Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 1 - 50 of 79 Results for: Title = EDUC; Search = Search
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
EDUC 400 01 12663 Careers in Education 1.0
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HS G34
35 Jonathan Constable
EDUC 402 01 14946 Into to Educational Studies 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
35 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 500 01 14947 Exploring Teaching 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORR B08
25 Bethany Silva
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 500 02 10352 Exploring Teaching 4.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm MUB 164
25 Danielle Donovan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 500 03 10351 Exploring Teaching 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm MURK 104
25 Ellen Barton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 500 04 13772 Exploring Teaching 4.0
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
25 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 500 05 14948 Exploring Teaching 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Melissa Ryan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 520 01 16139 Education, Poverty, Developmnt SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 203
25 Judy Sharkey
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
EDUC 605 01 13815 Ed Perspect in Critical Times WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK G17
30 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
EDUC 605 M1 13818 Ed Perspect in Critical Times WRIT 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
30 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 610H 01 14667 Ed Studies Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
EDUC 650 01 16140 Disability Inclusion & Schools 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 326
25 Dian Mawene
EDUC 656 01 16141 Family Partnerships 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm TBA
25 Eun Kyeong Cho
EDUC 694 A01 10271 Courses in Sup Teach/Music 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Marc Keroack
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 694C 01 15534 Supervised Teaching/Math 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Lesley Fallu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 694D 01 10880 Supervised Teach/Kinesiology 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: KIN:PE PEDAGOGY, KINESIOLOGY
EDUC 701 A01 10028 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc WRIT 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS G34
41 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 703C 1ON 13568 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Allison Tompkins
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 703F 01 12637 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS 332
18 Thomas Higginbotham
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 703M 01 12675 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm JAMS G54
23 Elaine Marhefka
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 706 01 10349 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
12 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 707 01 14162 Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS G21
12 Rebecca Kelley
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 710 1ON 16767 Navigating Difficult Dialogue 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 712 M1 15323 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
W 3:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P301
8 Judy Sharkey
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 739 01 16795 Equitable Assessment IEP Plan 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 112
10 Vincent Connelly
EDUC 751A 01 10683 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
25 Vincent Connelly
EDUC 751B 02 10718 Methods of Inclusive Sec. Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS 332
20 Heather Barker
EDUC 760 01 13891 Intro Young Chldrn w/Spc Needs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 118
20 Leslie Fanning
EDUC 801 A01 10242 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS G34
9 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 803C 1ON 13569 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
13 Allison Tompkins
EDUC 803F 01 12638 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
6 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 803M 01 12639 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm JAMS G54
7 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 806 01 10350 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
2 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 807 01 14173 Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS G21
13 Rebecca Kelley
EDUC 808 01 13437 LiteracyAssessment - Elem 4.0
M 4:00pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
25 Caitlin McArdle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 900
EDUC 810 1ON 16768 Navigating Difficult Dialogue 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 812 M1 15324 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
W 3:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P301
9 Judy Sharkey
EDUC 839 01 16796 Equitable Assessment IEP Plan 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 112
10 Vincent Connelly
Prerequisite(s):EDUC 850 and EDUC 851
Equivalent(s): EDUC 939
EDUC 850 1ON 10243 Disability, School & Community 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Mary Schuh
EDUC 851A 01 10512 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
5 Vincent Connelly
EDUC 851B 02 10719 Methods of Inclusive Sec. Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS 332
10 Heather Barker
EDUC 860 01 13892 Intro Young Chldrn w/Spc Needs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 118
5 Leslie Fanning
EDUC 882 1ON 12884 Intro to Research Methods 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 NaYoung Hwang
EDUC 884 1ON 13570 Educators as Researchers 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn McCurdy
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EDUC 984
EDUC 900A 01 10655 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:30pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
15 Heidi Hutchison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 02 15712 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm MORR 106
10 Lorie Garand
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 03 12478 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:30pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Adina Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 04 12479 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:30pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Ryan Stevens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 05 13422 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:30pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Kristina Peterson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 08 12481 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:30pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Lisa McAllister
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.