Timeroom: Summer 2022

Displaying 26 - 50 of 341 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOL 414 LM1 70409 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 M1 70408 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 520 M1 70415 Our Changing Planet ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
BIOL 528 1ON 70162 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
28 Patricia Jarema
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
BIOT 770 LM1 70864 Stem Cell & Biomaterials Lab 0.0
MW 2:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P650EC
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOT 770 M1 70863 Stem Cell & Biomaterials 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:00pm PANDRA P502
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOT 775 LM1 70984 BiopharmProduction Process Lab 0.0
MW 10:01am - 12:50pm PANDRA P650EC
1 Deborah Audino
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHE 651
BIOT 775 M1 70983 BiopharmProduction Processes 5.0
MW 1:01pm - 1:50pm PANDRA P503
1 Deborah Audino
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHE 651
BMCB 658 1ON 70605 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Megan Enos-Fournier
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 658A 1ON 70625 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Megan Enos-Fournier
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), MARESTFRSHBIO, NUTR:DIETETICS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 659 L01 70603 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
M 3:00pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Deborah Audino
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 L02 70604 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
M 3:00pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
WF 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Deborah Audino
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMS 408 1ON 70082 Germs 101 BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Davida Margolin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 407, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 507 1ON 70051 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Ashley Sterpka
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L01 70052 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am PTNM 101
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L02 70053 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm PTNM 101
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM1 70411 Human Anatomy and Phys I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM2 71057 Human Anatomy and Phys I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M1 70410 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M2 71056 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 508 1ON 70054 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Ashley Sterpka
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L01 70055 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am PTNM 101
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L02 70056 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm PTNM 101
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 70413 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM2 71127 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512