Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 2251 - 2500 of 4439 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
INTR 636 M1 50973 Consecutive Interpretation II 4.0
W 3:30pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P435
15 Laurie Shaffer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):INTR 630
INTR 735 M1 52698 Field Experience & Seminar II 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P307
15 Aimee Stevens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):INTR 734
IT 403 01 51941 Intro to Internet Technologies 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 140
50 Mike Gildersleeve
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CIS 410F, CIS 495, CS 403
IT 605 1SY 52942 Client-side Web Development 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
30 Mike Gildersleeve
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 612 01 52120 Scripting Languages 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING S145
30 Matthew Magnusson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 699 01 52021 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Mike Gildersleeve
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): IT 600
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 718 01 56675 Cloud Computing Principles 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS NB22
30 Kenneth Graf
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 775 01 55594 Database Technology 4.0
TR 5:40pm - 7:30pm KING N121
34 Jon Coleman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : CS 775
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 792 01 54776 Senior Project II WRIT 2.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
35 David Benedetto
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): IT 710
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
ITAL 401 01 57096 Elementary Italian I 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Jesse Stabile Morrell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 01 50275 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G01
23 Anna Marra
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 02 50446 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G17
23 Nicole Gercke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 03 50632 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 204
23 Anna Marra
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 04 51335 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 118
23 Nicole Gercke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 05 55124 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 118
23 Anna Wainwright
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 I02 57356 Elementary Italian II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jesse Stabile Morrell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 M1 52702 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P361
20 Toni Callahan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 425 01 55042 Intro to Italian Studies WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G01
25 Amy Boylan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 425H
ITAL 444C H01 57137 Honors/Feelings WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G35
20 Anna Wainwright
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
ITAL 504 01 50100 Intermediate Italian II WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 203
25 Nicole Gercke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 522 01 57037 Modern Italian Culture WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G02
25 Piero Garofalo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 525 01 54664 Italian Cinema FPA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 205
60 Piero Garofalo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 540 01 56543 Italian American Studies SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G17
45 Amy Boylan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 595 01 50753 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Anna Wainwright
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 595 02 54663 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 595 03 56546 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Amy Boylan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 681A 01 56544 Ancient and Medieval Italy HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 104
20 Anna Marra
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 681B
ITAL 681B 01 56545 Ancient and Medieval Italy HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 104
7 Anna Marra
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 681A
ITAL 796 01 56547 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 796 02 56548 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Amy Boylan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 796 03 56549 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Anna Wainwright
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 401 01 50748 Intro to Justice Studies 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 210
150 J Kirk Trombley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 405 01 52806 Technology, Crime, & Society ETS 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm HORT B04
250 Kevin O'Shea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 501 01 50749 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 130
25 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 501 02 50796 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 105
25 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 551 01 50688 Mock Trial 2.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 220
24 Samuel Harkinson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
JUST 601 01 50118 Internship 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 110
15 Michael Staunton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
JUST 601 02 55090 Internship 4.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 110
15 Michael Staunton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 01 51002 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
JUST 602 02 57538 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Lisa Jones
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 03 57551 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Cerullo
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 04 57552 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Robert Eckstein
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 05 57553 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sharyn Potter
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 06 57554 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 J Kirk Trombley
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 07 57555 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Robert Eckstein
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 08 57556 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Andrew Macpherson
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 09 57557 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Elizabeth Moschella
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 10 57558 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kimberly Mitchell
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 701 01 50886 Sem/Natural Born Killers WRIT 4.0
W 12:40pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
15 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 701 02 50887 Senior Seminar/Great Trials WRIT 4.0
R 3:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
15 John Cerullo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 701 03 57265 Sen Sem/ Natural Born Killers WRIT 4.0
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 230
20 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 795 01 51487 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
JUST 801 01 55853 Sem/Natural Born Killers 4.0
W 12:40pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
5 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 801 02 55854 Graduate Seminar/Great Trials 4.0
R 3:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
5 John Cerullo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
JUST 801 03 57267 Sem/Natural Born Killers 4.0
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 230
5 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 865 01 54905 Spc Top/Crime and Conflict 4.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm MCC 302
10 Katherine Abbott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 899 01 50801 Masters Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Donna Perkins
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 950 01 50802 Internship 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 350
10 Robert Eckstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES, JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 995 01 51477 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
KIN 501 01 50708 First Aid-Resp to Emergencies 1.0
W 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH GYM
W 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G10
25 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
KIN 505 1ON 55028 Activity, Injuries and Disease BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 John Miller
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 585 01 50466 Emergency Medical Responder 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am NHH G44
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH G37
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH GYM
25 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, KIN:EXERC SCI, UNDECLARED HHS
KIN 652 01 50419 Clinical Kinesiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH 208
94 Ronald Croce
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 653A 01 50420 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
12 John Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 653A 02 50421 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
12 John Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 653A 03 50422 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
12 John Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 684 01 50461 Emer Med Care:Emer Med Techn 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH G10
25 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: KIN 685
KIN 685 01 50444 Emer Med Care: EMT Lab 2.0
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G37
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm NHH GYM
25 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: KIN 684
KIN 693 01 51984 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
KIN 693 G01 51764 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
KIN 696 01 50423 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 696W 01 52149 Independent Study WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 699H 01 50564 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 804 01 56652 Electrocardiography 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HEW 221
5 Kimberly Brian
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 805 01 50852 Topics in Applied Physiology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G07
5 Michael Brian
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 812 01 53234 Health Education Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G18
4 Holly Alperin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 822 01 52718 Applied Biomechanics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
5 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 837 01 55054 Ex Rx/L'ship Health & Spec Pop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G10
6 Kimberly Brian
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 840 01 50757 Athletic Administration 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G44
6 Mike Stocz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 841 01 52576 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
5 Karen Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 864 01 54694 Advanced Sport Mkt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G10
5 Zachary Scola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 865 01 56650 Advanced Topics in Coaching 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NHH G37
10 Gretchen Browne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 881 01 51454 Inclusion in Physical Educ 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
2 Scott McNamara
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 885 01 53673 Program Models & Eval in OE 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G07
15 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 895 01 50424 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 895 02 57462 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 896 01 50425 Adv Research Exercise Science 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
KIN 897 01 51489 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 950 A01 50427 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 950 A02 50692 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 993 01 53435 Teaching Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LAP 501 A01 54024 Life Act Prog/Pickleball 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
24 Edward Welch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 A02 54029 Life Act Prog/Pickleball 2.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
24 Edward Welch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 B01 54025 Life Act Prog/Ultimate Frisbee 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MFIELD FIELD
30 Eric Cashin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 C01 54031 Life Act Prog/Strength Train 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
18 Ryan Yurista
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 C02 54026 Life Act Prog/Strength Train 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
18 Ryan Yurista
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 D01 54027 Life Act Prog/Intro to Running 2.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH G44
20 Paul Robertson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 F01 54028 LifeActProg/Winter Hike/Snwshe 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm NHH GYM
15 Jeffrey Frigon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 H01 54710 Life Act Prog/Yoga/Meditation 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
20 Dawn Zitney
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 H02 54032 Life Act Prog/Yoga/Meditation 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
20 Dawn Zitney
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 H03 56519 LifeAct Prog/Vinyasa Flow Yoga 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
20 Elyse Harris
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 L01 56516 Life Act Prog/Frisbee Golf 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm REC GYM
20 Eric Cashin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 M01 56517 Life Act Prog/ Lacrosse 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am MFIELD FIELD
30 Nathan Fitch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 N01 56518 Life Act Prog/Volleyball 2.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
24 Meaghann Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 P01 56520 Life Act Prog/Cycling 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm NHH G10
10 Brent Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LATN 402 01 50033 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 118
25 Anna Newman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 402 02 50514 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 118
25 Anna Newman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 402 03 51046 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 102
25 Susan Curry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 504 01 50099 Intermediate Latin II WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 203
20 Yujhan Claros
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 606 1SY 52234 Readings in Latin Literature 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
12 Richard Clairmont
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 754 D01 54446 Advanced Studies Golden Age WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
10 Richard Clairmont
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LAW 405 01 57174 The American Legal System 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C219
60 Ryan Vacca
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LBS 904 1LH 57167 Antitrust Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Doris Long
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LBS 907 01 52355 Business Associations I 3.0
MW 10:30am - 11:45am UNHL 205
50 William Murphy
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 933 01 57142 Multistate Tax 2.0 or 3.0
M 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 200
30 Christopher Sullivan
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 939 01 52357 Mergers and Acquisitions 3.0
TR 3:00pm - 4:15pm UNHL 274
55 John Orcutt
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 942 01 52344 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
MW 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 204
50 Biron Bedard
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 942 1LH 57125 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
70 Gerry Beyer
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LBS 943 01 52356 Sec Reg:Pub&Priv Secur Markets 3.0
TR 10:00am - 11:15am UNHL 201
25 John Orcutt
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 946 01 52358 In-House Counsel 2.0
R 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 205
30 Danette Wineberg
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCL 908 01 52365 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 917 01 52360 Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
9 Melissa Davis
LCL 918 01 52361 Criminal Practice Class 2.0 or 3.0
R 5:15pm - 8:00pm UNHL 228
9 Melissa Davis
LCL 924 01 52364 Adv Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
3 Melissa Davis
LCL 935 01 52362 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
M 4:50pm - 6:50pm UNHL 228
10 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 936 01 52363 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
10 Ashlyn Lembree
LCR 905 01 57115 Criminal Law 3.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:15pm UNHL 205
40 Heather Ward
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 906 01 52366 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
TF 1:00pm - 2:15pm UNHL 205
50 Albert Scherr
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 907 01 57119 Crim Proced II: Adjudication 2.0
T 5:15pm - 7:05pm UNHL 200
25 Christopher Johnson
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 922 1ON 53312 Internatnl White Collar Crime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Robert McDaniel
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 923 1ON 52368 International Legal Research 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sue Zago
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 924 1ON 57168 Internatl Criminal Law Survey 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Albert Scherr
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 926 1ON 52405 Intrn'l Crim Court &Spec Trib 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Grant Neimann
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 929 1ON 52404 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Albert Scherr
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 901 01 52396 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 240
12 Pamela Phelan
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 901 02 52397 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 200
11 Julian Jefferson
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 903 01 52398 Miniseries 2.0
R 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 274
25 Courtney Brooks
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LDWS 904 01 52395 Negotiations & ADR 3.0
TF 8:00am - 9:15am UNHL 205
25 Courtney Brooks
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 905 01 52399 Capstone 2.0
F 10:00am - 11:50am UNHL 205
25 Courtney Brooks
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 903 01 52354 Administrative Process 3.0
TR 3:30pm - 5:00pm UNHL 204
70 Roger Allan Ford
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 909 1LH 57122 Civil Procedure 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
85 Jared Carter
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 914 01 52743 Secured Transactions-UCC Art 9 1.0
TR 10:00am - 10:50am UNHL 103
25 William Murphy
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 916 01 52350 Constitutional Law 4.0
TR 9:30am - 11:30am UNHL 229
75 Jordan Budd
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 916 02 57117 Constitutional Law 4.0
TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm UNHL 229
75 Jordan Budd
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 924 01 52353 Evidence 3.0
MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm UNHL 204
50 Melissa Davis
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 926 01 52359 Family Law 3.0
TR 11:30am - 12:45pm UNHL 103
25 Amy Connolly
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 926 1LH 57126 Family Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
70 Robin Wilson
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 930 01 52683 Health Law & Industry Reg 3.0
MW 10:00am - 11:15am UNHL 201
20 Lucy Hodder
Only listed colleges in section: Law
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 939 1LH 57713 Privacy Law 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Tiffany Li
LGP 951 01 52352 Professional Responsibility 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 229
50 Sophie Sparrow
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 952 01 52351 Property 4.0
TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm UNHL 204
75 Roger Allan Ford
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 952 02 57118 Property 4.0
TR 9:30am - 11:20am UNHL 204
75 Stanley Kowalski
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 956 1LH 57130 Sports Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
70 Michael McCann
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 958 1LH 57435 Sports Law 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
70 Michael McCann
LGP 963 01 53719 Law and Mental Health 2.0
S 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 227
M 5:30pm - 8:30pm UNHL 227
15 Eric Drogin
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 964 1LH 57434 Drug Law 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Mason Marks
LGP 970 01 52486 Preliminary Bar Exam 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
300 Matthew Grady
LGP 971 01 53375 BioInnovation Resch Collaborat 2.0
R 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 201
20 Bruce Leicher
Only listed colleges in section: Graduate School, Law
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 973 1LH 57133 Extended Bar Review 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Marta Young
LGP 979 01 53738 Animal Law 3.0
MW 3:00pm - 4:15pm UNHL 205
24 Patricia Morris
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LING 405 01 50834 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 107
25 Sean Madigan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 405 02 52100 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 107
25 Sean Madigan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 695 01 50593 Senior Honors 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Rachel Burdin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LING 719 01 56724 Sociolinguistics Survey 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
15 Rachel Burdin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 719
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LING 779 01 51226 Linguistic Field Methods WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 240
10 Rachel Burdin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LING 794 01 50515 Syntax WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 108
10 Sean Madigan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 794
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LING 795 01 51958 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rachel Burdin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LIP 801 01 54328 Grad Legal Rsrch&Info Literacy 1.0
M 1:55pm - 3:25pm UNHL 201
20 Jon Cavicchi
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 895 01 52421 Amer Legal Proc & Analysis II 2.0
TR 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 227
20 Shaun Filiault
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD, LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 912 01 55774 Copyright Law 3.0
TR 10:00am - 11:15am UNHL 205
75 Ryan Vacca
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 913 1ON 52408 Intl & Comparative IP 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christopher Frerking
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 914 01 55778 Amateur Sports Law 2.0
M 10:00am - 11:50am UNHL 227
25 Michael Dube
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 915 01 55777 Entertainment Law 2.0
R 1:00pm - 2:50pm UNHL 200
25 Alexandra Roberts
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 918 1LH 54327 Trade Secrets Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Ashlyn Lembree
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 919 01 57111 Advanced Patent Litigation 2.0
M 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 240
8 Aaron Jacobs
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 919 02 57379 Advanced Patent Litigation 2.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm UNHL 240
8 Aaron Jacobs
LIP 928 01 52375 Intellectual Property Mgmt 2.0
F 8:30am - 10:20am UNHL 103
35 Kevin Carroll
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 938 01 57121 IP Issues Faced by Today's Ind 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm TBA
37 Megan Carpenter
LIP 941 1LH 57711 Screen to Stream: Media Law 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Christopher Reed
LIP 944 01 52371 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
MW 2:15pm - 3:30pm UNHL 229
83 Ryan Vacca
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 944 1ON 57342 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Brian Colandreo
LIP 950 01 55779 Copyright Licensing 2.0
F 1:00pm - 2:50pm UNHL 103
25 Brian Wells
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 954 1ON 57340 Patent Law 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Kevin Carroll
LIP 962 01 52372 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
S 9:00am - 12:00pm UNHL 229
T 5:05pm - 6:55pm UNHL 229
35 Michael Mathaisel
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 962 1LH 57124 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
MT Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ann McCrackin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 962 1ON 52392 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jessica Harrison
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 977 1LH 55767 Trademarks&Deceptive Practices 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
90 Alexandra Roberts
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LLC 444I H01 57240 Honors/US Latinx Cities WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 202
20 Lucia Montas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
LLC 595 01 53346 Language Practicum 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LLC 791 01 56625 Methods Foreign Language Teach 4.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK G01
10 Lina Lee
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): SPAN 791
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LLC 891 01 56626 Methods Foreign Language Teach 3.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK G01
5 Lina Lee
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): SPAN 891
LPI 912 01 52400 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
MW 2:15pm - 3:30pm UNHL 227
18 Risa Evans
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 912 02 52401 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm UNHL 103
18 Mariana Dominguez
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 912 03 57116 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm UNHL 227
18 Brendan O'Donnell
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 912 04 53851 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm UNHL 274
18 Joshua Wyatt
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 928 01 55782 Lobbying & Legislative Process 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm UNHL 200
15 Shaun Filiault
LRS 902 01 52416 G S Rich, Patent Law Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 905 01 53775 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Risa Evans
LRS 905 02 53776 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 John Orcutt
LRS 905 03 53778 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Michael McCann
LRS 905 04 53829 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Ryan Vacca
LRS 905 05 53838 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Alexandra Roberts
LRS 905 06 53839 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 07 53840 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Roger Allan Ford
LRS 905 08 53857 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Stanley Kowalski
LRS 905 09 53897 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Alexandra Roberts
LRS 905 10 53905 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 John Greabe
LRS 905 11 54497 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Anna Elbroch
LRS 905 12 54498 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Megan Carpenter
LRS 905 13 54499 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 14 57396 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Peter Foley
LRS 905 15 57406 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sophie Sparrow
LRS 905 16 57468 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rebecca Purdom
LRS 905 17 57735 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Tiffany Li
LRS 905 1LH 54529 IS: Drug Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
28 Mason Marks
LRS 909 01 52415 S Lefkowitz Trademarks Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 910 01 56097 Constitutional Law Mt Ct Comp 1.0 or 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 911 01 56098 Wechsler CrimLaw Moot Ct Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LS 896 01 50462 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 896 02 57508 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Joseph Terry
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 898 01 50508 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LIBERAL STUDIES
LS 899 01 50506 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LSA 402 01 55660 Freshman Academic Exp II 1.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN G89
25 Stephanie VanderEls
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED LSA
LSA 700 01 55659 Peer Advisor Leadership Exp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Stephanie VanderEls
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): LSA 798
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LSA 798 01 53222 Who's on First? 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS 130
12 Stephanie Clarke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HHS 798
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LSK 903 01 53376 Advanced Trial Advocacy 3.0
M 4:45pm - 9:00pm UNHL 240
4 Shea Sennett
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 903 02 55941 Advanced Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:30pm - 8:00pm UNHL 240
4 Lauren Breda
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 907 01 52376 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Marcia Levy
LSK 920 01 52346 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 274
18 Michaila Oliveira
LSK 920 02 52345 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 201
18 Jessica King
LSK 920 03 52347 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:15am - 11:30am UNHL 103
18 Heather Ward
LSK 920 04 52348 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 103
18 Lyndsay Robinson
LSK 920 05 53718 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 227
18 Emily Goering
LSK 920 06 54324 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 201
18 Sarah Blodgett
LSK 920 07 57139 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 274
18 Melissa Christensen
LSK 920 08 57140 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 274
18 Melissa Christensen
LSK 920 09 57141 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:30am - 11:45am UNHL 274
18 Melissa Christensen
LSK 920 1LH 54395 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
M 8:00pm - 9:30pm ONLINE
18 Anna Elbroch
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 2LH 54464 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
T 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Natalie Laflamme
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 3LH 55775 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
M 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Natalie Laflamme
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 4LH 55776 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
T 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Amy Bonacquisti
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 5LH 57123 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
T 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Heather Ward
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 924 1LH 57714 Int'l Business Negotiations 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Jay Finkelstein
LSK 927 1LH 57712 Intensive Trial Advocacy 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Marcia Levy
LSK 928 01 52407 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 228
14 Joachim Barth
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 929 01 56002 Intensive Deposition Adv Prog 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 205
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 274
15 Marcia Levy
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 934 01 52377 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Marcia Levy
LSK 940 01 52440 Moot Court Board Advisory 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sue Zago
LSK 943 1LH 57127 Appellate Advocacy 2.0
T 6:30pm - 9:30pm TBA
14 Elizabeth Woodcock
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 945 01 53744 Judicial Opinion Drafting 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 274
14 Brendan O'Donnell
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online