Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1126 - 1150 of 4262 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CS 750 01 53552 Machine Learning 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
35 Marek Petrik
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 738
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 755 01 56669 Computer Vision 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N121
20 Momotaz Begum
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 757 01 53849 Mathematical Optimization 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N334
7 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): MATH 757
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 758 01 54086 Algorithms 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
40 Laura Dietz
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 761 01 56671 Program Lang Concepts&Features 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS NB22
20 Michel Charpentier
Equivalent(s): CS 671
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 775 01 53263 Database Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
25 Elizabeth Varki
Mutual Exclusion : IT 775
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 792 01 51713 Senior Project II WRIT 2.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
52 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 800 01 50840 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 827 01 54087 Software Security 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N116
10 Dongpeng Xu
CS 830 01 56668 Intro Artificial Intelligence 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N101
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N113
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 835 01 52616 Intro Parallel & Distrib Prog 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB22
15 Michel Charpentier
CS 850 01 53553 Machine Learning 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
5 Marek Petrik
CS 855 01 56670 Computer Vision 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N121
10 Momotaz Begum
CS 857 01 53850 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N334
8 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): MATH 857
CS 858 01 54088 Algorithms 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
8 Laura Dietz
CS 861 01 56672 Program Lang Concepts&Features 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS NB22
10 Michel Charpentier
CS 875 01 53297 Database Systems 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
5 Elizabeth Varki
CS 898 01 50552 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 50252 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 899 03 56673 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Aleksey Charapko
CS 900 01 54414 Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N101
35 Elizabeth Varki
CS 925 01 53554 Advanced Computer Networks 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N121
16 Radim Bartos
CS 933 01 57175 Human Robot Interaction 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Momotaz Begum
CS 953 01 53659 DS - Knowledge Graphs and Text 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N233
15 Laura Dietz
CS 980 01 54778 Advanced Topics 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N233
MW Hours Arranged TBA
10 Aleksey Charapko