Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 751 - 1000 of 3784 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CHEM 653 07 11029 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 STAFF
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 08 11094 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 STAFF
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 09 11166 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
20 STAFF
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 683 01 10165 Physical Chemistry I 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N116
40 Margaret Greenslade
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and (MATH 426 or MATH 426H) and (PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 685
Equivalent(s): CHEM 681, CHEM 682
CHEM 685 01 10678 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N116
M 2:10pm - 7:00pm PARS S245
18 John Tsavalas
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and (MATH 426 or MATH 426H) and (PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H May be taken concurrently or PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 683
CHEM 685 02 10679 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N116
W 1:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S245
18 John Tsavalas
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and (MATH 426 or MATH 426H) and (PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H May be taken concurrently or PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 683
CHEM 696 01 10575 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
18 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 03 14776 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 05 11157 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 06 11158 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 07 11159 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 08 11160 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 09 11161 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Charles Zercher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 11 13148 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 13 11455 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Gonghu Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 14 11569 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 16 12531 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 17 12542 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 18 12543 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 708 01 16573 Spectroscopic Inv Organc Molec 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S150
20 Glen Miller
CHEM 755 01 10166 Advanced Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 253
10 Richard Johnson
CHEM 774 01 11273 Inorganic Chemistry 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
10 Christine Caputo
CHEM 776 01 12422 Physical Chemistry III 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS NB24
9 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 777 01 14778 Adv Syth and Char 3.0
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S221
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm PARS S221
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S250
12 Glen Miller
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 550 and CHEM 576
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 795 01 16575 Spc Top/Chemical Biology Lab 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
9 Nate Oldenhuis
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 01 13331 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 02 13332 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 03 14779 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 04 14780 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Charles Zercher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 05 13333 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 06 13334 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 08 13336 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 10 13337 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 14 13339 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Gonghu Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 15 13340 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 17 13341 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 18 13342 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 19 13343 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 800 01 10517 Intro Chem Practices 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Ian Konen
CHEM 808 01 16574 Spectroscopic Inv Organc Molec 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S150
15 Glen Miller
CHEM 855 01 10344 Advanced Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 253
10 Richard Johnson
CHEM 874 01 11274 Inorganic Chemistry 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
8 Christine Caputo
CHEM 876 01 10362 Coll/Smashing Statues 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS NB24
9 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 895 01 16576 Spc Top/Chemical Biology Lab 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
3 Nate Oldenhuis
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, MOL CELL BIOTEC
CHEM 899 01 10333 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 903 01 16577 Adv Inorganic Chemistry I 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS W131
15 Roy Planalp
CHEM 933 01 16741 Chemical Separations 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S250
15 Rudi Seitz
CHEM 991 01 11303 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Margaret Greenslade
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY
CHEM 992 01 11826 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 997 01 10284 Seminar 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
25 Anyin Li
CHEM 999 01 10334 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Margaret Greenslade
CHIN 401 01 11332 Elementary Chinese I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MORR 103
25 STAFF
CHIN 425 01 11175 Intro to Chinese Culture WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 202
35 Wenjin Cui
CHIN 503 01 10949 Intermediate Chinese I WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 124
20 Wenjin Cui
CHIN 631 01 16161 Advanced Chinese I 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
15 STAFF
CHIN 795 01 11995 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Wenjin Cui
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CHIN 795 02 12871 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CLAS 400 01 16619 Exp/Learn Egyptian Hieroglyphs 2.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 202
40 R. Scott Smith
CLAS 401 01 14057 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 115
225 Paul Robertson
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 401 1SY 16080 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
24 Richard Clairmont
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 403 01 15487 Greek Civilization HP 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G02
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CLAS 405, HIST 403
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CLAS 530A 1SY 12510 War/Adventure in Ancient Epic WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Richard Clairmont
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CLAS 444B
CLAS 540A H01 16082 Hon/Sustaining Ancient Rome HONR, ETS 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm MURK 201
20 Susan Curry
Equivalent(s): CLAS 515
Only the following students: Honors Program
CLAS 551 01 16079 Race/Ethnicty/Class & Classics WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 104
30 Yujhan Claros
CLAS 601 01 16081 The Power of Myth WRIT 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm MURK 102
20 Paul Robertson
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS 676 01 16083 Topics Ancient Greek History 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 307
20 Michael Leese
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 676
CLAS 677 01 15502 History of Ancient Rome 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G02
15 Susan Curry
Equivalent(s): HIST 677
CLAS 694 01 10658 Supervised Practicum 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Stephen Trzaskoma
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CLASSICS, GREEK, LATIN
CMN 440A H01 16084 Hon/CMN, Identity Addiction SS, HONR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 201
20 Edward Reynolds
Only the following students: Honors Program
CMN 455 01 10832 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 204
25 Kate Zambon
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 455 02 11565 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 204
15 Kate Zambon
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 455 03 11566 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 307
25 Joseph Terry
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 455 04 11567 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 307
15 Joseph Terry
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 455 05 12615 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G02
25 Michael Soha
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 455 06 12616 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G02
15 Michael Soha
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 456 01 13220 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
25 Jennifer Borda
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 456 02 13221 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
15 Jennifer Borda
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 456 03 12058 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 307
25 Robert Jackson
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 456 04 11568 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 307
15 Robert Jackson
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 456 05 12617 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
25 Lawrence Prelli
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 456 06 12618 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
15 Lawrence Prelli
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 457 03 12212 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 307
40 Edward Reynolds
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 500 01 12264 Public Speaking 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 201
25 Michelle Michaud
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
CMN 500 02 13222 Public Speaking 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 201
25 Michelle Michaud
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
CMN 504 01 13224 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
30 Robert Jackson
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 504 02 13225 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
5 Robert Jackson
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 507 01 12886 Intro Rhetorical Thry&Analysis INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 215
30 Per Fjelstad
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 507 02 12887 Intro Rhetorical Thry&Analysis INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 215
5 Per Fjelstad
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 535 01 14751 Digital Democracies 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 115
30 Kevin Healey
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 535 02 14752 Digital Democracies 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 115
5 Kevin Healey
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 562 01 14753 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
30 Renee Heath
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 562 02 14754 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
5 Renee Heath
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 567 01 12888 Gender, Race, Class in Media 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
30 Joseph Terry
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 567 02 12889 Gender, Race, Class in Media 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
5 Joseph Terry
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 580 01 14755 Lying, Deception and the Truth 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 207
30 Edward Reynolds
Equivalent(s): THEA 580
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 580 02 14756 Lying, Deception and the Truth 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 207
5 Edward Reynolds
Equivalent(s): THEA 580
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 588 01 14096 Analyzing Instit Interaction INQ 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
30 Danielle Pillet-Shore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 588 02 14097 Analyzing Instit Interaction INQ 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
5 Danielle Pillet-Shore
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 596 01 12890 Spc Top/Media Studies 4.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm HORT B10
15 Michael Soha
Equivalent(s): CMN 595
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 596 02 16085 Spc Top/Media Studies 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
30 Lin Zhang
Equivalent(s): CMN 595
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 596 03 16086 Spc Top/Media Studies 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
5 Lin Zhang
Equivalent(s): CMN 595
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 596 04 16345 Spc Top/Cinema and Society 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm HORT 115
30 Mike Alvarez
Equivalent(s): CMN 595
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 596 05 16346 Spc Top/Cinema and Society 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm HORT 115
5 Mike Alvarez
Equivalent(s): CMN 595
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 599 01 10536 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Jennifer Borda
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 607 01 14263 Persuasion American Politics WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 204
20 Per Fjelstad
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 622 01 14098 Digital Rhetoric WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 110
20 Michelle Gibbons
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 647 01 14757 Rhetorical Criticism of Media WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 327
20 Michelle Michaud
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 650W 01 15170 Critical Perspectives on Film WRIT 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm HORT 207
20 Thomas Jackson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): CMN 650
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 670 01 15042 From Silicon Valley to Foxconn WRIT 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm HORT 115
20 Lin Zhang
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 01 12885 Sem/Media & the Environment WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK G17
20 Joseph Terry
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 02 13267 Sem/Theorizing Youtube WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 215
20 Michael Soha
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 03 13268 Sem/Global Media,Culture & Pwr WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
20 Kate Zambon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 697 01 14759 Seminar/Data Visualization WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 110
20 Per Fjelstad
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 697H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 698 01 16089 Seminar Interpersonal Studies WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 110
20 Mardi Kidwell
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 695
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 698 02 16347 Sem/End of Life Communication WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 110
20 Mike Alvarez
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 695
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 703 01 13766 Seminar in Rhetorical Theory WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HAALND 105
12 Robert Jackson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 703 02 16090 Seminar in Rhetorical Theory WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G01
12 Michelle Gibbons
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 756 01 11801 Rhetorics of Display WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 110
12 Lawrence Prelli
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 762 01 15040 Organizational Communication WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 110
12 Renee Heath
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 772 01 14760 Sem in Media Theory/Podcasting WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 110
12 Thomas Jackson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 785 01 15413 Communication and Deliberation WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 110
12 Jennifer Borda
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 788 01 14101 Opening Everyday Interaction WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 110
12 Danielle Pillet-Shore
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 795 01 14084 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): CMN 795W
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 796 01 15716 Comm-Entary Journal 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Robert Jackson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 799H 01 10609 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
COLA 401 04 16735 Liberal Arts Advising Seminar 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 130
70 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED LA
COLA 401 05 16736 Liberal Arts Advising Seminar 1.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS 130
70 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED LA
COLA 402 01 16833 COLA Research 1.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 107
30 Michele Dillon
COLA 500 01 14165 Career Planning 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
30 Linsey Koeritz-Madanamohanan
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 500 02 16366 Career Planning 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
30 Linsey Koeritz-Madanamohanan
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 505 01 16367 Hired: A Career Boot Camp 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
30 Jonathan Constable
Equivalent(s): COLA 400
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 505 02 14048 Hired: A Career Boot Camp 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
30 Jonathan Constable
Equivalent(s): COLA 400
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 510 01 15398 COLA Peer Mentor Course 0.0 to 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm HS 102
12 Kevin Sousa
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 401 01 11135 American Sign Language I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 125
30 Donna Schefer
Equivalent(s): ASL 435
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
COMM 401 02 11136 American Sign Language I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 125
30 Donna Schefer
Equivalent(s): ASL 435
COMM 401 03 16093 American Sign Language I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 125
30 Donna Schefer
Equivalent(s): ASL 435
COMM 401 04 16094 American Sign Language I 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 201
30 Donna Schefer
Equivalent(s): ASL 435
COMM 420 01 13093 Survey Communication Disorders 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 125
50 Kay Chen
Equivalent(s): COMM 520
COMM 504 01 13229 Basic Audiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT G10
55 Mary Jane Sullivan
Prerequisite(s):COMM 522 with minimum grade of C and COMM 636 with minimum grade of C
Equivalent(s): COMM 704
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 521 01 10221 Anat&Phys Speech&Hear Mechansm 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PETT G10
55 Latoya Roberts
COMM 524 01 10400 Clinical Phonetics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G10
55 Jill Thorson
Prerequisite(s):LING 405 or ENGL 405
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 703 01 15735 Ethics and Professional Issues 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm HS 140
8 Rae Sonnenmeier
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):COMM 723 and COMM 724
COMM 711 01 15736 Brain and Behavior 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
8 Amy Ramage
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):COMM 723 and COMM 724 and COMM 742 and COMM 701
COMM 721 01 15737 Speech Sound Disorders 3.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 106
8 Jeanne O'Sullivan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):COMM 723 and COMM 724 and COMM 701 and COMM 702
COMM 723 01 12650 Observation Skills in SLP 2.0
M 10:10am - 11:30am HS G21
34 Meg Morgan
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 724 01 13227 Senior Capstone WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G35
35 Donald Robin
Prerequisite(s):COMM 420 with minimum grade of C and COMM 522 with minimum grade of C and (COMM 504 with minimum grade of C or COMM 604 with minimum grade of C )
Equivalent(s): COMM 635
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 740 01 14786 Adults w/Acquired Brain Injury 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
2 Keri Miloro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 741 01 13228 Speech-Language Pathology I 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
65 Kathryn Greenslade
Prerequisite(s):KIN 706 and COMM 636 with minimum grade of C and KIN 707
Equivalent(s): COMM 631, COMM 731
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 795 01 10222 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 02 10010 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Plante
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 03 14562 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Keri Miloro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 04 10379 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 05 10553 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mary Jane Sullivan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 06 14563 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Meg Morgan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 07 10588 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rae Sonnenmeier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 09 14787 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 10 13137 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 11 15311 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kay Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 15 11951 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donna Schefer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 799 H01 15312 Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kay Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
Only the following students: Honors Program
COMM 799 H04 14137 Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
Only the following students: Honors Program
COMM 799 H05 14138 Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
Only the following students: Honors Program
COMM 799 H06 14139 Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
Only the following students: Honors Program
COMM 799 H07 14140 Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
Only the following students: Honors Program
COMM 803 01 13885 Ethical & Professional Iss I 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm HS 140
38 Rae Sonnenmeier
Equivalent(s): COMM 876
COMM 805 01 13874 Research Methods CSD 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
40 Kathryn Greenslade
Equivalent(s): COMM 917
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 811 01 13884 Brain and Behavior 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
32 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 891
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 821 01 13882 Speech Sound Disorders 3.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 106
38 Jeanne O'Sullivan
Equivalent(s): COMM 900
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 831 01 13880 Early Childhood Language Dis 3.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 114
45 Rae Sonnenmeier
Equivalent(s): COMM 912
COMM 841 01 13879 Cognitive Communication Disord 2.0
T 9:10am - 10:50am MORR 103
15 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 913
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 842 01 16370 Autism Spectrum Disorders 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:50pm HAALND 104
25 Jill Thorson
Equivalent(s): COMM 916
COMM 843 01 16369 Augmentative & Alternative Cmm 3.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm MURK 202
40 Kay Chen
Equivalent(s): COMM 914
COMM 870 01 13876 Clinical Practicum 1.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 304
45 Meg Morgan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 870 02 13877 Clinical Practicum 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Meg Morgan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 872 01 13875 Externship 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
45 Rae Sonnenmeier
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 911
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 895 05 15896 Special Topics/Guided Learning 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rae Sonnenmeier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMM 899 01 10345 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 02 13134 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 03 11722 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 04 15313 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kay Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 05 13135 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 400 01 11256 Introduction to Computing 2.0
M 3:40pm - 5:30pm PARS N104
100 Radim Bartos
CS 408 01 11788 Living in a Networked World ETS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm GREGG 110
30 David Benedetto
CS 408 02 11787 Living in a Networked World ETS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
30 Sindhu Chellappa
CS 408 3SY 13275 Living in a Networked World ETS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
30 STAFF
CS 410C 01 12642 Intro Scientific Programng/C 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N101
86 Jason Reeves
Equivalent(s): CS 410
Mutual Exclusion : CS 415
CS 410C 02 16857 Intro Scientific Programng/C 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G10
40 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 410
Mutual Exclusion : CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, CS:BIOINFORM, INFO TECH
CS 410C L01 16109 Intro Scientific Prog/C Lab 0.0
WF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N218
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 410
Mutual Exclusion : CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM, INFO TECH
CS 410C L02 16649 Intro Scientific Prog/C Lab 0.0
WF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N218
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 410
Mutual Exclusion : CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM, INFO TECH
CS 410C L03 16843 Intro Scientific Prog/C Lab 0.0
WF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N129
28 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 410
Mutual Exclusion : CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, INFO TECH
CS 415 01 10220 Intro to Computer Science I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
60 Matthew Magnusson
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 02 10368 Intro to Computer Science I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
45 Jason Reeves
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 03 16566 Intro to Computer Science I 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N113
45 Jason Reeves
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L01 11052 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N218
25 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L02 11055 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT 109
20 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L03 11053 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N218
25 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L04 11054 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N129
25 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L05 11257 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N218
25 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L06 12484 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N218
25 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 416 01 10401 Intro to Computer Science II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING S145
50 Michael Kulik
CS 416 L01 11143 Intro to Computer Sci II Lab 0.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N129
28 STAFF
CS 416 L02 16348 Intro to Computer Sci II Lab 0.0
MW 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N218
20 STAFF
CS 417 01 12645 Programs to Computer Science 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N334
25 Alejandro Hausner
CS 417 L01 12668 Prog to Computer Science Lab 0.0
WF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N218
25 STAFF
CS 420 01 16110 Programming for Digital System 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
F 9:10am - 10:30am PARS NB22
25 Michael Kulik
CS 420 02 16111 Programming for Digital System 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
F 10:40am - 12:00pm PARS NB22
25 Michael Kulik
CS 457 01 14310 Intro Data Science/Analytics ETS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MORSE 217
35 David Benedetto
Equivalent(s): DATA 557
CS 501 1SY 12072 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 501 2SY 12073 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 501 3SY 14313 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 515 01 10402 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
55 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 02 13578 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 240
55 Michael Kulik
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L01 12286 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L02 12287 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
W 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L03 12288 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L04 13276 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 518 01 14868 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S320
25 David Benedetto
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 518 02 15126 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S320
25 David Benedetto
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 520 01 11987 Computer Org & System Prog 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING S145
50 Arvind Narayan
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 520 L01 13577 Computer Org & System Prog Lab 0.0
W 9:10am - 10:00am KING N218
25 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 520 L02 13576 Computer Org & System Prog Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KING N218
25 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 527 01 15457 Fundamentals of Cybersecurity 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
45 Dongpeng Xu
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 619 01 11696 Intro O-O Design and Devel 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING N121
36 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 620 01 11560 Operating System Fundamentals 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
40 Elizabeth Varki
Equivalent(s): CS 610
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 659 01 11672 Intro to Theory of Computation 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N114
40 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 696 01 10240 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CS 696W
CS 720 01 14335 Systems Programming 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PARS NB22
15 Arvind Narayan
Prerequisite(s):CS 610
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 722 01 15458 Cloud Computing Systems 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
24 Aleksey Charapko
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 725 01 12289 Computer Networks 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
30 Radim Bartos
Equivalent(s): IT 725
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: INFO TECH
CS 733 01 14871 Mobile Robotics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS NB22
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N242
20 Momotaz Begum
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 745 01 12643 Formal Spec & Verf of Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N113
20 Michel Charpentier
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 752 01 16737 Foundations of Neural Networks 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N116
30 Laura Dietz
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 758 01 14875 Algorithms 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N121
30 Wheeler Ruml
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 761 01 15573 Program Lang Concepts&Features 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
20 Michel Charpentier
Equivalent(s): CS 671
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 770 01 12939 Computer Graphics 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N113
29 Alejandro Hausner
Equivalent(s): CS 770W
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 791 01 11673 Senior Project I 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N116
65 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS
CS 800 01 10878 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 820 01 14336 System Programming 3.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PARS NB22
15 Arvind Narayan
CS 822 01 15459 Cloud Computing Systems 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
10 Aleksey Charapko
CS 825 01 12290 Computer Networks 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
20 Radim Bartos
CS 833 01 14872 Mobile Robotics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS NB22
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N242
10 Momotaz Begum
CS 845 01 12644 Formal Spec & Verif of Systems 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N113
15 Michel Charpentier
CS 852 01 16738 Foundations of Neural Networks 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N116
10 Laura Dietz
CS 858 01 14876 Algorithms 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N121
20 Wheeler Ruml
CS 861 01 15592 Program Lang Concepts&Features 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
10 Michel Charpentier
CS 870 01 12940 Computer Graphics 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N113
11 Alejandro Hausner
CS 898 01 10624 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 10318 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 900 1HY 10322 Graduate Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N121
35 Elizabeth Varki
CS 920 01 16112 Distributed Sys and Algorithms 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
15 Elizabeth Varki