Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 501 - 750 of 4302 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMS 504 LM1 13352 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P554
8 Kristen Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 504 LM2 13353 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P560
16 Keith Legro
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 504 LM3 14603 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P560
16 Keith Legro
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 507 01 11391 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT B04
287 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM SCI DIS, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, THEATRE:DANCE, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 507 02 12458 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
277 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM SCI DIS, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, THEATRE:DANCE, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 507 1ON 13140 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM SCI DIS, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, THEATRE:DANCE, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 507 L01 11392 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L02 15420 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L03 11393 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L04 15421 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L05 11394 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L06 15422 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L07 11395 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L08 15423 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L09 11396 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L10 15425 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L11 11397 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L12 15446 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L13 11398 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L14 15426 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L15 11399 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L16 15427 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L17 11400 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L18 15428 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L19 11401 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L20 15429 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L21 11402 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L22 15430 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L23 11403 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L24 15431 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM1 11460 Human Anatomy & Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
24 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 507 M1 11459 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P502
24 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 507 NL1 16757 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT B04
3 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 NL2 16758 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 600 01 11441 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 623 01 13279 Histology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 202
30 Colleen Monahan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 623 M1 16488 Histology 4.0
R 7:01pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
20 Kaeley Chesney
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 644 01 11373 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
30 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 644 02 12097 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
10 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 01 11374 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 190
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 02 11375 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 190
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 01 13063 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
20 Stephanie Clarke
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 02 13064 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
3 Stephanie Clarke
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 01 11482 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
30 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 02 12098 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GENETICS
BMS 655 01 12503 Human and Animal Parasites 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 102
30 Vicki Jeffers
BMS 656 01 11376 Immunohematology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
25 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 656
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 656 02 12099 Immunohematology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
10 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 656
BMS 657 01 11377 Blood Banking Laboratory 1.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 190
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 656
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 657
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 01 14348 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 215
25 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 02 14347 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 215
15 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
BMS 659 01 14346 Clinical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
F 12:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 190
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 658
Equivalent(s): MLS 654L, MLS 659
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 702 01 11708 Endocrinology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89
45 Paul Tsang
Equivalent(s): ANSC 702, BCHM 702
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 703 01 13627 Infectious Disease and Health 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
W 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
25 Don Wojchowski
Equivalent(s): MICR 702
BMS 704 01 13628 Pathologic Basis of Disease 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am JAMS G46
45 David Needle
Equivalent(s): ANSC 704
BMS 705 01 11829 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
40 Sherine Elsawa
Equivalent(s): MICR 705
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 705 02 13115 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
20 Sherine Elsawa
Equivalent(s): MICR 705
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 712 01 12131 Experience in Vet DIagnostics 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:30am VDL 111
10 Colleen Monahan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 715 01 11830 Immunology Laboratory 2.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
20 Amy Michaud
Co-Requisite: BMS 705
Equivalent(s): MICR 715
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 715 02 12149 Immunology Laboratory 2.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G44
19 Amy Michaud
Co-Requisite: BMS 705
Equivalent(s): MICR 715
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 719 01 12930 Host-Microbe Interactions 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
24 Timothy Montminy
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
BMS 747 01 14077 Case Studies in Bloodbanking 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN 110
10 Katie Cook
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 748 01 14078 Case Studies in Med Biochem 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Michelle Labbe
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 749 01 14079 Case Studies in Heme & Immuno WRIT 2.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am NESM 326
30 Stephanie Clarke
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 750 01 11378 Case Studies in Microbiology WRIT 2.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am NESM 326
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 751 02 13022 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 751W, MEDT 751, MLS 751, MLS 751W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 752 02 11379 Advanced Hematology Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Stephanie Clarke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 752W, MEDT 752, MLS 752, MLS 752W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 753 02 11380 Adv Immunohematolgy Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Katie Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 753W, MEDT 753, MLS 753, MLS 753W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 754 02 14080 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 754, MLS 754, MLS 754W
BMS 761 01 13065 Clin Microbiology Internship 20.0
MTWRF 8:10am - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 761, MLS 754W, MLS 761
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 790 01 11448 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): MICR 790
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 795 01 11516 Investigations Biomedical Sci 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795W, MICR 795, MICR 795W
BMS 795 06 16019 Investigations Biomedical Sci 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 W. Kelley Thomas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795W, MICR 795, MICR 795W
BMS 795W 01 11500 Investigations Biomedical Sci WRIT 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795, MICR 795W
BMS 799 01 11442 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799H
BMS 799H 01 11638 Senior Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI
BSCI 599 LM1 16458 Top/Phage Genetics Lab 2.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P554
8 Kristen Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
BSCI 650 LM1 16502 Antibiotic Discovery Lab WRIT 0.0
TR 2:31pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P560
8 Sydney Rollins
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 650 M1 16501 Antibiotic Discovery WRIT 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P505
8 Suzanne Cooke
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 670 M1 14285 Clinical Pathophysiology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patricia Halpin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BMS 704
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 680 M1 15098 Pharmacology 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
16 Diana Kazolias
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 760
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 695 M1 13121 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyle MacLea
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M2 13348 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Suzanne Cooke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M3 13349 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Halpin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M4 13350 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kristen Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M5 14177 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sarah Prescott
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M6 14178 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Samantha Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M7 16337 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Won Hyuk Suh
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 701 M1 11483 Senior Seminar I 1.0
M 12:01pm - 12:55pm PANDRA P502
30 Suzanne Cooke
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 740 M1 12117 Aquatic Microbiology WRIT 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P560
16 Cheryl Wood
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M1 14532 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M2 13073 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M3 13074 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M4 13075 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M5 13076 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Prescott
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M6 14179 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M1 12749 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M2 12116 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M3 12750 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M4 12751 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M5 14180 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Prescott
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M6 14181 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Samantha Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M7 16341 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M1 16860 IndStdy/Forensic Pathology 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Patricia Halpin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BUS 400 M1 12450 Introduction to Business 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Sinehan Kerman
Equivalent(s): ADMN 400
BUS 405 M1 14198 Intro to Bus. Applications 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Lynne Ober
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): COMP 411
BUS 430 M1 13754 Intro to Business Statistics QR 4.0
R 5:01pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P347
25 Marc Lemenager
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
BUS 492 M1 15036 American Business History HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Kelly Kilcrease
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 530 M1 13711 Personal Finance QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jeanne Gerard
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 532 M1 13365 Intro to Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jeanne Gerard
BUS 533 M1 13749 Intro to Managerial Accounting 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P503
25 Yvette Lazdowski
BUS 565 M1 14199 Selling and Sales Management 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
10 William Troy
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BUS 575 M1 16426 Students Consulting Org 2.0
W 12:01pm - 12:50pm PANDRA P341
10 Kelly Kilcrease
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 601 M1 12752 Financial Management 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P503
25 STAFF
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 603 M1 15503 Intermediate Financial Account 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P531
20 Jeanne Gerard
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BUS 610 M1 14255 Marketing Principles & Appl 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P341
20 Sinehan Kerman
Equivalent(s): ADMN 585
BUS 620 M1 12410 Organizational Behavior WRIT 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P341
20 Kelly Kilcrease
Equivalent(s): ADMN 575
BUS 640 M1 15034 Business Comm & Conflict 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Marisa Forti
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 640
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BUS 661 M1 15348 Integrated Marketing Communi 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
16 William Troy
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 690 M1 12745 Business Program Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 William Troy
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 705 M1 12430 Business Ethics WRIT 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P341
15 Kelly Kilcrease
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
BUS 712 M1 16427 Acct Info Systems 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P341
25 Yvette Lazdowski
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 720 M1 16425 Auditing 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P531
20 Jeanne Gerard
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 750 M1 12434 Bus Sr. Seminar - Internship 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P502
20 William Troy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BUS 760
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
CA 450 M1 14282 Intro to Public Speaking 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P456
15 Henry Osborne
Equivalent(s): CMN 403, CMN 500
CA 500 M1 11457 Media Writing WRIT 4.0
R 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P307
15 Erika Cohen
CA 501 M1 12687 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Barbara Jago
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M2 13326 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Tenczar
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M3 13327 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Klenotic
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 502 M1 11295 Image and Sound FPA 4.0
T 10:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
30 Anthony Tenczar
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CA 508 M1 16450 Conflict Relational Communictn 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P502
20 Aron DiBacco
CA 514 M1 11297 Fundamentals Video Production 4.0
M 11:01am - 1:50pm PANDRA P456
14 Anthony Tenczar
CA 522 M1 16448 Graphic Design I 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
20 Beverly Hodsdon
CA 531 M1 14275 Hist & Organizatn Advertising 4.0
R 2:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P361
20 Jeffrey Klenotic
CA 532 M1 15083 Typography I 4.0
M 2:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P443
7 Beverly Hodsdon
CA 539 M1 16449 Communicating in Families 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P502
20 Barbara Jago
CA 542 M1 15319 Social Media for Org &Business 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
20 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CA 610 M1 16451 Communication Tech & Culture WRIT 4.0
T 2:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P435
15 Jeffrey Klenotic
CA 618 M1 13049 Documentary WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P456
15 Anthony Tenczar
CEE 400 01 12950 Intro to Civil Engineering INQ, ETS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N104
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N204
25 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 402
CEE 400 02 12951 Intro to Civil Engineering INQ, ETS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N104
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N204
25 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 402
CEE 400 03 12952 Intro to Civil Engineering INQ, ETS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N104
M 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N204
25 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 402
CEE 400 04 12953 Intro to Civil Engineering INQ, ETS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N104
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N204
25 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 402
CEE 402 1SY 13916 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
M 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
20 Scott Boudreau
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
CEE 402 2SY 13917 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Scott Boudreau
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
CEE 402 3SY 13918 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
W 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
20 Scott Boudreau
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
CEE 402 4SY 13919 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Scott Boudreau
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
CEE 403 01 13921 GIS for Civil & Enviro Engnrng 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N129
27 Scott Boudreau
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR, UNDECLARED EPS
CEE 404 03 14134 Surveying and Mapping WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 253
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING N110
10 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): CIE 505
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 404 04 14135 Surveying and Mapping WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 253
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING N110
10 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): CIE 505
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 420 01 12943 Environmental Eng Lectures I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
45 Nancy Kinner
Equivalent(s): ENCV 400, ENE 400
CEE 500 01 12954 Statics for Civil Engineers 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 105
84 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 525, CIE 528, ME 525
CEE 502 01 12955 Project Engineering 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 204
34 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 533, CIE 633, CIE 733
CEE 520 01 12944 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn WRIT, ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 112
160 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): BIOL 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
CEE 635 01 12956 Engineering Materials WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S145
69 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
CEE 635 L01 12957 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L02 12958 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L03 12959 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L04 12960 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L05 12961 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L06 12962 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L07 12963 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L08 12964 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L09 12965 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
M 6:40pm - 9:30pm KING S123
6 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L11 12967 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
5 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 650 01 12969 Fluid Mechanics WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A218
120 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
CEE 650 L01 12970 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L02 12971 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L03 12972 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L04 12973 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L05 12974 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L06 12975 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L07 12976 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L08 12977 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L09 12978 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
M 6:40pm - 9:30pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L11 12980 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L13 12982 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
W 6:40pm - 9:30pm KING S125
6 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L17 12986 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
6 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
CEE 680 01 12988 Classical Structural Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G46
65 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
Equivalent(s): CIE 681
CEE 700 01 12992 Building Information Modeling 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N110
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 780
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 703 01 13664 Site Design/Proj. Development 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N121
35 Anthony Puntin
Equivalent(s): CIE 753
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CEE 704 01 12989 Transportation Eng & Planning 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N133
32 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 751, CIE 754
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CEE 705 01 12948 Intro Sustainable Engineering 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
64 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CEE 719 01 12993 Green Building Design 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N328
40 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 781
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 720 01 12945 Solid & Hazardous Waste Eng 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
45 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ENCV 742, ENE 742
CEE 721 01 12946 Environmental Sampl & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S174
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S175
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CEE 721W, ENCV 643, ENE 643, ENE 743, ENE 743W
CEE 721 02 13617 Environmental Sampl & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S174
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S175
17 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CEE 721W, ENCV 643, ENE 643, ENE 743, ENE 743W
CEE 723 01 12947 Environmental Water Chemistry 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm GREGG 110
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm GREGG 110
40 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): ENCV 749, ENE 749
CEE 730 01 16059 Public Health Engineering 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NESM 125
30 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): ENCV 740, ENE 740
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Graduate School, Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CEE 748 01 16060 Pavement Design Project 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
24 Jo Sias
Co-Requisite: CEE 749
CEE 749 01 16061 Pavement Design and Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N113
24 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 721
CEE 751 01 14852 Open Channel Flow 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
10 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 741
CEE 759 01 16062 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
8 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 759
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 759 02 16063 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
8 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 759
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 759 03 16748 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
8 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 759
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 759 04 16750 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
8 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 759
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 778 01 12990 Foundation Design I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 215
M 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N121
40 Fei Han
Equivalent(s): CIE 760
CEE 780 01 16064 Matrix Structural Analys&Model 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N114
20 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
Equivalent(s): CIE 685, CIE 783
CEE 789 01 16530 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
43 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 782
CEE 791 01 16531 Reinforced Concrete Design 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N104
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N104
45 Philippe Kalmogo
Equivalent(s): CIE 774
CEE 795 03 15637 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 04 15839 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 07 12995 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 10 13167 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Raymond Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 12 15865 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 13 15869 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 14 15871 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 01 15602 SpcTop/Design Hydraulic Struc 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm DEM 253
20 Amin Mohebbi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 02 16668 Special Topics TBA 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am GREGG 110
30 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 03 16670 Spc Tops/Marine Geotechnics 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 140
30 Julie Paprocki
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 797 01 12949 Intro Project Planning&Design 2.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
130 Anthony Puntin
Equivalent(s): CIE 784
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 798 01 14511 Project Planning and Design WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Puntin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 682, CIE 788
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:CIVILE, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 799H 03 15810 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Felix DeVito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 799H 04 15868 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Weiwei Mo
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 804 01 12999 Transportation Eng & Planning 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N133
4 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 854
CEE 805 01 12998 Intro Sustainable Engineering 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
8 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 851
CEE 820 01 12996 Solid & Hazardous Waste Eng 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 842
CEE 821 01 13593 Env Sampling and Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S174
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S175
4 STAFF
CEE 821 02 13618 Env Sampling and Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S174
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S175
4 STAFF
CEE 823 01 12997 Environmental Water Chemistry 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm GREGG 110
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm GREGG 110
5 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): CIE 849
CEE 830 01 16377 Public Health Engineering 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NESM 125
15 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): CIE 840
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Graduate School, Health & Human Services
CEE 848 01 16385 Pavement Design Project 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
24 Jo Sias
Co-Requisite: CEE 849
CEE 849 01 16379 Pavement Design Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N113
24 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 821
CEE 851 01 14853 Open Channel Flow 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
5 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 841
CEE 859 01 16380 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
2 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 859 02 16381 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
2 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 859 03 16749 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
2 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 859 04 16751 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
2 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 878 01 13000 Foundation Design I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 215
M 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N121
0 Fei Han
Equivalent(s): CIE 860
CEE 880 01 16382 Matrix Structural Analys&Model 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N114
20 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
Equivalent(s): CIE 883
CEE 889 01 16549 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
5 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 882
CEE 891 02 16550 Reinforced Concrete Design 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N104
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N104
5 Philippe Kalmogo
Equivalent(s): CIE 874
CEE 895 04 13006 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 07 15650 IndStdy/Key Factors UVGI 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 13007 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 13008 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 10 13009 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 13 15828 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 16 15842 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 896 01 15603 SpcTop/Design Hydraulic Struc 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm DEM 253
5 Amin Mohebbi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 02 16671 Special Topics TBA 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am GREGG 110
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 03 16672 Spc Tops/Marine Geotechnics 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 140
5 Julie Paprocki
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 897 01 13011 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm GREGG 110
10 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 13003 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 03 13004 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 04 13005 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 09 15765 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tom Ballestero
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
CEE 898 10 15769 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
CEE 898 11 15775 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
CEE 899 01 13010 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
60 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899