Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 3251 - 3500 of 4305 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
NURS 996 01 10279 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Cathleen Colleran
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING, NURSING DIRENT, NURSING PCFNP
NUTR 400 01 10687 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MUB TH2
160 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 02 10686 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
160 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L01 10840 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L02 10811 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 116
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L03 11368 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 106
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L04 11369 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 116
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L05 10694 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 106
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L06 10695 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 116
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L07 10823 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L08 10688 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 116
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L09 10696 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 106
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L10 13044 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 116
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L12 10689 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 116
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L13 10690 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L14 10691 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 116
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L16 10698 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 116
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L17 10841 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 116
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L18 10697 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L20 13633 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 106
16 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 M1 12464 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
T 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P301
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Amy Donnelly
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 M2 12465 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P305
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Amy Donnelly
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 NL1 12490 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MUB TH2
3 Amy Taetzsch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 NL2 12489 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
1 Amy Taetzsch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 401 01 10371 Prof Perspectives Nutrition 1.0
M 5:10pm - 6:00pm HS 150
70 Jesse Stabile Morrell
NUTR 403 01 16622 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm COLE C154
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm COLE C154
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 403 02 16623 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm COLE C154
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C154
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 403 03 16788 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm COLE C154
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm COLE C154
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 476 01 13045 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C219
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 116
12 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 476 02 16533 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C219
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 116
12 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 476 03 13246 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C219
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KEND 116
12 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 525 I01 15334 Food and Culture in Italy WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
20 Cristian Muscelli
NUTR 530 I01 15335 Crit Analys in Food Stdies HUMA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
NUTR 546 01 11443 Nutrition in Exercise & Sports 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 304
50 Kevin Pietro
Equivalent(s): NUTR 646
NUTR 550 02 11275 Food Science/Princ & Practice 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KEND 205
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm COLE C154
12 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): NUTR 500, NUTR 501
NUTR 550 03 11277 Food Science/Princ & Practice 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KEND 205
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C154
12 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): NUTR 500, NUTR 501
NUTR 560 01 11929 Intro Research in Nutrition 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 325
10 Jesse Stabile Morrell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
NUTR 610 01 11370 Nutrition Education&Counseling 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 106
F 10:10am - 11:00am HS G21
15 Kevin Pietro
Equivalent(s): NUTR 510
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 610 02 13288 Nutrition Education&Counseling 4.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N114
F 10:10am - 11:00am HS G21
15 Kevin Pietro
Equivalent(s): NUTR 510
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 610 03 13677 Nutrition Education&Counseling 4.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N114
F 10:10am - 11:00am HS G21
5 Kevin Pietro
Equivalent(s): NUTR 510
Majors not allowed in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 628 01 13912 Culinary Nutrition Practicum 4.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm COLE C154
M 4:10pm - 8:00pm COLE C154
12 STAFF
NUTR 650 01 11960 Life Cycle Nutrition 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE C219
30 Gretchen Arnold
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, NUTRITIONAL SCI
NUTR 650 02 12402 Life Cycle Nutrition 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE C219
4 Gretchen Arnold
Majors not allowed in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, NUTRITIONAL SCI
NUTR 699 01 10144 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Carlota Dao
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 699W
NUTR 700 01 11311 Career Developmnt in Dietetics 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm NESM 125
49 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS
NUTR 720 01 13047 Community Nutrition WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G89
30 Carlota Dao
Equivalent(s): ANSC 610, ANSC 720
NUTR 730 01 13289 Seed to Sea/Sustainable Food 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 326
15 Analena Bruce
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
NUTR 740 1ON 13048 Nutr for Children w/Spec Needs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Gretchen Arnold
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
NUTR 750 01 10717 Nutritional Biochemistry WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PETT G10
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 307
50 Sherman Bigornia
Equivalent(s): ANSC 750, ANSC 750W, NUTR 750W
NUTR 755 01 11452 Treatment of Adult Obesity 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 307
50 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Co-Requisite: NUTR 758
Equivalent(s): NUTR 756
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL
NUTR 758 01 12649 Weight Management Practicum 2.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 325
20 Kevin Pietro
Co-Requisite: NUTR 755
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 680
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL
NUTR 758 02 12670 Weight Management Practicum 2.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 325
20 Kevin Pietro
Co-Requisite: NUTR 755
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 680
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL
NUTR 775 01 10257 Pract App Medical Nutr Therapy 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm HS 130
R 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 106
20 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): ANSC 775
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS
NUTR 775 02 10258 Pract App Medical Nutr Therapy 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm HS 130
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 106
20 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): ANSC 775
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS
NUTR 790 01 11699 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 795 01 11608 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Sophomore, Freshman
NUTR 795W 01 11613 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
NUTR 799H 01 11616 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 800 01 13357 Career Developmnt in Dietetics 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm NESM 125
5 Maggie Dylewski Begis
NUTR 820 01 15217 Community Nutrition 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G89
10 Carlota Dao
NUTR 829 01 14555 Diet: Intro Prin and Prac 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Amy Taetzsch
NUTR 830 01 13290 Seed to Sea/Sustainable Food 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 326
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm NESM 326
15 Analena Bruce
NUTR 832 01 13610 Diet: Foodservice & Community 10.0
F 12:40pm - 4:00pm PETT 114
10 Michela Lessard
NUTR 836 01 14814 Food Sys. & Culinary Arts 3.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 325
F 1:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C154
12 Jennifer Chadbourne
NUTR 850 01 10700 Nutritional Biochemistry 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PETT G10
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 307
10 Sherman Bigornia
Equivalent(s): ANSC 850
NUTR 855 01 11453 Treatment of Adult Obesity 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 307
M 10:10am - 11:30am KEND 325
15 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): NUTR 856
NUTR 875 01 13359 Pract App Medical Nutr Therapy 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm HS 130
R 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 106
4 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): ANSC 875
NUTR 895 01 11371 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
NUTR 895 03 13895 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
NUTR 899 01 10831 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
NUTR 960 01 13364 Research Methods Nutr I 4.0
MW 7:10am - 9:00am KEND 325
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
OCE 898 01 12009 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Thomas Lippmann
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OCE 899 01 12010 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Thomas Lippmann
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OCE 999 01 12011 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Thomas Lippmann
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OE 400 01 12321 Ocean Engineering Seminar 1.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 175
27 STAFF
OE 754 01 12448 Ocean Waves and Tides 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 220
20 Nathan Laxague
Equivalent(s): EOS 754
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 754 02 13232 Ocean Waves and Tides 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 220
15 Nathan Laxague
Equivalent(s): EOS 754
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 765 01 13233 Underwater Acoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N116
15 STAFF
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 765 02 13299 Underwater Acoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N116
14 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 774 01 13086 Seabed Mapping 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 175
T 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
15 Elizabeth Reed-Weidner
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
OE 854 01 12449 Ocean Waves and Tides 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 220
10 Nathan Laxague
Equivalent(s): EOS 854
OE 865 01 13234 Underwater Acoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N116
15 STAFF
OE 874 01 11792 Seabed Mapping 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 130
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 130
W 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
7 Brian Calder
Equivalent(s): ESCI 874
OE 892 01 15803 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diane Foster
OE 899 01 14049 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 899 02 11509 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diane Foster
OE 899 03 11735 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Clarke
OE 899 04 13328 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
OE 899 05 11882 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Calder
OE 899 06 11906 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Larry Mayer
OE 899 07 13183 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
OE 899 08 14050 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 899 09 14609 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kim Lowell
OE 899 10 14954 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
OE 899 11 14744 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Lyons
OE 899 12 15026 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Yuri Rzhanov
OE 899 13 15027 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Armstrong
OE 899 14 15028 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Lippmann
OE 990 01 11109 Ocean Seminars I 1.0
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 105
27 Martin Wosnik
OE 998 01 10248 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
OE 998 02 12518 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Colin Ware
OE 998 03 11921 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christos Kastrisios
OE 999 01 14051 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 999 02 11345 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diane Foster
OE 999 03 12106 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
OE 999 04 12107 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
OE 999 05 14052 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Calder
OE 999 06 12108 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Larry Mayer
OE 999 07 12109 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
OE 999 08 12110 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 999 09 12111 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kim Lowell
OE 999 10 14610 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
OE 999 12 14790 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Yuri Rzhanov
OE 999 13 14791 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Armstrong
OE 999 14 14792 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Lippmann
OE 999 15 14795 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Hughes Clarke
OE 999 16 16360 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher Parrish
OT 501 01 14808 Developmental Tasks of Adulthd 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
50 Paul Bonzani
Equivalent(s): OT 600
OT 510 01 10712 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm PETT G10
35 Timothy Lunn
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
OT 510 02 12577 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm PETT G10
25 Timothy Lunn
OT 513 01 16242 Stressed Out DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT B04
145 Barbara White
OT 513 02 16245 Stressed Out DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT B04
20 Barbara White
OT 513 L01 16256 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
25 STAFF
OT 513 L02 16314 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM G13
25 STAFF
OT 513 L03 16315 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 9:40am - 11:00am KING N129
25 STAFF
OT 513 L04 16316 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS G21
25 STAFF
OT 513 L05 16317 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 2:40pm - 3:30pm HEW 229
25 STAFF
OT 513 L06 16318 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:40pm - 5:00pm HEW 229
25 STAFF
OT 520 01 13832 Happy & Healthy at Work SS, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
17 Valentini Kalargyrou
Equivalent(s): HMGT 520, HMGT 598, OT 598
OT 610 1HY 11154 Occupatn, Identity, Disability WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm DEM 251
22 Lauren Sheehan
OT 695 01 10418 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Wilcox
OT 695 02 13655 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nikhil Tomar
OT 695 03 10420 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Shelley Mulligan
OT 695 04 10433 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Vidya Sundar
OT 695 05 10587 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paul Bonzani
OT 695 06 12931 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gabrielle Petruccelli
OT 695 07 13280 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Barbara White
OT 695 08 10963 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
OT 695 09 11036 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sarah Smith
OT 695 10 11740 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sajay Arthanat
OT 720 1ON 16319 Med. Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
65 Shelley Mulligan
OT 730 01 13657 Assist Tech for OccPerformance 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G02
22 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 730L
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 730L 01 13658 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 139
11 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 730
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 730L 02 13659 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HEW 139
11 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 730
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 735 1HY 14883 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
5 STAFF
OT 736 1HY 13282 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
5 STAFF
OT 760 01 13660 Psychosocial Eval & Interventn 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G17
43 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
Co-Requisite: OT 760L, OT 760R
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 760L 01 13833 Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 1.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm HEW 139
14 Vidya Sundar
Co-Requisite: OT 760
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 760L 02 13834 Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 1.0
R 3:40pm - 6:30pm HEW 229
14 Vidya Sundar
Co-Requisite: OT 760
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 760L 03 14238 Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
14 Kate-lyn Stone
Co-Requisite: OT 760
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 760R 01 14474 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
M 1:15pm - 2:45pm OFFCMP TBA
11 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
Co-Requisite: OT 760
OT 760R 02 14475 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
F 1:15pm - 2:45pm OFFCMP TBA
11 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
Co-Requisite: OT 760
OT 760R 03 14476 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
F 3:10pm - 4:15pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
Co-Requisite: OT 760
OT 760R 04 14579 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
M 3:00pm - 4:15pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
Co-Requisite: OT 760
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 763 01 14171 OT Eval/Interv for Adults 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 130
43 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 763L
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 763L 01 14115 OT Eval/Interv for Adults Lab 1.0
W 12:10pm - 3:00pm HEW 139
16 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 763
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 763L 02 14116 OT Eval/Interv for Adults Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 139
M 11:30am - 1:00pm OFFCMP TBA
14 Maggie McGill
Co-Requisite: OT 763
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 763L 03 14117 OT Eval/Interv for Adults Lab 1.0
F 12:10pm - 3:00pm HEW 139
14 Mary McDonough
Co-Requisite: OT 763
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 763R 01 14118 OT Eval/Interv for Adults Rec 0.0
M 10:10am - 11:00am HEW 231
7 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 763, OT 763L
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 763R 02 14119 OT Eval/Interv for Adults Rec 0.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm HEW 231
7 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 763, OT 763L
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 763R 03 14120 OT Eval/Interv for Adults Rec 0.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm HEW 231
7 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 763, OT 763L
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 763R 04 14121 OT Eval/Interv for Adults Rec 0.0
W 9:10am - 10:00am HEW 231
7 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 763, OT 763L
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 763R 05 14122 OT Eval/Interv for Adults Rec 0.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am HEW 231
7 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 763, OT 763L
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 763R 06 14123 OT Eval/Interv for Adults Rec 0.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm HEW 231
8 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 763, OT 763L
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771 01 13656 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups 3.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm HEW 221
20 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 01 13686 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
3 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 02 13687 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
3 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 03 13688 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
F 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
4 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 04 13689 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:40am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 05 14809 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:40am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 06 14325 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:40am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
2 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 07 14326 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
T 11:40am - 4:30pm HEW 139
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 08 13690 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:40am - 1:00pm HEW 139
M 1:10pm - 2:15pm OFFCMP TBA
4 Emily Bourque
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 09 14327 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 10 13841 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 781 01 16620 Research Methods I 3.0
WF 12:40pm - 2:00pm HEW 130
15 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 791 01 11095 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Smith
Equivalent(s): OT 691
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 795 01 16680 Special Topics/OT in Schools 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 229
12 Amy VanCamp
OT 795 02 16681 Spc Top/UE Rehab and Splinting 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm HEW 229
6 Lisa Owen
OT 810 01 11454 OT Practice Professional Roles 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 109
20 Sarah Smith
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 830 01 11532 Assist Tech for OccPerformance 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G02
8 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 830L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 830L 01 11533 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 139
4 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 830L 02 11534 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HEW 139
4 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 835 1HY 13284 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
16 STAFF
OT 836 1HY 13285 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:00am - 5:30pm HEW 139
15 STAFF
OT 841 01 10902 Human Occupation 4.0
M 8:10am - 11:00am PETT G18
20 Nikhil Tomar
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 844 01 13131 Fieldwork & Prof Level 1 1.0
M 1:10pm - 2:30pm HEW 229
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): OT 836
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 846 02 11959 Fieldwork & Prof Level II 1.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G02
16 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 852 01 11351 Human Movement Environ Effect 3.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
20 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 852L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 852L 01 14810 Human Movement Lab 1.0
R 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
20 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 852
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 853 01 13150 Mind-Body Systems - Pediatrics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 131
17 Shelley Mulligan
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 854 01 11037 Level II Fieldwork, I 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
39 Haley Matuszek
Equivalent(s): OT 894
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 855 1ON 11038 Level II Fieldwork Discussion 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
74 Haley Matuszek
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 856 01 11040 Level II Fieldwork, II 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
40 Haley Matuszek
Equivalent(s): OT 896
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 862 01 11535 OT Eval &Intervention Children 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 124
16 Sarah Smith
Co-Requisite: OT 862L, OT 862R
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 862L 01 13760 OT Eval&Intervention Child Lab 1.0
R 4:10pm - 7:00pm HEW 141
R 4:10pm - 7:00pm HEW 139
8 Elsa Horne
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862R
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 862L 02 16320 OT Eval&Intervention Child Lab 1.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm HEW 229
8 Elsa Horne
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862R
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 862R 01 15265 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
T 3:00pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBA
4 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 862R 02 15266 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
W 4:00pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
4 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 862R 03 15267 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
T 4:00pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
4 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 862R 04 16676 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
W 3:00pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBA
4 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 863 01 11536 OT TherapyInterventn forAdults 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 130
16 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 863L 01 11537 OT Eval&InterventionAdults Lab 1.0
W 12:10pm - 3:00pm HEW 139
5 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 863L 02 11538 OT Eval&InterventionAdults Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 139
M 12:10pm - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
5 Maggie McGill
Co-Requisite: OT 863
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 863L 03 11539 OT Eval&InterventionAdults Lab 1.0
F 12:10pm - 3:00pm HEW 139
5 Mary McDonough
Co-Requisite: OT 863
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 863R 01 13097 Adult E & I R 0.0
M 10:10am - 11:00am HEW 231
2 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 863R 02 13104 Adult E & I R 0.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm HEW 231
3 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 863R 03 13286 Adult E & I R 0.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm HEW 231
3 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 863R 04 13287 Adult E & I R 0.0
W 9:10am - 10:00am HEW 231
3 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
OT 863R 05 13979 Adult E & I R 0.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am HEW 231
3 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
OT 863R 06 14172 Adult E & I R 0.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm HEW 231
2 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 865 01 11793 OT Practice & Profess Reasning 3.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 229
14 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 871 01 11540 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups 3.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm HEW 221
7 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 871L 01 11541 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 871L 02 11542 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 871L 03 11543 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
F 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
0 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 871L 04 11544 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:30am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 871L 05 11545 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:30am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 871L 06 12268 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:40am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
0 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 871L 07 16728 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
T 11:40am - 4:30pm HEW 139
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 871L 08 12451 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:40am - 1:00pm HEW 139
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
1 Emily Bourque
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 871L 09 13843 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 875 01 14639 Leadership OT Systems of Pract 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 307
14 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 886 01 14640 Engagement in Research 3.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 229
15 Nikhil Tomar
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 887 01 16481 U/E Rehab and Splinting 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm HEW 229
10 Lisa Owen
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 890 1HY 14813 OT and Sensory Integration 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 139
15 Shelley Mulligan
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 893 01 13898 Special Topics/OT in Schools 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 229
4 Amy VanCamp
OT 895 01 13361 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sarah Smith
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 02 10589 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paul Bonzani
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 03 10590 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Shelley Mulligan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 05 10591 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nikhil Tomar
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 06 10592 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sajay Arthanat
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 07 13661 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Gabrielle Petruccelli
OT 895 09 11039 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Barbara White
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 10 11989 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Vidya Sundar
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 11 12003 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 12 12004 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Wilcox
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OUT 444A 01 16132 Risk and the Human Experience SS, INQ 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G10
25 Brent Bell
Equivalent(s): KIN 444A
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
OUT 515 01 13803 Hist of Outdoor Pursuits in NA HP 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH 208
120 Nathan Fitch
Equivalent(s): KIN 515, RMP 515
OUT 540 01 13761 Top Rope Rock Climbing 4.0
T 12:40pm - 6:30pm NHH GYM
Hours Arranged TBA
13 James Miller
Equivalent(s): KIN 540
OUT 540 02 13762 Top Rope Rock Climbing 4.0
W 12:10pm - 6:00pm NHH GYM
Hours Arranged TBA
13 Nathan Fitch
Equivalent(s): KIN 540
OUT 545 01 13763 High Angle Rescue 2.0
F 12:10pm - 6:00pm NHH GYM
12 Nathan Fitch
Equivalent(s): KIN 545
OUT 546 01 14844 Whitewater Canoeing 3.0
F 12:10pm - 6:00pm OFFCMP TBA
8 Jayson Seaman
Equivalent(s): KIN 546
OUT 547 01 13764 Lead Rock Climbing 3.0
F 12:10pm - 6:00pm NHH GYM
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
12 Nathan Fitch
Equivalent(s): KIN 547
OUT 551 B02 13765 Backcountry Based Experience 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G07
8 Anthony Molinaro
Equivalent(s): KIN 551
OUT 681 01 16133 Foundations of Adventure Ed. WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G10
30 Brent Bell
Equivalent(s): KIN 681
OUT 682 01 13759 Experiential Teaching and Lead 4.0
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm NHH G10
16 Christa Ricker
Equivalent(s): KIN 682
Only listed majors in section: KIN:OUTDR ED, OUTDOOR EDU, RMP:OTDR LDR&M
OUT 693 01 13773 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jayson Seaman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
OUT 693 02 16149 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nathan Fitch
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
OUT 693 03 16495 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Brent Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.