Timeroom: Summer 2022

Displaying 1 - 250 of 563 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ADMN 410 1ON 70029 Management Information Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kholekile Gwebu
ADMN 502 1ON 70352 Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 503 1ON 70048 Managerial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
ADMN 570 1ON 70068 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 580 1ON 70099 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Roger Grinde
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 585 2ON 70134 Marketing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 700 1ON 70211 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Wenjuan Xie
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 775 1ON 70624 Strategic Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 841 1ON 70175 International Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jun Li
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 846 5ON 70884 International Financial Mgt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kevin McLaughlin
ADMN 863 1ON 70212 Marketing Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 01 70932 Top/Tools for Business Analyt 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
5 Demirhan Yenigun
ADMN 898 1HY 70267 Top/Lead Organizational Change 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
SU 9:10am - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 Michael Kukenberger
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 902 02 70740 MBA Internship I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Daniel Silverman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ADMN 903 1ON 70607 MBA Internship II 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Daniel Silverman
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 1ON 70430 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kevin McLaughlin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 1ON 70424 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ryan Vaughn
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 960 1ON 70265 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 P05 70268 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ANSC 419 1ON 70100 Horse Power HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANSC 444B
ANSC 600 01 70161 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 795 01 71031 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANTH 411 1ON 70041 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sara Withers
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 675 01 71061 Archaeo Field School Belize 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
7 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTH 480 1ON 70551 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hyewon Yoon
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
AT 665 01 70805 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
AT 665 C01 70523 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
AT 665 D 70896 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
AT 665 E01 70372 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
AT 696W 01 70806 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
AT 696W 02 70897 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
BIOL 411 01 70017 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Stephanie Clarke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L01 70019 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cell Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:40am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Daniel Mitchell
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL 70083 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Stephanie Clarke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 413 LM1 70407 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 413 M1 70406 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 414 LM1 70409 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 M1 70408 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 520 M1 70415 Our Changing Planet ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
BIOL 528 1ON 70162 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
28 Patricia Jarema
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
BIOT 770 LM1 70864 Stem Cell & Biomaterials Lab 0.0
MW 2:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P650EC
6 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 770 M1 70863 Stem Cell & Biomaterials 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:00pm PANDRA P502
6 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 775 LM1 70984 BiopharmProduction Process Lab 0.0
MW 10:01am - 12:50pm PANDRA P650EC
1 Deborah Audino
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHE 651
BIOT 775 M1 70983 BiopharmProduction Processes 5.0
MW 1:01pm - 1:50pm PANDRA P503
1 Deborah Audino
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHE 651
BIOT 870 LM1 70866 Stem Cell & Biomaterials Lab 0.0
MW 2:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P650EC
6 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 870 M1 70865 Stem Cell & Biomaterials 3.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:00pm PANDRA P502
6 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 875 LM1 70935 Biopharm Prod Process Lab 0.0
MW 10:01am - 12:50pm PANDRA P650EC
7 Deborah Audino
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 875 M1 70933 Biopharm Production Process 3.0
MW 1:01pm - 1:50pm PANDRA P503
7 Deborah Audino
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 891 M1 70647 Applied Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 892 M1 70648 Graduate Internship 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 893 M1 70940 Directed Graduate Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyle MacLea
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 893 M2 71063 Directed Graduate Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Won Hyuk Suh
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 895 M1 70650 Graduate Co-op Experience 1.0 to 9.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BMCB 658 1ON 70605 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Megan Enos-Fournier
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 658A 1ON 70625 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Megan Enos-Fournier
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), MARESTFRSHBIO, NUTR:DIETETICS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 659 L01 70603 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
M 3:00pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Deborah Audino
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 L02 70604 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
M 3:00pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
WF 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Deborah Audino
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMS 408 1ON 70082 Germs 101 BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Davida Margolin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BMS 407, MICR 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 507 1ON 70051 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Ashley Sterpka
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L01 70052 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am PTNM 101
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L02 70053 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm PTNM 101
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM1 70411 Human Anatomy and Phys I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM2 71057 Human Anatomy and Phys I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M1 70410 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M2 71056 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 508 1ON 70054 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Ashley Sterpka
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L01 70055 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am PTNM 101
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L02 70056 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm PTNM 101
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm PTNM 102
30 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 70413 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 M1 70412 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BSCI 410 M1 70414 Contemporary Health Issues BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
BSCI 432 M1 70394 Medical Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Diana Kazolias
BSCI 432 M2 70580 Medical Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Diana Kazolias
BSCI 680 M1 70417 Pharmacology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Diana Kazolias
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 760
BSCI 795 M1 71074 IndStdy/Medical Scribing 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kristen Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M2 71077 IndStdy/EMT Training 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Suzanne Cooke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BUS 400 M1 70883 Introduction to Business 4.0
MW 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
R Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 William Troy
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 400
BUS 455 M1 70976 Management of Human Resources 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kelly Kilcrease
BUS 492 M1 70344 American Business History HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Kelly Kilcrease
BUS 530 M1 70343 Personal Finance QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jeanne Gerard
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 601 M1 70404 Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Yvette Lazdowski
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 620 M1 70345 Organizational Behavior WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kelly Kilcrease
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 575
BUS 690 M1 70403 Business Program Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 William Troy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUS ADMIN, BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 705 M1 70347 Business Ethics WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kelly Kilcrease
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
CA 501 M1 70879 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jeffrey Klenotic
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M2 70880 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Barbara Jago
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M3 70881 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Anthony Tenczar
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 502 M1 70878 Image and Sound FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Anthony Tenczar
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CEE 403 01 70975 GIS for Civil & Enviro Engnrng 3.0
M 8:00am - 12:00pm KING N110
12 Scott Boudreau
CEE 403 1SY 71044 GIS for Civil & Enviro Engnrng 3.0
M 8:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
13 Scott Boudreau
CEE 500 1ON 70779 Statics for Civil Engineers 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Amin Mohebbi
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 525, CIE 528, ME 525
CEE 501 1ON 70210 Strength of Materials 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Amin Mohebbi
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 526, CIE 529, ME 526
CEE 999 01 70754 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CEP 794 01 71032 Com & Envrnmtl Plan Internship 4.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mary Friedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): CD 794
CHEM 403 1SY 70004 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L01 70023 General Chemistry Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 LM1 70419 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 M1 70418 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 NL 70057 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
6 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 404 1SY 70005 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Stacey Hughes
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L01 70024 General Chemistry Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Stacey Hughes
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 LM1 70421 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 M1 70420 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL 70058 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
6 Stacey Hughes
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 405 1SY 70045 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
24 Ian Konen
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L01 70046 Chem Principles Engineers Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
24 Ian Konen
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 NL 70063 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
6 Ian Konen
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 409 1ON 70452 Chemistry and Society PS, INQ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 413 1SY 70043 General Chem Lecture I 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
1 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 405, CHEM 409
CHEM 414 1SY 70516 General Chem Lab I 1.0
TR 9:40am - 12:00pm ONLINE
5 Katharine Winans
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 405, CHEM 409
CHEM 415 1SY 70044 General Chem Lecture II 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
2 Stacey Hughes
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 403 or CHEM 413)
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H
CHEM 545 1SY 70011 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 9:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
30 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 545 NL 70059 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 9:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
10 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 1SY 70012 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
30 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 651 1SY 70101 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 651 NL 70102 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
10 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 1SY 70103 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 NL 70104 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
10 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652A 1SY 70119 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
5 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHEM 653 1SY 70105 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 654 1SY 70106 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 895 01 71046 Special Topics 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CLAS 401 1ON 70804 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Susan Curry
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 511 01 70903 Special Studies in Greek Hist INQ, HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
15 Michael Leese
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CLAS 520B H01 70636 Hon/Ancient Views of Good Life HP, HONR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
20 Paul Robertson
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Honors Program
CLAS 686 01 70904 UNH in Greece Study Abroad 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Michael Leese
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CLAS 511, INCO 589
CMN 455 1ON 70163 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joseph Terry
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 597 1ON 70780 Spc Top/Rhetoric of Music 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Jackson
CMN 772 1ON 70547 Sem/Podcasting WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Thomas Jackson
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
COMM 701 01 70693 Principles of Assessment 2.0
MTWR 9:10am - 11:30am HEW 221
10 Rae Sonnenmeier
COMM 702 01 70694 Principles of Intervention 2.0
MTWR 12:40pm - 3:00pm HEW 221
10 Amy Plante
COMM 723 01 70707 Observation Skills in SLP 2.0
W 12:40pm - 2:00pm HEW 221
10 Rae Sonnenmeier
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS
COMM 801 01 70379 Principles of Assessment 2.0
MTWR 9:10am - 11:30am HEW 221
30 Rae Sonnenmeier
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 802 01 70380 Principles of Intervention 2.0
MTWR 12:40pm - 3:00pm HEW 221
30 Amy Plante
Prerequisite(s):COMM 632
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 870 01 70381 Clinical Practicum 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
45 Amy Plante
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 872 01 70382 Externship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Rae Sonnenmeier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 911
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMP 690 M1 70611 Internship Experience 4.0
T 2:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
14 Karen Jin
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: COMPINFOSYS, COMPUTER SCI
COMP 715 M1 70400 Information Security 4.0
W 5:01pm - 10:00pm ONLINE
4 Michael Jonas
COMP 815 M1 70401 Information Security 3.0
W 5:01pm - 10:00pm ONLINE
8 Michael Jonas
COMP 891 M1 70612 Internship Practice 1.0 to 3.0
T 2:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
7 Karen Jin
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 892 M1 70613 Applied Research Internship 1.0 to 3.0
T 2:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
8 Karen Jin
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CPRM 750 M1 70875 Security Measures II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Raymond Tramposch
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CPRM 790 M1 70876 Org Change & Leadership 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Nancy Grant
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CPRM 850 M1 70395 Security Measures II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Raymond Tramposch
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 860 M1 70396 Incident Response & Inv. 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Randall Magiera
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 890 M1 70279 Org Change & Leadership 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Nancy Grant
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CS 410P 1ON 70269 Intro Scientific Prog/Python 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Arvind Narayan
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER ENG, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, ELECTRICAL ENG, INFO TECH
CS 501 1ON 70171 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 515 01 70172 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
TWR 2:30pm - 5:00pm KING N328
20 Matthew Plumlee
CS 761 01 70781 Program Lang Concepts&Features 4.0
TW 6:00pm - 8:00pm KING N133
15 Matthew Plumlee
Equivalent(s): CS 671
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 800 01 70224 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Elizabeth Varki
Dean’s approval required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 861 01 70782 Program Lang Concepts&Features 3.0
TW 6:00pm - 8:00pm KING N133
10 Matthew Plumlee
DPP 908 1ON 70080 Policy Seminar 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stacy VanDeveer
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 990 01 70184 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Michael Swack
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT
DPP 990 02 70651 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Michael Swack
DS 898 01 70928 Top/Tools for Bus. Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
25 Demirhan Yenigun
ECE 541 01 70786 Electric Circuits 4.0
MTWRF 10:10am - 11:30am KING N310
F 1:00pm - 4:00pm KING S220
16 Wayne Smith
ECE 772 1ON 70938 Control Systems 4.0
0 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ME 772
ECE 998 01 70773 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Se Young Yoon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 401 1ON 70218 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Marco Vincenzi
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 402 1ON 70353 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Robert Mohr
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
EDUC 610H 01 70791 Ed Studies Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 701 1ON 70359 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
9 Paula Salvio
EDUC 718 1ON 70790 Critical Social Justice Ed 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Denise Desrosiers
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 734 1ON 70276 Critical Children's Lit 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 751A 1ON 70944 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Heather Barker
EDUC 801 1ON 70360 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
21 Paula Salvio
EDUC 818 1ON 70572 Critical Social Justice Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
21 Denise Desrosiers
EDUC 834 1ON 70277 Critical Children's Lit 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
22 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 850 1ON 70361 Disability, School & Community 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Mary Schuh
EDUC 851A 1ON 70945 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Heather Barker
EDUC 856 1SY 70213 Support Fam Inv Exceptionality 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
20 Dian Mawene
EDUC 959 1ON 70127 Issues in Education 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Slater
EDUC 995 11 70682 Ind Stdy/Practica, Proj&Facili 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
11 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 401 01 70001 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MTWR 10:10am - 12:15pm MURK 104
14 Melinda White
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 502 1SY 70271 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MTWR 10:10am - 12:20pm ONLINE
20 Cristy Beemer
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 565 01 71006 Literary Dublin HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
30 Monica Chiu
ENGL 720 01 70793 Journalism Internship WRIT 1.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Tom Haines
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 865 01 71073 Literary Dublin 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Monica Chiu
ENGL 920 01 70912 Spc Top/Celebration Read/Write 2.0
TWRF 8:15am - 3:30pm HS 202
14 Tomasen Carey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 920 02 70916 Spc Top/Comp as Catlys of Lrn 2.0
MTWRF 8:15am - 2:30pm HS 201
14 Jaclyn Karabinas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 920 03 70917 Issues Teaching Engl&Lang Arts 3.0
MTWRF 8:15am - 2:30pm HS 102
14 Nawal Qarooni
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 920 04 70924 Spc Top/Fostr Writer's Mindset 3.0
TWRF 8:15am - 3:30pm HS 201
14 Christopher Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 01 70918 Adv Top/Empower Stdnt Equity 3.0
MTWRF 8:15am - 2:30pm HS 202
14 Dennis Magliozzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 02 71041 Adv Top/Literacy Instruction 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
ENGL 922 03 70920 Adv Top/Place,Writing,Modality 2.0
MTWRF 8:15am - 2:30pm HS 202
14 Bethany Silva
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 04 70925 Adv Top/WritUnbnd:Plc for Fict 2.0
MTWRF 8:15am - 2:30pm HS 124
14 Thomas Newkirk
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 405 1ON 70121 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John Slater
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 409 1ON 70025 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Matt Davis
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
ESCI 972 01 70027 Hydrographic Field Course 4.0
MTWRF 8:10am - 4:30pm CHASE 142
10 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 972
EXSC 620 1ON 70367 Physiology of Exercise 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Michael Brian
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): KIN 620
EXSC 650A 01 70368 Internship Exercise Science 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 650A
Only listed majors in section: EXERCISE SCI
FREN 683 01 71009 Summer Study in Dijon 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
15 Ileana Chirila
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
FREN 691 01 71033 Summer Study in Dijon 8.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Ileana Chirila
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
Colleges not allowed in section: Graduate School, Thompson School of Applied Sci
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore, Senior
GCHS 870 M1 70871 Stats & Data Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Carolyn Arcand
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 880 M1 70872 Project Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Jolan Rivera
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 898 M1 70870 Capstone: Non-Thesis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GEN 604 1ON 70208 Principles of Genetics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 John Collins
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 771 M1 70641 Molecular Genetics 4.0
MR 6:01pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
10 Megan Thompson
GEN 871 M1 70642 Molecular Genetics 4.0
MR 6:01pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
10 Megan Thompson
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 871
GEOG 401 1ON 70201 World Regions I WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Alvin Maingi Solomon
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): GEOG 401H
GEOG 473 1ON 70074 Elements of Weather PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Mary Stampone
GEOG 473 M1 70927 Elements of Weather PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Anthony Fusco
GERM 586 01 71008 Study in Berlin 0.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
15 Charles Vannette
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior, Sophomore
GRAD 950 1ON 70035 Issues in College Teaching 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Catherine Overson
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): GRAD 940
GRAD 951 1ON 70033 Teaching with Writing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Lauren Kordonowy
GRAD 961 1ON 70028 Cognition, Teaching & Learning 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Victor Benassi
GRAD 965 1ON 70047 Classroom Resrch Assesmnt Mthd 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Catherine Overson
GRAD 970 1ON 70946 Spec Top/ Course Design 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Victor Benassi
GRAD 998 2ON 70159 College Teaching Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Catherine Overson
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GSS 805 1ON 70087 Applied GIS for Research 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Michael Routhier
HDFS 565 1ON 70141 Introduction to Child Life 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Trish Cox
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): SW 565
HDFS 697 1ON 70443 Top/Learning Through Play 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kerry Kazura
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 697, FS 697W, HDFS 697W
HDFS 697W 1ON 71043 Special Topics WRIT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Barbara Frankel
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HDFS 697
HDFS 707 01 70142 Practicum 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 707
HDFS 746 1ON 70143 Human Sexuality 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Tyler Jamison
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 797 1ON 70144 Adv Spc Top/Impact of Autism 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Barbara Frankel
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 797
HDFS 846 1ON 70145 Human Sexuality 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Tyler Jamison
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 846
HDFS 897 1ON 70146 Spc Top/Impact of Autism 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Barbara Frankel
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 897
HDFS 898 01 70147 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Trent Call
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 898 02 70148 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Barbara Frankel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HIST 425 1ON 70429 Foreign Cultures/Energy & Soc WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Fredrik Meiton
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 497 M1 70785 Expl/American Business History HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Kelly Kilcrease
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 497H, HIST 497W
HIST 497 M2 70985 Expl/Computers&Tech US Society HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah McLennan
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 497H, HIST 497W
HIST 498 1ON 70796 Expl Hist Pers/Vikings HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 David Bachrach
HIST 595 1ON 70375 Expl/Afterthoughts 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Dinsmore
HIST 600 1ON 70800 Exp/ Amer Architectural Hist 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 800 1ON 70801 Adv Exp/Amer Architectural His 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Kimberly Alexander
HLS 455 M1 70669 Introduction to Cybersecurity 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 David Ramsay
HLS 505 M1 70556 Political Violence and Terror SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Terrence OSullivan
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): PS 505
HLS 540 M1 70405 Prevention/Detection of Fraud 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Yvette Lazdowski
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BUS 460
HLS 580 M1 70639 Environmental Security ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 James Ramsay
HLS 650 M1 70393 Intelligence Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Andrew Macpherson
HLS 656 M1 70557 Comp Hmland Security Lab 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 James Ramsay
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
HLS 770 M1 70439 HLS Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 James Ramsay
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
HLS 799 M1 70440 Senior Thesis in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 James Ramsay
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 799 M2 70463 Senior Thesis in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Sonic Woytonik
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 799 M3 70464 Senior Thesis in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Terrence OSullivan
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 799 M4 70513 Senior Thesis in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Anthony Schilling
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HMP 501 1ON 70619 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Semra Aytur
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 L01 70620 Epidemiology&Communty Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Semra Aytur
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 622 01 70988 Field Pract/Mgmt Skills Develp 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
26 Mark Bonica
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HAP 622, HMP 622A, HMP 622B, HMP 622C
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HUMA 401 1ON 70550 Introduction to Humanities HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Paul Robertson
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401W
IAM 550 1SY 70376 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Mark Lyon
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
INCO 400 1SY 70109 Graduate Preparation Seminar 1.0
M 9:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
16 Selina Taylor
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 B01 70947 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 B02 70948 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 C01 70949 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 C02 70950 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 585 E01 70951 Foreign Exchange/England WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman