Timeroom: Summer 2022

Displaying 301 - 400 of 555 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
LCL 917 01 71001 Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Melissa Davis
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCL 918 01 71000 Criminal Practice Class 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Melissa Davis
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCL 935 1ON 70116 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Ashlyn Lembree
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCL 936 1ON 70117 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Ashlyn Lembree
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LCR 906 1LH 70736 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
65 Ronald Wright
LCR 914 1ON 70114 CyberCrime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Gregor Urbas
LCR 928 1ON 70115 Drugs & Weapon Trafficking 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Robert McDaniel
LCR 929 1ON 70132 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Albert Scherr
LGP 900 1LH 70481 The Legal Profession 1.0
R 8:00pm - 10:00pm ONLINE
SU Hours Arranged TBA
80 Neil Sirota
LGP 903 1LH 70667 Administrative Process 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
65 Holly Stout
LGP 910 1LH 71048 Secured Transactions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 STAFF
LGP 960 1LH 70992 Torts 3.0
MFSU Hours Arranged TBA
Hours Arranged ONLINE
80 Sophie Sparrow
LGP 973 1LH 71011 Extended Bar Review 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Marta Young
LGP 990 01 70990 LawSpcTop/Regulating Metaverse 1.0
MFSU 9:00am - 12:00pm TBA
50 Jon Garon
LGP 990 02 71005 LawSpcTop/IP Taxation 1.0
MFSU 9:00am - 12:00pm TBA
70 Mary LaFrance
LGP 990 03 71016 LawSpcTop/ Fashion Law 2.0
MFSU 1:30pm - 4:30pm UNHL 200
MW 5:00pm - 7:00pm ONLINE
50 Dawn Atlas
LGP 990 1ON 71004 LawSpcTop/SEPS & FRAND 1.0
MW 7:30pm - 9:30pm TBA
70 Ilkka Rahnasto
LIP 905 1ON 71020 Valuation & IP 1.0
WF 2:30pm - 4:30pm ONLINE
50 Gordon Smith
LIP 912 1LH 70638 Copyright Law 3.0
MFSU Hours Arranged TBA
Hours Arranged ONLINE
80 Doris Long
LIP 912 2LH 70291 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
55 Doris Long
LIP 922 1ON 70487 Video Gaming & IP 2.0
MW 8:00pm - 10:00pm ONLINE
50 Jessica Harrison
LIP 923 1LH 70640 Trademark Searching 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
75 Ed Timberlake
LIP 928 1ON 71002 Intellectual Property Mgmt 2.0
TR 8:00pm - 10:00pm ONLINE
50 Robert O'Connell
LIP 931 1ON 70489 Media Law 2.0
TR 3:30pm - 5:30pm ONLINE
50 Christopher Reed
LIP 932 1ON 70490 Name Image & Likeness in Sport 1.0
WF 12:00pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
50 Michael McCann
LIP 948 1ON 70653 Pharmaceutical Patents 2.0
TR 7:30pm - 9:30pm ONLINE
50 Richard Kurz
LIP 951 1ON 70131 Technology Licensing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Paul Juhasz
LIP 952 1LH 70654 Technology Transfer 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 Stanley Kowalski
LIP 987 1LH 70993 Internet Law 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
35 Tiffany Li
LRS 905 01 70120 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jon Cavicchi
LRS 905 02 70296 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Greabe
LRS 905 03 70300 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
LRS 905 04 70315 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jordan Budd
LRS 905 05 70325 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ryan Vacca
LRS 905 06 70330 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 07 70502 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LSK 907 1LH 70717 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
LSK 934 1LH 70720 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
LSK 948 1LH 70718 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 02 71092 Legal Residency Class II 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 1LH 70719 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Marcia Levy
MATH 418 1SY 70013 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
40 Jiaying Liu
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 420 1ON 70006 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Eric Davis
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
MATH 425 1SY 70007 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
20 Catherine Dennis
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 M1 70422 Calculus I QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Donald Plante
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 426 1SY 70036 Calculus II 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Meaghan Mahoney
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 2SY 70113 Calculus II 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Xiang Li
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 3SY 70136 Calculus II 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 David Quaglieri
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 M1 70874 Calculus II 4.0
MW 3:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P104
20 Donald Plante
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 527 1SY 70009 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Sukitha Adappa Kubure Gedara Rathnayake M
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 528 1SY 70032 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
30 Matthew D'amico
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 644 1SY 70010 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MR 12:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
40 Jack Degroot
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 732 1ON 71050 Intro to the R Software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ernst Linder
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MATH 759
MATH 832 1ON 71051 Intro to the R Software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ernst Linder
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MATH 859
MATH 900 1ON 70203 Bridges - Classroom to Math 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Karen Graham
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 906 01 70807 Analytic & Transform Geometry 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
20 Jason Green
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 913 01 70808 Graph Theory & Discrete Math 3.0
MWF 8:40am - 11:00am KING N334
20 Junhao Shen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 914 01 71026 Topology for Teachers 3.0
MWF 8:40am - 11:00am KING N328
20 Dmitri Nikshych
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 915 01 70809 Algebraic Structures 3.0
TR 8:40am - 12:15pm KING N328
20 Edward Hinson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 925 01 70126 Problem Solving Seminar 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING W387
15 Steven Benson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 928 1ON 71023 Top/Dissections and Area 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Steven Benson
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 929 01 71024 Directed Reading 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Karen Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 929 02 71078 Directed Reading 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Steven Benson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 998 I01 71021 JPMorgan Chase Summer Intern 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Linyuan Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 503 1ON 70014 Thermodynamics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Ivo Nedyalkov
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 403 01 70853 Investigative Marine Biol Lab 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 403 02 70854 Investigative Marine Biol Lab 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 410 01 70836 Marine Immersion 2.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
16 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 410
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
MEFB 504 01 70906 Field Wildlife Forensics 2.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 504 02 70907 Field Wildlife Forensics 2.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 506 01 70841 Marine Parasitology 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 506 02 70842 Marine Parasitology 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 508 01 70845 Ecosystem Research and Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 508 02 70846 Ecosystem Research and Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 510 01 70837 Field Ornithology 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 510
MEFB 510 02 70838 Field Ornithology 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 510
MEFB 530 01 70855 Evolution and Marine Diversity 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 530 02 70856 Evolution and Marine Diversity 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 535 01 70843 Marine Mammal Biology 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 535 02 70844 Marine Mammal Biology 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 674 01 70851 Ecology and Marine Environment 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 674, ZOOL 675
MEFB 674 02 70852 Ecology and Marine Environment 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 674, ZOOL 675
MEFB 702 01 70839 Sustainable Marine Fisheries 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 702 02 70840 Sustainable Marine Fisheries 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 720 01 71068 Marine Invasive Species 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
MEFB 720 02 71069 Marine Invasive Species 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
MEFB 730 01 70908 Underwater Research 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 730, ZOOL 730
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MEFB 730 02 70909 Underwater Research 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 730, ZOOL 730
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MEFB 741 01 70857 Shark Biology and Conservation 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 741 02 70858 Shark Biology and Conservation 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 751 01 70859 Research in Marine Biology 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 751
MEFB 751 02 70860 Research in Marine Biology 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 751
MEFB 754 01 70847 Marine Vert Anat & Function 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 753, ZOOL 754
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MEFB 754 02 70848 Marine Vert Anat & Function 4.0
Hours Arranged SHOALS LAB
10 David Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 753, ZOOL 754
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MKTG 530 1ON 70609 Survey of Marketing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MKTG 550
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 585, HMGT 600
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MUSI 401 1ON 70810 Introduction to Music FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Zielinski
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MUSI 401H
MUSI 405 1ON 70374 Survey of Music in America FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rob Haskins
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MUSI 511
NR 600 01 70169 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine Ashcraft
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NR 599
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: ENV CONS STDS, ENV CONS SUST, FORESTRY
NR 600 06 71029 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Russell Congalton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NR 599
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NR 899 01 70254 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.