Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1251 - 1275 of 4274 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECE 999 05 56109 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diliang Chen
ECE 999 06 56110 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Richard Messner
ECE 999 07 56111 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 999 08 56112 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 MD Shaad Mahmud
ECE 999 09 56113 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Se Young Yoon
ECE 999 10 56438 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Dean Sullivan
ECN 410 M1 56827 History of Literary Economics WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Thomas Birch
ECN 411W M1 56828 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P307
20 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 401, ECON 401H
ECN 412 M1 56830 Intro to Microeconomic Princ SS 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P305
25 Todd Bohan
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ECN 412W
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411
ECN 640 M1 56829 Business Law and Economics WRIT 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P305
15 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 540
ECOG 401 01 51331 Introduction to Ecogastronomy ETS 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G17
45 Daniel Winans
ECOG 401 R01 51393 Intro to Ecogastronomy Rec ETS 0.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 175
45 Daniel Winans
ECOG 696 01 52163 Supervised Stdnt Teach Exp 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Daniel Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ECOG 701 01 52714 EcoGastronomy Capstone WRIT 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 135
20 Daniel Winans
Only listed majors in section: ECOGASTRO
ECON 401 01 50175 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
80 Michael Goldberg
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 02 51968 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
120 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 03 50281 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
120 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 04 50263 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 115
65 Marc Herold
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 05 51200 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
80 Yin Germaschewski
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 06 52808 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
80 Ziba Karjoo
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401H 01 51926 Honors/Prin of Economics Macro SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 215
30 James Wible
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401
Only the following students: Honors Program
ECON 402 01 50178 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 115
65 Iris Tryfoni
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 02 50183 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 115
65 William Pettinico
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 03 50184 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
120 Karen Conway
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 04 52689 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
120 Aziz Saglam
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411