Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 2001 - 2250 of 3783 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
LAP 501 H03 16151 Life Act Prog/VinyassaYoga 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC 141
20 Elyse Harris
LAP 501 I01 15055 LifeAct Prog/StandUp Paddlebad 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Jeffrey Frigon
LAP 501 J02 15056 LifeAct Prog/Indoor Rock Climb 2.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH GYM
24 James Miller
LAP 501 L01 14023 Life Act Prog/Disc Golf 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MFIELD FIELD
20 Eric Cashin
LAP 501 N01 16150 Lifetime Act Prog/Volleyball 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC 310
24 Meaghann Johnson
LAP 501 Q01 16618 Lifetime Activity Program 2.0
S 9:10am - 5:00pm NHH G10
U 9:10am - 5:00pm NHH G10
16 Brent Bell
LATN 401 01 10068 Elementary Latin I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 103
24 STAFF
LATN 401 02 10069 Elementary Latin I 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G01
24 Harriet Fertik
LATN 401 03 10843 Elementary Latin I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G01
24 STAFF
LATN 503 01 10070 Intermediate Latin I WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G04
24 Susan Curry
LATN 605 E01 11105 Readings in Latin Literature 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 203
10 R. Scott Smith
LATN 753 E01 12941 Advanced Studies Golden Age WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 203
5 R. Scott Smith
LING 405 01 11041 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 201
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 405 02 11101 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 201
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 405 03 13590 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 107
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 605 01 10331 Intermediate Linguistic Analys 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 108
15 Rochelle Lieber
Equivalent(s): ENGL 605
LING 695 01 16214 Senior Honors 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rachel Burdin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LING 718 01 16202 Morphology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
10 Rochelle Lieber
Equivalent(s): ENGL 718
LING 728 01 16641 Language and Gender WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G04
10 Rachel Burdin
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LING 793 01 10554 Phonetics and Phonology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 105
10 Rachel Burdin
Equivalent(s): ENGL 793
LING 795 01 16215 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rachel Burdin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LLC 540 1HY 16166 Film History HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G17
F Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Charles Vannette
LLC 595 01 14000 Language Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
LLC 595 02 14008 Language Practicum 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LLC 790 01 15569 World Languages Capstone 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 204
15 Holly Cashman
LS 895 01 10544 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John Kirkpatrick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 895 02 13510 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Donald Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 898 01 10522 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 898 02 13474 Master's Project 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 William Ross
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 899 01 10523 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LSA 400 01 10537 Freshmen Academic Experience I 1.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS G46
36 Stephanie VanderEls
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED LSA
LSA 400 02 16755 Freshmen Academic Experience I 1.0
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS G21
36 STAFF
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED LSA
LSA 700 01 14530 Peer Advisor Leadership Exp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): LSA 798
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
MARI 533 01 14793 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am FH 129
10 Rebecca Toppin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 02 14794 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am FH 129
10 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 03 14302 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 175
10 Rebecca Toppin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 730 01 14303 Research Diving Technologies 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
8 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 730
MARI 795 02 14304 Top/SCUBA Open Water Expl 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 795 03 14305 Top/SCUBA Diving Leadership 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 795 04 14306 Top/SCUBA Teaching Asst 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 801 01 16815 Coastal Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Lindsey Williams
MARI 995 01 16361 SpcTop/Sci&Mgt CoastalWetlands 2.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 175
10 David Burdick
MATH 400 01 11164 Freshman Seminar 1.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N328
30 David Benson
MATH 418 01 10752 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N328
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 02 10753 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N328
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 03 10761 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N328
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 04 10763 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm DEM 240
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 05 10762 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm DEM 240
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 06 10751 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 240
20 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 07 10962 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
22 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 08 10754 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
22 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 09 10883 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
22 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 10 11045 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N310
22 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 11 11046 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N310
22 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 12 11047 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N310
22 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 13 11048 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N310
22 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 14 11570 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N310
22 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 15 11571 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N310
22 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 420 01 10410 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm MORSE 217
20 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
MATH 420 02 10176 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm MORSE 217
20 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
MATH 420 03 10177 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm MORSE 217
20 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
MATH 420 04 10388 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N204
20 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
MATH 420 05 10178 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N204
20 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
MATH 420 06 10179 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N204
20 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
MATH 422 01 13300 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
TR 8:10am - 9:00am PARS NB24
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 02 13301 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
TR 9:10am - 10:00am PARS NB24
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 03 13302 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PARS NB24
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 04 13303 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
TR 8:10am - 9:00am MURK 118
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 05 13304 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
TR 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 118
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 06 13305 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
TR 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 118
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 07 13306 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS NB24
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 08 13307 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS NB24
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 09 13308 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm PARS NB24
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 10 13309 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N108
TR 8:10am - 9:00am MURK 201
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 11 13311 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 201
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 12 13312 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N108
TR 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 201
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 13 13313 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N108
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm DEM 253
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 14 13314 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N108
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm DEM 253
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 15 13315 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N108
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 253
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 16 13316 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N108
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N343
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 17 13317 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N108
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N343
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 422 18 13318 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N108
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N343
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
MATH 424A 01 10339 Calculus for Social Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
TR 8:10am - 9:00am MORSE 217
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 424B, MATH 425
MATH 424A 02 11789 Calculus for Social Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
TR 9:10am - 10:00am MORSE 217
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 424B, MATH 425
MATH 424A 03 11790 Calculus for Social Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
TR 10:10am - 11:00am MORSE 217
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 424B, MATH 425
MATH 425 01 10182 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N133
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 02 10183 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 03 10374 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N133
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 04 10373 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N121
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 05 10181 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 06 10184 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N121
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 07 11049 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS NB22
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 08 12654 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS NB22
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 09 12655 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm PARS NB22
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 10 12656 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 8:10am - 9:00am PARS NB22
22 Rita Hibschweiler
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 11 12298 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 9:10am - 10:00am PARS NB22
22 Rita Hibschweiler
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 12 12299 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PARS NB22
22 Rita Hibschweiler
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 13 11326 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N334
22 Rita Hibschweiler
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 14 14085 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N334
22 Rita Hibschweiler
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 15 11327 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 210
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N334
22 Rita Hibschweiler
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425H S01 10595 Honors/Calculus I QR, HONR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 11:00am DEM 301
45 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 425
Only the following students: Honors Program
MATH 426 01 10185 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N204
20 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 02 10186 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N204
20 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 03 10187 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N204
20 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 04 10819 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N121
20 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 05 10820 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
20 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 06 10821 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N104
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N121
20 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 07 11050 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N334
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 08 13567 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N334
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 09 11360 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N334
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 439 01 10967 Stats Discovery For Everyone QR 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am PARS N114
18 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 525 01 10576 Linearity I 6.0
MWF 12:10pm - 2:00pm HS 105
25 Adam Boucher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 527 01 10188 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N114
22 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 02 10189 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N114
22 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 03 10190 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N114
22 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 04 11025 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N328
22 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 05 11026 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N328
22 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 06 11027 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N328
22 John McClain
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 528 01 10937 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING S320
25 David Benson
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 528 02 10347 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING S320
25 David Benson
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 528 03 10936 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N114
25 David Benson
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 528 04 12304 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm PARS N114
25 David Benson
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 531 01 11939 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N310
20 Junhao Shen
MATH 531 02 10191 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
20 Rita Hibschweiler
MATH 531 03 10192 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N310
20 Donald Hadwin
MATH 539 01 11791 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 105
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N129
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 02 11058 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 105
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N129
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 03 14861 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 105
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N129
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 601 01 10193 Exploring Math for Teachers I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N310
20 Sheree Sharpe
MATH 644 01 12305 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S145
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S320
22 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 644 02 10195 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S145
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S320
22 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 644 03 10715 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S145
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S320
22 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 645 01 10180 Linear Algebra for Application 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm HS 105
25 Kevin Short
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 545, MATH 762
MATH 647 01 16505 Complex Analysis for Applictns 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 203
15 Marianna Shubov
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 788
MATH 696 01 15794 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Karen Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): MATH 696W
MATH 700 01 10849 Intro to Mathematics Education 4.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm HAALND 104
25 Sheree Sharpe
MATH 703 01 13565 Teaching of Mathematics, K-5 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N310
24 Karen Graham
MATH 734 01 16673 Statistical Computing 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
10 Qi Zhang
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 734 1SY 16674 Statistical Computing 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
10 Qi Zhang
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 737 1ON 12461 Stat Methods for QI & Design 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Philip Ramsey
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 739 01 10196 Applied Regression Analysis WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
20 Michelle Capozzoli
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 739 1SY 14329 Applied Regression Analysis WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
15 Michelle Capozzoli
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 740 1ON 11573 Design of Experiments I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Philip Ramsey
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 745 01 10844 Foundations of Applied Math 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N121
20 Marianna Shubov
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 753 01 13619 Intro to Numerical Methods I 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N343
25 John Gibson
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 755 01 10636 Probability with Applications 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
20 Linyuan Li
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 755 1SY 14330 Probability with Applications 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 760 01 12471 Geometry WRIT 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORSE 217
18 Orly Buchbinder
Equivalent(s): MATH 657
MATH 761 01 10194 Abstract Algebra WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB24
20 Edward Hinson
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 767 01 10684 One-Dimensional Real Analysis WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm MORSE 217
25 Junhao Shen
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 769 01 16260 Intro DIfferential Geometry 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORSE 217
10 David Feldman
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 770 01 16261 Foundations of Number Theory 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
20 Edward Hinson
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 784 01 10596 Topology WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N334
15 STAFF
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 797 01 13566 Senior Seminar 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm MCC 245
19 David Feldman
Equivalent(s): MATH 698
Only listed majors in section: AM:COMPUT, AM:DYNCNT, AM:ECON, AM:FLUIDDYN, AM:SOLMECH, APPLIED MATH, MATH (BA), MATH (BS), MATH ED:ELM/MID, MATH ED:SECNDRY, STATISTICS
MATH 798 01 11910 Senior Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Karen Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 799 01 10891 Senior Thesis WRIT 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Karen Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
MATH 801 01 12475 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N310
5 Sheree Sharpe
Prerequisite(s):(EDUC 500 or EDUC 935 with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
MATH 831 01 12007 Mathematics for Geodesy 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm CHASE 130
15 Stephen Wineberg
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 645 or MATH 645H or MATH 762 or MATH 862 with minimum grade of B- )
Majors not allowed in section: MATH APP, MATH:APPLIED, MATH:STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS ED
MATH 834 01 16321 Statistical Computing 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
10 Qi Zhang
MATH 834 1SY 16322 Statistical Computing 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
10 Qi Zhang
MATH 835 01 10674 Statistical Mthds for Research 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HAALND 104
18 Qi Zhang
MATH 835 1SY 14331 Statistical Mthds for Research 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
17 Qi Zhang
MATH 837 1ON 12462 Stat Methods for QI & Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Philip Ramsey
MATH 839 01 10244 Applied Regression Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
10 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 839 1SY 14332 Applied Regression Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
10 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 840 1ON 11574 Design of Experiments I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
MATH 845 01 10845 Foundations of Applied Math 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N121
10 Marianna Shubov
MATH 853 01 13620 Introduction Numerical Methods 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N343
10 John Gibson
Equivalent(s): CS 853
MATH 855 01 10645 Probability with Applications 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 855 1SY 14333 Probability with Applications 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 861 01 13292 Abstract Algebra 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB24
10 Edward Hinson
MATH 867 01 10685 One-Dimensional Real Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm MORSE 217
5 Junhao Shen
MATH 869 01 16295 Intro Differential Geometry 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORSE 217
10 David Feldman
MATH 870 01 16296 Foundations of Number Theory 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
10 Edward Hinson
MATH 884 01 10597 Topology 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N334
5 STAFF
MATH 898 01 10621 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 931 01 10656 Mathematical Physics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 251
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): PHYS 931
MATH 951 01 10303 Algebra I 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N345
10 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 954 01 10304 Analysis II 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 240
10 Donald Hadwin
MATH 958 01 13621 Foundations of Math Education 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Karen Graham
MATH 966 01 13476 Topics in Algebraic Topology I 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS NB24
15 STAFF
MATH 973 01 10922 Top/Operator Theory 3.0
MWF 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N345
5 Liming Ge
MATH 978 01 16506 Topics in Math Education II 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Orly Buchbinder
MATH 979 01 16580 Research Topics in Statistics 3.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HAALND 104
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 997 01 15747 Statistics Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
MATH 998 01 10337 Reading Courses 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Rita Hibschweiler
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
MATH 999 01 10305 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Rita Hibschweiler
MCBS 801 01 16266 Intro Careers in Biotechnology 1.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm HAALND 105
0 Don Wojchowski
MCBS 895 01 13502 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 899 01 13367 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
MCBS 901 01 11335 Intro to Research in Life Sci 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 995 01 13467 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 997 01 11178 Seminar 1.0
T 12:40pm - 1:30pm KING N343
50 STAFF
MCBS 999 01 13366 Doctoral Thesis 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 441 01 10428 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING W114
12 STAFF
ME 441 02 11969 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING W114
14 STAFF
ME 477 01 12217 Introduction to Solid Modeling 1.0
F 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
40 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENGR, UNDECLARED EPS
ME 503 01 12310 Thermodynamics 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N334
T 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
45 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 525 01 10545 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
F 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING S145
25 Jinjin Ha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 525 02 11140 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
F 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING S145
25 Jinjin Ha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 525 03 11141 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
W 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N101
25 Jinjin Ha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
ME 525 04 11142 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
W 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N101
25 Jinjin Ha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 525 05 12312 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
W 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N121
25 Jinjin Ha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 525 06 12313 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
W 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N121
25 Jinjin Ha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 526 01 12314 Mechanics of Materials WRIT 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N116
R 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING S145
65 Ivo Nedyalkov
Equivalent(s): CEE 501, CIE 526, CIE 529
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 01 12311 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am GREGG 110
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm PARS N122
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS NB22
34 Todd Gross
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 608 01 10404 Fluid Dynamics 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
T 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
130 Gregory Chini
Co-Requisite: ME 627
Equivalent(s): ME 508
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 627 01 10429 Dynamics WRIT 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MCC 240
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
150 Nikhil Padhye
Equivalent(s): CIE 527, ME 527
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 699 01 10578 Engineering Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 705 01 12077 Thermal System Analys & Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
M 6:10pm - 7:00pm KING N101
45 Ivo Nedyalkov
Co-Requisite: ME 608
Equivalent(s): ME 605
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 705 02 10405 Thermal System Analys & Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm DEM 240
45 Ivo Nedyalkov
Co-Requisite: ME 608
Equivalent(s): ME 605
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 705 03 12315 Thermal System Analys & Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
M 8:10am - 9:00am DEM 240
45 Ivo Nedyalkov
Co-Requisite: ME 608
Equivalent(s): ME 605
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 707 01 13606 Analytical Fluid Dynamics 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N116
30 John McHugh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 712 01 16297 Waves in Fluids 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
15 Gregory Chini
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ME 726 01 16267 Fracture Mechanics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N133
10 Marko Knezevic
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 742 01 16269 Materials Processing in Manuf 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N113
30 Jinjin Ha
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 747 01 11623 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S221
3 May-Win Thein
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 747 02 11624 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S221
25 May-Win Thein
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 747 03 11625 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S221
25 May-Win Thein
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 747 04 11626 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S221
25 May-Win Thein
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 747 05 12121 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm KING S221
13 May-Win Thein
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 755 01 10430 Senior Design Project I WRIT 2.0
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 115
120 Anthony Puntin
Equivalent(s): ME 656
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 777 01 11780 Computer Aided Engineering WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N343
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KING W114
35 Brad Kinsey
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 777 02 11850 Computer Aided Engineering WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N343
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING W114
35 Brad Kinsey
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 786 01 14204 Intro Finite Element Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N101
60 Igor Tsukrov
Equivalent(s): CIE 786
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 795 01 14783 Spc Top/Experimental Mechanics 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N204
15 Todd Gross
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 20 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 795 02 16669 Mechatronics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 251
M 5:10pm - 9:00pm DEM 251
20 Bing Mu
ME 797 01 10391 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ivo Nedyalkov
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 797 03 11021 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 797 04 12823 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 797 08 13991 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 807 01 13607 Analytical Fluid Dynamics 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N116
12 John McHugh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 812 01 16298 Waves in Fluids 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
5 Gregory Chini
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 826 01 16268 Fracture Mechanics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N133
10 Marko Knezevic
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 842 01 16270 Materials Processing in Manuf 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
5 Jinjin Ha
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 877 01 11781 Computer Aided Engineering 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N343
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KING W114
3 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): EE 877
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 877 02 11851 Computer Aided Engineering 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N343
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING W114
3 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): EE 877
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 886 01 14205 Intro Finite Element Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N101
10 Igor Tsukrov
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 895 01 14784 Spc Top/Experimental Mechanics 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N204
3 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 895 02 15738 Special Top/Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Marko Knezevic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 899 01 10307 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 992 01 10306 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 995 02 10979 Spec Top/Grad Seminar 1.0 to 4.0
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N116
50 Gregory Chini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 995 04 14652 Spec Top/Intro Mod Pred Contro 1.0 to 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
10 Bing Mu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 999 01 10308 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
MEFB 401 01 11486 MEFB Freshmen Seminar 1.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G89
50 Gregg Moore
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: MARESTFRSHBIO
MEFB 503 01 13078 Introduction to Marine Biology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 329
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS 181
20 Michelle Fournet
Equivalent(s): BOT 503, PBIO 503, ZOOL 503
MEFB 503 02 13079 Introduction to Marine Biology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 329
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS 181
20 Michelle Fournet
Equivalent(s): BOT 503, PBIO 503, ZOOL 503
MEFB 600 01 16732 Field Experience in MEFB 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
MEFB 625 01 14111 Introduction to Marine Botany 5.0
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 181
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 181
20 Christopher Neefus
Equivalent(s): BOT 625, PBIO 625