Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 4126 - 4150 of 4276 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
SW 983 M1 57145 Field Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jennifer Chisholm
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 931
SW 992 01 52471 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Anita Tucker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 992 02 57215 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jennifer O'Brien
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 992 03 57268 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Tarkington Newman
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 992 1ON 57382 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Tarkington Newman
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
TECH 412 01 53734 Innovation Scholars INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm TECHDR SW102F
24 Brad Kinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
TECH 412 02 53735 Innovation Scholars INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm IOL 148
20 Jeffrey Lapak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
TECH 412 03 53736 Innovation Scholars INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 175
20 Diane Foster
TECH 412 04 54911 Innovation Scholars II INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 240
15 Kieran Curran
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 602 01 52130 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 02 53402 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 697 01 51330 CEPS Industrial Experience 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): TECH 797
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
TECH 697 02 52749 CEPS Industrial Experience 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Stephanie Whitney
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): TECH 797
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
TECH 750 01 52707 Intellectual Asset Management 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
30 Matthew Simon
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 780 01 53694 Intellectual Property Law 3.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
36 Jenna Matheny
TECH 797 01 50331 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog WRIT 2.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 105
35 M. Robinson Swift
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): TECH 697
TECH 850 01 53737 Intellectual Asset Management 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
10 Matthew Simon
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences, Graduate School
TECH 880 01 53695 Intellectual Property Law 3.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
10 Jenna Matheny
THDA 435 01 54773 Introduction to Theatre FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 205
120 Nina Morrison
THDA 435 02 50452 Introduction to Theatre FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A218
130 Nina Morrison
THDA 438 01 53572 History of Theatre II WRIT, FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M223
40 David Richman
Equivalent(s): THDA 438H, THEA 438H
THDA 438H 01 53573 Honors/History of Theatre II WRIT, HONR, FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M223
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M316
10 David Richman
Equivalent(s): THDA 438, THEA 438, THEA 438H
Only the following students: Honors Program
THDA 440A H01 53231 Honors/Theatre &Social Justice HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M119
20 David Richman
Equivalent(s): THDA 444
Only the following students: Honors Program
THDA 441 M1 57088 Exploring Musical Theatre FPA 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P456
25 Linette Miles
Equivalent(s): THDA 440
THDA 442 01 56565 Intro to the Art of Acting FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M118
12 Aimee Blesing
Equivalent(s): THDA 551, THEA 551
Majors not allowed in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM