Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 126 - 150 of 390 Results for: Campus = Manchester
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CA 618 M1 13049 Documentary WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P456
15 Anthony Tenczar
CHE 651 M1 15399 Biomanufacturing 4.0
M 5:10pm - 9:00pm TBA
1 Deborah Audino
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
Mutual Exclusion : BIOT 775
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
CHE 651 M2 16629 Biomanufacturing 4.0
W 5:10pm - 9:00pm TBA
1 Deborah Audino
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
Mutual Exclusion : BIOT 775
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
CHEM 403 LM1 11300 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
20 John Welsh
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 403 LM2 11301 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
20 Gordon Hunter
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 403 M1 11298 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P142
40 Samantha Reynolds
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 405 LM1 15240 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 0.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
24 Gordon Hunter
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
CHEM 405 M1 15239 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Gordon Hunter
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
CHEM 545 M1 16461 Organic Chemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 545 NL2 16773 Organic Chemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 LM1 16462 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P584
16 Sarah Prescott
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 651 M1 11855 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
TR 10:31am - 11:50am PANDRA P142
40 Samantha Reynolds
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 653 LM1 11856 Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P584
16 Samantha Reynolds
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 653 LM2 11857 Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P584
16 Samantha Reynolds
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CMN 455 M1 11296 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
W 2:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P380
30 Jeffrey Klenotic
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 456 M1 11293 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P302
30 Gary Bouchard
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 457 M1 11294 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P502
20 Barbara Jago
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
COMP 405 M1 12436 Intro to Web Design & Devel ETS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P128
20 Carlo Capuz
Equivalent(s): IT 403
COMP 405 M2 12441 Intro to Web Design & Devel ETS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
20 Carlo Capuz
Equivalent(s): IT 403
COMP 415 M1 12446 Mobile Computing 1st and 4most ETS 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
20 George Harvey
COMP 424 M1 13791 Applied Computing 1 4.0
R 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
20 Mihaela Sabin
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 414, CS 415
COMP 424 M2 16469 Applied Computing 1 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
20 Mihaela Sabin
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 414, CS 415
COMP 430 M1 12688 Systems Fundamentals 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
20 Howard Eglowstein
COMP 500 M1 12437 Discrete Structures 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P146
20 Mateusz Pacha-Sucharzewski
COMP 520 M1 12445 Database Design & Development 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
20 Timothy Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CIS 520, IT 505