Timeroom: Summer 2022

Displaying 1 - 100 of 341 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ADMN 410 1ON 70029 Management Information Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kholekile Gwebu
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 502 1ON 70352 Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 503 1ON 70048 Managerial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 570 1ON 70068 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 580 1ON 70099 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Roger Grinde
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 585 2ON 70134 Marketing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 700 1ON 70211 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Wenjuan Xie
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 775 1ON 70624 Strategic Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 419 1ON 70100 Horse Power HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 444B
ANSC 600 01 70161 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 795 01 71031 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANTH 411 1ON 70041 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sara Withers
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 675 01 71061 Archaeo Field School Belize 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
7 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTH 480 1ON 70551 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Breton Langendorfer
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
AT 665 01 70805 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
AT 665 C01 70523 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
AT 665 D 70896 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
AT 665 E01 70372 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
AT 696W 01 70806 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
AT 696W 02 70897 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
BIOL 411 1ON 70017 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Stephanie Clarke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L01 70019 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cell Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:40am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL 70083 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Stephanie Clarke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 413 LM1 70407 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 413 M1 70406 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 414 LM1 70409 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 M1 70408 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 520 M1 70415 Our Changing Planet ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
BIOL 528 1ON 70162 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
28 Patricia Jarema
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
BIOT 770 LM1 70864 Stem Cell & Biomaterials Lab 0.0
MW 2:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P650EC
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOT 770 M1 70863 Stem Cell & Biomaterials 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:00pm PANDRA P502
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOT 775 LM1 70984 BiopharmProduction Process Lab 0.0
MW 10:01am - 12:50pm PANDRA P650EC
1 Deborah Audino
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHE 651
BIOT 775 M1 70983 BiopharmProduction Processes 5.0
MW 1:01pm - 1:50pm PANDRA P503
1 Deborah Audino
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHE 651
BMCB 658 1ON 70605 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Megan Enos-Fournier
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 658A 1ON 70625 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Megan Enos-Fournier
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), MARESTFRSHBIO, NUTR:DIETETICS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 659 L01 70603 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
M 3:00pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Deborah Audino
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 L02 70604 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
M 3:00pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
WF 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Deborah Audino
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMS 408 1ON 70082 Germs 101 BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Davida Margolin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 407, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 507 1ON 70051 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Ashley Sterpka
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L01 70052 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am PTNM 101
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L02 70053 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm PTNM 101
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM1 70411 Human Anatomy and Phys I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM2 71057 Human Anatomy and Phys I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M1 70410 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M2 71056 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 508 1ON 70054 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Ashley Sterpka
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L01 70055 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am PTNM 101
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L02 70056 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm PTNM 101
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 70413 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM2 71127 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 M1 70412 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 M2 71126 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BSCI 410 M1 70414 Contemporary Health Issues BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
BSCI 432 M1 70394 Medical Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Diana Kazolias
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BSCI 432 M2 70580 Medical Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Diana Kazolias
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BSCI 680 M1 70417 Pharmacology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Diana Kazolias
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 760
BSCI 793 M1 71115 Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kristen Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 793 M2 71121 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Patricia Halpin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M1 71074 IndStdy/Medical Scribing 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kristen Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M2 71077 IndStdy/EMT Training 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Suzanne Cooke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M3 71125 IndStdy/STEM Teaching Fellow 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Patricia Halpin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M4 71131 IndStdy/Validating Sialic Test 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kristen Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BUS 455 M1 70976 Management of Human Resources 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kelly Kilcrease
BUS 492 M1 70344 American Business History HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Kelly Kilcrease
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BUS 530 M1 70343 Personal Finance QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jeanne Gerard
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 601 M1 70404 Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Yvette Lazdowski
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 620 M1 70345 Organizational Behavior WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kelly Kilcrease
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 575
BUS 690 M1 70403 Business Program Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 William Troy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUS ADMIN, BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 705 M1 70347 Business Ethics WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kelly Kilcrease
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
CA 501 M1 70879 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jeffrey Klenotic
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M2 70880 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Barbara Jago
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M3 70881 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Anthony Tenczar
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 502 M1 70878 Image and Sound FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Anthony Tenczar
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CEE 500 1ON 70779 Statics for Civil Engineers 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Amin Mohebbi
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 525, CIE 528, ME 525
CEE 501 1ON 70210 Strength of Materials 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Amin Mohebbi
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 526, CIE 529, ME 526
CEP 794 01 71032 Com & Envrnmtl Plan Internship 4.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mary Friedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): CD 794
CHE 501 01 71090 Intro Chemical Engineering I 3.0
MTWRF 8:30am - 10:00am KING S320
12 Christopher McLarnon
CHE 502 01 71091 Intro Chemical Engineering II INQ 3.0
MTWRF 8:30am - 10:00am KING S320
12 Christopher McLarnon
CHEM 403 1SY 70004 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L01 70023 General Chemistry Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 LM1 70419 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 M1 70418 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 NL 70057 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
6 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 404 1SY 70005 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Stacey Hughes
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L01 70024 General Chemistry Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Stacey Hughes
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 LM1 70421 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 M1 70420 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL 70058 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
6 Stacey Hughes
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 409 1ON 70452 Chemistry and Society PS, INQ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 413 1SY 70043 General Chem Lecture I 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
1 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 405, CHEM 409
CHEM 414 1SY 70516 General Chem Lab I 1.0
TR 9:40am - 12:00pm ONLINE
5 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 405, CHEM 409
CHEM 415 1SY 70044 General Chem Lecture II 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
2 Stacey Hughes
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 403 or CHEM 413)
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H
CHEM 545 1SY 70011 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 9:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
30 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 545 NL 70059 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 9:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
10 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 1SY 70012 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
30 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 651 1SY 70101 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 651 NL 70102 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
10 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 1SY 70103 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 NL 70104 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
10 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652A 1SY 70119 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
5 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR