Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1001 - 1250 of 4262 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
COMM 799 H05 54848 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H06 54847 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H07 54844 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 812 01 54035 Dysphagia 3.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm HEW 221
40 Keri Miloro
Equivalent(s): COMM 901
COMM 822 01 54036 Stuttering 3.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS 105
40 STAFF
Equivalent(s): COMM 902
COMM 832 01 54037 School-Age/Adolescent Lang Dis 3.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm NESM 125
40 Kathryn Greenslade
Equivalent(s): COMM 875
COMM 833 01 54038 Aphasia in Adults 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 106
40 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 904
COMM 842 01 54846 Autism Spectrum Disorders 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:50pm HEW 138
25 Jill Thorson
Equivalent(s): COMM 916
COMM 843 01 54209 Augmentative & Alternative Cmm 3.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 106
40 Kay Chen
Equivalent(s): COMM 914
COMM 851 01 54039 Advanced Audiology 3.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm GREGG 110
40 Mary Jane Sullivan
Equivalent(s): COMM 890
COMM 870 01 54040 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm PETT 114
40 Amy Plante
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 870 02 54041 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Amy Plante
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 872 01 54451 Externship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Rae Sonnenmeier
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 911
COMM 895 01 57381 Special Topics/Guided Learning 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rae Sonnenmeier
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMM 895 02 54565 Spc Top/Topics in Social Commu 2.0
T 11:10am - 12:50pm PETT G02
15 Kathryn Greenslade
COMM 899 01 53154 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 02 56374 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kay Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 03 53155 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 06 53156 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 07 53157 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 405 M1 52112 Intro to Web Design & Devel ETS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
20 Carlo Capuz
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): IT 403
COMP 405 M2 56974 Intro to Web Design & Devel ETS 4.0
R 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P128
20 Carlo Capuz
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): IT 403
COMP 415 M1 52113 Mobile Computing 1st and 4most ETS 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
20 George Harvey
COMP 424 M1 54357 Applied Computing 1 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P146
20 Jared O'Connell
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 414, CS 415
COMP 430 M1 52977 Systems Fundamentals 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
20 Howard Eglowstein
COMP 530 M1 52978 Machine & Network Architecture 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
10 Howard Eglowstein
COMP 560 M1 52116 Ethics & Law in theDigital Age WRIT, HUMA 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
18 Benjamin Myler
COMP 560 M2 56973 Ethics & Law in theDigital Age WRIT, HUMA 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
18 Benjamin Myler
COMP 570 M1 54360 Statistics in Comp&Engineering 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P146
20 Mateusz Pacha-Sucharzewski
COMP 650 M1 54361 Network Admin & Maintenance 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
10 Donald Combs
COMP 690 M1 52975 Internship Experience 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
10 Karen Jin
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMPINFOSYS, COMPUTER SCI
COMP 705 M1 52117 Full Stack Development 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
11 Raghava Adusumilli
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 721 M1 53314 Big Data for Data Engineers 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
10 Timothy Chadwick
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 725 M1 52142 Programming Languages 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P142
10 Michael Jonas
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 698, COMP 698, ET 647
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 730 M1 52118 Software Development WRIT 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
12 Tanya Bielinski
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 740 M1 56981 ML Applications/Tools 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P301
12 Karen Jin
COMP 780 M1 55444 AdvTop/Computer Vision 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
10 Richard Greene
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Senior
COMP 780 M2 55446 AdvTop/System Int & Arch 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
10 Timothy Chadwick
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Senior
COMP 780 M4 55490 AdvTop/Networking Technologies 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Timothy Chadwick
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Senior
COMP 785 M1 56979 Applied Cryptography 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P142
10 Michael Jonas
COMP 790 M1 52119 Capstone Project WRIT 4.0
F 2:31pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P142
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P142
21 Michael Jonas
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Senior
COMP 805 M1 52976 Full Stack Development 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
9 Raghava Adusumilli
COMP 821 M1 53281 Big Data for Data Engineers 3.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
10 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 825 M1 52973 Programming Languages 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P142
10 Michael Jonas
COMP 830 M1 52974 Software Development 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
8 Tanya Bielinski
COMP 835 M1 52971 Networking Technologies 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 840 M1 56982 ML Applications/Tools 3.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P301
8 Karen Jin
COMP 851 M1 55447 System Integration and Arch 3.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
10 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 880 M1 55445 Top/Computer Vision 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
10 Richard Greene
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M2 55491 Top/Network Admin & Maint 1.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
10 Donald Combs
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M3 55496 Top/Integrated Practicum 2.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
20 Jonathon Shallow
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M4 56993 Top/Machine & Network Arch 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
10 Howard Eglowstein
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 885 M1 56980 Applied Cryptography 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P142
10 Michael Jonas
COMP 890 M1 52968 Intern & Career Planning 1.0
M 4:01pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P302
5 Maggie Wells
COMP 890 M2 56998 Intern & Career Planning 1.0
W 4:01pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P302
5 Maggie Wells
COMP 891 M1 55449 Internship Practice 1.0 to 3.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
6 Karen Jin
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 892 M1 55450 Applied Research Internship 1.0 to 3.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
4 Karen Jin
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 898 M1 52969 Master's Project 3.0
F 12:01pm - 2:00pm PANDRA P149
5 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 899 M1 52970 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
F 12:01pm - 2:00pm PANDRA P149
5 Richard Greene
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CPRM 710 M1 53732 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Kathryn Condello
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 720 M1 54329 Policy Devt & Comms 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Nancy Grant
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 730 M1 53733 Security Measures I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Michael Donahue
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 740 M1 54331 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Nathaniel Jensen
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 810 M1 53684 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Condello
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 820 M1 53685 Policy Devt & Comms 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nancy Grant
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 830 M1 53688 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Donahue
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M1 53689 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nathaniel Jensen
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 850 M1 53686 Security Measures II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Mulla
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 860 M1 53687 Incident Response & Inv. 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Tramposch
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M1 53690 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Gregory Clay
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 880 M1 53691 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M1 54330 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M2 56179 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M3 57301 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M4 57302 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 899 M1 55310 Capstone: Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CS 408 02 53296 Living in a Networked World ETS 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N133
25 Sindhu Chellappa
CS 408 03 54213 Living in a Networked World ETS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
30 David Benedetto
CS 408 1SY 53049 Living in a Networked World ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
30 Sindhu Chellappa
CS 410P 01 52855 Intro Scientific Prog/Python 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N328
50 Arvind Narayan
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER ENG, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, ELECTRICAL ENG, INFO TECH
CS 410P L01 53658 Intro Scien Prog/Python Lab 0.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS 107
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER ENG, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, ELECTRICAL ENG, INFO TECH
CS 410P L02 57048 Intro Scien Prog/Python Lab 0.0
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm HAALND 104
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 415
CS 414 01 52667 Problems, Algorithms, Programs QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING S145
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N218
25 Alejandro Hausner
CS 415 01 50332 Intro to Computer Science I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
45 Matthew Magnusson
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L01 53541 Intro to Comp Science I Lab 0.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N129
20 Matthew Magnusson
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L02 53542 Intro to Comp Science I Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N218
25 Matthew Magnusson
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 416 01 51126 Intro to Computer Science II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
60 Matthew Magnusson
CS 416 02 51488 Intro to Computer Science II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
60 Michael Kulik
CS 416 L01 53543 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N129
20 Matthew Magnusson
CS 416 L02 53544 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N218
25 Matthew Magnusson
CS 416 L03 53545 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N218
25 Matthew Magnusson
CS 416 L04 53546 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N218
25 Matthew Magnusson
CS 416 L05 53547 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N129
25 Matthew Magnusson
CS 416 L06 53548 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N218
25 Matthew Magnusson
CS 417 01 52856 Programs to Computer Science 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N116
30 Alejandro Hausner
CS 417 L01 52857 Programs Computer Science Lab 0.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N218
30 Alejandro Hausner
CS 420 01 56660 Programming for Digital System 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 210
F 8:10am - 9:00am PARS NB22
24 Arvind Narayan
CS 420 02 56661 Programming for Digital System 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 210
F 9:10am - 10:00am PARS NB22
24 Arvind Narayan
CS 420 03 56662 Programming for Digital System 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 210
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS NB22
24 Arvind Narayan
CS 420 04 56882 Programming for Digital System 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 210
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS NB22
24 Arvind Narayan
CS 457 01 55043 Intro Data Science/Analytics ETS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N310
20 David Benedetto
Equivalent(s): DATA 557
CS 501 1SY 52028 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Rita MacAuslan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 501 2SY 52272 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 515 01 50441 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
50 Michael Kulik
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L01 53549 Data Struct & Intro/Alg Lab 0.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm KING N218
25 Michael Kulik
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L02 53550 Data Struct & Intro/Alg Lab 0.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N218
25 Michael Kulik
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L03 53815 Data Struct & Intro/Alg Lab 0.0
Hours Arranged KING N218
5 Michael Kulik
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 518 01 54779 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N114
25 Betsy Coleman
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore
CS 518 02 56663 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N242
18 Betsy Coleman
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore
CS 518 03 56664 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N334
25 Betsy Coleman
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore
CS 518 04 56665 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N242
18 Betsy Coleman
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore
CS 520 01 52307 Assembly Lang Prog&Machine Org 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 150
70 Arvind Narayan
Equivalent(s): CS 611
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 520 L01 52611 Assem Lang Prog&Mach Org Lab 0.0
W 9:10am - 10:00am KING N218
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 611
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 520 L02 52612 Assem Lang Prog&Mach Org Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KING N218
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 611
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 520 L03 54297 Assembl Lang Prog&Mach Org Lab 0.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N218
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 611
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 527 01 56666 Fundamentals of Cybersecurity 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 240
50 Kenneth Graf
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 619 01 52613 Intro O-O Design and Devel 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am PARS NB22
35 Matthew Plumlee
Equivalent(s): CS 516
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 620 01 52614 Operating System Fundamentals 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 201
40 Michael Kulik
Equivalent(s): CS 610
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 659 01 51223 Intro to Theory of Computation 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS NB22
40 Stephen Wissow
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 696 01 50137 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CS 696W
CS 696W 02 54615 Independent Study WRIT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Radim Bartos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CS 696
CS 699 01 52020 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Arvind Narayan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): CS 600
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS
CS 727 01 54085 Software Security 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N116
30 Dongpeng Xu
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 730 01 56667 Intro Artificial Intelligence 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N101
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N113
30 Wheeler Ruml
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 735 01 52615 Intro Parallel & Distrib Prog 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB22
25 Michel Charpentier
Equivalent(s): CS 735W
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 750 01 53552 Machine Learning 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
35 Marek Petrik
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 738
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 755 01 56669 Computer Vision 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N121
20 Momotaz Begum
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 757 01 53849 Mathematical Optimization 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N334
7 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): MATH 757
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 758 01 54086 Algorithms 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
40 Laura Dietz
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 761 01 56671 Program Lang Concepts&Features 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS NB22
20 Michel Charpentier
Equivalent(s): CS 671
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 775 01 53263 Database Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
25 Elizabeth Varki
Mutual Exclusion : IT 775
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 792 01 51713 Senior Project II WRIT 2.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
52 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 800 01 50840 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 827 01 54087 Software Security 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N116
10 Dongpeng Xu
CS 830 01 56668 Intro Artificial Intelligence 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N101
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N113
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 835 01 52616 Intro Parallel & Distrib Prog 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB22
15 Michel Charpentier
CS 850 01 53553 Machine Learning 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
5 Marek Petrik
CS 855 01 56670 Computer Vision 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N121
10 Momotaz Begum
CS 857 01 53850 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N334
8 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): MATH 857
CS 858 01 54088 Algorithms 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
8 Laura Dietz
CS 861 01 56672 Program Lang Concepts&Features 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS NB22
10 Michel Charpentier
CS 875 01 53297 Database Systems 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
5 Elizabeth Varki
CS 898 01 50552 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 50252 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 899 03 56673 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Aleksey Charapko
CS 900 01 54414 Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N101
35 Elizabeth Varki
CS 925 01 53554 Advanced Computer Networks 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N121
16 Radim Bartos
CS 933 01 57175 Human Robot Interaction 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Momotaz Begum
CS 953 01 53659 DS - Knowledge Graphs and Text 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N233
15 Laura Dietz
CS 980 01 54778 Advanced Topics 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N233
MW Hours Arranged TBA
10 Aleksey Charapko
CS 998 01 50244 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 998 03 56674 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Aleksey Charapko
CS 998 07 54580 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 01 50268 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 07 54479 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 557 M1 52687 Introduction to Analytics ETS 4.0
M 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P101
20 Jeremiah Johnson
DATA 675 M1 56917 Predictive Analytics II 4.0
M 1:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
20 Jeremiah Johnson
DATA 690 M1 57394 Internship Experience 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
5 Karen Jin
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
DATA 800 1ON 53043 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bogdan Gadidov
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 800 M1 56918 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 820 1ON 53040 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Phani Kidambi
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 820 M1 56919 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Phani Kidambi
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 821 1ON 53041 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Timothy Chadwick
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 821 M1 56920 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Timothy Chadwick
DATA 822 1ON 53042 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 822 M1 56921 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
DATA 897 01 52772 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged PBLANE 216
10 Joanna Gyory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DPP 902 1ON 56810 Economic Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Sanjeev Sharma
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 905 1ON 53626 Fiscal Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Robrecht Vanrijkel
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 982 1ON 51737 Proj. Implementation & Monitor 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jolan Rivera
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 983 1ON 56811 Project Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jolan Rivera
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 990 01 54508 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Swack
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
DS 520 01 57039 Top/Realizing the Entr Dream 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
30 Charles Gaudet
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSINESS ADMIN, UNDECLARED PAUL
DS 650 01 53635 Rines Angel Fund 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Jeffrey Sohl
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
DS 662 01 54922 Programming for Business 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PBLANE 216
30 Maryann Clark
Equivalent(s): DS 562
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 671 01 54960 Data Viz & Prescript Analytics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
30 Alison Chen
Equivalent(s): DS 766
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 673 01 54959 Database Management 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
30 Jing Wang
Equivalent(s): DS 773
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 673 02 55005 Database Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
30 Jing Wang
Equivalent(s): DS 773
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
DS 720 01 56989 top/Pred Analy: Regress Model 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PBLANE 216
30 Gorkem Turgut (G.T.) Ozer
DS 774 01 53206 E-Business 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
30 Ian Newcombe
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 775 01 50835 Corporate Project Experience WRIT 4.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 175
25 Nagaraj Bukkapatnam
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 775 02 52374 Corporate Project Experience WRIT 4.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 185
25 Nagaraj Bukkapatnam
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 775 03 52695 Corporate Project Experience WRIT 4.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 235
25 Nagaraj Bukkapatnam
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 805 01 54916 Statistical Learning 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Burcu Eke Rubini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DS 806 01 54917 Optimization Methods I 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DS 807 01 54918 Unstructured Data 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Burcu Eke Rubini
DS 808 01 54919 Optimization Methods II 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Alison Chen
DS 809 01 54920 Time Series Analysis 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 205
20 Tevfik Aktekin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DS 810 1SY 54921 Enterprise Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
30 Benjamin Porter
DS 898 01 56990 Top/Ped Analy: Regress Model 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PBLANE 216
10 Gorkem Turgut (G.T.) Ozer
DS 898 02 55751 Top/E-Business 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
3 Ian Newcombe
ECE 543 01 50649 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 543 02 50650 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 543 03 50651 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
F 10:10am - 12:00pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 543 04 51224 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 543 05 51718 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 543 06 52461 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
R 10:10am - 12:00pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 548 01 50652 Electronic Design I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S245
20 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 548 02 50653 Electronic Design I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S245
20 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 548 03 50655 Electronic Design I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S245
20 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 562 01 50845 Computer Organization 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
W 6:40pm - 8:30pm KING S324
35 Diliang Chen
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 562 02 51719 Computer Organization 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
R 6:40pm - 8:30pm KING S324
35 Diliang Chen
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 583 01 50843 Designing w/Programmable Logic 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING W389
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S245
12 Diliang Chen
Equivalent(s): ECE 523
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 583 02 52029 Designing w/Programmable Logic 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING W389
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S245
12 Diliang Chen
Equivalent(s): ECE 523
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECE 603 01 51003 Electromagnetic Fields&Waves I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N101
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N101
70 Nicholas Kirsch
Prerequisite(s):PHYS 408 and ECE 602
Equivalent(s): ECE 667
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 618 01 50700 Junior Laboratory II WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N101
T 8:10am - 11:00am KING S220
10 Richard Messner
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 618 02 51133 Junior Laboratory II WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N101
R 8:10am - 11:00am KING S220
10 Richard Messner
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 618 03 51225 Junior Laboratory II WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N101
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
10 Richard Messner
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 634 01 50701 Signals and Systems II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 204
54 Andrew Kun
Prerequisite(s):ECE 633
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 647 01 50702 Random Processes and Signals 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING S145
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING S145
52 Wayne Smith
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 647H 01 51492 Honors/Random Process& Signals HONR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING S145
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING S145
8 Wayne Smith
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 649 01 56432 Emb Microcomputer Based Design 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N116
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S324
35 Dean Sullivan
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ECE 717 01 54397 Intro Digital Image Processing 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N328
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING S222
20 Richard Messner
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 772 01 50657 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
12 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ME 772
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 772 02 50658 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
12 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ME 772
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 784 01 51954 Biomedical Instrumentation 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
22 John LaCourse
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 792 01 50846 Senior Project II WRIT 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S145
55 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 792H
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 792H 01 50847 Senior Honors Project II WRIT, HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S145
10 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 792
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 795 01 50659 EE Proj/ 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 795 02 54607 Electrical &Comp Engr Projects 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 795 03 54608 Electrical &Comp Engr Projects 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 796 02 56435 Special Topics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G01
F 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S245
20 Qiaoyan Yu
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ECE 817 01 54398 Intro Digital Image Processing 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N328
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING S222
5 Richard Messner
ECE 872 01 50660 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
12 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ME 872
ECE 872 02 50661 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
12 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ME 872
ECE 884 01 54808 Biomedical Instrumentation 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
2 John LaCourse
ECE 896 02 56436 Spc Top/Electric or Comptr Eng 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G01
F 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S245
5 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 899 01 50662 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Michael Carter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 02 52168 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Kun
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 04 52170 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Qiaoyan Yu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 05 52171 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John LaCourse
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 06 52172 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kent Chamberlin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 07 54630 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Se Young Yoon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 08 56106 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nicholas Kirsch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 09 56107 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Edward Song
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 10 56437 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dean Sullivan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 900B 1ON 52993 R&D Concept to Communication 2 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 MD Shaad Mahmud
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 944 01 57156 Nonlinear Control Systems 4.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 322
10 May-Win Thein
Equivalent(s): ME 944
ECE 966 01 56440 Robust IC 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N345
20 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 992 03 54083 Adv Topics Electrical Engineer 1.0 to 4.0
TR 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING N345
20 MD Shaad Mahmud
ECE 993 01 53529 Adv Topics Computer Engineer 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 994 01 50666 AdvTop/Hmn-Cmp Interaction 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Andrew Kun
ECE 998 01 50664 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 998 02 54604 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 998 03 54606 IndSty/CybersecAttackDefense 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 998 04 54610 Ind Sty/SecThreatsCounterFPGA 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 999 01 50665 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
ECE 999 04 56108 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Edward Song
ECE 999 05 56109 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diliang Chen
ECE 999 06 56110 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Richard Messner