Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 1 - 250 of 3783 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 421 01 11725 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm NHH G44
F 11:10am - 1:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 221, ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 421 02 14030 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm NHH G44
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 221, ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 421 03 13434 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm NHH G44
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 221, ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 425 01 11726 Intro to Dairy Herd Management 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm BART B128
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 244, ANSC 409, ANSC 410
AAS 428 01 12318 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B134
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B210
18 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 428 02 14146 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B134
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B210
18 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 432 01 11668 Intro Forage & Grassland Mgmt 3.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART B128
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm PTNM 103
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 232
AAS 591 03 12559 Studies/Teaching Assistant 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Andrew Conroy
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 291
AAS 597 01 12319 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
AAS 597 02 12320 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACC 501 01 14428 Survey of Accounting 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
50 James Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACC 721 01 14452 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
30 Marianne James
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 721 02 14453 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
30 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:FINANCE
ACC 721 03 14454 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:FINANCE
ACC 722 02 14455 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
30 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 723 01 14456 Adv. Managerial Acct. 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
30 Yunshil Cha
Equivalent(s): ACFI 723
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 723 02 14457 Adv. Managerial Acct. 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 Yunshil Cha
Equivalent(s): ACFI 723
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 724 01 14458 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
30 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 724 02 14459 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
30 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 726 02 14462 Intro Tax 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
30 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 726
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 727 02 14464 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
30 Md Safayat Hossain
Equivalent(s): ACFI 725
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:FINANCE
ACC 747 01 16660 Business Law 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 304
50 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MGT 747
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:MGT
ACFI 801 1ON 14553 Corporate Finance 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Yixin Liu
ACFI 802 01 14554 Investments 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
15 Stephen Ciccone
ACFI 806 01 14035 Financial Modeling & Analytics 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
15 Mihail Miletkov
ACFI 820 01 10933 Corporate Taxation 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 215
25 John Colliander
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 825 01 13830 Ethics & Non-Profit Accounting 3.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 205
20 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 897
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 835 01 13831 Governmental Accounting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 895
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 844 01 10777 Topics in Advanced Accounting 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 205
20 Md Safayat Hossain
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 860 01 13581 Advanced Business Law 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 215
25 John Colliander
ACFI 870 1SY 16326 Programming in Finance 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
20 STAFF
ACFI 872 01 14037 Corporate Financial Reporting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
15 Marianne James
ACFI 873 01 14038 Cases in Finance 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
15 Yixin Liu
ADMN 400 01 13582 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
64 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 02 15486 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
20 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 03 13583 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 140
70 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 04 14248 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 140
10 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 05 13584 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 140
65 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 06 14249 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 140
15 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 07 13585 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
55 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 08 15456 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
25 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 09 13586 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 140
80 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 10 14251 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 140
0 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 11 13588 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
65 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 12 14252 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
15 Scott Lemos
ADMN 403 1ON 10701 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Noele Lee
ADMN 403 2ON 12673 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 01 10778 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 185
50 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 02 10779 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 115
50 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 03 15269 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 115
50 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 04 14253 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
45 Noele Lee
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 05 11930 Management Information Systems 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
50 Tise Havi
ADMN 410 06 11931 Management Information Systems 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
50 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 502 01 10720 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 165
85 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 02 10721 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
100 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 03 10722 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G85
80 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 04 10723 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G75
100 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 05 10907 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
100 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 06 10908 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
100 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 503 01 10812 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G85
50 Catherine Plante
ADMN 503 03 14254 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
50 James Ragland
ADMN 510 01 14387 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 185
50 John Franklin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 02 14388 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 185
50 John Franklin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 04 14389 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 185
50 John Franklin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 05 14390 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
50 John Franklin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 06 14391 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 07 14392 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 08 14393 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
50 Peter Zaimes
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 10 14394 Business Statistics QR 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 11 14395 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
50 Peter Zaimes
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 570 01 11677 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
55 Steve Irlbeck
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 02 11678 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
55 Steve Irlbeck
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 03 14314 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
55 Huimin Li
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 04 11932 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
55 Viktoriya Staneva
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 05 12049 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
55 Huimin Li
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 03 11691 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
35 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 04 14608 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
35 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 05 11693 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 104
35 Kimberly France
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 06 11694 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 135
35 Kimberly France
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 07 12050 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 08 12051 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 125
35 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 09 12404 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
35 Paul Harvey
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 10 12405 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
35 Paul Harvey
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 11 11692 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
35 Kimberly France
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 580 01 11679 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 02 11680 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
40 Peter Zaimes
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 03 11681 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 04 11682 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
40 Alison Chen
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 05 11683 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
40 Alison Chen
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 07 11933 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
40 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 08 12612 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 01 11684 Marketing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
50 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 02 11685 Marketing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
50 Cinthia Satornino
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 03 11686 Marketing 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
50 Diane Devine
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 04 11687 Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
50 Cinthia Satornino
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 05 11688 Marketing 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
50 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 700 1ON 12811 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
600 Noele Lee
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 775 01 14612 Strategic Management 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
40 Peter Hughes
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 02 14354 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 Honggi Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 03 14355 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
40 Peter Lane
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 04 14356 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
40 Javier Jimenez
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 05 14357 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
40 Honggi Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 06 14358 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
40 Peter Hughes
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 07 14359 Strategic Management 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 801 1ON 15417 The U.S. Healthcare System 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bradley Herring
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HDS 801
ADMN 827 1ON 15276 HM Operations & Fin Metrics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Daniel Innis
ADMN 835 1ON 16432 Financial Institutions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kevin McLaughlin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 842 1ON 13821 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 845 2ON 16537 Supply Chain Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Wendy Girven
ADMN 864 2HY 14188 New Product Development 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 9:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
S 9:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 Ludwig Bstieler
ADMN 865 2ON 13820 Digital Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Alex LaBrecque
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 872 2ON 13871 Predictive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Burcu Eke Rubini
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 873 1ON 13870 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kholekile Gwebu
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 882 1ON 13822 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Devkamal Dutta
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 1SY 15625 Topics/Prog for Bus Analytics 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
10 Kholekile Gwebu
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Majors not allowed in section: ACCOUNTING PT
ADMN 898 2HY 13210 Top/Lead Organizational Change 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
SU 8:10am - 5:00pm PCBE 225
30 Michael Kukenberger
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 2ON 16675 Top/Irrationality & Decision 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 James Kibler
ADMN 901 1ON 16433 MBA Assessment 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Noele Lee
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 901 2ON 14480 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Noele Lee
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 912 01 11261 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am PBLANE 216
30 Vanessa Druskat
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 912 1ON 13094 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Tuck Pescosolido
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 912 P01 15411 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm HS G21
20 Tuck Pescosolido
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 919 01 11263 Management Accounting 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:00am PBLANE 216
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 919 P01 16434 Management Accounting 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 205
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 926 01 11265 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
TR 10:20am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
30 Daniel Silverman
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 926 1ON 13271 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jing Wang
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 P02 13346 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Inchan Kim
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 930 02 11266 Financial Management 3.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am PBLANE 216
30 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 1ON 13905 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ahmad Etebari
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 1ON 12937 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 02 13272 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:00am PBLANE 216
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 1ON 16435 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Tevfik Aktekin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL
ADMN 950 P02 16436 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm HS G21
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 960 02 11267 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
TR 10:20am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
30 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 960 2ON 13274 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Thomas Gruen
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 01 11268 Economics of Competition 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 2ON 11872 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 James Kibler
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 2ON 13587 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Devkamal Dutta
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 01 11269 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 992 P01 11270 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 P02 11271 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
AERO 301 01 10226 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm PETT G10
70 Andrew Johnson
AERO 301 02 10378 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
60 Andrew Johnson
AERO 302 01 15488 AFROTC Physical Training 0.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ZAIS 101
80 Andrew Johnson
Co-Requisite: AERO 301
AERO 302 02 15489 AFROTC Physical Training 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
80 Andrew Johnson
Co-Requisite: AERO 301
AERO 415 01 10481 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm ZAIS 101
30 Andrew Johnson
AERO 415 02 10482 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Michael Petrin
AERO 541 01 10491 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm ZAIS 101
30 Michael Petrin
AERO 541 02 10514 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
18 Michael Petrin
AERO 671 01 10383 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm ZAIS 101
30 Joseph Knothe
AERO 671 02 11520 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Joseph Knothe
AERO 681 01 10394 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ZAIS 101
25 Andrew Johnson
AERO 681 02 11908 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Johnson
AMST 444D H01 16797 Hon/Long-Ago Bhnd Evryday Life WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 240
20 Andrew Ferris
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANFS 895 01 15780 Special Topics/Plant Pathology 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANFS 895 03 15339 Spc Top/Cover Crop Ecol&Mgmt 4.0
F 9:10am - 1:00pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Richard Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANFS 899 02 13902 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Iago Hale
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANFS 899 07 15699 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Mortensen
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 901 01 13675 ANFS Graduate Intro Course 1.0
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 125
25 Anissa Poleatewich
ANFS 997 01 13162 ANFS Seminar 1.0
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 125
50 David Mortensen
ANFS 999 02 13453 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
ANFS 999 03 13454 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
ANFS 999 04 13455 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
ANFS 999 05 13944 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 401 01 10502 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PETT G10
M 1:10pm - 2:30pm NESM 326
23 Liz Brock
ANSC 401 02 10503 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PETT G10
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm HS 126
23 Liz Brock
ANSC 401 03 10929 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PETT G10
W 2:40pm - 4:00pm HS 126
22 Liz Brock
ANSC 402 L01 10136 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC TBA
6 Jessica Joyce
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L02 10133 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
8 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L03 10138 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC TBA
8 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L04 10139 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm LAC TBA
8 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L05 10135 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L06 10140 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC TBA
6 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L07 10137 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L08 10134 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
6 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L09 12054 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 411 01 11155 Intro to Equine Science 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART B134
30 Sarah Rigg
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 421 01 11863 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm HS G35
25 Andre Brito
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 421 02 15138 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 205
25 Andre Brito
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 421 03 16532 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 304
25 Andre Brito
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 421 04 16828 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 325
25 Andre Brito
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA
ANSC 437 01 13852 Equine Husbandry Techniques 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C141
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANSC 437 02 13853 Equine Husbandry Techniques 4.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C141
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANSC 437 03 13854 Equine Husbandry Techniques 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm COLE C141
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 500 01 10875 Equine Assisted Activities 4.0
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm BART B134
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm BART B134
30 Cindy Burke
ANSC 511 01 10593 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 205
114 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L01 10610 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART B210
20 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L02 10611 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART B210
20 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L03 10612 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 6:10pm - 8:00pm BART B210
20 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L04 10613 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am BART B210
20 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L05 10614 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B210
20 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L06 10822 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B210
20 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 522 1HY 13894 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C141
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 538 01 13855 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm LAC 1
8 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 538 02 13856 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm LAC 1
8 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 543 01 10549 Tech Writing Animal Sciences WRIT 2.0
TR 11:40am - 12:30pm KEND 325
25 Peter Erickson
Equivalent(s): ANSC 743
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI
ANSC 546 01 13857 Animal Business Applications 4.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am BART B134
WF 10:10am - 11:00am BART B134
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 546
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:IND&MGMG, VET TECH
ANSC 547 01 13858 Equine Stable Management 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm COLE C141
25 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 547
ANSC 600 01 10528 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 04 13484 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 W01 13473 Field Experience 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 605 01 13390 Poultry Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 325
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B210
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 612 01 10919 Genetics of Animals 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
100 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): GEN 604
ANSC 622 01 13897 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 625 01 12651 Animal Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 205
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 205
40 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 635 01 16630 Nonprofit Mgmnt Ag Bus 4.0
M 1:10pm - 2:30pm BART B134
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm COLE C142
20 Cindy Burke
Equivalent(s): ANSC 548, CSL 402, CSL 508
ANSC 640 01 16534 Principles Riding Instruction WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PTNM 103
24 Sarah Rigg
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 650 01 15482 Dairy Industry Travel Course 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
ANSC 665 01 12696 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
W 11:10am - 12:30pm PTNM 111
10 Elizabeth Johnson
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 695 01 10141 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 02 13103 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 03 13914 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 10548 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC 107
26 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 701 01 13089 Physiology of Reproduction 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 325
25 David Berlinsky
ANSC 715 01 10372 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
18 Peter Erickson
ANSC 725 01 11331 Equine Sports Medicine 4.0
M 6:10pm - 7:30pm PTNM 111
W 2:40pm - 4:00pm PTNM 111
25 Haley Scofield
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 727 01 10550 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
7 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 615
ANSC 795 01 10794 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
ANSC 795 03 13102 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 05 13116 Investigations 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 06 13118 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 07 13373 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 08 13388 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 01 10866 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
ANSC 795W 04 13483 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 06 16666 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 07 16734 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 796 01 11779 Equine Senior Seminar 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B128
23 Elizabeth Johnson
Equivalent(s): ANSC 697, ANSC 796W
Only listed majors in section: ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 799 01 10407 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 799 02 13372 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 799 08 16772 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Needle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 815 01 12055 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 827 01 12056 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
2 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 895 01 15825 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 David Berlinsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 899 01 10338 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ANSC 995 01 10268 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 995 05 12873 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 10269 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 411 01 11137 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 210
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 02 16054 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm DEM 112
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 415 01 12613 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 210
80 Les Fitzpatrick
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 415 H01 15139 Hon/Human Evolut, Fossil & DNA HONR, BS 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 102
20 Les Fitzpatrick
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 500 C01 14745 Peoples&Cultures/MENA WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G35
35 Svetlana Peshkova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 A01 14747 World Arch Cultr/Native N. Ame WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 102
25 Ashley Schubert
ANTH 513 01 12052 Ethnographic Methods INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 102
20 Svetlana Peshkova
ANTH 550 01 12892 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 102
35 Amy Michael
ANTH 611 01 11564 History Anthropological Theory 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 344
20 Robin Sheriff
ANTH 620 01 16628 Ritual & Religion Ancient Meso WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HUDD G16
20 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANTH 660 01 14748 Human Osteology 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 203
20 Les Fitzpatrick
ANTH 697 01 13548 Spc Top/Cold Cases WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 102
20 Amy Michael
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W