patent Law Seminar 1.0 to 2.0
T 2:30pm - 4:30pm TBA
20 Arthur Gajarsa
LIP 977 01 13935 Trademarks&Deceptive Practices 3.0
TR 3:15pm - 4:45pm TBA
55 Ed Timberlake
LIP 977 1LH 15717 Trademarks&Deceptive Practices 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Cassandra LaRae-Perez
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 979 01 12184 Intel Prop Enforcement at ITC 1.0
FS Hours Arranged TBA
FS Hours Arranged TBA
15 John Rabena
LIP 980 01 16607 E-Commerce & The Law 2.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:00pm TBA
25 William Murphy
LIP 983 01 14594 Intel Prop Iss Sports&Entrtnmt 2.0
W 5:30pm - 7:30pm TBA
25 Peter Foley
LIP 987 01 15615 Internet Law 2.0
MW 2:30pm - 3:30pm TBA
40 Tiffany Li
LIP 997 1ON 15689 Mining Patent Info Digital Age 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ronald Kaminecki
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LLC 540 1HY 16166 Film History HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G17
F Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Charles Vannette
LLC 595 01 14000 Language Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
LLC 595 02 14008 Language Practicum 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LLC 790 01 15569 World Languages Capstone 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 204
15 Holly Cashman
LPI 914 01 12174 Dispute Resolution 3.0
T 5:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
18 Gregory Eaton
LPI 914 1LH 16661 Dispute Resolution 2.0
WRFSU Hours Arranged TBA
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 William Logue
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LRS 905 01 12218 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michael McCann
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LRS 905 02 13963 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LRS 905 03 13986 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LRS 905 04 13988 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
13 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LRS 905 05 14701 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LRS 905 1LH 15607 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
90 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LRS 905 2LH 15608 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
90 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LRS 930 01 16016 Health Law Moot Court 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LS 895 01 10544 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John Kirkpatrick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 895 02 13510 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Donald Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 898 01 10522 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 898 02 13474 Master's Project 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 William Ross
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 899 01 10523 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LSA 400 01 10537 Freshmen Academic Experience I 1.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS G46
36 Stephanie VanderEls
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED LSA
LSA 400 02 16755 Freshmen Academic Experience I 1.0
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS G21
36 STAFF
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED LSA
LSA 700 01 14530 Peer Advisor Leadership Exp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): LSA 798
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
LSK 900 01 12190 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
R 8:30am - 10:30am TBA
25 Sue Zago
LSK 900 02 12191 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
R 8:30am - 10:30am TBA
24 Connor Buchholz
LSK 900 03 12192 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
R 8:30am - 10:30am TBA
24 Cynthia Landau
LSK 900 04 12193 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
R 12:30pm - 2:30pm TBA
24 Jon Cavicchi
LSK 900 05 15671 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
T 3:00pm - 5:00pm TBA
24 Jon Cavicchi
LSK 900 06 15672 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
R 8:30am - 10:30am UNHL 205
24 Shawna Bentley
LSK 900 1LH 14582 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sue Zago
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 900 2LH 14604 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 900 3LH 15481 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 900 4LH 15606 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 900 5LH 15645 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 907 01 12196 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Marcia Levy
LSK 919 01 12185 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 9:00am - 10:00am TBA
18 STAFF
LSK 919 02 12186 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 9:00am - 10:00am TBA
18 STAFF
LSK 919 03 12187 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 9:00am - 10:00am TBA
18 STAFF
LSK 919 04 12188 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 9:00am - 10:00am TBA
18 STAFF
LSK 919 05 13429 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:30pm TBA
18 Anna Elbroch
LSK 919 06 13929 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:30pm UNHL 274
18 STAFF
LSK 919 07 15480 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:30pm TBA
18 STAFF
LSK 919 08 15673 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:30pm TBA
18 STAFF
LSK 919 09 15724 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:00pm TBA
18 STAFF
LSK 919 1LH 13936 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
M 8:00pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 919 2LH 13948 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
M 8:00pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 919 3LH 14622 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
M 8:00pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 919 4LH 14623 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
M 8:00pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 919 5LH 15479 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
T 8:00pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 924 1LH 16605 Negotiations: Tech Transfer 2.0
MFSU Hours Arranged TBA
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 927 1LH 16604 Intensive Trial Advocacy 2.0
MFSU Hours Arranged TBA
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Marcia Levy
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 928 01 12208 Trial Advocacy 3.0
M 5:00pm - 8:00pm TBA
12 Jacki Smith
LSK 928 02 16862 Trial Advocacy 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Julian Jefferson
LSK 929 1LH 15986 Intensive Deposition Adv Prog 2.0
WRFSU Hours Arranged TBA
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Marcia Levy
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 934 01 12194 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
75 Marcia Levy
LSK 940 01 12198 Moot Court Board Advisory 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Sue Zago
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LSK 943 01 12165 Appellate Advocacy 2.0
W 5:00pm - 7:00pm TBA
13 Elizabeth Woodcock
LSK 948 01 12197 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 01 12195 Legal Residency Class 1.0
R 6:45pm - 7:45pm TBA
60 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 02 14591 Legal Residency Class 1.0
R 6:45pm - 7:45pm TBA
20 Marrielle Van Rossum
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
LSK 949 03 14592 Legal Residency Class 1.0
R 6:45pm - 7:45pm TBA
25 Alexandra McKinney
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
LSK 953 01 12210 Writing for Practice 3.0
TR 12:30pm - 2:00pm TBA
15 Risa Evans
LSK 953 1LH 15707 Writing for Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sophie Sparrow
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
MARI 533 01 14793 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am FH 129
10 Rebecca Toppin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 02 14794 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am FH 129
10 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 03 14302 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 175
10 Rebecca Toppin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 730 01 14303 Research Diving Technologies 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
8 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 730
MARI 795 02 14304 Top/SCUBA Open Water Expl 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 795 03 14305 Top/SCUBA Diving Leadership 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 795 04 14306 Top/SCUBA Teaching Asst 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 801 01 16815 Coastal Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Lindsey Williams
MARI 995 01 16361 SpcTop/Sci&Mgt CoastalWetlands 2.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 175
10 David Burdick
MATH 400 01 11164 Freshman Seminar 1.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N328
30 David Benson
MATH 418 01 10752 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N328
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 02 10753 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N328
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 03 10761 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N328
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 04 10763 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm DEM 240
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405