Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 101 - 200 of 1152 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOT 895 M1 15300 Graduate Co-op Experience 1.0 to 9.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyle MacLea
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 896 M1 16487 Graduate Seminar in Biotech 1.0
R 5:01pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P503
14 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M1 16554 Top/Tissue Eng Automation 3.0
TR 4:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P504
16 Andrew Capulli
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M2 16562 Top/Biotech Information Mgmt 3.0
R 6:31pm - 9:30pm ONLINE
18 Casey Grenier
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
CEE 804 01 12999 Transportation Eng & Planning 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N133
4 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 854
CEE 805 01 12998 Intro Sustainable Engineering 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
8 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 851
CEE 820 01 12996 Solid & Hazardous Waste Eng 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 842
CEE 821 01 13593 Env Sampling and Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S174
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S175
4 STAFF
CEE 821 02 13618 Env Sampling and Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S174
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S175
4 STAFF
CEE 823 01 12997 Environmental Water Chemistry 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm GREGG 110
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm GREGG 110
5 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): CIE 849
CEE 830 01 16377 Public Health Engineering 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NESM 125
15 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): CIE 840
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Graduate School, Health & Human Services
CEE 835 01 16378 Properties/Production Concrete 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N113
23 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 822
CEE 848 01 16385 Pavement Design Project 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
24 Jo Sias
Co-Requisite: CEE 849
CEE 849 01 16379 Pavement Design Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N113
24 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 821
CEE 851 01 14853 Open Channel Flow 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
5 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 841
CEE 859 01 16380 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
2 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 859 02 16381 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
2 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 859 03 16749 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
2 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 859 04 16751 Stream Restoration 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
2 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 878 01 13000 Foundation Design I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 215
M 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N121
0 Fei Han
Equivalent(s): CIE 860
CEE 880 01 16382 Matrix Structural Analys&Model 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N114
20 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
Equivalent(s): CIE 883
CEE 889 01 16549 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
5 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 882
CEE 891 02 16550 Reinforced Concrete Design 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N104
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N104
5 Philippe Kalmogo
Equivalent(s): CIE 874
CEE 895 04 13006 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 07 15650 IndStdy/Key Factors UVGI 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 13007 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 13008 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 10 13009 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 13 15828 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 16 15842 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 896 01 15603 SpcTop/Design Hydraulic Struc 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm DEM 253
5 Amin Mohebbi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 02 16671 Special Topics TBA 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am GREGG 110
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 03 16672 Spc Tops/Marine Geotechnics 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 140
5 Julie Paprocki
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 897 01 13011 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm GREGG 110
10 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 13003 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 03 13004 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 04 13005 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 09 15765 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tom Ballestero
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
CEE 898 10 15769 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
CEE 898 11 15775 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
CEE 899 01 13010 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
60 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 968 01 16065 Soil-Structure-Interaction 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N345
15 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 963
CEE 997 01 13012 Doctoral Student Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm GREGG 110
10 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 901
CEE 999 01 13013 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CHE 805 01 16058 Fossil Fuels Renewable Energy 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S145
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S321
5 Nan Yi
CHE 852 01 14884 Process Dynamics and Control 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING S145
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S319
5 Nan Yi
CHE 862 01 13958 Biomedical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 240
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm PARS N114
5 Young Jo Kim
CHE 866 01 12326 Biomaterials 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS NB22
T 2:10pm - 5:30pm PARS S131
5 Linqing Li
CHE 898 01 12327 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 10325 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 01 11734 Seminar 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING S145
10 Young Jo Kim
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 13154 Seminar 0.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING S145
15 Young Jo Kim
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 940 01 14772 Transport 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N204
5 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 996 01 10297 Graduate Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 999 01 13942 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 02 12659 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 03 12660 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 04 12661 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kang Wu
CHE 999 05 12662 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 06 12862 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 12863 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 13943 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
CHEM 800 01 10517 Intro Chem Practices 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Ian Konen
CHEM 808 01 16574 Spectroscopic Inv Organc Molec 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S150
15 Glen Miller
CHEM 855 01 10344 Advanced Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 253
10 Richard Johnson
CHEM 874 01 11274 Inorganic Chemistry 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
8 Christine Caputo
CHEM 876 01 10362 Coll/Smashing Statues 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS NB24
9 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 895 01 16576 Spc Top/Chemical Biology Lab 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
3 Nate Oldenhuis
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, MOL CELL BIOTEC
CHEM 899 01 10333 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 903 01 16577 Adv Inorganic Chemistry I 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS W131
15 Roy Planalp
CHEM 933 01 16741 Chemical Separations 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S250
15 Rudi Seitz
CHEM 991 01 11303 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Margaret Greenslade
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY
CHEM 992 01 11826 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 997 01 10284 Seminar 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
25 Anyin Li
CHEM 999 01 10334 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Margaret Greenslade
COMM 803 01 13885 Ethical & Professional Iss I 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm HS 140
38 Rae Sonnenmeier
Equivalent(s): COMM 876
COMM 805 01 13874 Research Methods CSD 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
40 Kathryn Greenslade
Equivalent(s): COMM 917
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 811 01 13884 Brain and Behavior 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
32 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 891
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 821 01 13882 Speech Sound Disorders 3.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 106
38 Jeanne O'Sullivan
Equivalent(s): COMM 900
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 831 01 13880 Early Childhood Language Dis 3.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 114
45 Rae Sonnenmeier
Equivalent(s): COMM 912
COMM 841 01 13879 Cognitive Communication Disord 2.0
T 9:10am - 10:50am MORR 103
15 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 913
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 842 01 16370 Autism Spectrum Disorders 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:50pm HAALND 104
25 Jill Thorson
Equivalent(s): COMM 916
COMM 843 01 16369 Augmentative & Alternative Cmm 3.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm MURK 202
40 Kay Chen
Equivalent(s): COMM 914
COMM 870 01 13876 Clinical Practicum 1.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 304
45 Meg Morgan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 870 02 13877 Clinical Practicum 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Meg Morgan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 872 01 13875 Externship 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
45 Rae Sonnenmeier
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 911
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 895 05 15896 Special Topics/Guided Learning 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rae Sonnenmeier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMM 899 01 10345 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 02 13134 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 03 11722 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 04 15313 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kay Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 05 13135 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 805 M1 13345 Full Stack Development 3.0
F 5:31pm - 7:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Raghava Adusumilli
COMP 815 M1 12444 Information Security 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P142
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P142
10 Michael Jonas
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 820 M1 12439 Database Systems& Technologies 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
10 Richard Greene
COMP 830 M1 13050 Software Development 3.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
10 Takahide Ohkami
COMP 841 M1 15149 Practical AI 3.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
10 Mihaela Sabin
COMP 851 M1 13374 System Integration and Arch 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 855 M1 16471 Digital Forensics 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
10 STAFF
COMP 860 M1 13436 Data Visualization & Comm 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Karen Clark