Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 301 - 350 of 3784 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ARTS 796 B01 10022 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sachiko Akiyama
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 C01 10346 Ind Stdy/Drawing 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 D01 10249 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 E01 10250 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 F01 10251 Ind Stdy/Water Media 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 G01 14702 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 J01 10253 Ind Stdy/Ceramics 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 K01 10254 Ind Stdy/Wood Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 798 01 12902 Seminar/Senior Thesis 4.0 to 8.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm SERV TBA
12 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
AT 665 C01 13721 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH G44
24 Daniel Sedory
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 D01 13722 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH G44
4 Daniel Sedory
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 E01 13723 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH G44
15 Trish Kelshaw
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 693 01 13775 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Daniel Sedory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
AT 696 01 13776 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Daniel Sedory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
AT 699H 01 13778 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Daniel Sedory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AT 718 01 13727 Career Prep Athletic Training 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 140
15 Trish Kelshaw
Equivalent(s): KIN 718
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
BCHM 802 01 11709 Endocrinology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Paul Tsang
Equivalent(s): ANSC 802
BCHM 851 01 10298 Principles of Biochemistry I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 204
6 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 853 01 13794 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
4 Thomas Foxall
BCHM 853 02 13795 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
4 Thomas Foxall
BCHM 854 01 14613 Molecular Biol Research Methds 5.0
M 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
TR 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
2 Cheryl Whistler
Equivalent(s): GEN 854, PBIO 854
BCHM 863 01 16627 Biochemistry of Cancer 4.0
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G46
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm MURK G02
5 Jingwei Cheng
BCHM 894 01 15214 Protein Structure & Function 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm MURK 102
5 Feixia Chu
BENG 755 01 16056 Computational Bioengineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N129
R 4:40pm - 6:00pm KING N129
20 Harish Vashisth
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BENG 762 01 13957 Biomedical Engineering WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 240
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm PARS N114
20 Young Jo Kim
Equivalent(s): CHE 762
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BENG 763 01 12611 Bioengineering Design I WRIT 2.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N328
40 Linqing Li
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BENG 766 01 13208 Biomaterials 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS NB22
T 2:10pm - 5:30pm PARS S131
30 Linqing Li
Equivalent(s): CHE 766
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BIOL 400 01 10341 Prof Perspectives on Biology 1.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
80 Patricia Jarema
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY
BIOL 408 01 16178 Plants and Civilization DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G31
24 Gregg Moore
Equivalent(s): PBIO 400
BIOL 408 02 16179 Plants and Civilization DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G31
24 Gregg Moore
Equivalent(s): PBIO 400
BIOL 409 01 14802 Intro to Botanical Sciences DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 144
R 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
24 Erin Sigel
Equivalent(s): BOT 412, PBIO 412
BIOL 411 01 10027 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
180 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 02 12486 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
180 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 H01 14375 Honor/Intro Biol: Mol/Cellular INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 204
24 Xuanmao Chen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 411 L01 10930 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L02 15182 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L03 10025 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L04 15198 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L05 10026 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L06 15199 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L07 10142 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L08 15200 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L09 10143 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L10 15201 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L11 10663 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L12 15202 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L13 11728 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L14 15203 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L15 11727 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L16 15204 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413