Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 251 - 500 of 3767 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ARBC 401 02 15154 Elementary Arabic I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G01
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 401
ARBC 503 01 11803 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G01
18 Islam Karkour
ARBC 595 01 11880 Arabic Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Islam Karkour
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ARBC 631 01 15414 Advanced Arabic I 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G01
9 Sara Leila
ARTH 400 01 14955 Top in Art History/Portraiture WRIT, FPA 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC A204
30 Jacqueline Lombard
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 400
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTH 444 H01 16342 Hon/Intro Renaissance Culture WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC A204
20 Patricia Emison
Equivalent(s): ARTS 444
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTH 480 01 14065 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218
50 Susan Wager
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 02 14064 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCAC A218
50 Jacqueline Lombard
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 03 16043 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M223
50 Jacqueline Lombard
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 600 01 14414 Internship in Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 600
ARTH 681 01 16691 Early Renaissance Art WRIT 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCAC A204
16 Patricia Emison
Equivalent(s): ARTS 681
ARTH 686 01 16045 Sex & Sensuality in 18th-C Art WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
16 Susan Wager
Equivalent(s): ARTS 686
ARTH 699 01 16046 Museum Studies WRIT 4.0
F 10:10am - 1:00pm PCAC A205
16 Ann Storr
Equivalent(s): ARTS 699
ARTH 796 01 15304 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Patricia Emison
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTH 796 02 15305 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTH 796 03 15306 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Susan Wager
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTS 455 01 16047 Architectural Design Studio 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A312
14 Jeremiah Johnson
ARTS 501 01 10324 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
18 Emily Wernig
ARTS 501 02 10665 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
18 Emily Wernig
ARTS 510 01 13801 Principles of Design FPA 4.0
MW 5:20pm - 8:10pm PCAC A203
17 Elissa Von Letkemann
Equivalent(s): ARTS 401
ARTS 510 02 16048 Principles of Design FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Elissa Von Letkemann
Equivalent(s): ARTS 401
ARTS 510 03 16901 Principles of Design FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A203
27 Amy Kunberger
Equivalent(s): ARTS 401
ARTS 525 01 10014 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 525 02 16049 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 532 01 14958 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Emily Trenholm
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 02 10015 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Emily Trenholm
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 03 10016 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
27 Sarah Elliott
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 04 10018 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Sarah Elliott
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 05 16050 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Katherine Gartrell
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532H 01 12881 Honors/Introductory Drawing HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
14 Benjamin Cariens
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTS 546 01 10019 Painting Design I 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A301
16 Brian Chu
ARTS 551 01 14959 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
F 9:10am - 3:00pm PCAC A105
15 Shaina Gates
ARTS 552 01 11362 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 552 02 12060 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 552 03 12061 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Julee Holcombe
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 567 01 12678 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV SCULP
17 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 567 02 16051 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV SCULP
17 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 598 01 16343 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:30pm PCAC A204
25 Shaina Gates
ARTS 600 A01 10584 Internship in Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liese Zahabi
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 611 01 16052 Animation and Motion Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 613 01 16053 Design and Place 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 632 01 10017 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A304
14 Brian Chu
ARTS 646 01 10020 Painting Design II 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A303
14 Brett Gamache
ARTS 651 01 10024 Photography Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 732 01 14962 Advanced Drawing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A312
14 Sarah Elliott
ARTS 746 01 10023 Painting Design III 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A303
5 Brett Gamache
ARTS 796 A01 10021 Ind Stdy/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Julee Holcombe
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 B01 10022 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sachiko Akiyama
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 C01 10346 Ind Stdy/Drawing 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 D01 10249 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 E01 10250 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Brian Chu
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 F01 10251 Ind Stdy/Water Media 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 G01 14702 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Liese Zahabi
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 J01 10253 Ind Stdy/Ceramics 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 K01 10254 Ind Stdy/Wood Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Leah Woods
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 798 01 12902 Seminar/Senior Thesis 4.0 to 8.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm SERV TBA
12 Julee Holcombe
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
AT 665 C01 13721 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH G44
24 Daniel Sedory
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 D01 13722 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH G44
4 Daniel Sedory
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 E01 13723 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH G44
15 Trish Kelshaw
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 693 01 13775 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Daniel Sedory
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
AT 696 01 13776 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Daniel Sedory
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
AT 699H 01 13778 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Daniel Sedory
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
AT 718 01 13727 Career Prep Athletic Training 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 140
15 Trish Kelshaw
Equivalent(s): KIN 718
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
BCHM 802 01 11709 Endocrinology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Paul Tsang
Equivalent(s): ANSC 802
BCHM 851 01 10298 Principles of Biochemistry I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 204
6 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 853 01 13794 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
4 Thomas Foxall
BCHM 853 02 13795 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
4 Thomas Foxall
BCHM 854 01 14613 Molecular Biol Research Methds 5.0
M 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
TR 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
2 Cheryl Whistler
Equivalent(s): GEN 854, PBIO 854
BCHM 863 01 16627 Biochemistry of Cancer 4.0
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G46
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm MURK G02
10 Jingwei Cheng
BCHM 894 01 15214 Protein Structure & Function 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm MURK 102
5 Feixia Chu
BENG 755 01 16056 Computational Bioengineering 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 251
R 4:40pm - 6:00pm KING N129
20 Harish Vashisth
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BENG 762 01 13957 Biomedical Engineering WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 240
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm PARS N114
20 Young Jo Kim
Equivalent(s): CHE 762
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BENG 763 01 12611 Bioengineering Design I WRIT 2.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N328
40 Linqing Li
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BENG 766 01 13208 Biomaterials 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS NB22
T 2:10pm - 5:30pm PARS S131
30 Linqing Li
Equivalent(s): CHE 766
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BENG 855 01 16897 Computational Molecular Bioeng 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 251
R 4:40pm - 6:00pm KING N129
5 Harish Vashisth
BIOL 400 01 10341 Prof Perspectives on Biology 1.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
80 Patricia Jarema
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY
BIOL 408 01 16178 Plants and Civilization DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G31
24 Gregg Moore
Equivalent(s): PBIO 400
BIOL 408 02 16179 Plants and Civilization DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G31
24 Gregg Moore
Equivalent(s): PBIO 400
BIOL 409 01 14802 Intro to Botanical Sciences DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 144
R 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
24 Erin Sigel
Equivalent(s): BOT 412, PBIO 412
BIOL 411 01 10027 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
180 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 02 12486 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
180 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 H01 14375 Honor/Intro Biol: Mol/Cellular INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 204
24 Xuanmao Chen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 411 L01 10930 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L02 15182 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L03 10025 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L04 15198 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L05 10026 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L06 15199 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L07 10142 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L08 15200 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L09 10143 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L10 15201 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L11 10663 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L12 15202 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L13 11728 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L14 15203 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L15 11727 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L16 15204 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL1 11852 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
4 Megan Enos-Fournier
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL2 12701 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
3 Megan Enos-Fournier
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 412 01 11465 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 115
194 Elizabeth Harvey
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 02 11466 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108
194 Easton White
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L01 11467 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L02 11468 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L03 11469 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L04 11470 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L05 11471 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L06 11472 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L07 11473 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L08 11474 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L09 11475 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L10 11476 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L11 11477 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L12 11508 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L13 12469 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L14 12470 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L15 13125 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L16 16838 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 11:40am - 2:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L17 16839 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL1 11833 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 115
8 Elizabeth Harvey
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL2 11834 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108
8 Easton White
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412H 01 11674 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 115
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Istvan Miko
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H 02 11675 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Easton White
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 510 01 13018 Mushrooms, Molds, Mildews 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 102
30 Anissa Poleatewich
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
BIOL 528 1HY 10496 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
150 Patricia Jarema
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, VET TECH, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 01 10766 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 Hannah Fazekas
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 02 10768 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 Hannah Fazekas
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 03 10769 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 Hannah Fazekas
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 04 14478 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 144
24 Hannah Fazekas
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 695 01 10370 Biology Teaching Practices 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
32 Maegan Gagne
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 695
BIOL 700 01 11980 Issues in Biology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 205
20 Thomas Foxall
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, BIOLOGY, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 706 01 16824 Data Science for Life Sciences 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N343
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm MORR 103
15 Easton White
BIOL 752 01 14806 New England Mushrooms 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 181
W 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 278
9 Christopher Neefus
Prerequisite(s):( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) or (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BIOL 409
Equivalent(s): BOT 752, PBIO 752
BIOL 780 01 16677 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
M 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 106
20 Gregg Moore
BIOL 780 02 16678 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 106
20 Gregg Moore
BIOL 795 01 10586 Ind. Investigations Biology 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795W
BIOL 795W 01 10867 Independent Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795
BIOL 799 01 10564 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BIOL 806 01 15626 Data Science for Life Sciences 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N343
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 103
20 Easton White
BIOL 806 02 15702 Data Science for Life Sciences 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N343
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm PETT G10
20 Easton White
BIOL 827 01 16177 Animal Communication 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MORR 103
5 Laura Kloepper
BIOL 852 01 14807 New England Mushrooms 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 181
W 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 278
3 Christopher Neefus
Equivalent(s): PBIO 852
BIOL 895 01 15494 Advanced Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
BIOL 899 01 13092 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 901 01 11511 Intro Graduate Seminar 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN 110
20 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 901
BIOL 902 01 12575 Scientific Writing 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm NESM 329
20 Jessica Bolker
BMCB 401 01 11497 Persp Biochem/Mole&Cell Bio 1.0
M 3:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 201
35 Sarah Walker
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 605 01 13623 Principles of Cell Biology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PETT G10
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm PETT G10
60 Sarah Walker
Equivalent(s): BIOL 605, BSCI 735
BMCB 658 01 11414 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MUB TH2
W 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
144 Megan Enos-Fournier
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 658A 01 14487 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MUB TH2
W 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
51 Megan Enos-Fournier
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), MARESTFRSHBIO, NUTR:DIETETICS, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 659 01 11415 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 02 11416 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 194
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 03 11417 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS 194
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 04 11418 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 194
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 05 11419 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS 194
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 06 11420 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 07 11506 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 194
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 08 11998 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS 194
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 09 12467 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 194
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 751 01 11444 Principles of Biochemistry 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 204
42 Krisztina Varga
Equivalent(s): BCHM 751
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 753 01 11445 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
11 Thomas Foxall
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 751, MICR 751, PBIO 751
BMCB 753 02 11446 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
11 Thomas Foxall
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 751, MICR 751, PBIO 751
BMCB 754 01 13624 Molecular Biol Research Methds WRIT 5.0
M 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
TR 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
18 Cheryl Whistler
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 754, BSCI 765, GEN 754, PBIO 754
BMCB 763 01 16265 Biochemistry of Cancer 4.0
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G46
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm MURK G02
30 Jingwei Cheng
Equivalent(s): BCHM 763
BMCB 790 01 11868 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMCB 794 01 15213 Protein Structure and Function 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm MURK 102
30 Feixia Chu
Equivalent(s): BCHM 794
BMCB 795 01 11421 Invest in Molecular & Cell Bio 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795W
BMCB 795W 01 11425 Inv/Biochem & Molecular Biol WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795
BMCB 799 01 11428 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 699, BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799H
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 799H 01 11641 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMS 401 01 11372 Prof Perspectives/Biomed Sci 1.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 112
130 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): MEDT 401, MLS 401
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI
BMS 407 1ON 11382 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR Hours Arranged ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
BMS 407 2ON 11383 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR Hours Arranged ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
BMS 501 01 11384 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Shimaa Ghazal
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
BMS 501 02 11385 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Shimaa Ghazal
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 03 11390 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Shimaa Ghazal
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
BMS 501 04 11721 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Shimaa Ghazal
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 05 11386 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Shimaa Ghazal
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
BMS 501 06 11387 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G04
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Shimaa Ghazal
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 07 11388 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Shimaa Ghazal
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 08 15316 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Shimaa Ghazal
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 NL 12783 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108
10 Shimaa Ghazal
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 503 01 13053 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 210
164 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 504 01 13054 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 02 13056 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 03 13057 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 04 13058 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 05 13059 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 06 13060 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G40
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 07 13061 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 08 13062 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 507 01 11391 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT B04
287 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 02 12458 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
274 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 1ON 13140 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Brett Gunn
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 507 L01 11392 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L02 15420 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L03 11393 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L04 15421 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L05 11394 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L06 15422 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L07 11395 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L08 15423 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L09 11396 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L10 15425 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L11 11397 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L12 15446 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L13 11398 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L14 15426 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L15 11399 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L16 15427 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L17 11400 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L18 15428 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L19 11401 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L20 15429 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L21 11402 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L22 15430 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L23 11403 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 101
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L24 15431 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm PTNM 102
24 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 NL1 16757 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT B04
3 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 NL2 16758 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
10 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 600 01 11441 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 623 01 13279 Histology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 202
30 Colleen Monahan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 644 01 11373 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
30 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 644 02 12097 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
10 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 01 11374 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 190
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 02 11375 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 190
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 01 13063 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
20 Stephanie Clarke
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 02 13064 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
3 Stephanie Clarke
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 01 11482 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
30 Timothy Gauvin
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 02 12098 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
20 Timothy Gauvin
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GENETICS
BMS 655 01 12503 Human and Animal Parasites 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 102
30 Vicki Jeffers
BMS 656 01 11376 Immunohematology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
25 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 656
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 656 02 12099 Immunohematology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
10 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 656
BMS 657 01 11377 Blood Banking Laboratory 1.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 190
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 656
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 657
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 01 14348 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 215
25 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 02 14347 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 215
15 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
BMS 659 01 14346 Clinical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
F 12:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 190
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 658
Equivalent(s): MLS 654L, MLS 659
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 702 01 11708 Endocrinology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89
45 Paul Tsang
Equivalent(s): ANSC 702, BCHM 702
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 703 01 13627 Infectious Disease and Health 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
W 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
25 Don Wojchowski
Equivalent(s): MICR 702
BMS 704 01 13628 Pathologic Basis of Disease 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am JAMS G46
45 David Needle
Equivalent(s): ANSC 704
BMS 705 01 11829 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N113
22 Sherine Elsawa
Equivalent(s): MICR 705
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 705 02 13115 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N113
22 Sherine Elsawa
Equivalent(s): MICR 705
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 712 01 12131 Experience in Vet DIagnostics 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:30am VDL 111
10 Colleen Monahan
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 715 01 11830 Immunology Laboratory 2.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
20 Amy Michaud
Co-Requisite: BMS 705
Equivalent(s): MICR 715
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 715 02 12149 Immunology Laboratory 2.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G44
19 Amy Michaud
Co-Requisite: BMS 705
Equivalent(s): MICR 715
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 719 01 12930 Host-Microbe Interactions 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
24 Timothy Montminy
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
BMS 747 01 14077 Case Studies in Bloodbanking 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN 110
10 Katie Cook
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 748 01 14078 Case Studies in Med Biochem 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Michelle Labbe
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 749 01 14079 Case Studies in Heme & Immuno WRIT 2.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am NESM 326
30 Stephanie Clarke
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 750 01 11378 Case Studies in Microbiology WRIT 2.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am NESM 326
30 Timothy Gauvin
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI