Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 2001 - 2250 of 4302 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
HIST 997 04 16798 Dir Read/Early American Hist 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eliga Gould
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 998 01 11992 Dir Read/Modern US History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 998 03 16799 Dir Read/Modern US History 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kurk Dorsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 999 01 12001 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
HLS 410 01 12801 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 108
35 Anthony Schilling
HLS 410 02 15259 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G21
35 Anthony Schilling
HLS 410 M1 12693 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Anthony Schilling
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 410 M2 16476 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
TR 9:41am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Anthony Schilling
HLS 415 01 13069 Corporate Security 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am MORSE 217
35 Anthony Schilling
HLS 415 M1 12697 Corporate Security 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Anthony Schilling
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 455 M1 12695 Introduction to Cybersecurity 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 David Ramsay
HLS 455 M2 16463 Introduction to Cybersecurity 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 David Ramsay
HLS 480 M1 12694 Professional Skills in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sonic Woytonik
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 480 M2 16466 Professional Skills in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sonic Woytonik
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 505 01 14277 Political Violence and Terror SS 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 204
35 Terrence OSullivan
Equivalent(s): PS 505
HLS 505 M1 14266 Political Violence and Terror SS 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Terrence OSullivan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): PS 505
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 505 M2 14599 Political Violence and Terror SS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P101
30 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Equivalent(s): PS 505
HLS 505 M3 16467 Political Violence and Terror SS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P101
20 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): PS 505
HLS 510 01 13070 Fundamentals of Emergency Mana 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MORR 204
30 Anthony Schilling
HLS 510 M1 12698 Fundamentals of Emergency Mana 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Anthony Schilling
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 515 01 13068 Infrastruct Sec & Resilience 4.0
T 5:40pm - 8:00pm HS G35
30 Terrence OSullivan
HLS 515 M1 13066 Infrastruct Sec & Resilience 4.0
T 5:40pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Terrence OSullivan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 520 1SY 15557 Law and Policy 4.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
25 Emily Rice
HLS 550 M1 16464 History & Structure US Intel 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Donald Patteson
HLS 580 01 13067 Environmental Security ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MORR 204
34 Terrence OSullivan
HLS 580 M1 12700 Environmental Security ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Terrence OSullivan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 615 M1 14197 Intro to Fraud Investigation 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Yvette Lazdowski
HLS 650 M1 13755 Intelligence Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Andrew Macpherson
HLS 651 M1 16465 Intelligence Collect 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Donald Patteson
HLS 760 01 14279 Strat Planing & Decision Mkg WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NESM 125
30 Terrence OSullivan
HLS 760 M1 14268 Strat Planing & Decision Mkg WRIT 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:20pm ONLINE
20 Terrence OSullivan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 770 M1 12699 HLS Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Terrence OSullivan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
HLS 790 01 16631 Capstone in HLS WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 326
25 Andrew Macpherson
HLS 790 M1 13324 Capstone in HLS WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
10 Andrew Macpherson
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 799 M1 13466 Senior Thesis in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Schilling
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 799 M2 14556 Senior Thesis in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Terrence OSullivan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 799 M3 16769 Senior Thesis in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Macpherson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HMGT 401 01 10422 Intro to the Hospitality Indus WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G75
110 Daniel Innis
HMGT 405 01 16541 Intro to Food and Service Mgt 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
28 Ronald Boucher
HMGT 405 L01 16542 Intro to Food and Service Mgt 0.0
M 11:10am - 1:00pm PCBE G89
10 Ronald Boucher
HMGT 405 L02 16543 Intro to Food and Service Mgt 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCBE G89
9 Ronald Boucher
HMGT 405 L03 16544 Intro to Food and Service Mgt 0.0
W 11:10am - 1:00pm PCBE G89
9 Ronald Boucher
HMGT 405 R01 16626 Intro to Food and Service Mgt 0.0
T 4:10pm - 5:30pm PCBE G93
14 Krista Marvel
HMGT 405 R02 16723 Intro to Food and Service Mgt 0.0
R 4:10pm - 5:30pm PCBE G93
14 Krista Marvel
HMGT 520 01 14046 Happy and Healthy at Work SS, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
18 Valentini Kalargyrou
Equivalent(s): HMGT 598, OT 520
HMGT 554 01 10725 Lodging Operations Management 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 125
40 Anupama Sukhu
Equivalent(s): HMGT 654
HMGT 618 01 14340 Uniform Sys for Hospitality In 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
40 El-Hachemi Aliouche
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: HOTEL&HOS MGT
HMGT 655 01 10546 Hospitality Finance&Developmnt 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 107
40 El-Hachemi Aliouche
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
HMGT 667 01 11086 Adv Food/Bev Operations Mgt 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
20 Ronald Boucher
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
HMGT 667 L01 11357 Adv Food/Bev OperationsMgt Lab 0.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
20 Ronald Boucher
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMGT 681 01 10980 Contemp Resort Dvlpmnt & Mgmt WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am STOKE 150
40 Anupama Sukhu
Equivalent(s): HMGT 681W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HMGT 696 01 10425 Supervised Student Tchng Exper 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Tamara Scapicchio
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HMGT 700 1ON 14695 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Noele Lee
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: HMGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
HMGT 771 01 10664 International Wine and Bev 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G85
80 Krista Marvel
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMGT 777 01 10981 Casino Management 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G85
80 Valentini Kalargyrou
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 777J
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMP 401 01 10212 US Health Care Systems SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
95 Anne Jamieson
Equivalent(s): HMP 401H, HMP 401W
HMP 401 02 10259 US Health Care Systems SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
15 Anne Jamieson
Equivalent(s): HMP 401H, HMP 401W
HMP 401 03 10210 US Health Care Systems SS 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PETT 114
29 Zachary Ahmad-Kahloon
Equivalent(s): HMP 401H, HMP 401W
HMP 401 04 10387 US Health Care Systems SS 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PETT 114
10 Zachary Ahmad-Kahloon
Equivalent(s): HMP 401H, HMP 401W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HMP 403 1SY 11272 Introduction to Public Health 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
32 Amy Michaud
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 403
HMP 403 2SY 12154 Introduction to Public Health 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
10 Amy Michaud
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 403
HMP 501 01 10213 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
59 Semra Aytur
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 02 10214 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
12 Semra Aytur
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 03 11836 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
10 Semra Aytur
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 L01 10260 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 301
27 Semra Aytur
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 L02 10847 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 12:40pm - 2:00pm HEW 301
27 Semra Aytur
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 L03 10403 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm HEW 301
27 Semra Aytur
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 621 01 10896 Pre-practicum Seminar 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm PETT 114
40 Mark Bonica
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): HAP 621
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 624 01 10897 Post Practicum Seminar 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm PETT 114
34 Mark Bonica
Prerequisite(s):HMP 621 and HMP 622
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 642 01 16122 Health Economics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 114
12 Alberto Batinti
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):HMP 624 and HMP 712 and HMP 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 642 02 16123 Health Economics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 114
33 Alberto Batinti
Prerequisite(s):HMP 624 and HMP 712 and HMP 723
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 702 1ON 15179 Programming in Healthcare 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 703 01 15491 Translation of Health Data 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HEW 301
20 Joanna Gyory
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL
HMP 703 1ON 15180 Translation of Health Data 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 712 01 12331 Health Analytics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am HEW 301
28 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
Prerequisite(s):HMP 401 and HHS 540
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 712 02 12332 Health Analytics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am HEW 301
28 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
Prerequisite(s):HMP 401 and HHS 540
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 715 01 16536 Environmental Health 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 102
35 Semra Aytur
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 721 01 10944 Managing Health Care Organiztn 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 114
48 Anne Jamieson
Prerequisite(s):HMP 401
Equivalent(s): HAP 721
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 723 01 12609 Health Planning 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 114
34 David Li
Equivalent(s): HAP 723
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 740 01 11350 Health Care Financial Mgt 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT 114
40 Mark Bonica
Prerequisite(s):HMP 401 and HMP 501
Equivalent(s): HAP 740
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 744 01 13814 Health Ethics and Law 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PETT 114
40 Anne Jamieson
Prerequisite(s):HMP 401 and HMP 403 and HMP 501
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 796 01 12867 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Semra Aytur
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMP 796 03 11324 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Rosemary Caron
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HMP 796 04 11343 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Rosemary Caron
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HMP 796 05 11707 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
53 Mark Bonica
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 796 06 11732 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Semra Aytur
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HMP 796 09 12547 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Robert McGrath
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMP 796 10 12549 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Mark Bonica
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMP 798H 01 10765 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert McGrath
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL
HMP 798H 02 12018 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 798H 03 13099 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mark Bonica
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 798H 04 12019 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Semra Aytur
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 798H 05 13108 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Anne Jamieson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 798H 07 13493 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 812 01 12463 Health Analytics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am HEW 301
8 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): DATA 812
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, PUB HEALTH CERT, PUBLIC HEALTH
HONR 798H 01 15260 Honors Thesis Preparation HONR 2.0 to 4.0
F 3:10pm - 4:30pm MORR 204
10 Catherine Peebles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HPE 500 01 13665 Intro to Health and PE 2.0
F 10:10am - 11:30am NESM G13
20 Scott McNamara
Equivalent(s): KIN 500
Classes not allowed in section: Senior
HPE 500 02 13666 Intro to Health and PE 2.0
F 10:10am - 11:30am NESM G13
14 Scott McNamara
Equivalent(s): KIN 500
Classes not allowed in section: Senior
HPE 600 01 13667 Movement and Gymnastics 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am FH G60
20 Steve Avgerinos
Equivalent(s): KIN 600
HPE 600 02 13668 Movement and Gymnastics 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am FH G60
5 Steve Avgerinos
Equivalent(s): KIN 600
HPE 610 01 13669 Elementary PE Pedagogy 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
15 Scott McNamara
Equivalent(s): KIN 610
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 648 01 13670 Current Issues in Teach Health 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G10
20 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 648
Majors not allowed in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 648 02 13671 Current Issues in Teach Health 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 125
20 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 648
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 653B 1HY 13672 Biomechanics of Human Movement 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm NHH G37
20 Ronald Croce
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): KIN 653B
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 655 01 13673 Middle/Sec PE Pedagogy 4.0
MW 11:40am - 1:00pm NHH G37
20 Scott McNamara
Equivalent(s): KIN 655
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 675 01 14150 Motor Development and Learning 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G37
20 Chad Killian
Equivalent(s): KIN 675
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED
HPE 694 01 13674 Supervised Teach in Health/PE 6.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G37
12 Holly Alperin
Co-Requisite: EDUC 694D
Equivalent(s): KIN 694
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 696 01 13788 Independent Study in HPE 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Holly Alperin
HPE 702 1ON 13697 Health Content and Youth Risk 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Danielle Petrucci
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): KIN 702
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 702 2ON 13698 Health Content and Youth Risk 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Danielle Petrucci
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): KIN 702
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 742 01 13699 PE Practicum for Stu w Dis 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G44
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): KIN 742
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
HPE 766 01 14597 Middle/Sec PE Practicum WRIT 4.0
M 3:10pm - 4:30pm NHH G37
Hours Arranged NHH GYM
15 Chad Killian
Equivalent(s): HPE 666, KIN 666
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HS 406 01 15134 Intro to Health Sciences 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm NHH 208
60 Alicia Ingargiola
Equivalent(s): AT 406
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 501 1ON 16775 Medical Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Lisa Waller
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 501 2ON 16776 Medical Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Trish Kelshaw
HS 656 01 16507 Muscskeletal Path Hlth Profs 4.0
MW 2:40pm - 4:00pm NHH G44
25 Daniel Sedory
Co-Requisite: HS 657
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 657 01 16508 Muscskel Path Hlth Profs Lab 1.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm NHH G36
10 Daniel Sedory
Co-Requisite: HS 656
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 657 02 16509 Muscskel Path Hlth Profs Lab 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm NHH G36
10 Daniel Sedory
Co-Requisite: HS 656
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 696 01 16763 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Alicia Ingargiola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HS 696W 01 16764 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Alicia Ingargiola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HS 699H 01 16762 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Alicia Ingargiola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HS 717 01 16510 Cultural Conds in Health Care WRIT 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm NHH G36
20 Benjamin Towne
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 767 01 16778 Pharmacology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM G13
20 Lisa Waller
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 with minimum grade of C- and CHEM 404 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): AT 667, KIN 667
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 770 01 16777 Gen Med Conditions 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G10
20 Lisa Waller
Prerequisite(s):BMS 507 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 508 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): AT 670
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HUMA 401 01 14055 Introduction to Humanities HUMA 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm HORT B04
66 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401W
HUMA 401W 01 12797 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 205
25 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 401W 02 12677 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 205
25 Paul Robertson
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 411 M1 16423 Humanities I WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P345
25 Peter Conklin
HUMA 440A H01 16078 Honors/Hooked:Addiction&Redemp HUMA, HONR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G04
20 Katherine Gaudet
Only the following students: Honors Program
HUMA 444E H01 16571 Honors/What is a Criminal? WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 107
20 Alex Holznienkemper
Only the following students: Honors Program
HUMA 444E H02 16829 Honors/What is a Criminal? WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 201
20 Catherine Peebles
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only the following students: Honors Program
HUMA 500 01 11177 Critical Methods in Humanities WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 316
20 Will Smiley
Equivalent(s): ECS 550
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
HUMA 510A 01 16074 Ancient Humanities WRIT, FPA 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 150
25 Harriet Fertik
Equivalent(s): HUMA 510B, HUMA 510C, HUMA 510D
HUMA 510B 01 16075 Ancient Humanities WRIT, WC 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 150
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 115
25 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): HUMA 510A, HUMA 510C, HUMA 510D
HUMA 510C 01 16076 Ancient Humanities WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 150
F 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A204
25 Ann Zimo
Equivalent(s): HUMA 510A, HUMA 510B, HUMA 510D
HUMA 519 M1 16421 Classical Greece HUMA 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P345
25 Phillip Deen
HUMA 526 01 13560 Humanities and Science WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 202
25 Ann Zimo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 651
HUMA 563 01 16077 Russian Culture and Civilation WC 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HORT 201
18 Will Smiley
Equivalent(s): HIST 563
HUMA 798 01 10520 Research Seminar WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Will Smiley
IA 401 01 10340 International Perspectives WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 125
50 Smita Lahiri
Equivalent(s): PIP 401
IA 401 02 11138 International Perspectives WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G34
50 Smita Lahiri
Equivalent(s): PIP 401
IA 501 01 10776 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 327
26 Alynna Lyon
Equivalent(s): PIP 501
IA 695 01 10519 Independent Study in IA 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
IA 701 01 12771 Exploring Intl Challenges WRIT 4.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK 104
20 Smita Lahiri
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: INTERNAT AFFAIR
IAM 550 01 12306 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
T 8:10am - 9:00am KING W114
30 Tracy Mandel
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 550 02 12307 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
R 8:10am - 9:00am KING W114
30 Tracy Mandel
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 550 03 12308 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
T 10:10am - 11:00am KING W114
30 Tracy Mandel
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 550 04 12309 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
R 10:10am - 11:00am KING W114
30 Tracy Mandel
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 830 01 11695 Graduate Differential Equation 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S320
25 Kevin Short
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IAM 940 01 16121 Asymptotic&Perturbation Methds 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS NB24
12 Gregory Chini
IAM 961 01 13559 Numerical Linear Algebra 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N345
15 John Gibson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IAM 995 01 15655 IAM Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
IAM 995 02 16120 IAM Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S145
50 Harish Vashisth
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
IAM 999 01 15658 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mark Lyon
IAM 999 02 15659 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Gibson
IAM 999 03 15660 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
IAM 999 04 15661 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kevin Short
IAM 999 05 15662 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marianna Shubov
IAM 999 06 15663 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
IAM 999 07 15664 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Pringle
IAM 999 08 15665 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kai Germaschewski
IAM 999 09 15666 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Chandran
IAM 999 10 15667 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
IAM 999 11 15668 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marek Petrik
IAM 999 12 15669 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Richard Messner
INCO 403 01 13277 Healthcare Professions Seminar 2.0
T 6:10pm - 7:30pm HS 205
R 6:10pm - 7:00pm HS 205
50 Sherine Elsawa
INCO 403 02 13278 Healthcare Professions Seminar 2.0
T 6:10pm - 7:30pm HS 205
R 7:10pm - 8:00pm HS 205
50 Sherine Elsawa
INCO 412 1ON 14534 TRIO Scholar Success Seminar 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
90 Christine Zaimes
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 505A 01 12772 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 02 14738 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 03 14739 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 01 12773 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 02 14740 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 03 14741 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505I 01 13399 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 505I 02 14742 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 505I 03 14743 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 529 01 11325 Writing Consultation 2.0
F 2:40pm - 4:30pm LIBR 329
12 Meaghan Dittrich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 585 01 16399 Foreign Exchange/Global E3 WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 B01 16389 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 B02 16390 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 C01 16391 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 C02 16392 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 E01 11828 Foreign Exchange/England WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 585 E02 10953 Foreign Exchange/England WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 585 G01 16398 Foreign Exchange/Global E3 WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 G03 16396 Foreign Exchange/Germany WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 G04 16397 Foreign Exchange/Germany WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 J01 16400 Foreign Exchange/Japan WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 J02 16401 Foreign Exchange/Japan WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 K01 16402 Foreign Exchange/Korea WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 K02 16403 Foreign Exchange/Korea WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 N01 16404 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 N02 16405 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 S01 16406 Foreign Exchange/Scotland WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
INCO 585 S02 16407 Foreign Exchange/Scotland WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
INCO 585 SP1 16408 Foreign Exchange/Spain WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 SP2 16409 Foreign Exchange/Spain WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 W01 16410 Foreign Exchange/Wales WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 W02 16411 Foreign Exchange/Wales WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 588 01 16412 Study Abroad Exper - Semester 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
200 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 589 01 16413 Study Abroad Experience/Short 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
60 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 589 02 16414 Study Abroad Experience/Short 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
300 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 590 01 10828 Student Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
INCO 620 H01 13899 Hon/Talk to Action HONR 2.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 102
12 Kristen Butterfield
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only the following students: Honors Program
INCO 682A 01 13544 TWC Career Readiness 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 682I 01 13545 Washington DC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682A
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 685 01 15588 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
300 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 685 02 15589 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
50 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 688 01 16416 Study Abroad Insurance Program 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 790 01 11529 Advanced Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 791 01 13703 NSF-GRFP Preparation 0.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am CON 113
17 Jeanne Sokolowski
INCO 795 01 12653 Washington Center Course 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SCSC 795
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
INTR 438 M1 11284 Sociocult Perspec on Deaf Comm WRIT, SS 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
20 Dan Hoffman
INTR 439 M1 12425 Ethics&Prof Standards For Intr WRIT 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 630 LM1 12742 Consecutive Interpret Lab 0.0
W 5:31pm - 6:20pm PANDRA P504
15 Stephanie Hakulin
INTR 630 M1 12691 Consecutive Interpretation I 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 732 LM1 12741 Simultaneous Inter Discuss Lab WRIT 0.0
W 7:01pm - 7:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Stephanie Hakulin
INTR 732 M1 11285 Simultaneous Interpretation WRIT 4.0
W 4:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 734 M1 11706 Field Experience & Seminar I 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P504
15 Aimee Stevens
IT 403 01 11934 Intro to Internet Technologies 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
65 Mike Gildersleeve
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CIS 410F, CIS 495, CS 403
IT 403 02 12669 Intro to Internet Technologies 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 105
84 Mike Gildersleeve
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CIS 410F, CIS 495, CS 403
IT 505 01 11259 Integrative Programming 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N129
28 Mike Gildersleeve
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 520 01 11558 Computer Architecture 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N116
32 Matthew Magnusson
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 609 01 11260 Network/Systems Administration 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:30pm HORT 307
35 Jon Coleman
Equivalent(s): CS 509
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 630 01 13572 Data Science and Analytics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N334
30 Matthew Magnusson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 738
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 666 01 11800 Cybersecurity Practices 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm PARS NB22
30 Kenneth Graf
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 696 01 11518 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mike Gildersleeve
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 699 01 11997 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Mike Gildersleeve
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): IT 600
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 705 01 11559 Project Management for IT WRIT 4.0
T 5:40pm - 8:30pm HS 130
30 Michael O'Reilly
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 725 01 12291 Network Technology 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
10 Radim Bartos
Equivalent(s): CS 725
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS
IT 791 01 14337 Senior Project I 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
27 David Benedetto
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
ITAL 401 01 10064 Elementary Italian I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 201
25 Anna Marra
ITAL 401 02 10065 Elementary Italian I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 201
25 Anna Marra
ITAL 401 03 10067 Elementary Italian I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 201
25 Nicole Gercke
ITAL 401 04 10714 Elementary Italian I 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 202
25 Anna Wainwright
ITAL 401 05 11139 Elementary Italian I 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 202
25 Nicole Gercke
ITAL 401 I01 16355 Elementary Italian I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Jesse Stabile Morrell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 401 M1 15247 Elementary Italian I 4.0
TR 6:31pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P302
20 STAFF
ITAL 402 I01 16356 Elementary Italian II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Jesse Stabile Morrell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 425 01 16071 Intro to Italian Studies WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 340
45 Nicole Gercke
Equivalent(s): ITAL 425H
ITAL 444B 01 12265 Mamma Mia! Italian Motherhood WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 204
21 Anna Wainwright
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ITAL 503 01 10066 Intermediate Italian I WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G02
18 Piero Garofalo
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ITAL 503 02 11507 Intermediate Italian I WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G02
18 Piero Garofalo
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ITAL 525 01 12071 Italian Cinema FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
130 Amy Boylan
ITAL 595 01 10542 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Anna Wainwright
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 595 02 13376 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 631 01 16072 Advanced Conversation and Comp WRIT, WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 203
15 Amy Boylan
Prerequisite(s):ITAL 504 with minimum grade of C
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ITAL 635 01 15032 Italian Food Studies HUMA 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm MURK 201
25 Anna Marra
ITAL 795 01 10830 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo