Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 2251 - 2500 of 4263 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
LAP 501 C02 54026 Life Act Prog/Strength Train 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
18 Ryan Yurista
LAP 501 D01 54027 Life Act Prog/Intro to Running 2.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH G44
20 Paul Robertson
LAP 501 F01 54028 LifeActProg/Winter Hike/Snwshe 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm NHH GYM
15 Jeffrey Frigon
LAP 501 H01 54710 Life Act Prog/Yoga/Meditation 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
20 Dawn Zitney
LAP 501 H02 54032 Life Act Prog/Yoga/Meditation 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
20 Dawn Zitney
LAP 501 H03 56519 LifeAct Prog/Vinyasa Flow Yoga 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
20 Elyse Harris
LAP 501 L01 56516 Life Act Prog/Frisbee Golf 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm REC GYM
20 Eric Cashin
LAP 501 M01 56517 Life Act Prog/ Lacrosse 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am MFIELD FIELD
30 STAFF
LAP 501 N01 56518 Life Act Prog/Volleyball 2.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
24 Meaghann Johnson
LAP 501 P01 56520 Life Act Prog/Cycling 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm NHH G10
10 Brent Bell
LATN 402 01 50033 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 118
25 Anna Newman
LATN 402 02 50514 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 118
25 Anna Newman
LATN 402 03 51046 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 102
25 Susan Curry
LATN 504 01 50099 Intermediate Latin II WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 203
20 Yujhan Claros
LATN 606 1SY 52234 Readings in Latin Literature 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
12 Richard Clairmont
LATN 754 D01 54446 Advanced Studies Golden Age WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
10 Richard Clairmont
LAW 405 01 57174 The American Legal System 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C219
60 Ryan Vacca
LBS 904 1LH 57167 Antitrust Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Doris Long
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LBS 907 01 52355 Business Associations I 3.0
MW 10:30am - 11:45am UNHL 205
50 William Murphy
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 933 01 57142 Multistate Tax 2.0 or 3.0
M 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 200
30 Christopher Sullivan
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 939 01 52357 Mergers and Acquisitions 3.0
TR 3:00pm - 4:15pm UNHL 274
55 John Orcutt
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 942 01 52344 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
MW 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 204
50 Biron Bedard
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 942 1LH 57125 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
70 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LBS 943 01 52356 Sec Reg:Pub&Priv Secur Markets 3.0
TR 10:00am - 11:15am UNHL 201
25 John Orcutt
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 946 01 52358 In-House Counsel 2.0
R 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 200
30 Danette Wineberg
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCL 908 01 52365 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 917 01 52360 Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
9 Melissa Davis
LCL 918 01 52361 Criminal Practice Class 2.0 or 3.0
R 5:15pm - 8:00pm UNHL 228
9 Melissa Davis
LCL 924 01 52364 Adv Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
3 Melissa Davis
LCL 935 01 52362 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
M 4:50pm - 6:50pm UNHL 228
10 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 936 01 52363 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
10 Ashlyn Lembree
LCR 905 01 57115 Criminal Law 3.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:15pm UNHL 205
40 Heather Ward
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 906 01 52366 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
TF 1:00pm - 2:15pm UNHL 205
50 Albert Scherr
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 907 01 57119 Crim Proced II: Adjudication 2.0
T 5:15pm - 7:05pm UNHL 200
25 Christopher Johnson
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 922 1ON 53312 Internatnl White Collar Crime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Robert McDaniel
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 923 1ON 52368 International Legal Research 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sue Zago
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 924 1ON 57168 Internatl Criminal Law Survey 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Albert Scherr
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 926 1ON 52405 Intrn'l Crim Court &Spec Trib 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Grant Neimann
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 929 1ON 52404 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Albert Scherr
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 901 01 52396 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 240
12 Pamela Phelan
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 901 02 52397 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 200
11 Julian Jefferson
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 903 01 52398 Miniseries 2.0
R 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 274
25 Courtney Brooks
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LDWS 904 01 52395 Negotiations & ADR 3.0
TF 8:00am - 9:15am UNHL 205
25 Courtney Brooks
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 905 01 52399 Capstone 2.0
F 10:00am - 11:50am UNHL 205
25 Courtney Brooks
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 903 01 52354 Administrative Process 3.0
TR 3:30pm - 5:00pm UNHL 204
70 Roger Allan Ford
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 909 1LH 57122 Civil Procedure 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
85 Jared Carter
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 914 01 52743 Secured Transactions-UCC Art 9 1.0
TR 10:00am - 10:50am UNHL 103
25 William Murphy
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 916 01 52350 Constitutional Law 4.0
TR 9:30am - 11:30am UNHL 229
75 Jordan Budd
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 916 02 57117 Constitutional Law 4.0
TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm UNHL 229
75 Jordan Budd
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 924 01 52353 Evidence 3.0
MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm UNHL 204
50 Melissa Davis
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 926 01 52359 Family Law 3.0
TR 11:30am - 12:45pm UNHL 103
25 Amy Connolly
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 926 1LH 57126 Family Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
70 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 930 01 52683 Health Law & Industry Reg 3.0
MW 10:00am - 11:15am UNHL 201
20 Lucy Hodder
Only listed colleges in section: Law
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 951 01 52352 Professional Responsibility 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 229
50 Sophie Sparrow
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 952 01 52351 Property 4.0
TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm UNHL 204
75 Roger Allan Ford
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 952 02 57118 Property 4.0
TR 9:30am - 11:20am UNHL 204
75 Stanley Kowalski
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 956 1LH 57130 Sports Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
70 Michael McCann
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 963 01 53719 Law and Mental Health 2.0
M 5:30pm - 8:30pm UNHL 227
S 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 227
15 Eric Drogin
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 970 01 52486 Preliminary Bar Exam 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
150 Danette Wineberg
LGP 971 01 53375 BioInnovation Resch Collaborat 2.0
R 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 201
20 Bruce Leicher
Only listed colleges in section: Graduate School, Law
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 973 1LH 57133 Extended Bar Review 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Marta Young
LGP 979 01 53738 Animal Law 3.0
MW 3:00pm - 4:15pm UNHL 205
24 Patricia Morris
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LING 405 01 50834 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 107
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 405 02 52100 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 107
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 695 01 50593 Senior Honors 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Rachel Burdin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LING 719 01 56724 Sociolinguistics Survey 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
15 Rachel Burdin
Equivalent(s): ENGL 719
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LING 779 01 51226 Linguistic Field Methods WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 108
10 Rachel Burdin
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LING 794 01 50515 Syntax WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 108
10 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 794
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LING 795 01 51958 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rachel Burdin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LIP 801 01 54328 Grad Legal Rsrch&Info Literacy 1.0
M 1:55pm - 3:25pm UNHL 201
20 Jon Cavicchi
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 895 01 52421 Amer Legal Proc & Analysis II 2.0
TR 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 227
20 Shaun Filiault
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD, LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 912 01 55774 Copyright Law 3.0
TR 10:00am - 11:15am UNHL 205
75 Ryan Vacca
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 913 1ON 52408 Intl & Comparative IP 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christopher Frerking
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 914 01 55778 Amateur Sports Law 2.0
M 10:00am - 11:50am UNHL 227
25 Michael Dube
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 915 01 55777 Entertainment Law 2.0
R 1:00pm - 2:50pm UNHL 200
25 Alexandra J. Roberts
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 918 1LH 54327 Trade Secrets Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Ashlyn Lembree
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 919 01 57111 Advanced Patent Litigation 2.0
M 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 240
8 Aaron Jacobs
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 919 02 57379 Advanced Patent Litigation 2.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm UNHL 240
8 Aaron Jacobs
LIP 928 01 52375 Intellectual Property Mgmt 2.0
F 8:30am - 10:20am UNHL 103
35 Kevin Carroll
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 938 01 57121 IP Issues Faced by Today's Ind 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm TBA
37 Megan Carpenter
LIP 944 01 52371 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
MW 2:15pm - 3:30pm UNHL 229
83 Ryan Vacca
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 944 1ON 57342 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Brian Colandreo
LIP 950 01 55779 Copyright Licensing 2.0
F 1:00pm - 2:50pm UNHL 103
25 Brian Wells
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 954 1ON 57340 Patent Law 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Kevin Carroll
LIP 962 01 52372 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
T 5:05pm - 6:55pm UNHL 229
S 9:00am - 12:00pm UNHL 229
35 Michael Mathaisel
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 962 1LH 57124 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
MT Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ann McCrackin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 962 1ON 52392 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jessica Harrison
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 977 1LH 55767 Trademarks&Deceptive Practices 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
90 Alexandra J. Roberts
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LLC 444I H01 57240 Honors/US Latinx Cities WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 202
20 Lucia Montas
Only the following students: Honors Program
LLC 595 01 53346 Language Practicum 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LLC 791 01 56625 Methods Foreign Language Teach 4.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK G01
10 Lina Lee
Equivalent(s): SPAN 791
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LLC 891 01 56626 Methods Foreign Language Teach 3.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK G01
5 Lina Lee
Equivalent(s): SPAN 891
LPI 912 01 52400 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
MW 2:15pm - 3:30pm UNHL 227
18 Risa Evans
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 912 02 52401 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm UNHL 103
18 Mariana Dominguez
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 912 03 57116 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm UNHL 227
18 Brendan O'Donnell
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 912 04 53851 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm UNHL 274
18 Joshua Wyatt
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 928 01 55782 Lobbying & Legislative Process 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm UNHL 200
15 Shaun Filiault
LRS 902 01 52416 G S Rich, Patent Law Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 905 01 53775 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Risa Evans
LRS 905 02 53776 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Orcutt
LRS 905 03 53778 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael McCann
LRS 905 04 53829 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ryan Vacca
LRS 905 05 53838 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Alexandra J. Roberts
LRS 905 06 53839 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 07 53840 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 08 53857 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Stanley Kowalski
LRS 905 09 53897 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Alexandra J. Roberts
LRS 905 10 53905 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Greabe
LRS 905 11 54497 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Anna Elbroch
LRS 905 12 54498 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Megan Carpenter
LRS 905 13 54499 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 14 57396 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 15 57406 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sophie Sparrow
LRS 905 1LH 54529 IS: Drug Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
28 Mason Marks
LRS 909 01 52415 S Lefkowitz Trademarks Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 910 01 56097 Constitutional Law Mt Ct Comp 1.0 or 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 911 01 56098 Wechsler CrimLaw Moot Ct Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LS 896 01 50462 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 898 01 50508 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LIBERAL STUDIES
LS 899 01 50506 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LSA 402 01 55660 Freshman Academic Exp II 1.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN G89
25 Stephanie VanderEls
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED LSA
LSA 700 01 55659 Peer Advisor Leadership Exp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Stephanie VanderEls
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): LSA 798
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LSA 798 01 53222 Who's on First? 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS 130
12 Stephanie Clarke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HHS 798
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LSK 903 01 53376 Advanced Trial Advocacy 3.0
Hours Arranged UNHL 240
4 Shea Sennett
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 903 02 55941 Advanced Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:30pm - 8:00pm UNHL 240
4 Lauren Breda
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 907 01 52376 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Marcia Levy
LSK 920 01 52346 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 274
18 Michaila Oliveira
LSK 920 02 52345 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 201
18 Jessica King
LSK 920 03 52347 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:15am - 11:30am UNHL 103
18 Heather Ward
LSK 920 04 52348 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 103
18 Lyndsay Robinson
LSK 920 05 53718 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 227
18 Emily Goering
LSK 920 06 54324 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 201
18 Sarah Blodgett
LSK 920 07 57139 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 274
18 Melissa Christensen
LSK 920 08 57140 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 274
18 Melissa Christensen
LSK 920 09 57141 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:30am - 11:45am UNHL 274
18 Melissa Christensen
LSK 920 1LH 54395 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
M 8:00pm - 9:30pm ONLINE
18 Anna Elbroch
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 2LH 54464 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
T 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Natalie Laflamme
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 3LH 55775 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
M 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Natalie Laflamme
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 4LH 55776 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
T 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Amy Bonacquisti
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 5LH 57123 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
T 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Heather Ward
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 928 01 52407 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 228
14 Joachim Barth
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 929 01 56002 Intensive Deposition Adv Prog 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 205
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 274
15 Marcia Levy
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 934 01 52377 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Marcia Levy
LSK 940 01 52440 Moot Court Board Advisory 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sue Zago
LSK 943 1LH 57127 Appellate Advocacy 2.0
T 6:30pm - 9:30pm TBA
14 Elizabeth Woodcock
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 945 01 53744 Judicial Opinion Drafting 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 274
14 Brendan O'Donnell
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 948 01 52378 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
35 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 01 52379 Legal Residency Class I 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm UNHL 205
50 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 02 54513 Legal Residency Class 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
20 Alexandra McKinney
LSK 949 03 54514 Legal Residency Class 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
20 Marrielle Van Rossum
LSK 949 04 54515 Legal Residency Class 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
20 Sonya Bellafant
LSK 949 05 56138 Legal Residency Class II 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
10 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 06 57343 Legal Residency Class II 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
10 Alexandra McKinney
LSK 949 07 57344 Legal Residency Class II 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
10 Marrielle Van Rossum
LSK 949 08 57345 Legal Residency Class II 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
10 Sonya Bellafant
LSK 953 01 57158 Writing for Practice 3.0
MW 10:15am - 11:45am UNHL 200
15 Risa Evans
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 953 1LH 57128 Writing for Practice 3.0
M Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sophie Sparrow
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSW 905 1ON 54366 Intro US Sports Betting Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Michael McCann
MARI 533 01 56386 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am FH 129
10 Rebecca Toppin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 02 54726 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am FH 129
10 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 03 54725 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 175
10 Rebecca Toppin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 705 01 54456 Introduction to Marine Policy 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 175
18 Lindsey Williams
Equivalent(s): INCO 705
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MARI 735 01 54728 Advanced SCUBA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm FH 129
F 12:10pm - 5:00pm KING N334
6 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 735
MARI 795 02 54729 Spc Top/SCUBA Open Water Explo 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 795 03 54730 Spc Top/SCUBA Diving Leadershi 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 795 04 54731 Spec Top/SCUBA Teaching Asst. 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 805 01 54539 Introduction to Marine Policy 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 175
14 Lindsey Williams
MATH 418 01 50679 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 140
TR 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N114
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 02 50680 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 140
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N114
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 03 50683 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 140
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N114
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 M1 52958 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MW 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P101
30 Lesley Fallu
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 420 01 50057 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
TR 9:40am - 10:30am KING N328
24 Edward Hinson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 420 02 50342 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
TR 10:40am - 11:30am KING N328
24 Edward Hinson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 420 03 50058 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
TR 11:40am - 12:30pm KING N328
24 Edward Hinson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 01 53558 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N204
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 02 53559 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N204
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 03 53560 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N204
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 04 53561 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N310
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 05 53562 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N310
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 06 53563 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N310
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 07 53564 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 08 53565 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 09 53566 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 10 53567 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 11 53568 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 12 53569 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 M1 55299 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
R 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P101
30 Donald Plante
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 424B 01 50286 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N121
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 02 50291 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 03 50287 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N121
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 04 50289 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N204
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 05 50288 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N204
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 06 50298 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N204
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 07 50297 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N114
22 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 08 50299 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N114
22 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 09 50307 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm PARS N114
22 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 10 50290 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N328
22 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 11 50308 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N328
22 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 12 50309 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N328
22 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 13 53024 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N310
22 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 14 53025 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N310
22 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 15 53026 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N310
22 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 425 01 50063 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 210
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N133
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 02 50064 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 210
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 03 50065 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 210
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N133
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 04 50873 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 210
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N334
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 06 50875 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 210
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N334
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 07 51722 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MCC 240
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N334
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 08 51723 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MCC 240
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N334
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 09 51724 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MCC 240
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N334
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 10 50561 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MCC 240
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N204
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 11 50563 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MCC 240
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N204
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 12 50682 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MCC 240
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N204
22 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 M1 52957 Calculus I QR 4.0
MW 6:01pm - 7:50pm PANDRA P101
25 Lesley Fallu
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 426 01 51288 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm DEM 251
22 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 02 51289 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm DEM 251
22 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 03 51290 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm DEM 251
20 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 04 50069 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218
TR 8:10am - 9:00am PARS NB24
22 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 05 50330 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218
TR 9:10am - 10:00am PARS NB24
22 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 06 50329 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PARS NB24
22 Adam Boucher
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 07 50066 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING S145
24 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 08 50068 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
24 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 09 50067 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
24 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 10 52660 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS NB24
24 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 11 52658 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS NB24
24 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 12 52659 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm PARS NB24
24 Lauren Sager
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 M1 50959 Calculus II 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P101
25 Donald Plante
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426H S01 50591 Honors/Calculus II HONR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 11:00am DEM 311
45 Jason Green
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MATH 426
Only the following students: Honors Program
MATH 439 01 50894 Stats Discovery For Everyone QR 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am PARS NB24
20 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 526 01 50509 Linearity II 6.0
MWF 12:10pm - 2:00pm KING N343
25 Adam Boucher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 527 01 50530 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT B04
TR 8:10am - 9:00am MORSE 217
25 John Gibson
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 02 50531 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT B04
TR 9:10am - 10:00am MORSE 217
25 John Gibson
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 03 50532 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT B04
TR 10:10am - 11:00am MORSE 217
25 John Gibson
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 04 50878 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT B04
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
25 John Gibson
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 05 50879 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT B04
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
25 John Gibson
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 06 50880 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT B04
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
25 John Gibson
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 07 52150 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT B04
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N343
25 John Gibson
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 08 52151 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT B04
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N343
25 John Gibson
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 09 52152 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT B04
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N343
25 John Gibson
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 528 01 50108 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm PARS NB22
22 Liming Ge
MATH 528 02 50107 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm PARS NB22
22 Liming Ge
MATH 528 03 50615 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm PARS NB22
22 Liming Ge
MATH 531 01 51013 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N310
25 Junhao Shen
MATH 531 02 51130 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
25 Edward Hinson
MATH 531 03 52033 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N310
25 Donald Hadwin
MATH 539 01 50995 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N129
28 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 02 51725 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N129
28 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 03 52656 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm MUB 14
28 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 545 01 50895 Intro to Linear Algebra WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 240
20 Junhao Shen
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 645, MATH 762
MATH 601 01 52891 Exploring Math for Teachers I 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N114
20 Sheree Sharpe
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman